VC Glasgow South A77 TTT Trophy

Team Time Trial , Glasgow – Wednesday, 14 Aug 2013

Event Summary

Event Overview

Organiser

Mr John Davies

Event Details

Event URN:

252564

Start Date:

Wed, 14th Aug 2013

Event Type:

Team Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Fairweather Hall, Barrhead Road, Newton Mearns, Glasgow, G77 6BD
View map

Entry close date

Sun, 11th Aug 2013

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Benjamin Peacock GTR Finished 3rd 00:27:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:27:58:000
1.  Ian Sim GTR Finished 3rd 00:27:58:000 0

1. Ian Sim - GTR

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:27:58:000
1.  Chris Smart GTR Finished 3rd 00:27:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:27:58:000
2.  Brian Loye Fullarton Wheelers Finished N/A 00:30:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:30:44:000
2.  James Ryland Fullarton Wheelers Finished N/A 00:30:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:30:44:000
2.  Gordon Stead Fullarton Wheelers Finished 00:30:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:30:44:000
3.  Calum Hume Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:31:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:31:40:000
3.  Robert Kelly Finished 00:31:40:000 0

3. Robert Kelly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:31:40:000
3.  Alexander McAllister Finished 00:31:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:31:40:000
4.  Andrew Dobinson Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 4th 00:32:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:32:17:000
4.  Ross Dymock Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 4th 00:32:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:32:17:000
4.  Jason Smith Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 00:32:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:32:17:000
5.  Charles Adams VC Glasgow South Finished 4th 00:32:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:32:37:000
5.  Frederick Connor VC Glasgow South Finished 4th 00:32:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:32:37:000
5.  Kenneth Morrice VC Glasgow South Finished 4th 00:32:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:32:37:000
6.  Stephen Begen Finished 00:32:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:32:58:000
6.  Michael Martin Finished 00:32:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:32:58:000
6.  Tony Nugent Finished 00:32:58:000 0

6. Tony Nugent -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:32:58:000
7.  John Gordon East Kilbride Road Club Finished 4th 00:33:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:33:49:000
7.  Wilson Kane Plymouth Corinthian CC Finished N/A 00:33:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:33:49:000
7.  Ruari Yeoman Plymouth Corinthian CC Finished 00:33:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:33:49:000
8.  Stuart Somerville Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished 4th 00:34:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:34:05:000
8.  Pearce Somerville Finished A 00:34:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:34:05:000
8.  Brandon Somerville Lomond Roads CC Finished 4th 00:34:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:34:05:000
9.  Eric Easson Glasgow Whlrs Finished N/A 00:34:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:34:24:000
9.  Allan Maclean Glasgow Whlrs Finished 3rd 00:34:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:34:24:000
9.  William Munro Glasgow Whlrs Finished 4th 00:34:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:34:24:000
10.  Kevin Brown Fullarton Wheelers Finished N/A 00:34:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:34:57:000
10.  Alan McMillan Fullarton Wheelers Finished N/A 00:34:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:34:57:000
10.  Guy Walker Fullarton Wheelers Finished N/A 00:34:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:34:57:000
11.  Innes Johnston Glasgow Riderz Finished B 00:36:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:36:48:000
11.  Calum Shackley Glasgow Riderz Finished B 00:36:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:36:48:000
11.  Lewis Stewart Glasgow Riderz Finished B 00:36:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:36:48:000
12.  Graeme Naysmith Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 00:37:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:37:33:000
12.  Norrie Petrie Stirling Bike Club Finished 00:37:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:37:33:000
12.  Jim Prentice Stirling Bike Club Finished 00:37:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:37:33:000
13.  Rosalind Carey Finished 00:37:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:37:34:000
13.  Carole Dick Finished 00:37:34:000 0

13. Carole Dick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:37:34:000
13.  Katherine Wren Finished 00:37:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:37:34:000
14.  David Jorgensen Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 00:37:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:37:42:000
14.  Martin Lees Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 00:37:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:37:42:000
14.  David Lindsay Finished N/A 00:37:42:000 0

14. David Lindsay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:37:42:000
15.  Bryce Gillan Finished N/A 00:39:01:000 0

15. Bryce Gillan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:39:01:000
15.  Tommy Gribbon Finished N/A 00:39:01:000 0

15. Tommy Gribbon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:39:01:000
15.  David Kaminski Finished N/A 00:39:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:39:01:000
16.  Tony Bancewicz Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 00:40:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:40:15:000
16.  Duncan Bruce Stirling Bike Club Finished 00:40:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:40:15:000
16.  Andrew Rafferty Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 00:40:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:40:15:000
17.  Trefor Baker Finished 00:41:12:000 0

17. Trefor Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:41:12:000
17.  Virginia Beckett Finished 00:41:12:000 0

17. Virginia Beckett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:41:12:000
17.  George Young Finished 00:41:12:000 0

17. George Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:41:12:000
18.  Pamela Hardie Finished 00:42:10:000 0

18. Pamela Hardie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:42:10:000
18.  Nikki Jorgensen Finished N/A 00:42:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:42:10:000
18.  Helen Paxton-Steele Finished 00:42:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:42:10:000
19.  Beverly Ashton Finished 00:42:17:000 0

19. Beverly Ashton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:42:17:000
19.  Mandy Cullie Finished N/A 00:42:17:000 0

19. Mandy Cullie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:42:17:000
19.  Pauline Taylor Finished N/A 00:42:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:42:17:000
20.  David Aitken St Christopher's CC Finished N/A 00:42:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:42:25:000
20.  Alan Cullie St Christopher's CC Finished N/A 00:42:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:42:25:000
20.  Alan Graham St Christopher's CC Finished N/A 00:42:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:42:25:000
--- N/A N/A Stirling Bike Club Did not start --- 0

20. N/A N/A - Stirling Bike Club

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Trevor Blackburn East Kilbride Road Club Did not start 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- William Brierley Did not start N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Kevin Duffy Did not start --- 0

20. Kevin Duffy -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- John Farrell Did not start --- 0

20. John Farrell -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Douglas McArthur Did not start N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Sean Murphy Did not start --- 0

20. Sean Murphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Brian Nicol Did not start N/A --- 0

20. Brian Nicol -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Steven Quinn Did not start N/A --- 0

20. Steven Quinn -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Garry Quinn Did not start N/A --- 0

20. Garry Quinn -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- David Rhodes Did not start N/A --- 0

20. David Rhodes -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Edd Shackley Glasgow Ivy CC Did not start N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

3 Up Time Trial, entry fee covers 3 riders. Last team rider to cross the line sets time.

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 14/08/13 19:00 Regional C None --- 24km / 15 miles
Wed 14/08/13 – 19:00
Regional C, None
24km / 15 miles

Event Summary

Event Overview

Organiser

Mr John Davies

Event Details

Event URN:

252564

Start Date:

Wed, 14th Aug 2013

Event Type:

Team Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Fairweather Hall, Barrhead Road, Newton Mearns, Glasgow, G77 6BD
View map

Entry close date

Sun, 11th Aug 2013

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Benjamin Peacock GTR Finished 3rd 00:27:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:27:58:000
1.  Ian Sim GTR Finished 3rd 00:27:58:000 0

1. Ian Sim - GTR

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:27:58:000
1.  Chris Smart GTR Finished 3rd 00:27:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:27:58:000
2.  Brian Loye Fullarton Wheelers Finished N/A 00:30:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:30:44:000
2.  James Ryland Fullarton Wheelers Finished N/A 00:30:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:30:44:000
2.  Gordon Stead Fullarton Wheelers Finished 00:30:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:30:44:000
3.  Calum Hume Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:31:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:31:40:000
3.  Robert Kelly Finished 00:31:40:000 0

3. Robert Kelly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:31:40:000
3.  Alexander McAllister Finished 00:31:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:31:40:000
4.  Andrew Dobinson Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 4th 00:32:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:32:17:000
4.  Ross Dymock Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 4th 00:32:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:32:17:000
4.  Jason Smith Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 00:32:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:32:17:000
5.  Charles Adams VC Glasgow South Finished 4th 00:32:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:32:37:000
5.  Frederick Connor VC Glasgow South Finished 4th 00:32:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:32:37:000
5.  Kenneth Morrice VC Glasgow South Finished 4th 00:32:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:32:37:000
6.  Stephen Begen Finished 00:32:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:32:58:000
6.  Michael Martin Finished 00:32:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:32:58:000
6.  Tony Nugent Finished 00:32:58:000 0

6. Tony Nugent -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:32:58:000
7.  John Gordon East Kilbride Road Club Finished 4th 00:33:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:33:49:000
7.  Wilson Kane Plymouth Corinthian CC Finished N/A 00:33:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:33:49:000
7.  Ruari Yeoman Plymouth Corinthian CC Finished 00:33:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:33:49:000
8.  Stuart Somerville Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished 4th 00:34:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:34:05:000
8.  Pearce Somerville Finished A 00:34:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:34:05:000
8.  Brandon Somerville Lomond Roads CC Finished 4th 00:34:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:34:05:000
9.  Eric Easson Glasgow Whlrs Finished N/A 00:34:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:34:24:000
9.  Allan Maclean Glasgow Whlrs Finished 3rd 00:34:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:34:24:000
9.  William Munro Glasgow Whlrs Finished 4th 00:34:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:34:24:000
10.  Kevin Brown Fullarton Wheelers Finished N/A 00:34:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:34:57:000
10.  Alan McMillan Fullarton Wheelers Finished N/A 00:34:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:34:57:000
10.  Guy Walker Fullarton Wheelers Finished N/A 00:34:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:34:57:000
11.  Innes Johnston Glasgow Riderz Finished B 00:36:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:36:48:000
11.  Calum Shackley Glasgow Riderz Finished B 00:36:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:36:48:000
11.  Lewis Stewart Glasgow Riderz Finished B 00:36:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:36:48:000
12.  Graeme Naysmith Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 00:37:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:37:33:000
12.  Norrie Petrie Stirling Bike Club Finished 00:37:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:37:33:000
12.  Jim Prentice Stirling Bike Club Finished 00:37:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:37:33:000
13.  Rosalind Carey Finished 00:37:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:37:34:000
13.  Carole Dick Finished 00:37:34:000 0

13. Carole Dick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:37:34:000
13.  Katherine Wren Finished 00:37:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:37:34:000
14.  David Jorgensen Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 00:37:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:37:42:000
14.  Martin Lees Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 00:37:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:37:42:000
14.  David Lindsay Finished N/A 00:37:42:000 0

14. David Lindsay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:37:42:000
15.  Bryce Gillan Finished N/A 00:39:01:000 0

15. Bryce Gillan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:39:01:000
15.  Tommy Gribbon Finished N/A 00:39:01:000 0

15. Tommy Gribbon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:39:01:000
15.  David Kaminski Finished N/A 00:39:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:39:01:000
16.  Tony Bancewicz Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 00:40:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:40:15:000
16.  Duncan Bruce Stirling Bike Club Finished 00:40:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:40:15:000
16.  Andrew Rafferty Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 00:40:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:40:15:000
17.  Trefor Baker Finished 00:41:12:000 0

17. Trefor Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:41:12:000
17.  Virginia Beckett Finished 00:41:12:000 0

17. Virginia Beckett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:41:12:000
17.  George Young Finished 00:41:12:000 0

17. George Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:41:12:000
18.  Pamela Hardie Finished 00:42:10:000 0

18. Pamela Hardie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:42:10:000
18.  Nikki Jorgensen Finished N/A 00:42:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:42:10:000
18.  Helen Paxton-Steele Finished 00:42:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:42:10:000
19.  Beverly Ashton Finished 00:42:17:000 0

19. Beverly Ashton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:42:17:000
19.  Mandy Cullie Finished N/A 00:42:17:000 0

19. Mandy Cullie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:42:17:000
19.  Pauline Taylor Finished N/A 00:42:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:42:17:000
20.  David Aitken St Christopher's CC Finished N/A 00:42:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:42:25:000
20.  Alan Cullie St Christopher's CC Finished N/A 00:42:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:42:25:000
20.  Alan Graham St Christopher's CC Finished N/A 00:42:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:42:25:000
--- N/A N/A Stirling Bike Club Did not start --- 0

20. N/A N/A - Stirling Bike Club

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Trevor Blackburn East Kilbride Road Club Did not start 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- William Brierley Did not start N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Kevin Duffy Did not start --- 0

20. Kevin Duffy -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- John Farrell Did not start --- 0

20. John Farrell -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Douglas McArthur Did not start N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Sean Murphy Did not start --- 0

20. Sean Murphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Brian Nicol Did not start N/A --- 0

20. Brian Nicol -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Steven Quinn Did not start N/A --- 0

20. Steven Quinn -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Garry Quinn Did not start N/A --- 0

20. Garry Quinn -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- David Rhodes Did not start N/A --- 0

20. David Rhodes -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Edd Shackley Glasgow Ivy CC Did not start N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

3 Up Time Trial, entry fee covers 3 riders. Last team rider to cross the line sets time.

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 14/08/13 19:00 Regional C None --- 24km / 15 miles
Wed 14/08/13 – 19:00
Regional C, None
24km / 15 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Try a Sportive challenge in 2016