Event URN:
252638
Start date:
Sat, 11th May 2013
Event Type:
MTB XC (Competitive)
Venue:
Newnham Park
Plympton, Plymouth, PL7 5BN
( View map )
Series:
Fully Sussed Summer Race Series
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Fully Sussed ( website )
Event website:
http://www.fullysussed.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mrs Maddie Horton
07807466580
Cheques payable to:
Fully Sussed
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 May 13 12:00 Elite/Expert Male Go-MTB None N/A
11 May 13 12:05 Fun Male Go-MTB None N/A
11 May 13 12:10 Grand Vet Male Go-MTB None N/A
11 May 13 12:15 Junior Female Go-MTB None N/A

View All

Hotlaps is a 90 minute session on a short punchy XC course.  Riders can come and go as they please with the aim of posting their fastest single lap of the course.  Courses will typically be a couple of minutes long and will be fun, fast and have technical challenges with B routes for those prefering to keep their wheel on the ground.  Start time 6.30pm.

Event Location:

Plympton,
Plymouth,
PL7 5BN

Race: Elite/Expert Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 May 13 12:00 Go-MTB None N/A ---

Race: Fun Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 May 13 12:05 Go-MTB None N/A ---

Race: Grand Vet Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 May 13 12:10 Go-MTB None N/A ---

Race: Junior Female

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 May 13 12:15 Go-MTB None N/A ---

Race: Junior Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 May 13 12:20 Go-MTB None N/A ---

Race: Juvenile Female

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 May 13 12:25 Go-MTB None N/A ---

Race: Late Entries

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 May 13 12:30 Go-MTB None N/A ---

Race: Masters Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 May 13 12:35 Non-Ranking None N/A ---

Race: Sport Female

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 May 13 12:40 Non-Ranking None N/A ---

Race: Sport Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 May 13 12:45 Non-Ranking None N/A ---

Race: Veteran Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 May 13 12:50 Non-Ranking None N/A ---

Race: Youth Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 May 13 12:55 Non-Ranking None N/A ---

Race: Newnham Hotlaps

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 May 13 18:30 Go-MTB --- Elite, Expert, G/Vet... 01 hr 30 mins

Confirmed Results

Race name: Elite/Expert Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Dexter Hurlock Mondraker UK Finished Expert 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Fun Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Gary Brownsword Finished 0
2 Alan Kelly Finished 0
3 Aaron Thornber Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Grand Vet Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Pete Sowden Clayton Cars BMW & Mini Finished G/Vet 0
2 Tony Davis Dream Cycling Race Team Finished G/Vet 0
3 Richard House One and All Cycling Finished G/Vet 0
4 Ronald Barrett Finished G/Vet 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Junior Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lucy Allan Fully Sussed Finished Junior 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Junior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 James Davey Mid Devon CC Finished Junior 0
2 Finley Clay Fully Sussed Finished Junior 0
3 Harry Forshaw Fully Sussed Finished Junior 0
4 Edward Walsh Finished 0
5 Matt Williams YOGi Cycling Finished Junior 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Juvenile Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ruby Bond 1st Chard Whls Finished Juvenile 0
2 Evie Lane Fully Sussed Finished Juvenile 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Late Entries

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Tom Thorne Finished 0
2 Unknown Rider Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Masters Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Michael Tomlinson Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Master 0
2 Mark Greedy Somerset RC - Bicycle Chain Finished Veteran 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Sport Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Carly Portlock Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Sport Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Rich Hobbs Finished 0
2 Ross Flashman Finished Sport 0
3 Sam Barley Finished Sport 0
4 James Varah www.cyclelogic.co.uk Finished Sport 0
5 Paul Sole Kernow Riders Finished Sport 0
6 Ben Farrer Certini Finished Sport 0
7 Mark Byrne Plymouth Corinthian CC Finished Sport 0
8 Paul Stowell Finished 0
9 Duncan Baldie Finished N/A 0
10 Daniel Butterall Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Shane Williams www.cyclelogic.co.uk Finished Veteran 0
2 Gary Andrews Certini Finished N/A 0
3 Darren Caines Yeovil CC Finished Veteran 0
4 Christian Pill www.cyclelogic.co.uk Finished Veteran 0
5 Stacey Bray Kernow Riders Finished Veteran 0
6 Chris Pascoe Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Kris Caines Yeovil CC Finished Youth 0
2 Oliver Lowthorpe Jersey Cycling Association Finished Youth 0
3 Jack Hewlett Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Youth 0
4 Jack Sowden Clayton Cars BMW & Mini Finished Youth 0
5 Christopher Rothwell Swindon Cycles Race Academy Finished Youth 0
6 Charles Hough Finished Youth 0
7 Harry Sowden Finished Youth 0