Behind The Bikeshed's Summer Circuits 3

Closed Circuit , Andover – Tuesday, 04 Jun 2013

Event Summary

Event Overview

Safe Circuit racing on one of the fastest tracks around. All categories included (subject to sifficient numbers).

Event Details

Event URN:

252382

Start Date:

Tue, 4th Jun 2013

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Thruxton Motor Circuit, Thruxton Aerodrome, Andover, Hampshire, SP11 8PW
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Luke Spurden Andover Whls Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Oliver Tyson-Bloor VC St Raphael Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Mia Loxley North Hampshire RC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Enna Tyson-Bloor VC St Raphael Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Finnuala Horner VC St Raphael Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Trinity Owen Finished 0

4. Trinity Owen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Jay Allen Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Toby Easby Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Abbie Manley Chapel Tri-Stars Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Elliot Lassiter Swindon RC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Troy Loxley Hampshire Road Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  James Geddes Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Connor Geddes Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Caitlin Peters Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Jed Webber Andover Whls Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Theo Webb Velo Club Venta Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Ben Churchill Behind The Bikeshed Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Marshall Thompson Andover Whls Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Ciara Horner VC St Raphael Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Charles Rees Team Tor 2000 Kalas Sportswear Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Philip Wall High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Kelly Brocklehurst Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Mark Barfield MJS Racing Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Joseph Henstridge Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Edwin Puttock Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Creighton Varney High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Christopher Hughes Velo Club Venta Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Jack Billyard Swindon RC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Chris Hutchings Velo Club Venta Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Richard Pearman Team Wiggle Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  David Scott Behind The Bikeshed Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Mike Smith Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Peter Humphreys Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Sam Norrish Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Cameron Thompson Andover Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Daniel Atkins Didcot Phoenix CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Keith Scott Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Phil Wilks Hargroves Cycles CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Matt Waters Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Patrick Brown Velo Club Venta Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Darren Chappell Behind The Bikeshed Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Richard Evans Finished 4th 0

23. Richard Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Liam Walsh Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  James Cotty Cannondale Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Tom Stocker Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Nathan Jackson Hargroves Cycles CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Stewart Ward Ful-On Tri Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Stuart Gardner North Hampshire RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Ian Wrightson Charlotteville CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  James Chant Offcamber Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
32.  Alan Spurden Andover Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Peter Tesar Behind The Bikeshed Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
34.  Oliver Berney Finished 4th 0

34. Oliver Berney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
35.  Andrew Roberts Cotswold Veldrijden Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
36.  Scott Chappell Behind The Bikeshed Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Marc Ryan Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
38.  David Lees Behind The Bikeshed Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Cecilia Davis-Hayes VC St Raphael Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Ruby Chappell Behind The Bikeshed Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Ellie Gilham VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Nicola Roberts Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Nicola Wheeler Team Wiggle Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Holly Seear Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Tim Elverson Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Douglas Dewey In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Anders Christensen Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  David Larcombe Pedal Heaven RT Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Richard Phillips Schofield Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Ian Rees T1Diabetes.info Finished Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Andrew Bryson Peter Hansford Racing Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  David Creeggan Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Thomas Bowering Swindon Cycles Race Academy Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Rowan Horner VC St Raphael Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Robert McCarthy Pedal Heaven RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Paul Merryweather T1Diabetes.info Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Scott Chappell Behind The Bikeshed Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Jake Coward Rapha Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Cash only payment on the day

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 04/06/13 18:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 04/06/13 – 18:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 04/06/13 18:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 04/06/13 – 18:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 04/06/13 18:00 Youth Only Youth --- 4 laps
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 04/06/13 – 18:00
Youth Only, Youth
4 laps
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 04/06/13 18:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 04/06/13 – 18:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 04/06/13 18:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 04/06/13 – 18:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 04/06/13 18:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 04/06/13 – 18:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 04/06/13 18:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 04/06/13 – 18:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 04/06/13 18:00 Youth Only Youth --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 04/06/13 – 18:00
Youth Only, Youth
20 mins
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 04/06/13 18:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 04/06/13 – 18:00
Youth Only, Youth
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 04/06/13 18:40 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins / plus 1 laps
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Tue 04/06/13 – 18:40

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins / plus 1 laps
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 04/06/13 18:41 Women Only Band 5 --- 45 mins / plus 1 laps
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Tue 04/06/13 – 18:41
Women Only, Band 5
45 mins / plus 1 laps
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 04/06/13 19:40 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr / plus 1 laps
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Tue 04/06/13 – 19:40
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr / plus 1 laps

Event Summary

Event Overview

Safe Circuit racing on one of the fastest tracks around. All categories included (subject to sifficient numbers).

Event Details

Event URN:

252382

Start Date:

Tue, 4th Jun 2013

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Thruxton Motor Circuit, Thruxton Aerodrome, Andover, Hampshire, SP11 8PW
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Luke Spurden Andover Whls Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Oliver Tyson-Bloor VC St Raphael Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Mia Loxley North Hampshire RC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Enna Tyson-Bloor VC St Raphael Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Finnuala Horner VC St Raphael Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Trinity Owen Finished 0

4. Trinity Owen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Jay Allen Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Toby Easby Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Abbie Manley Chapel Tri-Stars Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Elliot Lassiter Swindon RC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Troy Loxley Hampshire Road Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  James Geddes Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Connor Geddes Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Caitlin Peters Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Jed Webber Andover Whls Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Theo Webb Velo Club Venta Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Ben Churchill Behind The Bikeshed Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Marshall Thompson Andover Whls Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Ciara Horner VC St Raphael Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Charles Rees Team Tor 2000 Kalas Sportswear Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Philip Wall High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Kelly Brocklehurst Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Mark Barfield MJS Racing Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Joseph Henstridge Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Edwin Puttock Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Creighton Varney High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Christopher Hughes Velo Club Venta Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Jack Billyard Swindon RC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Chris Hutchings Velo Club Venta Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Richard Pearman Team Wiggle Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  David Scott Behind The Bikeshed Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Mike Smith Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Peter Humphreys Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Sam Norrish Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Cameron Thompson Andover Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Daniel Atkins Didcot Phoenix CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Keith Scott Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Phil Wilks Hargroves Cycles CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Matt Waters Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Patrick Brown Velo Club Venta Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Darren Chappell Behind The Bikeshed Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Richard Evans Finished 4th 0

23. Richard Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Liam Walsh Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  James Cotty Cannondale Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Tom Stocker Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Nathan Jackson Hargroves Cycles CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Stewart Ward Ful-On Tri Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Stuart Gardner North Hampshire RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Ian Wrightson Charlotteville CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  James Chant Offcamber Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
32.  Alan Spurden Andover Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Peter Tesar Behind The Bikeshed Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
34.  Oliver Berney Finished 4th 0

34. Oliver Berney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
35.  Andrew Roberts Cotswold Veldrijden Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
36.  Scott Chappell Behind The Bikeshed Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Marc Ryan Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
38.  David Lees Behind The Bikeshed Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Cecilia Davis-Hayes VC St Raphael Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Ruby Chappell Behind The Bikeshed Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Ellie Gilham VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Nicola Roberts Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Nicola Wheeler Team Wiggle Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Holly Seear Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Tim Elverson Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Douglas Dewey In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Anders Christensen Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  David Larcombe Pedal Heaven RT Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Richard Phillips Schofield Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Ian Rees T1Diabetes.info Finished Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Andrew Bryson Peter Hansford Racing Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  David Creeggan Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Thomas Bowering Swindon Cycles Race Academy Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Rowan Horner VC St Raphael Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Robert McCarthy Pedal Heaven RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Paul Merryweather T1Diabetes.info Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Scott Chappell Behind The Bikeshed Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Jake Coward Rapha Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Cash only payment on the day

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 04/06/13 18:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 04/06/13 – 18:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 04/06/13 18:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 04/06/13 – 18:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 04/06/13 18:00 Youth Only Youth --- 4 laps
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 04/06/13 – 18:00
Youth Only, Youth
4 laps
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 04/06/13 18:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 04/06/13 – 18:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 04/06/13 18:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 04/06/13 – 18:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 04/06/13 18:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 04/06/13 – 18:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 04/06/13 18:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 04/06/13 – 18:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 04/06/13 18:00 Youth Only Youth --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 04/06/13 – 18:00
Youth Only, Youth
20 mins
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 04/06/13 18:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 04/06/13 – 18:00
Youth Only, Youth
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 04/06/13 18:40 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins / plus 1 laps
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Tue 04/06/13 – 18:40

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins / plus 1 laps
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 04/06/13 18:41 Women Only Band 5 --- 45 mins / plus 1 laps
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Tue 04/06/13 – 18:41
Women Only, Band 5
45 mins / plus 1 laps
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 04/06/13 19:40 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr / plus 1 laps
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Tue 04/06/13 – 19:40
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr / plus 1 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Try a Sportive challenge in 2016