East of Scotland Pursuit Championships

Track , Edinburgh – Thursday, 24 May 2007

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

098/SC/044/2007

Start Date:

Thu, 24th May 2007

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Meadowbank Velodrome, Meadowbank Sports Centre, London Road, Edinburgh, EH7 6AE
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Kieron McMahon City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Toby Sherwood City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Craig Owen The Racers Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Charles McKeeman The Racers Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Rosie Yeats The Racers Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Eilidh Crawford The Racers Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Patrick Galbraith Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Ben Muir The Racers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Kayleigh Brogan Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Jennifer Davis City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Annie Beatty Cyclefit RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Arthur Doyle Glasgow Ivy CC Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  John Stollery Paramount CRT Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Alastair Taylor Musselburgh RCC Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Kevin Barclay Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Colin Mackenzie Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Nick Yeats Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Colin Crawford Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  James MacFadyen Musselburgh RCC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Youths Free Entry. Also open to non ESCA members.

The Races

Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/05/07 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 24/05/07 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/05/07 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 24/05/07 – 00:00

U12

Regional C, MTB IA
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/05/07 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 24/05/07 – 00:00

U14

Regional C, MTB IA
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/05/07 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 24/05/07 – 00:00

U16

Regional C, MTB IA
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/05/07 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 24/05/07 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/05/07 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 4km / 2 miles
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Thu 24/05/07 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
4km / 2 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

098/SC/044/2007

Start Date:

Thu, 24th May 2007

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Meadowbank Velodrome, Meadowbank Sports Centre, London Road, Edinburgh, EH7 6AE
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Kieron McMahon City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Toby Sherwood City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Craig Owen The Racers Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Charles McKeeman The Racers Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Rosie Yeats The Racers Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Eilidh Crawford The Racers Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Patrick Galbraith Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Ben Muir The Racers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Kayleigh Brogan Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Jennifer Davis City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Annie Beatty Cyclefit RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Arthur Doyle Glasgow Ivy CC Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  John Stollery Paramount CRT Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Alastair Taylor Musselburgh RCC Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Kevin Barclay Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Colin Mackenzie Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Nick Yeats Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Colin Crawford Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  James MacFadyen Musselburgh RCC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Youths Free Entry. Also open to non ESCA members.

The Races

Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/05/07 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 24/05/07 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/05/07 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 24/05/07 – 00:00

U12

Regional C, MTB IA
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/05/07 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 24/05/07 – 00:00

U14

Regional C, MTB IA
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/05/07 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 24/05/07 – 00:00

U16

Regional C, MTB IA
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/05/07 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 24/05/07 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/05/07 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 4km / 2 miles
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Thu 24/05/07 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
4km / 2 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk