Event URN:
252437
Start date:
Tue, 27th Aug 2013
Event Type:
BMX (Competitive)
Venue:
Bradford Bandits BMX Track
Peel Park Lodge, Cliffe Road, Bradford, West Yorkshire, BD3 0LT
( View map )
Series:
RAD in BRADFORD 2013
Online Entry FAQs
Event organiser:
Mr Ian Thewlis
200 Abbey Road
Leeds
Yorkshire
LS5 3NG
07716497300
ian.thewlis@iancrt.co.uk
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Aug 13 18:30 SuperClass Non-Ranking N/A
27 Aug 13 18:30 Formula 1 Non-Ranking N/A
27 Aug 13 18:30 Formula 2 Non-Ranking N/A
27 Aug 13 18:30 Formula 3 Non-Ranking N/A

View All

Forumla 5.2 Racing System.  Race your first event accordingto your age, then get promoted / demoted within 5 groups after each event depending on your results.  18+ race either SuperClass or TROHMS depending on ability.

Medals at each event for Formula 5

Series Trophies for Formula 1-4 and 18+ TROHMS

Series Payback for 18+ SuperClass

SuperClass open to 15-17 year olds as option, but once in you cannot come back out.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Event Location:

Peel Park Lodge,
Cliffe Road,
Bradford,
West Yorkshire,
BD3 0LT

Race: SuperClass

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Aug 13 18:30 Non-Ranking --- N/A ---

Race: Formula 1

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Aug 13 18:30 Non-Ranking --- N/A ---

Race: Formula 2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Aug 13 18:30 Non-Ranking --- N/A ---

Race: Formula 3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Aug 13 18:30 Non-Ranking --- N/A ---

Race: Formula 4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Aug 13 18:30 Non-Ranking --- N/A ---

Race: Formula 5

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Aug 13 18:30 Non-Ranking --- N/A ---

Race: They Really Ought To Have More Sense

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Aug 13 18:30 Non-Ranking --- N/A ---

Race: FORMULA RACING

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Aug 13 18:30 Non-Ranking --- 6 & Under, Champions... ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: SuperClass

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Josh Thewlis Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 0
2 Martin Ogden Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Master 0
3 Liam Snazel Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 0
4 Jordan Mullock Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 15 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Formula 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Samuel Avison Leeds BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
2 Emily Brannan Leeds BMX Club Finished Female 11 0
3 Reece White Finished 0
4 Arran Brannan Leeds BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
5 Francis Rhodes Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 10 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Formula 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joel Singh Briscoe Finished 0
2 Zak Dalby East Bradford CC Finished Male 10 0
3 Jed Phillips Leeds BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
4 Reece Seymour Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 11 0
5 Jack Parkinson Heckmondwike CSC Finished Male 13 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Formula 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Cain Hargreaves Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 8 0
2 Ella Phillips Leeds BMX Club Finished Female 12 0
3 Bobby Kristovic Finished 0
4 Joshua Lee Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Formula 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jacob Archer Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 8 0
2 Hayley Kristovic Finished 0
3 Harvey Davison Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished 6 & Under 0
4 Billy Jack Howarth Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 7 0
5 Alee Zoubaa Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Formula 5

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Dominic Horne Finished 0
2 Devin Rhodes Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished 6 & Under 0
3 Alex Horne Finished 0
4 Joseph Davison Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished 6 & Under 0
5 Dylan Littlewood Finished 0
6 Eben Cousin Finished 0
7 Honey Leigh Hudson Finished 0
8 Billy Mortimer Finished 0
9 Hannah Lee Finished 0
10 Oliver Lee Finished 0
11 Samuel Cooper Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: They Really Ought To Have More Sense

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Paul Phillips Finished 0
2 William Fieldhouse Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Veteran 0
3 Tim Stubbs Finished 0
4 James Dawson Finished 0