Bedgebury Forest 2013 Go-MTB Series 1

MTB XC , Goudhurst – Saturday, 20 Apr 2013

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

252442

Start Date:

Sat, 20th Apr 2013

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Bedgebury Forest, Bedgebury National Pinetum And Forest, Park Lane, Goudhurst, Kent, TN17 2SL
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 - Results
1.  Patrick Lear Finished 0

1. Patrick Lear -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Alex Harvey VC Jubilee Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Harry Pertwee Finished 0

3. Harry Pertwee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Cameron Flowers Finished 0

4. Cameron Flowers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Ferdie Parsons VC Jubilee Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Emily Lines Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Joseph Straker Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Ella Baker Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Libby Pallas Finished 0

9. Libby Pallas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Mason Johnson-Stenning Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Under 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 - Results
1.  Shrish Bakrania Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  George Harvey VC Jubilee Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Aimee Lines Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Jude McGreevy Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Kerys Baker Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Alice Jarvis Bedgebury Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Toby Pallas Finished 0

1. Toby Pallas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Oscar Brewster Bedgebury Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Aston Bennett Finished 0

3. Aston Bennett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Jamal Zahiri VC Jubilee Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  McKinley Loxton-Read Finished 0

5. McKinley Loxton-Read -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Cameron Wardrop Finished 0

6. Cameron Wardrop -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Felicity Pallas Finished 0

7. Felicity Pallas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Robin Jarvis Bedgebury Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Megan MacMahon Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Charlotte-Louise McGreevy Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Luke Mitchie Team Darenth Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Oliver Priddle Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Jonathan Buck Woolwich CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Jack Glendinning Finished 0

4. Jack Glendinning -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Keith Brewster Crystal Palace Triathletes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  James Flury Team Darenth Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Joseph Sutton Team Darenth Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Steve Codman Finished 0

4. Steve Codman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Samuel Ward Finished N/A 0

5. Samuel Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Mark Simmonds Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Roger Flury Team Darenth Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Boris Auger Finished 0

3. Boris Auger -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Ketan Bakrania Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Ray Wood Bedgebury Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Free entry for Under 12s

The Races

Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/04/13 10:40 Go-MTB None N/A 1 laps
Entry:
Sat 20/04/13 – 10:40
Go-MTB, None | N/A
1 laps
Under 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/04/13 10:40 Go-MTB None N/A
Entry:
Sat 20/04/13 – 10:40
Go-MTB, None | N/A
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/04/13 11:20 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 20/04/13 – 11:20
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/04/13 10:55 Go-MTB None N/A 2 laps
Entry:
Sat 20/04/13 – 10:55
Go-MTB, None | N/A
2 laps
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/04/13 11:50 Non-Ranking None Juvenile 3 laps
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 20/04/13 – 11:50
Non-Ranking, None | Juvenile
3 laps
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/04/13 11:40 Non-Ranking None Youth 4 laps
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 20/04/13 – 11:40
Non-Ranking, None | Youth
4 laps
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/04/13 11:20 Non-Ranking None Elite, Expert, ... 7 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 20/04/13 – 11:20
Non-Ranking, None | Elite, Expert, ...
7 laps
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/04/13 11:22 Non-Ranking None Veteran
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 20/04/13 – 11:22
Non-Ranking, None | Veteran

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

252442

Start Date:

Sat, 20th Apr 2013

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Bedgebury Forest, Bedgebury National Pinetum And Forest, Park Lane, Goudhurst, Kent, TN17 2SL
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 - Results
1.  Patrick Lear Finished 0

1. Patrick Lear -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Alex Harvey VC Jubilee Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Harry Pertwee Finished 0

3. Harry Pertwee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Cameron Flowers Finished 0

4. Cameron Flowers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Ferdie Parsons VC Jubilee Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Emily Lines Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Joseph Straker Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Ella Baker Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Libby Pallas Finished 0

9. Libby Pallas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Mason Johnson-Stenning Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Under 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 - Results
1.  Shrish Bakrania Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  George Harvey VC Jubilee Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Aimee Lines Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Jude McGreevy Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Kerys Baker Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Alice Jarvis Bedgebury Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Toby Pallas Finished 0

1. Toby Pallas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Oscar Brewster Bedgebury Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Aston Bennett Finished 0

3. Aston Bennett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Jamal Zahiri VC Jubilee Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  McKinley Loxton-Read Finished 0

5. McKinley Loxton-Read -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Cameron Wardrop Finished 0

6. Cameron Wardrop -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Felicity Pallas Finished 0

7. Felicity Pallas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Robin Jarvis Bedgebury Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Megan MacMahon Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Charlotte-Louise McGreevy Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Luke Mitchie Team Darenth Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Oliver Priddle Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Jonathan Buck Woolwich CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Jack Glendinning Finished 0

4. Jack Glendinning -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Keith Brewster Crystal Palace Triathletes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  James Flury Team Darenth Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Joseph Sutton Team Darenth Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Steve Codman Finished 0

4. Steve Codman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Samuel Ward Finished N/A 0

5. Samuel Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Mark Simmonds Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Roger Flury Team Darenth Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Boris Auger Finished 0

3. Boris Auger -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Ketan Bakrania Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Ray Wood Bedgebury Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Free entry for Under 12s

The Races

Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/04/13 10:40 Go-MTB None N/A 1 laps
Entry:
Sat 20/04/13 – 10:40
Go-MTB, None | N/A
1 laps
Under 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/04/13 10:40 Go-MTB None N/A
Entry:
Sat 20/04/13 – 10:40
Go-MTB, None | N/A
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/04/13 11:20 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 20/04/13 – 11:20
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/04/13 10:55 Go-MTB None N/A 2 laps
Entry:
Sat 20/04/13 – 10:55
Go-MTB, None | N/A
2 laps
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/04/13 11:50 Non-Ranking None Juvenile 3 laps
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 20/04/13 – 11:50
Non-Ranking, None | Juvenile
3 laps
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/04/13 11:40 Non-Ranking None Youth 4 laps
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 20/04/13 – 11:40
Non-Ranking, None | Youth
4 laps
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/04/13 11:20 Non-Ranking None Elite, Expert, ... 7 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 20/04/13 – 11:20
Non-Ranking, None | Elite, Expert, ...
7 laps
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/04/13 11:22 Non-Ranking None Veteran
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 20/04/13 – 11:22
Non-Ranking, None | Veteran

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk