Knowsley Track League

Track League , Liverpool – Friday, 12 Jul 2013

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

252348

Start Date:

Fri, 12th Jul 2013

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Knowsley Leisure & Culture Park, Longview Drive, Liverpool, Lancashire, L36 6EG
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - Youth 8 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 1 - Youth 8 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Jacob Booth Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:05:02:100 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:05:02:100
2.  Christopher Heaton Sportcity Velo Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Daniel Hulmes Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Joshua Loughrie Eastlands Velo Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Ellis Anderson Sportcity Velo Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Andrew Hammonds North Cheshire Clarion Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Monica Dew Sportcity Velo Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Brendan Thompson Liverpool Century RC Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Ashley Maloney Birkenhead North End CC Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Louise Colyer Birkenhead North End CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Leanne Hall Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 2 - 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 2 - 10 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Ryan Whatmough Team Terminator Finished 2nd 00:05:47:510 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:05:47:510
2.  Philip Garton-Pope Liverpool Century RC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  James Thompson Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Peter Boyd VC St Raphael Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Geoff Brandt Birkenhead North End CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Joseph Earley Liverpool Century RC Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Ian Kendall Liverpool Century RC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Matthew Nowell Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 3 - Youth Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 3 - Youth Devil - Results
1.  Jacob Booth Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:05:21:210 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:05:21:210
2.  Daniel Hulmes Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Joshua Loughrie Eastlands Velo Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Monica Dew Sportcity Velo Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Ellis Anderson Sportcity Velo Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Christopher Heaton Sportcity Velo Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Andrew Hammonds North Cheshire Clarion Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Leanne Hall Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Ashley Maloney Birkenhead North End CC Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Brendan Thompson Liverpool Century RC Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Louise Colyer Birkenhead North End CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 4 - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 4 - Devil - Results
1.  Ryan Whatmough Team Terminator Finished 2nd 00:03:34:490 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:03:34:490
2.  James Thompson Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Matthew Nowell Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Philip Garton-Pope Liverpool Century RC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Peter Boyd VC St Raphael Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Geoff Brandt Birkenhead North End CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Joseph Earley Liverpool Century RC Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Ian Kendall Liverpool Century RC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 5 - Youth Bert Owens Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - Youth Bert Owens Handicap - Results
1.  Leanne Hall Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Monica Dew Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Andrew Hammonds North Cheshire Clarion Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Jacob Booth Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 6 - Italian Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 6 - Italian Pursuit - Results
1.  Joseph Earley Liverpool Century RC Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
1.  Philip Garton-Pope Liverpool Century RC Finished 3rd 00:02:00:080 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:02:00:080
1.  Ian Kendall Liverpool Century RC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
1.  James Thompson Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Peter Boyd VC St Raphael Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Geoff Brandt Birkenhead North End CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Matthew Nowell Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Ryan Whatmough Team Terminator Finished 2nd 00:02:00:750 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:02:00:750

Event 7 - Youth 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 7 - Youth 1km Scratch - Results
1.  Jacob Booth Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:01:16:460 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:01:16:460
2.  Joshua Loughrie Eastlands Velo Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Christopher Heaton Sportcity Velo Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Monica Dew Sportcity Velo Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Daniel Hulmes Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Ellis Anderson Sportcity Velo Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Andrew Hammonds North Cheshire Clarion Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Ashley Maloney Birkenhead North End CC Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Leanne Hall Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Brendan Thompson Liverpool Century RC Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 8 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 8 - 1km Scratch - Results
1.  Ryan Whatmough Team Terminator Finished 2nd 00:01:19:560 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:01:19:560
2.  Ian Kendall Liverpool Century RC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  James Thompson Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Geoff Brandt Birkenhead North End CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Philip Garton-Pope Liverpool Century RC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Joseph Earley Liverpool Century RC Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Matthew Nowell Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Peter Boyd VC St Raphael Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 9 - Youth 12 lap Points Race - A Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 9 - Youth 12 lap Points Race - A Boys - Results
1.  Jacob Booth Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:08:08:180 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:08:08:180
2.  Joshua Loughrie Eastlands Velo Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Daniel Hulmes Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Ellis Anderson Sportcity Velo Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Andrew Hammonds North Cheshire Clarion Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 9 - Youth 12 lap Points Race - A Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 - Youth 12 lap Points Race - A Girls - Results
1.  Monica Dew Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 9 - Youth 12 lap Points Race - B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 - Youth 12 lap Points Race - B - Results
1.  Christopher Heaton Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Brendan Thompson Liverpool Century RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Ashley Maloney Birkenhead North End CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- Leanne Hall Eastlands Velo Did not finish B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: B

Event 10 - 16 lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 10 - 16 lap Points Race - Results
1.  Ryan Whatmough Team Terminator Finished 2nd 00:10:02:620 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:10:02:620
2.  James Thompson Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Matthew Nowell Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Peter Boyd VC St Raphael Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Joseph Earley Liverpool Century RC Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Philip Garton-Pope Liverpool Century RC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Ian Kendall Liverpool Century RC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 11 - Youth 8 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 11 - Youth 8 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Christopher Heaton Sportcity Velo Finished B 00:05:02:740 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:05:02:740
2.  Jacob Booth Sportcity Velo Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Joshua Loughrie Eastlands Velo Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Daniel Hulmes Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Monica Dew Sportcity Velo Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Ellis Anderson Sportcity Velo Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Andrew Hammonds North Cheshire Clarion Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Brendan Thompson Liverpool Century RC Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 12 - 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 12 - 10 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Ryan Whatmough Team Terminator Finished 2nd 00:06:04:440 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:06:04:440
2.  James Thompson Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Philip Garton-Pope Liverpool Century RC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Peter Boyd VC St Raphael Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Joseph Earley Liverpool Century RC Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Matthew Nowell Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Ian Kendall Liverpool Century RC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

League Registration Fees - Youth £5, Others £15.00. Entry on Night only

The Races

Event 1 - Youth 8 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 12/07/13 19:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Fri 12/07/13 – 19:00
Event 2 - 10 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 12/07/13 19:01 Regional C None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Fri 12/07/13 – 19:01
Regional C, None
Event 3 - Youth Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 12/07/13 19:02 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 12/07/13 – 19:02
Youth Only, None
Event 4 - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 12/07/13 19:03 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 12/07/13 – 19:03
Regional C, None
Event 5 - Youth Bert Owens Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 12/07/13 19:04 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 12/07/13 – 19:04
Event 6 - Italian Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 12/07/13 19:05 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 12/07/13 – 19:05
Regional C, None
Event 7 - Youth 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 12/07/13 19:06 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 12/07/13 – 19:06
Youth Only, None
Event 8 - 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 12/07/13 19:07 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 12/07/13 – 19:07
Regional C, None
Event 9 - Youth 12 lap Points Race - A Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 12/07/13 19:08 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 12/07/13 – 19:08
Event 9 - Youth 12 lap Points Race - A Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 12/07/13 19:08 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 12/07/13 – 19:08
Event 9 - Youth 12 lap Points Race - B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 12/07/13 19:08 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 12/07/13 – 19:08
Event 10 - 16 lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 12/07/13 19:09 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 12/07/13 – 19:09
Event 11 - Youth 8 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 12/07/13 19:10 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 12/07/13 – 19:10
Event 12 - 10 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 12/07/13 19:11 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 12/07/13 – 19:11
Regional C, None

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

252348

Start Date:

Fri, 12th Jul 2013

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Knowsley Leisure & Culture Park, Longview Drive, Liverpool, Lancashire, L36 6EG
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - Youth 8 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 1 - Youth 8 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Jacob Booth Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:05:02:100 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:05:02:100
2.  Christopher Heaton Sportcity Velo Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Daniel Hulmes Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Joshua Loughrie Eastlands Velo Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Ellis Anderson Sportcity Velo Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Andrew Hammonds North Cheshire Clarion Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Monica Dew Sportcity Velo Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Brendan Thompson Liverpool Century RC Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Ashley Maloney Birkenhead North End CC Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Louise Colyer Birkenhead North End CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Leanne Hall Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 2 - 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 2 - 10 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Ryan Whatmough Team Terminator Finished 2nd 00:05:47:510 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:05:47:510
2.  Philip Garton-Pope Liverpool Century RC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  James Thompson Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Peter Boyd VC St Raphael Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Geoff Brandt Birkenhead North End CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Joseph Earley Liverpool Century RC Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Ian Kendall Liverpool Century RC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Matthew Nowell Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 3 - Youth Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 3 - Youth Devil - Results
1.  Jacob Booth Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:05:21:210 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:05:21:210
2.  Daniel Hulmes Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Joshua Loughrie Eastlands Velo Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Monica Dew Sportcity Velo Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Ellis Anderson Sportcity Velo Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Christopher Heaton Sportcity Velo Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Andrew Hammonds North Cheshire Clarion Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Leanne Hall Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Ashley Maloney Birkenhead North End CC Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Brendan Thompson Liverpool Century RC Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Louise Colyer Birkenhead North End CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 4 - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 4 - Devil - Results
1.  Ryan Whatmough Team Terminator Finished 2nd 00:03:34:490 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:03:34:490
2.  James Thompson Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Matthew Nowell Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Philip Garton-Pope Liverpool Century RC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Peter Boyd VC St Raphael Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Geoff Brandt Birkenhead North End CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Joseph Earley Liverpool Century RC Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Ian Kendall Liverpool Century RC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 5 - Youth Bert Owens Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - Youth Bert Owens Handicap - Results
1.  Leanne Hall Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Monica Dew Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Andrew Hammonds North Cheshire Clarion Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Jacob Booth Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 6 - Italian Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 6 - Italian Pursuit - Results
1.  Joseph Earley Liverpool Century RC Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
1.  Philip Garton-Pope Liverpool Century RC Finished 3rd 00:02:00:080 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:02:00:080
1.  Ian Kendall Liverpool Century RC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
1.  James Thompson Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Peter Boyd VC St Raphael Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Geoff Brandt Birkenhead North End CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Matthew Nowell Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Ryan Whatmough Team Terminator Finished 2nd 00:02:00:750 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:02:00:750

Event 7 - Youth 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 7 - Youth 1km Scratch - Results
1.  Jacob Booth Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:01:16:460 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:01:16:460
2.  Joshua Loughrie Eastlands Velo Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Christopher Heaton Sportcity Velo Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Monica Dew Sportcity Velo Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Daniel Hulmes Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Ellis Anderson Sportcity Velo Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Andrew Hammonds North Cheshire Clarion Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Ashley Maloney Birkenhead North End CC Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Leanne Hall Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Brendan Thompson Liverpool Century RC Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 8 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 8 - 1km Scratch - Results
1.  Ryan Whatmough Team Terminator Finished 2nd 00:01:19:560 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:01:19:560
2.  Ian Kendall Liverpool Century RC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  James Thompson Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Geoff Brandt Birkenhead North End CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Philip Garton-Pope Liverpool Century RC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Joseph Earley Liverpool Century RC Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Matthew Nowell Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Peter Boyd VC St Raphael Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 9 - Youth 12 lap Points Race - A Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 9 - Youth 12 lap Points Race - A Boys - Results
1.  Jacob Booth Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:08:08:180 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:08:08:180
2.  Joshua Loughrie Eastlands Velo Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Daniel Hulmes Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Ellis Anderson Sportcity Velo Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Andrew Hammonds North Cheshire Clarion Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 9 - Youth 12 lap Points Race - A Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 - Youth 12 lap Points Race - A Girls - Results
1.  Monica Dew Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 9 - Youth 12 lap Points Race - B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 - Youth 12 lap Points Race - B - Results
1.  Christopher Heaton Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Brendan Thompson Liverpool Century RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Ashley Maloney Birkenhead North End CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- Leanne Hall Eastlands Velo Did not finish B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: B

Event 10 - 16 lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 10 - 16 lap Points Race - Results
1.  Ryan Whatmough Team Terminator Finished 2nd 00:10:02:620 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:10:02:620
2.  James Thompson Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Matthew Nowell Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Peter Boyd VC St Raphael Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Joseph Earley Liverpool Century RC Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Philip Garton-Pope Liverpool Century RC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Ian Kendall Liverpool Century RC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 11 - Youth 8 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 11 - Youth 8 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Christopher Heaton Sportcity Velo Finished B 00:05:02:740 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:05:02:740
2.  Jacob Booth Sportcity Velo Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Joshua Loughrie Eastlands Velo Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Daniel Hulmes Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Monica Dew Sportcity Velo Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Ellis Anderson Sportcity Velo Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Andrew Hammonds North Cheshire Clarion Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Brendan Thompson Liverpool Century RC Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 12 - 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 12 - 10 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Ryan Whatmough Team Terminator Finished 2nd 00:06:04:440 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:06:04:440
2.  James Thompson Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Philip Garton-Pope Liverpool Century RC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Peter Boyd VC St Raphael Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Joseph Earley Liverpool Century RC Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Matthew Nowell Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Ian Kendall Liverpool Century RC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

League Registration Fees - Youth £5, Others £15.00. Entry on Night only

The Races

Event 1 - Youth 8 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 12/07/13 19:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Fri 12/07/13 – 19:00
Event 2 - 10 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 12/07/13 19:01 Regional C None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Fri 12/07/13 – 19:01
Regional C, None
Event 3 - Youth Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 12/07/13 19:02 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 12/07/13 – 19:02
Youth Only, None
Event 4 - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 12/07/13 19:03 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 12/07/13 – 19:03
Regional C, None
Event 5 - Youth Bert Owens Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 12/07/13 19:04 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 12/07/13 – 19:04
Event 6 - Italian Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 12/07/13 19:05 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 12/07/13 – 19:05
Regional C, None
Event 7 - Youth 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 12/07/13 19:06 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 12/07/13 – 19:06
Youth Only, None
Event 8 - 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 12/07/13 19:07 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 12/07/13 – 19:07
Regional C, None
Event 9 - Youth 12 lap Points Race - A Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 12/07/13 19:08 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 12/07/13 – 19:08
Event 9 - Youth 12 lap Points Race - A Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 12/07/13 19:08 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 12/07/13 – 19:08
Event 9 - Youth 12 lap Points Race - B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 12/07/13 19:08 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 12/07/13 – 19:08
Event 10 - 16 lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 12/07/13 19:09 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 12/07/13 – 19:09
Event 11 - Youth 8 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 12/07/13 19:10 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 12/07/13 – 19:10
Event 12 - 10 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 12/07/13 19:11 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 12/07/13 – 19:11
Regional C, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Try a Sportive challenge in 2016