Event URN:
252359
Start date:
Wed, 1st May 2013
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Middlesbrough Cycle Circuit
Marton Road, Middlesbrough, TS7 8AR
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Stockton Wheelers CC ( website )
Event organiser:
Mrs Michelle Kilcullen
43 Bramble Road
Stockton-On-Tees
Cleveland
TS19 0NH
membership@stocktonwheelers.org.uk
Cheques payable to:
enter online at British Cycling
Info for Riders:
Racing for all youth categories as part of the North East Youth League. BC points will be awarded to the first three boys and girls in each age group for both time trial and scratch race. Points will also be awarded for the overall North East Youth League.
Sign-on opens at 6.30pm. Riders please sign on and report to gear check station before warming up on the circuit.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 May 13 19:30 U8 Boys Scratch Race Youth Only Youth E
1 May 13 19:30 U10 Boys Scratch Race Youth Only Youth D
1 May 13 19:30 U12 Boys Scratch Race Youth Only Youth C
1 May 13 19:30 U14 Boys Scratch Race Youth Only Youth B

View All

Racing for all youth categories as part of the North East Youth League. BC points will be awarded to the first three boys and girls in each age group for both time trial and scratch race. Points will also be awarded for the overall North East Youth League.

Event Location:

Marton Road,
Middlesbrough,
TS7 8AR

Race: U8 Boys Scratch Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 May 13 19:30 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U10 Boys Scratch Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 May 13 19:30 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U12 Boys Scratch Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 May 13 19:30 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U14 Boys Scratch Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 May 13 19:30 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U16 Boys Scratch Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 May 13 19:30 Youth Only Youth A 8km / 5m

Race: U8 Boys 1km Time Trial

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 May 13 19:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U10 Boys 1km Time Trial

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 May 13 19:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U12 Boys 1km Time Trial

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 May 13 19:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U14 Boys 1km Time Trial

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 May 13 19:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U16 Boys 1km Time Trial

Online entry closed 2 years 1 month 7 hours 36 minutes 1 second  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 May 13 19:00 Youth Only Youth A 1 laps / 1km / 1m

Race: U8 Girls Scratch Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 May 13 19:50 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U10 Girls Scratch Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 May 13 19:50 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U12 Girls Scratch Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 May 13 19:50 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U14 Girls Scratch Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 May 13 19:50 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U16 Girls Scratch Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 May 13 19:50 Youth Only Youth A 20km / 12m

Race: U8 Girls 1km Time Trial

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 May 13 19:35 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U10 Girls 1km Time Trial

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 May 13 19:35 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U12 Girls 1km Time Trial

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 May 13 19:35 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U14 Girls 1km Time Trial

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 May 13 19:35 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U16 Girls 1km Time Trial

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 May 13 19:35 Youth Only Youth A ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joel Hurt Stockton Wheelers CC Finished E 3
2 Daniel Wilson Stockton Wheelers CC Finished E 2
3 Elliott Holt Stockton Wheelers CC Finished E 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Henry Demoily Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished D 3
2 Daniel Holmes Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished D 2
3 Matthew Wells Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished D 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joe Wilson Stockton Wheelers CC Finished C 3
2 Connor Eyeington Finished C 2
3 Hugo Lutz-Atkinson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished C 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Hamish Turnbull Speedflex Race Team Finished B 3
2 Richie Allen Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished B 2
3 Toby Tanfield Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished B 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Harry Craig Motivo.cc Finished A 3
2 Robert Gray Clifton CC Finished A 2
3 Ralf Hodgson Speedflex Race Team Finished A 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys 1km Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joel Hurt Stockton Wheelers CC Finished E 3
2 Daniel Wilson Stockton Wheelers CC Finished E 2
3 Elliott Holt Stockton Wheelers CC Finished E 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys 1km Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Matthew Wells Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished D 3
2 Daniel Holmes Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished D 2
3 Henry Demoily Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished D 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys 1km Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joe Wilson Stockton Wheelers CC Finished C 3
2 Connor Eyeington Finished C 2
3 Harrison Lee Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished C 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys 1km Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Hamish Turnbull Speedflex Race Team Finished B 3
2 Richie Allen Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished B 2
3 Ryan Abbs Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished B 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys 1km Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Robert Gray Clifton CC Finished A 3
2 Alex Evans Speedflex Race Team Finished A 2
3 Ralf Hodgson Speedflex Race Team Finished A 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Girls Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Daisy Freer Stockton Wheelers CC Finished E 3
2 Kacey Eyeington Finished E 2
3 Phoebe Wilson Stockton Wheelers CC Finished E 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Beth Orchard Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished D 3
2 Lititia Hay Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished D 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Robyn Jones Stockton Wheelers CC Finished C 3
2 Eve Baines Stockton Wheelers CC Finished C 2
3 Annabelle Sefton Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished C 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jessica Watts Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished B 3
2 Fiona Turnbull Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished B 2
3 Sophie Enever Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished B 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Esther Farnell Clifton CC Finished A 3
2 Alexandra Woodcock Stockton Wheelers CC Finished A 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Girls 1km Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Daisy Freer Stockton Wheelers CC Finished E 3
2 Kacey Eyeington Finished E 2
3 Phoebe Wilson Stockton Wheelers CC Finished E 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls 1km Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Beth Orchard Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished D 3
2 Lititia Hay Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished D 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls 1km Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Robyn Jones Stockton Wheelers CC Finished C 3
2 Eve Baines Stockton Wheelers CC Finished C 2
3 Nathan Sefton Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished C 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls 1km Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Samantha Verrill Stockton Wheelers CC Finished B 3
2 Jessica Watts Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished B 2
3 Sophie Enever Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished B 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls 1km Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Esther Farnell Clifton CC Finished A 3
2 Alexandra Woodcock Stockton Wheelers CC Finished A 2