Event URN:
252349
Start date:
Fri, 19th Jul 2013
Event Type:
Track League (Competitive)
Venue:
Knowsley Leisure & Culture Park
Longview Drive, Liverpool, Lancashire, L36 6EG
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Knowsley Track League
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event organiser:
Mrs Elizabeth Cockram
155 Shevington Lane
Shevington
Wigan
Lancashire
WN6 8AD
01257421176
stokerliz@aol.com
Cheques payable to:
Knowsley Track League
Info for Riders:
League Registration Fees - Youth £5, Others £15.00. Entry on Night only
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Jul 13 19:00 Event 1 - Youth 8 lap Scratch Youth Only None A, B, C
19 Jul 13 19:01 Event 2 - 10 lap Scratch Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
19 Jul 13 19:02 Event 3 - U12 Devil Youth Only None C
19 Jul 13 19:02 Event 3 - U14 Boys Devil Youth Only None B

View All

Event Location:

Longview Drive,
Liverpool,
Lancashire,
L36 6EG

Race: Event 1 - Youth 8 lap Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Jul 13 19:00 Youth Only None A, B, C ---

Race: Event 2 - 10 lap Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Jul 13 19:01 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Event 3 - U12 Devil

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Jul 13 19:02 Youth Only None C ---

Race: Event 3 - U14 Boys Devil

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Jul 13 19:02 Youth Only None B ---

Race: Event 3 - U14 Girls Devil

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Jul 13 19:02 Youth Only None B ---

Race: Event 3 - U16 Devil

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Jul 13 19:02 Youth Only None A ---

Race: Event 4 - Devil

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Jul 13 19:03 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Event 5 - Youth Italian Pursuit

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Jul 13 19:04 Youth Only None A, B, C ---

Race: Event 6 - Italian Pursuit

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Jul 13 19:05 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Event 7 - Youth 1km Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Jul 13 19:06 Youth Only None A, B, C ---

Race: Event 8 - 1km Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Jul 13 19:07 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Event 9 - U16 12 lap Points Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Jul 13 19:08 Youth Only None A ---

Race: Event 9 - U14 Boys 12 lap Points Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Jul 13 19:09 Youth Only None B ---

Race: Event 9 - U14 Girls 12 lap Points Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Jul 13 19:10 Youth Only None B ---

Race: Event 9 - U12 12 lap Points Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Jul 13 19:11 Youth Only None C ---

Race: Event 10 - 16 lap Points Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Jul 13 19:12 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Event 11 - Youth 8 lap Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Jul 13 19:13 Youth Only None A, B, C ---

Race: Event 12 - 15 lap Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Jul 13 19:14 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 1 - Youth 8 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Harris Redgrove Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:04:59:360 0
2 Chris Fallon Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished A 0
3 Daniel Hulmes Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 0
4 Christopher Heaton Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
5 Ellis Anderson Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
6 Richard Morris Birkenhead North End CC Finished B 0
7 Andrew Hammonds North Cheshire Clarion Finished A 0
8 Brendan Thompson Liverpool Century RC Finished B 0
9 Alice Sismanovic Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
10 Leanne Hall Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
11 Helen Osguthorpe North Cheshire Clarion Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 2 - 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jacob Ragan Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished N/A 00:05:29:500 0
2 Matthew Gibson Velocity Globalbike Finished 1st 0
3 Ryan Whatmough Team Terminator Finished 2nd 0
4 Christopher Lawless Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished 1st 0
5 James Thompson Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished A 0
6 Max Spedding Birkenhead North End CC Finished A 0
7 Matthew Nowell Finished 4th 0
8 Paul West Weaver Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Peter Boyd VC St Raphael Did not finish 3rd 0
Megan Boyd Sportcity Velo Did not finish 3rd 0
Geoff Brandt Birkenhead North End CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Ian Kendall Liverpool Century RC Did not finish 3rd 0
Ian Lawless Wigan Wheelers CC Did not finish N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 3 - U12 Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alice Sismanovic Eastlands Velo Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 3 - U14 Boys Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Christopher Heaton Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
2 Richard Morris Birkenhead North End CC Finished B 0
3 Brendan Thompson Liverpool Century RC Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 3 - U14 Girls Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Leanne Hall Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
2 Helen Osguthorpe North Cheshire Clarion Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 3 - U16 Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Harris Redgrove Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:05:18:210 0
2 Chris Fallon Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished A 0
3 Daniel Hulmes Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 4 - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jacob Ragan Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished N/A 00:05:18:210 0
2 Christopher Lawless Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished 1st 0
3 Ryan Whatmough Team Terminator Finished 2nd 0
Megan Boyd Sportcity Velo Did not finish 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 5 - Youth Italian Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ellis Anderson Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:03:30:130 0
1 Chris Fallon Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished A 0
1 Leanne Hall Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
1 Andrew Hammonds North Cheshire Clarion Finished A 0
1 Richard Morris Birkenhead North End CC Finished B 0
1 Brendan Thompson Liverpool Century RC Finished B 0
2 Christopher Heaton Sportcity Velo Finished B 00:03:36:620 0
2 Daniel Hulmes Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 0
2 Helen Osguthorpe North Cheshire Clarion Finished B 0
2 Harris Redgrove Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
2 Alice Sismanovic Eastlands Velo Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 6 - Italian Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Megan Boyd Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 00:02:56:170 0
1 Geoff Brandt Birkenhead North End CC Finished 3rd 0
1 Matthew Gibson Velocity Globalbike Finished 1st 0
1 Matthew Nowell Finished 4th 0
1 James Thompson Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished A 0
1 Ryan Whatmough Team Terminator Finished 2nd 0
2 Peter Boyd VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 00:02:58:160 0
2 Ian Kendall Liverpool Century RC Finished 3rd 0
2 Christopher Lawless Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished 1st 0
2 Jacob Ragan Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished N/A 0
2 Max Spedding Birkenhead North End CC Finished A 0
2 Paul West Weaver Valley CC Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 7 - Youth 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Harris Redgrove Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:01:25:590 0
2 Christopher Heaton Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
3 Daniel Hulmes Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 0
4 Ellis Anderson Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
5 Andrew Hammonds North Cheshire Clarion Finished A 0
6 Richard Morris Birkenhead North End CC Finished B 0
7 Chris Fallon Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished A 0
8 Helen Osguthorpe North Cheshire Clarion Finished B 0
9 Alice Sismanovic Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
10 Brendan Thompson Liverpool Century RC Finished B 0
11 Leanne Hall Eastlands Velo Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 8 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jacob Ragan Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished N/A 00:01:17:140 0
2 Matthew Gibson Velocity Globalbike Finished 1st 0
3 Christopher Lawless Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished 1st 0
4 James Thompson Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished A 0
5 Ryan Whatmough Team Terminator Finished 2nd 0
6 Matthew Nowell Finished 4th 0
7 Ian Kendall Liverpool Century RC Finished 3rd 0
8 Peter Boyd VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
9 Paul West Weaver Valley CC Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 9 - U16 12 lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Harris Redgrove Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:08:08:510 0
2 Daniel Hulmes Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 0
3 Chris Fallon Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished A 0
4 Ellis Anderson Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
5 Andrew Hammonds North Cheshire Clarion Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 9 - U14 Boys 12 lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Richard Morris Birkenhead North End CC Finished B 0
2 Brendan Thompson Liverpool Century RC Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 9 - U14 Girls 12 lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Helen Osguthorpe North Cheshire Clarion Finished B 0
Leanne Hall Eastlands Velo Did not finish B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 9 - U12 12 lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alice Sismanovic Eastlands Velo Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 10 - 16 lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jacob Ragan Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished N/A 00:09:52:550 0
2 Matthew Gibson Velocity Globalbike Finished 1st 0
3 James Thompson Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished A 0
4 Ryan Whatmough Team Terminator Finished 2nd 0
5 Matthew Nowell Finished 4th 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 11 - Youth 8 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Chris Fallon Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished A 00:05:35:350 0
2 Harris Redgrove Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
3 Daniel Hulmes Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 0
4 Richard Morris Birkenhead North End CC Finished B 0
5 Ellis Anderson Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
6 Andrew Hammonds North Cheshire Clarion Finished A 0
7 Brendan Thompson Liverpool Century RC Finished B 0
8 Alice Sismanovic Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
9 Helen Osguthorpe North Cheshire Clarion Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 12 - 15 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ryan Whatmough Team Terminator Finished 2nd 00:08:50:150 0
2 Jacob Ragan Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished N/A 0
3 Matthew Gibson Velocity Globalbike Finished 1st 0
4 James Thompson Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished A 0
5 Matthew Nowell Finished 4th 0
6 Ian Kendall Liverpool Century RC Finished 3rd 0
7 Geoff Brandt Birkenhead North End CC Finished 3rd 0
8 Paul West Weaver Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Peter Boyd VC St Raphael Did not finish 3rd 0
Megan Boyd Sportcity Velo Did not finish 3rd 0