Knowsley Track League

Track League , Liverpool – Friday, 26 Jul 2013

Event Details

Event URN:

252350

Start Date:

Fri, 26th Jul 2013

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Knowsley Leisure & Culture Park, Longview Drive, Liverpool, Lancashire, L36 6EG
View map

Info for Riders

League Registration Fees - Youth £5, Others £15.00. Entry on Night only


The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
26/07/13 19:00 Event 1 - Youth 8 lap Scratch Youth Only None A, B ---
26/07/13 19:01 Event 2 - 10 lap Scratch Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th ---
26/07/13 19:02 Event 3 - Youth U14 Boys Devil Youth Only None B ---
26/07/13 19:02 Event 3 - Youth U14 Girls Devil Youth Only None B ---
26/07/13 19:02 Event 3 - Youth U16 Boys Devil Youth Only None A ---
26/07/13 19:02 Event 3 - Youth U16 Girls Devil Youth Only None A ---
26/07/13 19:03 Event 4 - Devil Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
26/07/13 19:03 Event 4 - Ladies Devil Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th ---
26/07/13 19:04 Event 5 - Youth Italian Pursuit Youth Only None A, B ---
26/07/13 19:05 Event 6 - Italian Pursuit Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
26/07/13 19:06 Event 7 - Youth U14 Boys 1km Scratch Youth Only None B ---
26/07/13 19:06 Event 7 - Youth U14 Girls 1km Scratch Youth Only None B ---
26/07/13 19:06 Event 7 - Youth U16 Boys 1km Scratch Youth Only None A, B ---
26/07/13 19:06 Event 7 - Youth U16 Girls 1km Scratch Youth Only None A ---
26/07/13 19:07 Event 8 - 1km Scratch Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
26/07/13 19:08 Event 9 - Youth U14 Boys 8 lap Scratch Youth Only None B ---
26/07/13 19:08 Event 9 - Youth U14 Girls 8 lap Scratch Youth Only None B ---
26/07/13 19:08 Event 9 - Youth U16 Boys 8 lap Scratch Youth Only None A ---
26/07/13 19:08 Event 9 - Youth U16 Girls 8 lap Scratch Youth Only None A ---
26/07/13 19:09 Event 10 - 10 lap Scratch Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

View All

Enter a Race

Race Event 1 - Youth 8 lap Scratch
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 26/07/13 19:00 Youth Only None A, B
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race Event 1 - Youth 8 lap Scratch
Fri 26/07/13 - 19:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: A, B
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race Event 2 - 10 lap Scratch
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 26/07/13 19:01 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Event 2 - 10 lap Scratch
Fri 26/07/13 - 19:01
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Event 3 - Youth U14 Boys Devil
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 26/07/13 19:02 Youth Only None B
Entry:
Race Event 3 - Youth U14 Boys Devil
Fri 26/07/13 - 19:02
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: B
Entry:
Race Event 3 - Youth U14 Girls Devil
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 26/07/13 19:02 Youth Only None B
Entry:
Race Event 3 - Youth U14 Girls Devil
Fri 26/07/13 - 19:02
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: B
Entry:
Race Event 3 - Youth U16 Boys Devil
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 26/07/13 19:02 Youth Only None A
Entry:
Race Event 3 - Youth U16 Boys Devil
Fri 26/07/13 - 19:02
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: A
Entry:
Race Event 3 - Youth U16 Girls Devil
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 26/07/13 19:02 Youth Only None A
Entry:
Race Event 3 - Youth U16 Girls Devil
Fri 26/07/13 - 19:02
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: A
Entry:
Race Event 4 - Devil
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 26/07/13 19:03 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, N/A
Entry:
Race Event 4 - Devil
Fri 26/07/13 - 19:03
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, N/A
Entry:
Race Event 4 - Ladies Devil
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 26/07/13 19:03 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Event 4 - Ladies Devil
Fri 26/07/13 - 19:03
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Event 5 - Youth Italian Pursuit
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 26/07/13 19:04 Youth Only None A, B
Entry:
Race Event 5 - Youth Italian Pursuit
Fri 26/07/13 - 19:04
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: A, B
Entry:
Race Event 6 - Italian Pursuit
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 26/07/13 19:05 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, B, N/A
Entry:
Race Event 6 - Italian Pursuit
Fri 26/07/13 - 19:05
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, B, N/A
Entry:
Race Event 7 - Youth U14 Boys 1km Scratch
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 26/07/13 19:06 Youth Only None B
Entry:
Race Event 7 - Youth U14 Boys 1km Scratch
Fri 26/07/13 - 19:06
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: B
Entry:
Race Event 7 - Youth U14 Girls 1km Scratch
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 26/07/13 19:06 Youth Only None B
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race Event 7 - Youth U14 Girls 1km Scratch
Fri 26/07/13 - 19:06
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: B
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race Event 7 - Youth U16 Boys 1km Scratch
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 26/07/13 19:06 Youth Only None A, B
Entry:
Race Event 7 - Youth U16 Boys 1km Scratch
Fri 26/07/13 - 19:06
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: A, B
Entry:
Race Event 7 - Youth U16 Girls 1km Scratch
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 26/07/13 19:06 Youth Only None A
Entry:
Race Event 7 - Youth U16 Girls 1km Scratch
Fri 26/07/13 - 19:06
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: A
Entry:
Race Event 8 - 1km Scratch
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 26/07/13 19:07 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, N/A
Entry:
Race Event 8 - 1km Scratch
Fri 26/07/13 - 19:07
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, N/A
Entry:
Race Event 9 - Youth U14 Boys 8 lap Scratch
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 26/07/13 19:08 Youth Only None B
Entry:
Race Event 9 - Youth U14 Boys 8 lap Scratch
Fri 26/07/13 - 19:08
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: B
Entry:
Race Event 9 - Youth U14 Girls 8 lap Scratch
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 26/07/13 19:08 Youth Only None B
Entry:
Race Event 9 - Youth U14 Girls 8 lap Scratch
Fri 26/07/13 - 19:08
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: B
Entry:
Race Event 9 - Youth U16 Boys 8 lap Scratch
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 26/07/13 19:08 Youth Only None A
Entry:
Race Event 9 - Youth U16 Boys 8 lap Scratch
Fri 26/07/13 - 19:08
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: A
Entry:
Race Event 9 - Youth U16 Girls 8 lap Scratch
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 26/07/13 19:08 Youth Only None A
Entry:
Race Event 9 - Youth U16 Girls 8 lap Scratch
Fri 26/07/13 - 19:08
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: A
Entry:
Race Event 10 - 10 lap Scratch
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 26/07/13 19:09 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, N/A
Entry:
Race Event 10 - 10 lap Scratch
Fri 26/07/13 - 19:09
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, N/A
Entry:

Confirmed Results

Race Event 1 - Youth 8 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Christopher Heaton Sportcity Velo Finished B 00:05:09:250 0
2 Dan O'Halloran Eastlands Velo Finished A --- 0
3 Monica Dew Sportcity Velo Finished A --- 0
4 Daniel Hulmes Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A --- 0
5 Jordan Stanworth Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B --- 0
6 Richard Morris Birkenhead North End CC Finished B --- 0
7 Lauren Bate-Lowe Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0
8 Ashley Maloney Birkenhead North End CC Finished B --- 0
9 Andrew Hammonds North Cheshire Clarion Finished A --- 0
10 Leanne Hall Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0
11 Ellis Anderson Sportcity Velo Finished A --- 0
12 Daniel McKenzie Liverpool Century RC Finished B --- 0
13 Emily Barker Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0
14 Brendan Thompson Liverpool Century RC Finished B --- 0
15 Charlotte Smith Birkenhead North End CC Finished B --- 0
16 Helen Osguthorpe North Cheshire Clarion Finished B --- 0
Show More

Race Event 2 - 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Megan Boyd Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 00:06:14:410 0
2 Martin Usher Time RT Finished 2nd --- 0
3 Matthew Nowell Finished 4th --- 0
4 Peter Boyd VC St Raphael Finished 3rd --- 0
5 David Cockram Finished 3rd --- 0

Race Event 3 - Youth U14 Boys Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Christopher Heaton Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
2 Jordan Stanworth Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 0
3 Richard Morris Birkenhead North End CC Finished B 0

Race Event 3 - Youth U14 Girls Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Emily Barker Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
2 Lauren Bate-Lowe Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
3 Helen Osguthorpe North Cheshire Clarion Finished B 0

Race Event 3 - Youth U16 Boys Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Daniel Hulmes Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 00:07:58:970 0
2 Dan O'Halloran Eastlands Velo Finished A --- 0
3 Ellis Anderson Sportcity Velo Finished A --- 0

Race Event 3 - Youth U16 Girls Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Monica Dew Sportcity Velo Finished A 0

Race Event 4 - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Matthew Nowell Finished 4th 00:05:11:890 0
2 Peter Boyd VC St Raphael Finished 3rd --- 0
3 David Cockram Finished 3rd --- 0

Race Event 4 - Ladies Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Megan Boyd Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0

Race Event 5 - Youth Italian Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Ellis Anderson Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:03:39:470 0
1 Leanne Hall Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0
1 Christopher Heaton Sportcity Velo Finished B --- 0
1 Daniel Hulmes Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A --- 0
1 Richard Morris Birkenhead North End CC Finished B --- 0
1 Dan O'Halloran Eastlands Velo Finished A --- 0
1 Helen Osguthorpe North Cheshire Clarion Finished B --- 0
1 Brendan Thompson Liverpool Century RC Finished B --- 0
2 Emily Barker Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:03:58:970 0
2 Lauren Bate-Lowe Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0
2 Monica Dew Sportcity Velo Finished A --- 0
2 Andrew Hammonds North Cheshire Clarion Finished A --- 0
2 Ashley Maloney Birkenhead North End CC Finished B --- 0
2 Daniel McKenzie Liverpool Century RC Finished B --- 0
2 Charlotte Smith Birkenhead North End CC Finished B --- 0
2 Jordan Stanworth Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B --- 0
Show More

Race Event 6 - Italian Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 David Cockram Finished 3rd 00:01:28:940 0
1 Matthew Nowell Finished 4th --- 0
1 Martin Usher Time RT Finished 2nd --- 0
2 Peter Boyd VC St Raphael Finished 3rd --- 0
2 Megan Boyd Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 00:01:29:620 0
2 Christopher Heaton Sportcity Velo Finished B --- 0

Race Event 7 - Youth U14 Boys 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Christopher Heaton Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
2 Ashley Maloney Birkenhead North End CC Finished B 0
2 Daniel McKenzie Liverpool Century RC Finished B 0
2 Richard Morris Birkenhead North End CC Finished B 0
2 Jordan Stanworth Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 0
2 Brendan Thompson Liverpool Century RC Finished B 0

Race Event 7 - Youth U14 Girls 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Emily Barker Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
1 Leanne Hall Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
1 Charlotte Smith Birkenhead North End CC Finished B 0

Race Event 7 - Youth U16 Boys 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Daniel Hulmes Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 00:01:26:990 0
2 Ellis Anderson Sportcity Velo Finished A --- 0
2 Andrew Hammonds North Cheshire Clarion Finished A --- 0
2 Dan O'Halloran Eastlands Velo Finished A --- 0

Race Event 7 - Youth U16 Girls 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Monica Dew Sportcity Velo Finished A 0

Race Event 8 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Peter Boyd VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 00:01:41:910 0
2 Matthew Nowell Finished 4th --- 0
3 Martin Usher Time RT Finished 2nd --- 0
4 Megan Boyd Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd --- 0
5 David Cockram Finished 3rd --- 0

Race Event 9 - Youth U14 Boys 8 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Christopher Heaton Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
2 Jordan Stanworth Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 0
3 Ashley Maloney Birkenhead North End CC Finished B 0
3 Daniel McKenzie Liverpool Century RC Finished B 0
3 Richard Morris Birkenhead North End CC Finished B 0
3 Brendan Thompson Liverpool Century RC Finished B 0

Race Event 9 - Youth U14 Girls 8 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Lauren Bate-Lowe Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
2 Emily Barker Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
2 Leanne Hall Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
2 Charlotte Smith Birkenhead North End CC Finished B 0

Race Event 9 - Youth U16 Boys 8 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Ellis Anderson Sportcity Velo Finished A --- 0
1 Andrew Hammonds North Cheshire Clarion Finished A 00:05:43:740 0
1 Daniel Hulmes Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A --- 0
1 Dan O'Halloran Eastlands Velo Finished A --- 0

Race Event 9 - Youth U16 Girls 8 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Monica Dew Sportcity Velo Finished A 0

Race Event 10 - 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Matthew Nowell Finished 4th 00:06:37:270 0
2 Megan Boyd Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd --- 0
3 Martin Usher Time RT Finished 2nd --- 0
4 Peter Boyd VC St Raphael Finished 3rd --- 0
5 David Cockram Finished 3rd --- 0

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk