Event URN:
252433
Start date:
Tue, 4th Jun 2013
Event Type:
BMX (Competitive)
Venue:
Bradford Bandits BMX Track
Peel Park Lodge, Cliffe Road, Bradford, West Yorkshire, BD3 0LT
( View map )
Series:
RAD in BRADFORD 2013
Online Entry FAQs
Event organiser:
Mr Ian Thewlis
200 Abbey Road
Leeds
Yorkshire
LS5 3NG
07716497300
ian.thewlis@iancrt.co.uk
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Jun 13 18:30 Superclass Non-Ranking None N/A
4 Jun 13 18:31 Formula 1 Non-Ranking None N/A
4 Jun 13 18:31 Formula 2 Non-Ranking None N/A
4 Jun 13 18:32 Formula 3 Non-Ranking None N/A

View All

Forumla 5.2 Racing System.  Race your first event accordingto your age, then get promoted / demoted within 5 groups after each event depending on your results.  18+ race either SuperClass or TROHMS depending on ability.

Medals at each event for Formula 5

Series Trophies for Formula 1-4 and 18+ TROHMS

Series Payback for 18+ SuperClass

SuperClass open to 15-17 year olds as option, but once in you cannot come back out.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Event Location:

Peel Park Lodge,
Cliffe Road,
Bradford,
West Yorkshire,
BD3 0LT

Race: Superclass

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Jun 13 18:30 Non-Ranking None N/A ---

Race: Formula 1

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Jun 13 18:31 Non-Ranking None N/A ---

Race: Formula 2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Jun 13 18:31 Non-Ranking None N/A ---

Race: Formula 3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Jun 13 18:32 Non-Ranking None N/A ---

Race: Formula 4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Jun 13 18:33 Non-Ranking None N/A ---

Race: Formula 5

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Jun 13 18:34 Non-Ranking None N/A ---

Race: They really ought to have more sense

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Jun 13 18:35 Non-Ranking None N/A ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Superclass

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Michael Cummins Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 17-24 0
2 Martin Ogden Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Master 0
3 Josh Thewlis Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 0
4 Nigel Smith Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Master 0
5 Ben Ungar Leeds BMX Club Finished Male 16 0
6 Devin Rhodes Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 0
7 Jordan Mullock Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 15 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Formula 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Adam Raven BikeTrial UK Federation Finished Male (6>) 0
2 Reece White Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Formula 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Arran Brannan Leeds BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
2 Alexander Grice Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 11 0
3 Emily Brannan Leeds BMX Club Finished Female 11 0
4 Jack Deighton Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Formula 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jed Phillips Leeds BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
2 Francis Rhodes Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 10 0
3 Bradley Harrison Finished 0
4 David Biancardo Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 10 0
5 Bobby Kristovic Finished 0
6 Declan Biancardo Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 7 0
7 Hayley Kristovic Finished 0
8 Ben Huskisson Finished 0
9 Alfie Ainge Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Formula 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 George Lucas Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 9 0
2 Jacob Archer Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 8 0
3 Benjamin Smith Finished 0
4 George Wilkin Finished 0
5 Mason Styles Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Formula 5

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Devin Rhodes Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished 6 & Under 0
2 Harvey Davison Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished 6 & Under 0
3 Joseph Davison Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished 6 & Under 0
4 Dylan Littlewood Finished 0
5 Billy Mortimer Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: They really ought to have more sense

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Neil Raven Finished 0
2 Paul Phillips Leeds BMX Club Finished Veteran 0
3 David Hall Finished 0
4 Chris Norman Finished 0
5 Tim Stubbs Finished 0

Provisional Results

RADinBRADFORD2013

   

 SERIES STANDINGS AFTER ROUND 3

   

They Really Ought to Have More Sense

   

Neil Raven**

Leeds BMX

333

 

Paul Phillips**

Bradford Bandits

313

 

Tim Stubbs**

 

252

 

Benjamin Stretch**

Bradford Bandits

190

 

David Hall**

Bradford Bandits

189

 

Graham Stanley**

 

107

 

Iain Johnson**

MTB Yorkshire

93

 

Chris Norman**

 

93

 

Natasha Bonser**

 

87

 

James Dawson**

 

84

 

Thomas Rhodes**

 

75

 

FORMULA 5

   

 

Dylan Littlewood**

 

290

 

Harvey Davidson**

 

211

 

Joseph Davison**

 

185

 

Billy Mortimer**

Bradford Bandits

99

 

Arthur Herrington**

DBMX Racing

96

 

Mason Styles**

 

88

 

Georgia Avison**

 

87

 

FORMULA 4

   

 

Devin Rhodes**

Bradford Bandits

320

 

Benjamin Smith**

Bradford bandits

301

 

Jacob Archer**

Bradford Bandits

291

 

Hayley Kristovic**

Bradford Bandits

247

 

Kalvin Kelly**

 

218

 

Erin Hosty**

 

93

 

George Wilkin**

 

92

 

Keedie Burgess**

Bradford Bandits

73

 

FORMULA 3

   

 

Declan Biancardo**

Bradford Bandits

309

 

David Biancardo**

Bradford Bandits

296

 

Bradley Harrison**

Bradford Bandits

290

 

George Lucas**

Bradford Bandits

287

 

Bobby Kristovic**

Bradford Bandits

265

 

Ben Huskisson**

Bradford Bandits

180

 

Ella Phillips**

Bradford Bandits

167

 

Alfie Ainge**

Bradford Bandits

89

 

FORMULA 2

   

 

Jed Phillips**

Bradford Bandits

333

 

Francis Rhodes**

Bradford Bandits

316

 

Alexander Grice**

 

211

 

Ellis Burgess**

Bradford Bandits

206

 

Emily Brannan**

Bradford Bandits

100

 

Jack Deighton**

 

98

 

Zak Dalby**

Bradford Bandits

94

 

Elliot Raven**

Leeds BMX

82

 

FORMULA 1

   

 

Adam Raven**

Leeds BMX

324

 

Arran Brannan**

Bradford Bandits

220

 

Sam Avison**

Bradford Bandits

107

 

Reece White**

Bradford Bandits

106

 

SuperClass

   

 

Martin Ogden**

Bradford Bandits

332

 

Josh Thewlis**

Bradford Bandits

301

 

Nigel Smith**

Bradford Bandits

291

 

Ben Ungar**

Bradford Bandits

263

 

Jordan Mullock**

Bradford Bandits

250

 

Jon Rhodes**

Bradford Bandits

245

 

Michael Cummins**

Bradford Bandits

221