Knowsley Track League

Track League , Liverpool – Friday, 12 Jul 2013

Event Details

Event URN:

252348

Start Date:

Fri, 12th Jul 2013

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Knowsley Leisure & Culture Park, Longview Drive, Liverpool, Lancashire, L36 6EG
View map

Info for Riders

League Registration Fees - Youth £5, Others £15.00. Entry on Night only


The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
12/07/13 19:00 Event 1 - Youth 8 lap Scratch Youth Only None A, B ---
12/07/13 19:01 Event 2 - 10 lap Scratch Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
12/07/13 19:02 Event 3 - Youth Devil Youth Only None A, B ---
12/07/13 19:03 Event 4 - Devil Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
12/07/13 19:04 Event 5 - Youth Bert Owens Handicap Youth Only None A, B ---
12/07/13 19:05 Event 6 - Italian Pursuit Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
12/07/13 19:06 Event 7 - Youth 1km Scratch Youth Only None A, B ---
12/07/13 19:07 Event 8 - 1km Scratch Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
12/07/13 19:08 Event 9 - Youth 12 lap Points Race - A Boys Youth Only None A ---
12/07/13 19:08 Event 9 - Youth 12 lap Points Race - A Girls Youth Only None A ---
12/07/13 19:08 Event 9 - Youth 12 lap Points Race - B Youth Only None B ---
12/07/13 19:09 Event 10 - 16 lap Points Race Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
12/07/13 19:10 Event 11 - Youth 8 lap Scratch Youth Only None A, B ---
12/07/13 19:11 Event 12 - 10 lap Scratch Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

View All

Enter a Race

Race Event 1 - Youth 8 lap Scratch
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 12/07/13 19:00 Youth Only None A, B
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race Event 1 - Youth 8 lap Scratch
Fri 12/07/13 - 19:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: A, B
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race Event 2 - 10 lap Scratch
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 12/07/13 19:01 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Event 2 - 10 lap Scratch
Fri 12/07/13 - 19:01
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Event 3 - Youth Devil
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 12/07/13 19:02 Youth Only None A, B
Entry:
Race Event 3 - Youth Devil
Fri 12/07/13 - 19:02
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: A, B
Entry:
Race Event 4 - Devil
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 12/07/13 19:03 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/A
Entry:
Race Event 4 - Devil
Fri 12/07/13 - 19:03
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/A
Entry:
Race Event 5 - Youth Bert Owens Handicap
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 12/07/13 19:04 Youth Only None A, B
Entry:
Race Event 5 - Youth Bert Owens Handicap
Fri 12/07/13 - 19:04
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: A, B
Entry:
Race Event 6 - Italian Pursuit
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 12/07/13 19:05 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/A
Entry:
Race Event 6 - Italian Pursuit
Fri 12/07/13 - 19:05
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/A
Entry:
Race Event 7 - Youth 1km Scratch
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 12/07/13 19:06 Youth Only None A, B
Entry:
Race Event 7 - Youth 1km Scratch
Fri 12/07/13 - 19:06
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: A, B
Entry:
Race Event 8 - 1km Scratch
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 12/07/13 19:07 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/A
Entry:
Race Event 8 - 1km Scratch
Fri 12/07/13 - 19:07
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/A
Entry:
Race Event 9 - Youth 12 lap Points Race - A Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 12/07/13 19:08 Youth Only None A
Entry:
Race Event 9 - Youth 12 lap Points Race - A Boys
Fri 12/07/13 - 19:08
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: A
Entry:
Race Event 9 - Youth 12 lap Points Race - A Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 12/07/13 19:08 Youth Only None A
Entry:
Race Event 9 - Youth 12 lap Points Race - A Girls
Fri 12/07/13 - 19:08
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: A
Entry:
Race Event 9 - Youth 12 lap Points Race - B
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 12/07/13 19:08 Youth Only None B
Entry:
Race Event 9 - Youth 12 lap Points Race - B
Fri 12/07/13 - 19:08
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: B
Entry:
Race Event 10 - 16 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 12/07/13 19:09 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A
Entry:
Race Event 10 - 16 lap Points Race
Fri 12/07/13 - 19:09
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A
Entry:
Race Event 11 - Youth 8 lap Scratch
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 12/07/13 19:10 Youth Only None A, B
Entry:
Race Event 11 - Youth 8 lap Scratch
Fri 12/07/13 - 19:10
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: A, B
Entry:
Race Event 12 - 10 lap Scratch
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 12/07/13 19:11 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/A
Entry:
Race Event 12 - 10 lap Scratch
Fri 12/07/13 - 19:11
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/A
Entry:

Confirmed Results

Race Event 1 - Youth 8 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Jacob Booth Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:05:02:100 0
2 Christopher Heaton Sportcity Velo Finished B --- 0
3 Daniel Hulmes Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A --- 0
4 Joshua Loughrie Eastlands Velo Finished A --- 0
5 Ellis Anderson Sportcity Velo Finished A --- 0
6 Andrew Hammonds North Cheshire Clarion Finished A --- 0
7 Monica Dew Sportcity Velo Finished A --- 0
8 Brendan Thompson Liverpool Century RC Finished B --- 0
9 Ashley Maloney Birkenhead North End CC Finished B --- 0
10 Louise Colyer Birkenhead North End CC Finished N/A --- 0
11 Leanne Hall Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0
Show More

Race Event 2 - 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Ryan Whatmough Team Terminator Finished 2nd 00:05:47:510 0
2 Philip Garton-Pope Liverpool Century RC Finished 3rd --- 0
3 James Thompson Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished A --- 0
4 Peter Boyd VC St Raphael Finished 3rd --- 0
5 Geoff Brandt Birkenhead North End CC Finished 3rd --- 0
6 Joseph Earley Liverpool Century RC Finished 4th --- 0
7 Ian Kendall Liverpool Century RC Finished 3rd --- 0
8 Matthew Nowell Finished 4th --- 0
Show More

Race Event 3 - Youth Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Jacob Booth Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:05:21:210 0
2 Daniel Hulmes Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A --- 0
3 Joshua Loughrie Eastlands Velo Finished A --- 0
4 Monica Dew Sportcity Velo Finished A --- 0
5 Ellis Anderson Sportcity Velo Finished A --- 0
6 Christopher Heaton Sportcity Velo Finished B --- 0
7 Andrew Hammonds North Cheshire Clarion Finished A --- 0
8 Leanne Hall Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0
9 Ashley Maloney Birkenhead North End CC Finished B --- 0
10 Brendan Thompson Liverpool Century RC Finished B --- 0
11 Louise Colyer Birkenhead North End CC Finished N/A --- 0
Show More

Race Event 4 - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Ryan Whatmough Team Terminator Finished 2nd 00:03:34:490 0
2 James Thompson Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished A --- 0
3 Matthew Nowell Finished 4th --- 0
4 Philip Garton-Pope Liverpool Century RC Finished 3rd --- 0
5 Peter Boyd VC St Raphael Finished 3rd --- 0
6 Geoff Brandt Birkenhead North End CC Finished 3rd --- 0
7 Joseph Earley Liverpool Century RC Finished 4th --- 0
8 Ian Kendall Liverpool Century RC Finished 3rd --- 0
Show More

Race Event 5 - Youth Bert Owens Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Leanne Hall Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
2 Monica Dew Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
3 Andrew Hammonds North Cheshire Clarion Finished A 0
4 Jacob Booth Sportcity Velo Finished A 0

Race Event 6 - Italian Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Joseph Earley Liverpool Century RC Finished 4th --- 0
1 Philip Garton-Pope Liverpool Century RC Finished 3rd 00:02:00:080 0
1 Ian Kendall Liverpool Century RC Finished 3rd --- 0
1 James Thompson Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished A --- 0
2 Peter Boyd VC St Raphael Finished 3rd --- 0
2 Geoff Brandt Birkenhead North End CC Finished 3rd --- 0
2 Matthew Nowell Finished 4th --- 0
2 Ryan Whatmough Team Terminator Finished 2nd 00:02:00:750 0
Show More

Race Event 7 - Youth 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Jacob Booth Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:01:16:460 0
2 Joshua Loughrie Eastlands Velo Finished A --- 0
3 Christopher Heaton Sportcity Velo Finished B --- 0
4 Monica Dew Sportcity Velo Finished A --- 0
5 Daniel Hulmes Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A --- 0
6 Ellis Anderson Sportcity Velo Finished A --- 0
7 Andrew Hammonds North Cheshire Clarion Finished A --- 0
8 Ashley Maloney Birkenhead North End CC Finished B --- 0
9 Leanne Hall Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0
10 Brendan Thompson Liverpool Century RC Finished B --- 0
Show More

Race Event 8 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Ryan Whatmough Team Terminator Finished 2nd 00:01:19:560 0
2 Ian Kendall Liverpool Century RC Finished 3rd --- 0
3 James Thompson Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished A --- 0
4 Geoff Brandt Birkenhead North End CC Finished 3rd --- 0
5 Philip Garton-Pope Liverpool Century RC Finished 3rd --- 0
6 Joseph Earley Liverpool Century RC Finished 4th --- 0
7 Matthew Nowell Finished 4th --- 0
8 Peter Boyd VC St Raphael Finished 3rd --- 0
Show More

Race Event 9 - Youth 12 lap Points Race - A Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Jacob Booth Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:08:08:180 0
2 Joshua Loughrie Eastlands Velo Finished A --- 0
3 Daniel Hulmes Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A --- 0
4 Ellis Anderson Sportcity Velo Finished A --- 0
5 Andrew Hammonds North Cheshire Clarion Finished A --- 0

Race Event 9 - Youth 12 lap Points Race - A Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Monica Dew Sportcity Velo Finished A 0

Race Event 9 - Youth 12 lap Points Race - B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Christopher Heaton Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
2 Brendan Thompson Liverpool Century RC Finished B 0
3 Ashley Maloney Birkenhead North End CC Finished B 0
--- Leanne Hall Eastlands Velo Did not finish B 0

Race Event 10 - 16 lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Ryan Whatmough Team Terminator Finished 2nd 00:10:02:620 0
2 James Thompson Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished A --- 0
3 Matthew Nowell Finished 4th --- 0
4 Peter Boyd VC St Raphael Finished 3rd --- 0
5 Joseph Earley Liverpool Century RC Finished 4th --- 0
6 Philip Garton-Pope Liverpool Century RC Finished 3rd --- 0
7 Ian Kendall Liverpool Century RC Finished 3rd --- 0
Show More

Race Event 11 - Youth 8 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Christopher Heaton Sportcity Velo Finished B 00:05:02:740 0
2 Jacob Booth Sportcity Velo Finished A --- 0
3 Joshua Loughrie Eastlands Velo Finished A --- 0
4 Daniel Hulmes Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A --- 0
5 Monica Dew Sportcity Velo Finished A --- 0
6 Ellis Anderson Sportcity Velo Finished A --- 0
7 Andrew Hammonds North Cheshire Clarion Finished A --- 0
8 Brendan Thompson Liverpool Century RC Finished B --- 0
Show More

Race Event 12 - 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Ryan Whatmough Team Terminator Finished 2nd 00:06:04:440 0
2 James Thompson Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished A --- 0
3 Philip Garton-Pope Liverpool Century RC Finished 3rd --- 0
4 Peter Boyd VC St Raphael Finished 3rd --- 0
5 Joseph Earley Liverpool Century RC Finished 4th --- 0
6 Matthew Nowell Finished 4th --- 0
7 Ian Kendall Liverpool Century RC Finished 3rd --- 0
Show More

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Register with British Cycling and win a Cervello S5