Event URN:
252362
Start date:
Wed, 12th Jun 2013
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Middlesbrough Cycle Circuit
Marton Road, Middlesbrough, TS7 8AR
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Stockton Wheelers CC ( website )
Event organiser:
Mrs Michelle Kilcullen
43 Bramble Road
Stockton-On-Tees
Cleveland
TS19 0NH
membership@stocktonwheelers.org.uk
Cheques payable to:
enter online at British Cycling
Info for Riders:
Racing for all youth categories as part of the North East Youth League. BC points will be awarded to the first three boys and girls in each age group for both time trial and scratch race. Points will also be awarded for the overall North East Youth League.
Sign-on opens at 6.30pm. Riders please sign on and report to gear check station before warming up on the circuit.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Jun 13 19:00 U10 Boys 1km Time Trial Youth Only Youth D
12 Jun 13 19:00 U10 Girls 1km Time Trial Youth Only Youth D
12 Jun 13 19:00 U12 Boys 1km Time Trial Youth Only Youth C
12 Jun 13 19:00 U12 Girls 1km Time Trial Youth Only Youth C

View All

Racing for all youth categories as part of the North East Youth League. BC points will be awarded to the first three boys and girls in each age group for both time trial and scratch race. Points will also be awarded for the overall North East Youth League.

Event Location:

Marton Road,
Middlesbrough,
TS7 8AR

Race: U10 Boys 1km Time Trial

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Jun 13 19:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U10 Girls 1km Time Trial

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Jun 13 19:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U12 Boys 1km Time Trial

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Jun 13 19:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U12 Girls 1km Time Trial

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Jun 13 19:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U14 Boys 1km Time Trial

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Jun 13 19:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U14 Girls 1km Time Trial

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Jun 13 19:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U16 Boys 1km Time Trial

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Jun 13 19:00 Youth Only Youth A 1 laps / 1km / 1m

Race: U16 Girls 1km Time Trial

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Jun 13 19:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U8 Boys 1km Time Trial

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Jun 13 19:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U8 Girls 1km Time Trial

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Jun 13 19:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U10 Boys Scratch Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Jun 13 19:30 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U10 Girls Scratch Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Jun 13 19:30 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U12 Boys Scratch Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Jun 13 19:30 Youth Only Youth C 8 laps / 8km / 5m

Race: U12 Girls Scratch Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Jun 13 19:30 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U8 Boys Scratch Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Jun 13 19:30 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U8 Girls Scratch Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Jun 13 19:30 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U14 Boys Scratch Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Jun 13 19:50 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U14 Girls Scratch Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Jun 13 19:50 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U16 Boys Scratch Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Jun 13 19:50 Youth Only Youth A 20 laps / 20km / 12m

Race: U16 Girls Scratch Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Jun 13 19:50 Youth Only Youth A ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys 1km Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Daniel Holmes Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished D 3
2 Matthew Wells Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished D 2
3 Henry Demoily Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished D 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls 1km Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Grace Castle Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished D 3
2 Adele Taylor Clifton CC Finished D 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys 1km Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joe Wilson Stockton Wheelers CC Finished C 3
2 Harrison Lee Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished C 2
2 Hugo Lutz-Atkinson Speedflex Race Team Finished C 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls 1km Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Robyn Jones Stockton Wheelers CC Finished C 3
2 Eve Baines Stockton Wheelers CC Finished C 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys 1km Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Hamish Turnbull Speedflex Race Team Finished B 3
2 Benjamin Moody Achieve Northside Skinnergate Finished B 2
3 Aaron Preston Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished B 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls 1km Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jessica Watts Speedflex Race Team Finished B 3
2 Sophie Enever Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished B 2
2 Rhianna Stoves Derwentside CC Finished B 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys 1km Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jake Dobson Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished A 3
2 Greg Taylor Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished A 2
3 Alex Evans Speedflex Race Team Finished A 1
3 Ralf Hodgson Speedflex Race Team Finished A 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls 1km Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Kirsty Boak Speedflex Race Team Finished A 3
2 Esther Farnell Clifton CC Finished A 2
3 Alexandra Woodcock Stockton Wheelers CC Finished A 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys 1km Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Daniel Saba Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished E 3
2 Joel Hurt Stockton Wheelers CC Finished E 2
3 Elliott Holt Stockton Wheelers CC Finished E 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Girls 1km Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Daisy Freer Stockton Wheelers CC Finished E 3
2 Kacey Eyeington Finished E 2
3 Olivia Holt Stockton Wheelers CC Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Henry Demoily Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished D 3
2 Daniel Holmes Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished D 2
3 Joshua Chanton Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Grace Castle Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished D 3
2 Adele Taylor Clifton CC Finished D 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joe Wilson Stockton Wheelers CC Finished C 3
2 Connor Eyeington Finished C 2
3 Harrison Lee Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished C 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Robyn Jones Stockton Wheelers CC Finished C 3
2 Eve Baines Stockton Wheelers CC Finished C 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joel Hurt Stockton Wheelers CC Finished E 3
2 Daniel Saba Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished E 2
3 Matthew White Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Girls Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Daisy Freer Stockton Wheelers CC Finished E 3
2 Kacey Eyeington Finished E 2
3 Olivia Holt Stockton Wheelers CC Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Hamish Turnbull Speedflex Race Team Finished B 3
2 Aaron Preston Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished B 2
3 Benjamin Moody Achieve Northside Skinnergate Finished B 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Rhianna Stoves Derwentside CC Finished B 3
2 Jessica Watts Speedflex Race Team Finished B 2
3 Fiona Turnbull Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished B 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ralf Hodgson Speedflex Race Team Finished A 3
2 Jake Dobson Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished A 2
3 Greg Taylor Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished A 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Kirsty Boak Speedflex Race Team Finished A 3
2 Esther Farnell Clifton CC Finished A 2