North East Youth League Round 5

Closed Circuit , Middlesbrough – Wednesday, 15 May 2013

Event Summary

Event Overview

Racing for all youth categories as part of the North East Youth League. BC points will be awarded to the first three boys and girls in each age group for both time trial and scratch race. Points will also be awarded for the overall North East Youth League.

Event Details

Event URN:

252360

Start Date:

Wed, 15th May 2013

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Middlesbrough Cycle Circuit, Marton Road, Middlesbrough, TS7 8AR
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys 1km Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys 1km Time Trial - Results
1.  Daniel Holmes Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
1.  Matthew Wells Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Henry Demoily Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls 1km Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls 1km Time Trial - Results
1.  Grace Castle Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Boys 1km Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys 1km Time Trial - Results
1.  Joe Wilson Stockton Wheelers CC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Connor Eyeington Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Hugo Lutz-Atkinson Speedflex Race Team Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls 1km Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls 1km Time Trial - Results
1.  Robyn Jones Stockton Wheelers CC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Eve Baines Stockton Wheelers CC Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Annabelle Sefton Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys 1km Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys 1km Time Trial - Results
1.  Hamish Turnbull Speedflex Race Team Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Richie Allen Speedflex Race Team Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Aaron Preston Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls 1km Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls 1km Time Trial - Results
1.  Jessica Watts Speedflex Race Team Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Samantha Verrill Speedflex Race Team Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Sophie Enever Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys 1km Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys 1km Time Trial - Results
1.  Robert Gray Clifton CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Ralf Hodgson Speedflex Race Team Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Alex Evans Speedflex Race Team Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls 1km Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls 1km Time Trial - Results
1.  Kirsty Boak Speedflex Race Team Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Esther Farnell Clifton CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Alexandra Woodcock Stockton Wheelers CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U8 Boys 1km Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys 1km Time Trial - Results
1.  Joe Case Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Joel Hurt Stockton Wheelers CC Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Daniel Wilson Stockton Wheelers CC Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls 1km Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls 1km Time Trial - Results
1.  Daisy Freer Stockton Wheelers CC Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Kacey Eyeington Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U10 Boys Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys Scratch - Results
1.  Henry Demoily Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Daniel Holmes Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Matthew Wells Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls Scratch - Results
1.  Grace Castle Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Boys Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys Scratch - Results
1.  Joe Wilson Stockton Wheelers CC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Connor Eyeington Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Hugo Lutz-Atkinson Speedflex Race Team Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 girls Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 girls Scratch - Results
1.  Robyn Jones Stockton Wheelers CC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Eve Baines Stockton Wheelers CC Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Annabelle Sefton Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U8 Boys Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys Scratch - Results
1.  Joe Case Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Joel Hurt Stockton Wheelers CC Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Daniel Wilson Stockton Wheelers CC Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls Scratch - Results
1.  Daisy Freer Stockton Wheelers CC Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Kacey Eyeington Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U14 Boys Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys Scratch - Results
1.  Hamish Turnbull Speedflex Race Team Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Aaron Preston Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Richie Allen Speedflex Race Team Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls Scratch - Results
1.  Jessica Watts Speedflex Race Team Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Helen Kotch Stockton Wheelers CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Fiona Turnbull Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys Scratch - Results
1.  Robert Gray Clifton CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Ralf Hodgson Speedflex Race Team Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Ben Honeysett Stockton Wheelers CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls Scratch - Results
1.  Kirsty Boak Speedflex Race Team Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Esther Farnell Clifton CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Alexandra Woodcock Stockton Wheelers CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Racing for all youth categories as part of the North East Youth League. BC points will be awarded to the first three boys and girls in each age group for both time trial and scratch race. Points will also be awarded for the overall North East Youth League. Sign-on opens at 6.30pm. Riders please sign on and report to gear check station before warming up on the circuit.

The Races

U10 Boys 1km Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 15/05/13 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Wed 15/05/13 – 19:00
U10 Girls 1km Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 15/05/13 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Wed 15/05/13 – 19:00
U12 Boys 1km Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 15/05/13 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Wed 15/05/13 – 19:00
U12 Girls 1km Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 15/05/13 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Wed 15/05/13 – 19:00
U14 Boys 1km Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 15/05/13 19:00 Youth Only Youth --- 1km / 1 mile
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Wed 15/05/13 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
1km / 1 mile
U14 Girls 1km Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 15/05/13 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Wed 15/05/13 – 19:00
U16 Boys 1km Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 15/05/13 19:00 Youth Only Youth --- 1km / 1 mile
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Wed 15/05/13 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
1km / 1 mile
U16 Girls 1km Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 15/05/13 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Wed 15/05/13 – 19:00
U8 Boys 1km Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 15/05/13 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Wed 15/05/13 – 19:00
U8 Girls 1km Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 15/05/13 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Wed 15/05/13 – 19:00
U10 Boys Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 15/05/13 19:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 15/05/13 – 19:30
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 15/05/13 19:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 15/05/13 – 19:30
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 15/05/13 19:30 Youth Only Youth --- 8 laps / 8km / 5 miles
Entry:
Wed 15/05/13 – 19:30
Youth Only, Youth
8 laps / 8km / 5 miles
U12 girls Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 15/05/13 19:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 15/05/13 – 19:30
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 15/05/13 19:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 15/05/13 – 19:30
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Girls Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 15/05/13 19:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 15/05/13 – 19:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 15/05/13 19:50 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 15/05/13 – 19:50
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 15/05/13 19:50 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 15/05/13 – 19:50
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 15/05/13 19:50 Youth Only Youth --- 20 laps / 20km / 12 miles
Entry:
Wed 15/05/13 – 19:50
Youth Only, Youth
20 laps / 20km / 12 miles
U16 Girls Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 15/05/13 19:50 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 15/05/13 – 19:50
Youth Only, Youth

Event Summary

Event Overview

Racing for all youth categories as part of the North East Youth League. BC points will be awarded to the first three boys and girls in each age group for both time trial and scratch race. Points will also be awarded for the overall North East Youth League.

Event Details

Event URN:

252360

Start Date:

Wed, 15th May 2013

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Middlesbrough Cycle Circuit, Marton Road, Middlesbrough, TS7 8AR
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys 1km Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys 1km Time Trial - Results
1.  Daniel Holmes Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
1.  Matthew Wells Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Henry Demoily Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls 1km Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls 1km Time Trial - Results
1.  Grace Castle Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Boys 1km Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys 1km Time Trial - Results
1.  Joe Wilson Stockton Wheelers CC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Connor Eyeington Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Hugo Lutz-Atkinson Speedflex Race Team Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls 1km Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls 1km Time Trial - Results
1.  Robyn Jones Stockton Wheelers CC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Eve Baines Stockton Wheelers CC Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Annabelle Sefton Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys 1km Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys 1km Time Trial - Results
1.  Hamish Turnbull Speedflex Race Team Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Richie Allen Speedflex Race Team Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Aaron Preston Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls 1km Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls 1km Time Trial - Results
1.  Jessica Watts Speedflex Race Team Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Samantha Verrill Speedflex Race Team Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Sophie Enever Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys 1km Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys 1km Time Trial - Results
1.  Robert Gray Clifton CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Ralf Hodgson Speedflex Race Team Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Alex Evans Speedflex Race Team Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls 1km Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls 1km Time Trial - Results
1.  Kirsty Boak Speedflex Race Team Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Esther Farnell Clifton CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Alexandra Woodcock Stockton Wheelers CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U8 Boys 1km Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys 1km Time Trial - Results
1.  Joe Case Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Joel Hurt Stockton Wheelers CC Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Daniel Wilson Stockton Wheelers CC Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls 1km Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls 1km Time Trial - Results
1.  Daisy Freer Stockton Wheelers CC Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Kacey Eyeington Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U10 Boys Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys Scratch - Results
1.  Henry Demoily Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Daniel Holmes Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Matthew Wells Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls Scratch - Results
1.  Grace Castle Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Boys Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys Scratch - Results
1.  Joe Wilson Stockton Wheelers CC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Connor Eyeington Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Hugo Lutz-Atkinson Speedflex Race Team Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 girls Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 girls Scratch - Results
1.  Robyn Jones Stockton Wheelers CC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Eve Baines Stockton Wheelers CC Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Annabelle Sefton Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U8 Boys Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys Scratch - Results
1.  Joe Case Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Joel Hurt Stockton Wheelers CC Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Daniel Wilson Stockton Wheelers CC Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls Scratch - Results
1.  Daisy Freer Stockton Wheelers CC Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Kacey Eyeington Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U14 Boys Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys Scratch - Results
1.  Hamish Turnbull Speedflex Race Team Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Aaron Preston Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Richie Allen Speedflex Race Team Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls Scratch - Results
1.  Jessica Watts Speedflex Race Team Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Helen Kotch Stockton Wheelers CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Fiona Turnbull Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys Scratch - Results
1.  Robert Gray Clifton CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Ralf Hodgson Speedflex Race Team Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Ben Honeysett Stockton Wheelers CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls Scratch - Results
1.  Kirsty Boak Speedflex Race Team Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Esther Farnell Clifton CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Alexandra Woodcock Stockton Wheelers CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Racing for all youth categories as part of the North East Youth League. BC points will be awarded to the first three boys and girls in each age group for both time trial and scratch race. Points will also be awarded for the overall North East Youth League. Sign-on opens at 6.30pm. Riders please sign on and report to gear check station before warming up on the circuit.

The Races

U10 Boys 1km Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 15/05/13 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Wed 15/05/13 – 19:00
U10 Girls 1km Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 15/05/13 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Wed 15/05/13 – 19:00
U12 Boys 1km Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 15/05/13 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Wed 15/05/13 – 19:00
U12 Girls 1km Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 15/05/13 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Wed 15/05/13 – 19:00
U14 Boys 1km Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 15/05/13 19:00 Youth Only Youth --- 1km / 1 mile
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Wed 15/05/13 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
1km / 1 mile
U14 Girls 1km Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 15/05/13 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Wed 15/05/13 – 19:00
U16 Boys 1km Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 15/05/13 19:00 Youth Only Youth --- 1km / 1 mile
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Wed 15/05/13 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
1km / 1 mile
U16 Girls 1km Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 15/05/13 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Wed 15/05/13 – 19:00
U8 Boys 1km Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 15/05/13 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Wed 15/05/13 – 19:00
U8 Girls 1km Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 15/05/13 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Wed 15/05/13 – 19:00
U10 Boys Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 15/05/13 19:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 15/05/13 – 19:30
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 15/05/13 19:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 15/05/13 – 19:30
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 15/05/13 19:30 Youth Only Youth --- 8 laps / 8km / 5 miles
Entry:
Wed 15/05/13 – 19:30
Youth Only, Youth
8 laps / 8km / 5 miles
U12 girls Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 15/05/13 19:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 15/05/13 – 19:30
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 15/05/13 19:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 15/05/13 – 19:30
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Girls Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 15/05/13 19:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 15/05/13 – 19:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 15/05/13 19:50 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 15/05/13 – 19:50
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 15/05/13 19:50 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 15/05/13 – 19:50
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 15/05/13 19:50 Youth Only Youth --- 20 laps / 20km / 12 miles
Entry:
Wed 15/05/13 – 19:50
Youth Only, Youth
20 laps / 20km / 12 miles
U16 Girls Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 15/05/13 19:50 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 15/05/13 – 19:50
Youth Only, Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Try a Sportive challenge in 2016