Event URN:
252364
Start date:
Wed, 10th Jul 2013
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Middlesbrough Cycle Circuit
Marton Road, Middlesbrough, TS7 8AR
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Stockton Wheelers CC ( website )
Event organiser:
Mrs Michelle Kilcullen
43 Bramble Road
Stockton-On-Tees
Cleveland
TS19 0NH
membership@stocktonwheelers.org.uk
Cheques payable to:
enter online at British Cycling
Info for Riders:
Racing for all youth categories as part of the North East Youth League. BC points will be awarded to the first three boys and girls in each age group for both time trial and scratch race. Points will also be awarded for the overall North East Youth League.
Sign-on opens at 6.30pm. Riders please sign on and report to gear check station before warming up on the circuit.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Jul 13 19:00 1km Time Trial Youth Only Youth A, B, C, D, E 1 laps / 1km / 1m
10 Jul 13 19:30 Scratch Race Youth Only C, D, E 8 laps / 8km / 5m
10 Jul 13 19:50 Scratch Race Youth Only A, B 20 laps / 20km / 12m
10 Jul 13 19:30 U8 Boys Scratch Race Youth Only Youth E

View All

Racing for all youth categories as part of the North East Youth League. BC points will be awarded to the first three boys and girls in each age group for both time trial and scratch race. Points will also be awarded for the overall North East Youth League.

Event Location:

Marton Road,
Middlesbrough,
TS7 8AR

Race: 1km Time Trial

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 10 months 16 days 40 minutes 48 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Jul 13 19:00 Youth Only Youth A, B, C, D, E 1 laps / 1km / 1m

Race: Scratch Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Jul 13 19:30 Youth Only --- C, D, E 8 laps / 8km / 5m

Race: Scratch Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Jul 13 19:50 Youth Only --- A, B 20 laps / 20km / 12m

Race: U8 Boys Scratch Race

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Jul 13 19:30 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U10 Boys Scratch Race

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Jul 13 19:30 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U12 Boys Scratch Race

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Jul 13 19:30 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U14 Boys Scratch Race

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Jul 13 19:30 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U16 Boys Scratch Race

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Jul 13 19:30 Youth Only Youth A 8km / 5m

Race: U8 Boys 1km Time Trial

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Jul 13 19:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U10 Boys 1km Time Trial

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Jul 13 19:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U12 Boys 1km Time Trial

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Jul 13 19:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U14 Boys 1km Time Trial

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Jul 13 19:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U16 Boys 1km Time Trial

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 25 days 22 hours 40 minutes 48 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Jul 13 19:00 Youth Only Youth A 1 laps / 1km / 1m

Race: U8 Girls Scratch Race

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Jul 13 19:50 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U10 Girls Scratch Race

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Jul 13 19:50 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U12 Girls Scratch Race

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Jul 13 19:50 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U14 Girls Scratch Race

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Jul 13 19:50 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U16 Girls Scratch Race

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Jul 13 19:50 Youth Only Youth A 20km / 12m

Race: U8 Girls 1km Time Trial

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Jul 13 19:35 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U10 Girls 1km Time Trial

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Jul 13 19:35 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U12 Girls 1km Time Trial

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Jul 13 19:35 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U14 Girls 1km Time Trial

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Jul 13 19:35 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U16 Girls 1km Time Trial

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Jul 13 19:35 Youth Only Youth A ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Daniel Saba Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished E 3
2 Joel Hurt Stockton Wheelers CC Finished E 2
3 Sam Officer Stockton Wheelers CC Finished E 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Henry Demoily Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished D 3
2 Benjamin Partridge Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished D 2
3 Matthew Wells Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished D 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joe Wilson Stockton Wheelers CC Finished C 3
2 Connor Eyeington Finished C 2
3 Hugo Lutz-Atkinson Speedflex Race Team Finished C 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Hamish Turnbull Speedflex Race Team Finished B 3
2 Richie Allen Speedflex Race Team Finished B 2
3 Aaron Preston Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished B 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ralf Hodgson Speedflex Race Team Finished A 3
2 Lyle Carter Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished A 2
3 Michael King Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys 1km Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sam Officer Stockton Wheelers CC Finished E 3
2 Daniel Saba Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished E 2
3 Joel Hurt Stockton Wheelers CC Finished E 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys 1km Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Henry Demoily Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished D 3
2 Daniel Holmes Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished D 2
3 Matthew Wells Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished D 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys 1km Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joe Wilson Stockton Wheelers CC Finished C 3
2 Hugo Lutz-Atkinson Speedflex Race Team Finished C 2
3 Connor Eyeington Finished C 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys 1km Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Hamish Turnbull Speedflex Race Team Finished B 3
2 Richie Allen Speedflex Race Team Finished B 2
3 Aaron Preston Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished B 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys 1km Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ralf Hodgson Speedflex Race Team Finished A 3
2 Lyle Carter Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished A 2
3 Michael King Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Girls Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Daisy Freer Stockton Wheelers CC Finished E 3
2 Kacey Eyeington Finished E 2
3 Willow Morris Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished E 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Grace Castle Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished D 3
2 Lititia Hay Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished D 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Robyn Jones Stockton Wheelers CC Finished C 3
2 Eve Baines Stockton Wheelers CC Finished C 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Samantha Verrill Speedflex Race Team Finished B 3
2 Sophie Enever Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished B 2
3 Fiona Turnbull Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished B 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Esther Farnell Clifton CC Finished A 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Girls 1km Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Daisy Freer Stockton Wheelers CC Finished E 3
2 Kacey Eyeington Finished E 2
3 Willow Morris Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished E 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls 1km Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Grace Castle Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished D 3
2 Lititia Hay Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished D 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls 1km Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Robyn Jones Stockton Wheelers CC Finished C 3
2 Eve Baines Stockton Wheelers CC Finished C 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls 1km Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Samantha Verrill Speedflex Race Team Finished B 3
2 Sophie Enever Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished B 2
2 Charlotte Morris Finished B 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls 1km Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Esther Farnell Clifton CC Finished A 3