Event URN:
252431
Start date:
Tue, 23rd Apr 2013
Event Type:
BMX (Competitive)
Venue:
Bradford Bandits BMX Track
Peel Park Lodge, Cliffe Road, Bradford, West Yorkshire, BD3 0LT
( View map )
Series:
RAD in BRADFORD 2013
Online Entry FAQs
Event organiser:
Mr Ian Thewlis
200 Abbey Road
Leeds
Yorkshire
LS5 3NG
07716497300
ian.thewlis@iancrt.co.uk
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 Apr 13 18:30 Superclass Non-Ranking None N/A
23 Apr 13 18:31 Formula 2 Non-Ranking None N/A
23 Apr 13 18:32 Formula 3 Non-Ranking None N/A
23 Apr 13 18:33 Formula 4 Non-Ranking None N/A

View All

Forumla 5.2 Racing System.  Race your first event accordingto your age, then get promoted / demoted within 5 groups after each event depending on your results.  18+ race either SuperClass or TROHMS depending on ability.

Medals at each event for Formula 5

Series Trophies for Formula 1-4 and 18+ TROHMS

Series Payback for 18+ SuperClass

SuperClass open to 15-17 year olds as option, but once in you cannot come back out.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Event Location:

Peel Park Lodge,
Cliffe Road,
Bradford,
West Yorkshire,
BD3 0LT

Race: Superclass

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 Apr 13 18:30 Non-Ranking None N/A ---

Race: Formula 2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 Apr 13 18:31 Non-Ranking None N/A ---

Race: Formula 3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 Apr 13 18:32 Non-Ranking None N/A ---

Race: Formula 4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 Apr 13 18:33 Non-Ranking None N/A ---

Race: Formula 5

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 Apr 13 18:34 Non-Ranking None N/A ---

Race: They really ought to have more sense

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 Apr 13 18:35 Non-Ranking None N/A ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Superclass

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Martin Ogden Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Master 0
2 Michael Cummins Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Junior Men 0
3 Nigel Smith Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Master 0
4 Josh Thewlis Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 0
5 Ben Ungar Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 16 0
6 Jordan Mullock Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 15 0
7 Devin Rhodes Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Formula 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Samuel Avison Leeds BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
2 Ellis Burgess Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
3 Adam Raven BikeTrial UK Federation Finished Male (6>) 0
4 Zak Dalby East Bradford CC Finished Male 10 0
5 Ben Huskisson Finished 0
6 Ella Phillips Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Female 12 0
7 Elliot Raven Finished 0
8 Hayley Kristovic Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Formula 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Arran Brannan Leeds BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
2 David Biancardo Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 10 0
3 Francis Rhodes Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 10 0
4 Bradley Harrison Finished 0
5 George Lucas Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 8 0
6 Alfie Ainge Finished 0
7 Bobby Kristovic Finished 0
8 Jacob Archer Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 8 0
9 Keedie Burgess Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 9 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Formula 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jed Phillips Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 9 0
2 Declan Biancardo Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 7 0
3 Benjamin Smith Finished 0
4 Erin Hosty Finished 0
5 Georgia Avison Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Formula 5

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Devin Rhodes Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished 6 & Under 0
2 Kalvin Kelly Finished 0
3 Harvey Davidson Finished 0
4 Dylan Littlewood Finished 0
5 Joseph Davison Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: They really ought to have more sense

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Paul Phillips Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Veteran 0
2 Neil Raven Finished 0
3 Benjamin Stretch Finished 0
4 Iain Johnson Finished 0
5 James Dawson Finished 0
6 Tim Stubbs Finished 0