Surrey League Revolutions 5 Day Stage 3 Support Races (Velocity Bikes CC)

Closed Circuit , Chichester – Sunday, 17 Aug 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

021/EN/011/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 17th Aug 2008

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Goodwood Motor Racing Circuit, Claypit Lane, Westerton, Chichester, PO18 0PX
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

4ths

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4ths - Results
1.  Simon Tout Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Simon Tout Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Andrew Lovell a3crg Unknown 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Mark Workman Unknown 0

3. Mark Workman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Craig McLean London Dynamo Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Craig McLean London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Craig McLean London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Jeremy Bishop GS Avanti Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Marc Clothier Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Drew Holmes Crawley Tri Club Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Drew Holmes Crawley Tri Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Andrew Redding I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Andrew Redding I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  Jon Bailie Unknown 4th 1

9. Jon Bailie -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Trevor Holmes Crawley Tri Club Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
11.  Morgan Lewis Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  Paddy Williams Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Ryan Howlett Unknown A 0

13. Ryan Howlett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
14.  Mark Bayne Unknown 4th 0

14. Mark Bayne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
15.  Steve Gillette Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
16.  Tim Smallshaw I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
17.  Andrew Green Old Portlians CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
18.  Matt Sutton Unknown 3rd 0

18. Matt Sutton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Pat Saunders Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
20.  Steve Smith Team Corridori Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Richard Parker Southdown Velo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
22.  Peter Sneddon DHCyclesport Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
23.  James Bracey VC Meudon Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
24.  Alan Buttler Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
25.  Chris Flood Unknown 0

25. Chris Flood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Mark Warrington Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Richard Whitworth Horsham Cycling Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
28.  Claire Leonard Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
29.  Richard Cradick Royal Air Force CA Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
30.  Mark Sterling I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Ian Duffey London Dynamo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
32.  James Craddock Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
33.  John Clark a3crg Unknown 4th 0

33. John Clark - a3crg

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
34.  John Willis Bayeux Cycling Team Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
35.  Blue & White Jersey Unknown 0

35. Blue & White Jersey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
36.  Trevor Montague A D Cycles RT Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
37.  Dennis Wright Unknown N/A 0

37. Dennis Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Mark Skeates Andover Whls Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
39.  Alex Hamilton Unknown N/A 0

39. Alex Hamilton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Robert Hamilton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Andrew Duffin A D Cycles RT Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
42.  Duncan Tulip Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
43.  N Kitlner Unknown 0

43. N Kitlner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

3W/4W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3W/4W - Results
1.  Emily McLoughlin Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Anna Embleton-Smith GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Unknown 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Helen Bullimore Deeside Thistle CC Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Johanna Lovell a3crg Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Danielle Archer a3crg Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Lisa Scarlett Trisportnews Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Lisa Scarlett Trisportnews Racing Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Kat Thirkell Unknown 0

7. Kat Thirkell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth 2.4 miles

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 2.4 miles - Results
1.  Jackson Metcalf Unknown 0

1. Jackson Metcalf -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth 4.8 miles

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 4.8 miles - Results
1.  Freddie Roux Unknown 0

1. Freddie Roux -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  George Sales Unknown 0

2. George Sales -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Ryan Wood A D Cycles RT Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youth 7.2 miles

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 7.2 miles - Results
1.  Joseph Marchant Southdown Velo Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  William Duffin A D Cycles RT Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Rory Bradford Unknown E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
4.  Matthew Duffin A D Cycles RT Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

Youth 9.6 miles

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 9.6 miles - Results
1.  Andrew Hargroves Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Matthew Hargroves Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Jack Ferrell Unknown 0

3. Jack Ferrell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Jack Bradford Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3 - Results
1.  Toks Adesanya Addiscombe CC Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Michael Ladbrook Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Gareth Dickinson Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Paul James Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Joshua Worrall Twickenham CC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Howard Radcliffe I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  James Cotty GA Cycles Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Tom Spreckley VO2 Development Team Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Mark Walter Unknown 3rd 1

9. Mark Walter -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Paul Aldridge Kenilworth Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  David Hooper DHCyclesport Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  Justin Hoy Felt Racing Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Neil Coleman K.F.S Special Vehicles - Sabba... Unknown 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Robert Willcocks Ajchva Limoux Unknown 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Tim Elverson Felt Racing Unknown Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Jason Edwards Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Alex Peterson AW Cycles Unknown 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Toby Neave Southdown Velo Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  David Kennett Norwood Paragon CC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Stephen Walkling Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Vincent Halpern AW Cycles Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  John Wager Felt Racing Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Wayne Coombs Velo Club Montpellier Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
13.  Tom Smith Edinburgh RC Unknown Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  Matthew Carden Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Mike Hawkins Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
16.  Andy Davies Fit-For Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Darrell Pembroke Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Ken Prince VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Boyd Roberts Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  Adam Cotterell Trisportnews Racing Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
21.  Philip Watkins Old Portlians CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
22.  Simon Thomas DHCyclesport Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
23.  Mark Trevis Southdown Velo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry fee for Surrey Cycle Racing League members is £12

The Races

4ths Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/08/08 09:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 48km / 30 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 17/08/08 – 09:30
Regional C+, Band 5
48km / 30 miles
3W/4W Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/08/08 09:31 Regional B Band 5 --- 48km / 30 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 17/08/08 – 09:31
Regional B, Band 5
48km / 30 miles
Youth 2.4 miles Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/08/08 11:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 17/08/08 – 11:45
Youth Only, Youth
Youth 4.8 miles Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/08/08 11:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 17/08/08 – 11:45
Youth Only, Youth
Youth 7.2 miles Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/08/08 11:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 17/08/08 – 11:45
Youth Only, Youth
Youth 9.6 miles Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/08/08 11:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 17/08/08 – 11:45
Youth Only, Youth
3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/08/08 12:30 Regional B Band 5 --- 64km / 40 miles
Entry: Online: (£17.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 17/08/08 – 12:30

3

Regional B, Band 5
64km / 40 miles
E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/08/08 13:15 National B Band 3 --- 72km / 45 miles
Entry: Online: (£17.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 17/08/08 – 13:15
National B, Band 3
72km / 45 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

021/EN/011/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 17th Aug 2008

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Goodwood Motor Racing Circuit, Claypit Lane, Westerton, Chichester, PO18 0PX
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

4ths

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4ths - Results
1.  Simon Tout Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Simon Tout Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Andrew Lovell a3crg Unknown 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Mark Workman Unknown 0

3. Mark Workman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Craig McLean London Dynamo Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Craig McLean London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Craig McLean London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Jeremy Bishop GS Avanti Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Marc Clothier Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Drew Holmes Crawley Tri Club Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Drew Holmes Crawley Tri Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Andrew Redding I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Andrew Redding I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  Jon Bailie Unknown 4th 1

9. Jon Bailie -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Trevor Holmes Crawley Tri Club Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
11.  Morgan Lewis Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  Paddy Williams Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Ryan Howlett Unknown A 0

13. Ryan Howlett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
14.  Mark Bayne Unknown 4th 0

14. Mark Bayne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
15.  Steve Gillette Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
16.  Tim Smallshaw I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
17.  Andrew Green Old Portlians CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
18.  Matt Sutton Unknown 3rd 0

18. Matt Sutton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Pat Saunders Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
20.  Steve Smith Team Corridori Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Richard Parker Southdown Velo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
22.  Peter Sneddon DHCyclesport Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
23.  James Bracey VC Meudon Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
24.  Alan Buttler Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
25.  Chris Flood Unknown 0

25. Chris Flood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Mark Warrington Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Richard Whitworth Horsham Cycling Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
28.  Claire Leonard Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
29.  Richard Cradick Royal Air Force CA Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
30.  Mark Sterling I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Ian Duffey London Dynamo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
32.  James Craddock Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
33.  John Clark a3crg Unknown 4th 0

33. John Clark - a3crg

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
34.  John Willis Bayeux Cycling Team Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
35.  Blue & White Jersey Unknown 0

35. Blue & White Jersey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
36.  Trevor Montague A D Cycles RT Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
37.  Dennis Wright Unknown N/A 0

37. Dennis Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Mark Skeates Andover Whls Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
39.  Alex Hamilton Unknown N/A 0

39. Alex Hamilton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Robert Hamilton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Andrew Duffin A D Cycles RT Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
42.  Duncan Tulip Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
43.  N Kitlner Unknown 0

43. N Kitlner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

3W/4W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3W/4W - Results
1.  Emily McLoughlin Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Anna Embleton-Smith GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Unknown 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Helen Bullimore Deeside Thistle CC Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Johanna Lovell a3crg Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Danielle Archer a3crg Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Lisa Scarlett Trisportnews Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Lisa Scarlett Trisportnews Racing Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Kat Thirkell Unknown 0

7. Kat Thirkell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth 2.4 miles

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 2.4 miles - Results
1.  Jackson Metcalf Unknown 0

1. Jackson Metcalf -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth 4.8 miles

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 4.8 miles - Results
1.  Freddie Roux Unknown 0

1. Freddie Roux -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  George Sales Unknown 0

2. George Sales -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Ryan Wood A D Cycles RT Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youth 7.2 miles

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 7.2 miles - Results
1.  Joseph Marchant Southdown Velo Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  William Duffin A D Cycles RT Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Rory Bradford Unknown E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
4.  Matthew Duffin A D Cycles RT Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

Youth 9.6 miles

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 9.6 miles - Results
1.  Andrew Hargroves Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Matthew Hargroves Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Jack Ferrell Unknown 0

3. Jack Ferrell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Jack Bradford Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3 - Results
1.  Toks Adesanya Addiscombe CC Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Michael Ladbrook Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Gareth Dickinson Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Paul James Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Joshua Worrall Twickenham CC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Howard Radcliffe I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  James Cotty GA Cycles Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Tom Spreckley VO2 Development Team Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Mark Walter Unknown 3rd 1

9. Mark Walter -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Paul Aldridge Kenilworth Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  David Hooper DHCyclesport Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  Justin Hoy Felt Racing Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Neil Coleman K.F.S Special Vehicles - Sabba... Unknown 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Robert Willcocks Ajchva Limoux Unknown 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Tim Elverson Felt Racing Unknown Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Jason Edwards Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Alex Peterson AW Cycles Unknown 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Toby Neave Southdown Velo Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  David Kennett Norwood Paragon CC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Stephen Walkling Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Vincent Halpern AW Cycles Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  John Wager Felt Racing Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Wayne Coombs Velo Club Montpellier Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
13.  Tom Smith Edinburgh RC Unknown Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  Matthew Carden Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Mike Hawkins Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
16.  Andy Davies Fit-For Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Darrell Pembroke Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Ken Prince VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Boyd Roberts Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  Adam Cotterell Trisportnews Racing Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
21.  Philip Watkins Old Portlians CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
22.  Simon Thomas DHCyclesport Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
23.  Mark Trevis Southdown Velo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry fee for Surrey Cycle Racing League members is £12

The Races

4ths Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/08/08 09:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 48km / 30 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 17/08/08 – 09:30
Regional C+, Band 5
48km / 30 miles
3W/4W Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/08/08 09:31 Regional B Band 5 --- 48km / 30 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 17/08/08 – 09:31
Regional B, Band 5
48km / 30 miles
Youth 2.4 miles Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/08/08 11:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 17/08/08 – 11:45
Youth Only, Youth
Youth 4.8 miles Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/08/08 11:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 17/08/08 – 11:45
Youth Only, Youth
Youth 7.2 miles Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/08/08 11:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 17/08/08 – 11:45
Youth Only, Youth
Youth 9.6 miles Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/08/08 11:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 17/08/08 – 11:45
Youth Only, Youth
3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/08/08 12:30 Regional B Band 5 --- 64km / 40 miles
Entry: Online: (£17.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 17/08/08 – 12:30

3

Regional B, Band 5
64km / 40 miles
E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/08/08 13:15 National B Band 3 --- 72km / 45 miles
Entry: Online: (£17.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 17/08/08 – 13:15
National B, Band 3
72km / 45 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk