Stockton Velo29 Altura Riverside Races

Closed Circuit , Cleveland – Sunday, 07 Jul 2013

Event Summary

Event Overview

The support race to the 2013 Stockton Velo29-Altura Grand Prix.

Race on the exciting Riverside Circuit in front of huge crowds.

Open to 2/3/4 riders this year.

Great prize list as always.

Be part of this excting Cycling Festival

Event Details

Event URN:

252601

Start Date:

Sun, 7th Jul 2013

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Riverside, Stockton-on-tees, Cleveland, TS18 1BZ
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Alex Hopper Teamwallis Racing Team Finished N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Chris Smart GTR Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Nathan Wilson Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Dominic Smith Retford & District Wheelers Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Paul Caswell Harrogate Nova CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  David Johnson Blumilk.com Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Joshua Moody Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Scott Auld PH-MAS Cycling Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Michael Sloanes Sunderland Clarion CC Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Christian Fewtrell Brother NRG Driverplan Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Scott Arthur Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Simon West Cyclesense Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Matthew Theaker Brother NRG Driverplan Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Simon Davison Blackhawk Bikes Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Stuart Neilson Fietsen Tempo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Richard Jones Brother NRG Driverplan Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Jacob Kriehn Brother NRG Driverplan Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Dean Penfold Finished 4th 0

18. Dean Penfold -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Paul Kirby Cestria Cycles RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Michael Coxon Brother NRG Driverplan Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Dave Allen Alford Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Tom Harcourt Blackhawk Bikes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Joe Brown Colomba Cycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Kevin Byers Fietsen Tempo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Neil Wallbank Sunderland Clarion CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Ian Hesler Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  John Savage Clifton CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Matthew Enticknap Malton Wheelers Road Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Lee Cairns Rossington Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Alex Luhrs Gosforth RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Peter Boyes TS Racing Team - OTR Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Michael Harcourt Blackhawk Bikes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  James Peacock Brother NRG Driverplan Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Alex Evans Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
35.  Calum Stevens Brother NRG Driverplan Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  William Staveley PH-MAS Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Andrew Clare Teesside Clarion C & AC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Mark Wilson InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycl... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
39.  Matthew Worton Blackhawk Bikes Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
40.  Joseph Davison Ashburn Wealth Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
41.  Colin Holt Stockton Wheelers CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Michael Rennison Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
43.  Robert Hamill Brother NRG Driverplan Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
44.  Grant Worrall Brother NRG Driverplan Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
45.  Unknown Rider Finished 0

45. Unknown Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Jamie Pattison Blackhawk Bikes Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
47.  Craig Palmer ActivCycles-Corbridge Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
48.  Chris Ranson Houghton Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
49.  Robert Balmbra Alnwick Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
50.  Tony Rees Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
51.  ? Atkinson Finished 0

51. ? Atkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
52.  Matthew Webb Houghton Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
53.  Richard Moore Squadra RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
54.  Matthew France Sunderland Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
55.  Ian Higham Finished 0

55. Ian Higham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
56.  Elliot Davidson Cestria Cycles RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
57.  Harry Craig ActivCycles-Corbridge Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
58.  Declan Bowler Stockton Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
59.  Neil McCabe Brother NRG Driverplan Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
60.  Daniel Wright Finished 4th 0

60. Daniel Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
61.  Neil Souter Cestria Cycles RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
62.  Sam Leng Malton Wheelers Road Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
63.  David Williams Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
64.  Christopher Downey West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Richard Ranson Houghton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
66.  Adam Welch Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

HQ - Riverside, Stockton-On-Tees, TS18 1BZ Parking/ Changing - Stockton University, TS17 6BH Entry £15 online Enter On The Day £20 This event is part of the Stockton Cycling Festival 2013 taking place 5-7 July. From adrenaline-fuelled professional road racing to the fun rides for all the family, it promises to be a great weekend for all the family. It's time to dust off your bike and get involved.

The Races

2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/07/13 13:30 Regional A Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 07/07/13 – 13:30
Regional A, Band 4
01 hr

Event Summary

Event Overview

The support race to the 2013 Stockton Velo29-Altura Grand Prix.

Race on the exciting Riverside Circuit in front of huge crowds.

Open to 2/3/4 riders this year.

Great prize list as always.

Be part of this excting Cycling Festival

Event Details

Event URN:

252601

Start Date:

Sun, 7th Jul 2013

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Riverside, Stockton-on-tees, Cleveland, TS18 1BZ
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Alex Hopper Teamwallis Racing Team Finished N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Chris Smart GTR Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Nathan Wilson Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Dominic Smith Retford & District Wheelers Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Paul Caswell Harrogate Nova CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  David Johnson Blumilk.com Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Joshua Moody Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Scott Auld PH-MAS Cycling Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Michael Sloanes Sunderland Clarion CC Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Christian Fewtrell Brother NRG Driverplan Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Scott Arthur Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Simon West Cyclesense Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Matthew Theaker Brother NRG Driverplan Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Simon Davison Blackhawk Bikes Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Stuart Neilson Fietsen Tempo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Richard Jones Brother NRG Driverplan Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Jacob Kriehn Brother NRG Driverplan Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Dean Penfold Finished 4th 0

18. Dean Penfold -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Paul Kirby Cestria Cycles RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Michael Coxon Brother NRG Driverplan Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Dave Allen Alford Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Tom Harcourt Blackhawk Bikes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Joe Brown Colomba Cycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Kevin Byers Fietsen Tempo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Neil Wallbank Sunderland Clarion CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Ian Hesler Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  John Savage Clifton CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Matthew Enticknap Malton Wheelers Road Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Lee Cairns Rossington Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Alex Luhrs Gosforth RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Peter Boyes TS Racing Team - OTR Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Michael Harcourt Blackhawk Bikes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  James Peacock Brother NRG Driverplan Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Alex Evans Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
35.  Calum Stevens Brother NRG Driverplan Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  William Staveley PH-MAS Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Andrew Clare Teesside Clarion C & AC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Mark Wilson InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycl... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
39.  Matthew Worton Blackhawk Bikes Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
40.  Joseph Davison Ashburn Wealth Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
41.  Colin Holt Stockton Wheelers CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Michael Rennison Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
43.  Robert Hamill Brother NRG Driverplan Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
44.  Grant Worrall Brother NRG Driverplan Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
45.  Unknown Rider Finished 0

45. Unknown Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Jamie Pattison Blackhawk Bikes Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
47.  Craig Palmer ActivCycles-Corbridge Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
48.  Chris Ranson Houghton Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
49.  Robert Balmbra Alnwick Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
50.  Tony Rees Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
51.  ? Atkinson Finished 0

51. ? Atkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
52.  Matthew Webb Houghton Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
53.  Richard Moore Squadra RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
54.  Matthew France Sunderland Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
55.  Ian Higham Finished 0

55. Ian Higham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
56.  Elliot Davidson Cestria Cycles RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
57.  Harry Craig ActivCycles-Corbridge Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
58.  Declan Bowler Stockton Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
59.  Neil McCabe Brother NRG Driverplan Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
60.  Daniel Wright Finished 4th 0

60. Daniel Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
61.  Neil Souter Cestria Cycles RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
62.  Sam Leng Malton Wheelers Road Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
63.  David Williams Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
64.  Christopher Downey West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Richard Ranson Houghton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
66.  Adam Welch Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

HQ - Riverside, Stockton-On-Tees, TS18 1BZ Parking/ Changing - Stockton University, TS17 6BH Entry £15 online Enter On The Day £20 This event is part of the Stockton Cycling Festival 2013 taking place 5-7 July. From adrenaline-fuelled professional road racing to the fun rides for all the family, it promises to be a great weekend for all the family. It's time to dust off your bike and get involved.

The Races

2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/07/13 13:30 Regional A Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 07/07/13 – 13:30
Regional A, Band 4
01 hr

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk