Dambusters Classic Cross/Welsh League Round 2

Cyclo-Cross – Sunday, 11 Oct 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

849/WA/012/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 11th Oct 2009

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 - Results
1.  Megan James Abergavenny Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Joseph Beckingsale Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Huw Higgins-Worrall Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Llewellyn Price Unknown 0

4. Llewellyn Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Rhys Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Tomos Lane Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  Dylan Evans Unknown 0

7. Dylan Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Rhys Barter Unknown 0

8. Rhys Barter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Ella Doheny Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
10.  Charlie Firth Unknown 0

10. Charlie Firth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Alex Powell Unknown 0

11. Alex Powell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Mitchell Cole Unknown 0

12. Mitchell Cole -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Isabelle Bennett Unknown 0

13. Isabelle Bennett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Thomas Chaplin Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
15.  Alex Griffiths Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
16.  Connor Lewis-Stanley Unknown 0

16. Connor Lewis-Stanley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Ieuan Best Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Jessica Roberts Towy Riders Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Teifion Best Unknown Under 12 0

3. Teifion Best -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Scott Dunster Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Ben Beckingsale Swansea Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Nathan Ford Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  Bethan Manley Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
8.  Lowri Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
9.  Elizabeth Bennett Cardiff JIF Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
10.  Rhys Roberts Towy Riders Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Mererid Hunt Towy Riders Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
12.  Ella Windsor Unknown 0

12. Ella Windsor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Max Roberts Unknown 0

13. Max Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Grace Bennion Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Novice Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Women - Results
1.  Stephanie Best Abergavenny Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Kay Higgins-Worrall Abergavenny Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Owen James Towy Riders Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Adam King Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Geraint Manley Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Matthew Thompson Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Youth 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Ben Dunster Unknown N/A 7

5. Ben Dunster -

Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Scott Davies Towy Riders Unknown Youth 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Amy Hill Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Alex Burkitt Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Joe Holt Clwb Beicio Dwyfor Cycling Clu... Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  William James Unknown Youth 1

10. William James -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Samuel Leigh-Cattrall Towy Riders Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Ethan Lee Epic Cycles-Viner RT Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Sam Ellis Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Rowan Miller Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Daniel Colman Towy Riders Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
16.  Emily Haycox Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
17.  Sophie Burkitt Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
18.  Olivia Griffiths Towy Riders Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Luke Cornish Towy Riders Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  William Tennison Unknown 0

2. William Tennison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  George Rose Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Andrew Baum Unknown N/A 16

2. Andrew Baum -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Ian Jeremiah Cardiff JIF Unknown Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Philip Morris XCracer.com Unknown Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Mark Spratt Unknown Senior 7

5. Mark Spratt -

Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Ross Porter Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown Veteran 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Mark Davies West Suffolk Wheelers Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Mark James Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Richard Bowen Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Grant Leavy Forza Cycles Racing Team Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  David Jarrom Unknown 0

11. David Jarrom -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Matthew Jones VC St Raphael Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  Andrew Pearce Forza Cycles Racing Team Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
14.  Adrian Peall Unknown Senior 0

14. Adrian Peall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
15.  Donald Gray Cardiff JIF Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
16.  Craig Standage Cardiff JIF Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
17.  Rhys Powell Unknown N/A 0

17. Rhys Powell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  John Holt Clwb Beicio Dwyfor Cycling Clu... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Simon Nurse Cardiff JIF Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
20.  Lynn Lines Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
21.  Gareth Chislett Cycling Club Blaenau Gwent Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Neil Cox Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
23.  Owen Davies Unknown 0

23. Owen Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Joseph Lally CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
25.  Jeffrey Thomas Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Martin Grimes Unknown 0

26. Martin Grimes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Ian Evans Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  David Walker Cardiff JIF Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Christopher Matthews Ogmore Valley Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
30.  Alan Gardner Brecon MTB Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Andrew Parry Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
32.  Melanie Alexander Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
33.  Peter Windsor Unknown 0

33. Peter Windsor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
34.  Shaun Lewis MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
35.  Stephen Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
36.  Luke Cornish Towy Riders Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
37.  Graham Lee Epic Cycles-Viner RT Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
38.  Samuel Newton Towy Riders Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
39.  Matthew Corran Unknown 0

39. Matthew Corran -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
40.  William Tennison Unknown 0

40. William Tennison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
41.  John Hughes Acme Wheelers (Rhondda) CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
42.  Martin Penticost Unknown 0

42. Martin Penticost -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
43.  Michael Roach Unknown 0

43. Michael Roach -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
44.  Paul Colman Unknown N/A 0

44. Paul Colman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  Alistair Morgan MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
46.  Mathu O'Hagan Unknown N/A 0

46. Mathu O'Hagan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  David Miles Unknown N/A 0

47. David Miles -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  Gareth Hall Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
49.  Bryn Ruston Unknown N/A 0

49. Bryn Ruston -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  Jeff Lewis Unknown 0

50. Jeff Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
51.  Kevin Dunster Unknown N/A 0

51. Kevin Dunster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
52.  Philip Harries Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
53.  Hugo Alexandre Unknown 0

53. Hugo Alexandre -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
54.  Steven Higgins-Worrall Abergavenny Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
55.  Phil Davies Unknown 0

55. Phil Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
56.  John Hosking Unknown N/A 0

56. John Hosking -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
57.  Ricky Macgough Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
58.  Timothy Jones Unknown N/A 0

58. Timothy Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
59.  Laura Jeremiah Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
60.  Marcus Burkitt Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
61.  Serena Wood MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
62.  Carol Miller Unknown Veteran 0

62. Carol Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Ian Jeremiah Cardiff JIF Unknown Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Ross Porter Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Mark James Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Andrew Pearce Forza Cycles Racing Team Unknown Veteran 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Donald Gray Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown Veteran 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Lynn Lines Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Veteran 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Jeffrey Thomas Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Martin Grimes Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Ian Evans Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  David Walker Cardiff JIF Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Melanie Alexander Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Laura Jeremiah Cardiff JIF Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Serena Wood MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Carol Miller Unknown Veteran 0

4. Carol Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

About the Event

The Races

Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/10/09 10:45 Category B MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 11/10/09 – 10:45
Category B, MTB IA
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/10/09 10:45 Category B MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£1.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 11/10/09 – 10:45
Category B, MTB IA
Novice Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/10/09 11:15 Category B MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 11/10/09 – 11:15
Category B, MTB IA
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/10/09 11:15 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 11/10/09 – 11:15
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/10/09 12:15 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 11/10/09 – 12:15
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/10/09 12:15 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 11/10/09 – 12:15
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/10/09 12:15 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 11/10/09 – 12:15
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/10/09 12:15 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 11/10/09 – 12:15
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

849/WA/012/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 11th Oct 2009

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 - Results
1.  Megan James Abergavenny Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Joseph Beckingsale Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Huw Higgins-Worrall Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Llewellyn Price Unknown 0

4. Llewellyn Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Rhys Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Tomos Lane Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  Dylan Evans Unknown 0

7. Dylan Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Rhys Barter Unknown 0

8. Rhys Barter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Ella Doheny Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
10.  Charlie Firth Unknown 0

10. Charlie Firth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Alex Powell Unknown 0

11. Alex Powell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Mitchell Cole Unknown 0

12. Mitchell Cole -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Isabelle Bennett Unknown 0

13. Isabelle Bennett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Thomas Chaplin Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
15.  Alex Griffiths Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
16.  Connor Lewis-Stanley Unknown 0

16. Connor Lewis-Stanley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Ieuan Best Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Jessica Roberts Towy Riders Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Teifion Best Unknown Under 12 0

3. Teifion Best -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Scott Dunster Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Ben Beckingsale Swansea Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Nathan Ford Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  Bethan Manley Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
8.  Lowri Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
9.  Elizabeth Bennett Cardiff JIF Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
10.  Rhys Roberts Towy Riders Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Mererid Hunt Towy Riders Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
12.  Ella Windsor Unknown 0

12. Ella Windsor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Max Roberts Unknown 0

13. Max Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Grace Bennion Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Novice Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Women - Results
1.  Stephanie Best Abergavenny Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Kay Higgins-Worrall Abergavenny Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Owen James Towy Riders Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Adam King Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Geraint Manley Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Matthew Thompson Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Youth 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Ben Dunster Unknown N/A 7

5. Ben Dunster -

Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Scott Davies Towy Riders Unknown Youth 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Amy Hill Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Alex Burkitt Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Joe Holt Clwb Beicio Dwyfor Cycling Clu... Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  William James Unknown Youth 1

10. William James -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Samuel Leigh-Cattrall Towy Riders Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Ethan Lee Epic Cycles-Viner RT Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Sam Ellis Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Rowan Miller Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Daniel Colman Towy Riders Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
16.  Emily Haycox Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
17.  Sophie Burkitt Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
18.  Olivia Griffiths Towy Riders Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Luke Cornish Towy Riders Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  William Tennison Unknown 0

2. William Tennison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  George Rose Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Andrew Baum Unknown N/A 16

2. Andrew Baum -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Ian Jeremiah Cardiff JIF Unknown Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Philip Morris XCracer.com Unknown Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Mark Spratt Unknown Senior 7

5. Mark Spratt -

Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Ross Porter Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown Veteran 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Mark Davies West Suffolk Wheelers Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Mark James Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Richard Bowen Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Grant Leavy Forza Cycles Racing Team Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  David Jarrom Unknown 0

11. David Jarrom -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Matthew Jones VC St Raphael Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  Andrew Pearce Forza Cycles Racing Team Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
14.  Adrian Peall Unknown Senior 0

14. Adrian Peall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
15.  Donald Gray Cardiff JIF Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
16.  Craig Standage Cardiff JIF Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
17.  Rhys Powell Unknown N/A 0

17. Rhys Powell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  John Holt Clwb Beicio Dwyfor Cycling Clu... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Simon Nurse Cardiff JIF Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
20.  Lynn Lines Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
21.  Gareth Chislett Cycling Club Blaenau Gwent Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Neil Cox Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
23.  Owen Davies Unknown 0

23. Owen Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Joseph Lally CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
25.  Jeffrey Thomas Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Martin Grimes Unknown 0

26. Martin Grimes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Ian Evans Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  David Walker Cardiff JIF Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Christopher Matthews Ogmore Valley Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
30.  Alan Gardner Brecon MTB Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Andrew Parry Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
32.  Melanie Alexander Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
33.  Peter Windsor Unknown 0

33. Peter Windsor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
34.  Shaun Lewis MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
35.  Stephen Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
36.  Luke Cornish Towy Riders Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
37.  Graham Lee Epic Cycles-Viner RT Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
38.  Samuel Newton Towy Riders Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
39.  Matthew Corran Unknown 0

39. Matthew Corran -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
40.  William Tennison Unknown 0

40. William Tennison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
41.  John Hughes Acme Wheelers (Rhondda) CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
42.  Martin Penticost Unknown 0

42. Martin Penticost -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
43.  Michael Roach Unknown 0

43. Michael Roach -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
44.  Paul Colman Unknown N/A 0

44. Paul Colman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  Alistair Morgan MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
46.  Mathu O'Hagan Unknown N/A 0

46. Mathu O'Hagan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  David Miles Unknown N/A 0

47. David Miles -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  Gareth Hall Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
49.  Bryn Ruston Unknown N/A 0

49. Bryn Ruston -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  Jeff Lewis Unknown 0

50. Jeff Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
51.  Kevin Dunster Unknown N/A 0

51. Kevin Dunster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
52.  Philip Harries Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
53.  Hugo Alexandre Unknown 0

53. Hugo Alexandre -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
54.  Steven Higgins-Worrall Abergavenny Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
55.  Phil Davies Unknown 0

55. Phil Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
56.  John Hosking Unknown N/A 0

56. John Hosking -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
57.  Ricky Macgough Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
58.  Timothy Jones Unknown N/A 0

58. Timothy Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
59.  Laura Jeremiah Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
60.  Marcus Burkitt Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
61.  Serena Wood MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
62.  Carol Miller Unknown Veteran 0

62. Carol Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Ian Jeremiah Cardiff JIF Unknown Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Ross Porter Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Mark James Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Andrew Pearce Forza Cycles Racing Team Unknown Veteran 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Donald Gray Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown Veteran 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Lynn Lines Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Veteran 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Jeffrey Thomas Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Martin Grimes Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Ian Evans Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  David Walker Cardiff JIF Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Melanie Alexander Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Laura Jeremiah Cardiff JIF Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Serena Wood MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Carol Miller Unknown Veteran 0

4. Carol Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

About the Event

The Races

Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/10/09 10:45 Category B MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 11/10/09 – 10:45
Category B, MTB IA
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/10/09 10:45 Category B MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£1.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 11/10/09 – 10:45
Category B, MTB IA
Novice Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/10/09 11:15 Category B MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 11/10/09 – 11:15
Category B, MTB IA
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/10/09 11:15 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 11/10/09 – 11:15
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/10/09 12:15 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 11/10/09 – 12:15
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/10/09 12:15 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 11/10/09 – 12:15
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/10/09 12:15 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 11/10/09 – 12:15
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/10/09 12:15 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 11/10/09 – 12:15
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk