Knowsley Track League

Track League , Liverpool – Friday, 07 Jun 2013

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

252343

Start Date:

Fri, 7th Jun 2013

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Knowsley Leisure & Culture Park, Longview Drive, Liverpool, Lancashire, L36 6EG
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - Youth 8 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 1 - Youth 8 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Jacob Booth Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:04:45:990 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:04:45:990
2.  Matthew Cosgrove Sportcity Velo Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Chris Fallon Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Christopher Heaton Sportcity Velo Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  James Farrington Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Jordan Stanworth Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Ellis Anderson Sportcity Velo Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Andrew Hammonds North Cheshire Clarion Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Joely Side Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Corinne Side Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Lauren Bate-Lowe Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Leanne Hall Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Helen Osguthorpe North Cheshire Clarion Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 2 - 15 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 2 - 15 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Ryan Whatmough Team Terminator Finished 2nd 00:08:38:440 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:08:38:440
2.  Peter Boyd VC St Raphael Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  James Thompson Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Megan Boyd Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Martin Usher Time RT Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Steven Freear iOptix.co.uk Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Dane Walker Weaver Valley CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Robert Bishop MJS Racing Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Sophie Black Manx Viking Whls CC Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Ian Kendall Liverpool Century RC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Geoff Brandt Birkenhead North End CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 3 - Youth Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 3 - Youth Devil - Results
1.  Chris Fallon Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished A 00:07:07:540 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:07:07:540
2.  James Farrington Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Matthew Cosgrove Sportcity Velo Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Christopher Heaton Sportcity Velo Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Jordan Stanworth Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Jacob Booth Sportcity Velo Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Joely Side Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Corinne Side Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Leanne Hall Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Helen Osguthorpe North Cheshire Clarion Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 4 - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 4 - Devil - Results
1.  Ryan Whatmough Team Terminator Finished 2nd 00:06:13:850 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:06:13:850
2.  James Thompson Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Martin Usher Time RT Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Megan Boyd Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Sophie Black Manx Viking Whls CC Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 5 - Youth Italian Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 5 - Youth Italian Pursuit - Results
1.  Ellis Anderson Sportcity Velo Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
1.  Lauren Bate-Lowe Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:03:55:090 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:03:55:090
1.  Matthew Cosgrove Sportcity Velo Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
1.  Chris Fallon Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
1.  James Farrington Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
1.  Helen Osguthorpe North Cheshire Clarion Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
1.  Joely Side Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Jacob Booth Sportcity Velo Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Leanne Hall Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Andrew Hammonds North Cheshire Clarion Finished A 00:03:55:820 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:03:55:820
2.  Christopher Heaton Sportcity Velo Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Joely Side Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Jordan Stanworth Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 6 - Italian Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 6 - Italian Pursuit - Results
1.  Megan Boyd Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 00:03:03:460 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:03:03:460
1.  Geoff Brandt Birkenhead North End CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
1.  James Thompson Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
1.  Dane Walker Weaver Valley CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
1.  Ryan Whatmough Team Terminator Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Robert Bishop MJS Racing Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Sophie Black Manx Viking Whls CC Finished 2nd 00:03:07:810 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:03:07:810
2.  Peter Boyd VC St Raphael Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Steven Freear iOptix.co.uk Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Ian Kendall Liverpool Century RC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Martin Usher Time RT Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 7 - Youth 1 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 7 - Youth 1 lap Handicap - Results
1.  Helen Osguthorpe North Cheshire Clarion Finished B 00:00:25:620 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:25:620
2.  Lauren Bate-Lowe Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Ellis Anderson Sportcity Velo Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Jordan Stanworth Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Leanne Hall Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Jacob Booth Sportcity Velo Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Christopher Heaton Sportcity Velo Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Matthew Cosgrove Sportcity Velo Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Chris Fallon Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Joely Side Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Corinne Side Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Andrew Hammonds North Cheshire Clarion Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  James Farrington Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 8 - 2 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 8 - 2 lap Handicap - Results
1.  Megan Boyd Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 00:00:55:190 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:55:190
2.  Sophie Black Manx Viking Whls CC Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Ryan Whatmough Team Terminator Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Dane Walker Weaver Valley CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Steven Freear iOptix.co.uk Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Ian Kendall Liverpool Century RC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Martin Usher Time RT Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Robert Bishop MJS Racing Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Geoff Brandt Birkenhead North End CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  James Thompson Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Peter Boyd VC St Raphael Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 9 - Youth 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 9 - Youth 1km Scratch - Results
1.  Matthew Cosgrove Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:01:25:400 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:01:25:400
2.  James Farrington Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Jacob Booth Sportcity Velo Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Christopher Heaton Sportcity Velo Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Chris Fallon Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Jordan Stanworth Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Ellis Anderson Sportcity Velo Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Joely Side Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Andrew Hammonds North Cheshire Clarion Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Lauren Bate-Lowe Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Corinne Side Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Helen Osguthorpe North Cheshire Clarion Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 10 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 10 - 1km Scratch - Results
1.  Ryan Whatmough Team Terminator Finished 2nd 00:01:24:920 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:01:24:920
2.  Peter Boyd VC St Raphael Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  James Thompson Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Dane Walker Weaver Valley CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Robert Bishop MJS Racing Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Sophie Black Manx Viking Whls CC Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Steven Freear iOptix.co.uk Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Martin Usher Time RT Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Ian Kendall Liverpool Century RC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Megan Boyd Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 11 - Youth 8 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 11 - Youth 8 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Jacob Booth Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:04:42:770 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:04:42:770
2.  Christopher Heaton Sportcity Velo Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  James Farrington Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Chris Fallon Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Jordan Stanworth Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Matthew Cosgrove Sportcity Velo Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Ellis Anderson Sportcity Velo Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Andrew Hammonds North Cheshire Clarion Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Joely Side Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Lauren Bate-Lowe Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Helen Osguthorpe North Cheshire Clarion Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 12 - 15 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 12 - 15 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Ryan Whatmough Team Terminator Finished 2nd 00:09:11:590 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:09:11:590
2.  James Thompson Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Martin Usher Time RT Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Dane Walker Weaver Valley CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Robert Bishop MJS Racing Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Steven Freear iOptix.co.uk Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Peter Boyd VC St Raphael Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Sophie Black Manx Viking Whls CC Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Ian Kendall Liverpool Century RC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Geoff Brandt Birkenhead North End CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Peter Boyd VC St Raphael Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Reports

Track: Whatmough adds to his Track League lead

Posted 09/06/2013 - British Cycling

Four wins for talented junior rider

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

League Registration Fees - Youth £5, Others £15.00. Entry on Night only

The Races

Event 1 - Youth 8 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/06/13 19:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Fri 07/06/13 – 19:00
Event 2 - 15 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/06/13 19:01 Regional C None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Fri 07/06/13 – 19:01
Regional C, None
Event 3 - Youth Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/06/13 19:02 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 07/06/13 – 19:02
Youth Only, None
Event 4 - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/06/13 19:03 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 07/06/13 – 19:03
Regional C, None
Event 5 - Youth Italian Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/06/13 19:04 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 07/06/13 – 19:04
Event 6 - Italian Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/06/13 19:05 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 07/06/13 – 19:05
Regional C, None
Event 7 - Youth 1 lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/06/13 19:06 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 07/06/13 – 19:06
Event 8 - 2 lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/06/13 19:07 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 07/06/13 – 19:07
Regional C, None
Event 9 - Youth 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/06/13 19:08 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 07/06/13 – 19:08
Youth Only, None
Event 10 - 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/06/13 19:09 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 07/06/13 – 19:09
Regional C, None
Event 11 - Youth 8 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/06/13 19:10 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 07/06/13 – 19:10
Event 12 - 15 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/06/13 19:11 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 07/06/13 – 19:11
Regional C, None

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

252343

Start Date:

Fri, 7th Jun 2013

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Knowsley Leisure & Culture Park, Longview Drive, Liverpool, Lancashire, L36 6EG
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - Youth 8 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 1 - Youth 8 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Jacob Booth Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:04:45:990 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:04:45:990
2.  Matthew Cosgrove Sportcity Velo Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Chris Fallon Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Christopher Heaton Sportcity Velo Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  James Farrington Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Jordan Stanworth Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Ellis Anderson Sportcity Velo Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Andrew Hammonds North Cheshire Clarion Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Joely Side Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Corinne Side Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Lauren Bate-Lowe Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Leanne Hall Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Helen Osguthorpe North Cheshire Clarion Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 2 - 15 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 2 - 15 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Ryan Whatmough Team Terminator Finished 2nd 00:08:38:440 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:08:38:440
2.  Peter Boyd VC St Raphael Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  James Thompson Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Megan Boyd Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Martin Usher Time RT Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Steven Freear iOptix.co.uk Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Dane Walker Weaver Valley CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Robert Bishop MJS Racing Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Sophie Black Manx Viking Whls CC Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Ian Kendall Liverpool Century RC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Geoff Brandt Birkenhead North End CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 3 - Youth Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 3 - Youth Devil - Results
1.  Chris Fallon Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished A 00:07:07:540 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:07:07:540
2.  James Farrington Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Matthew Cosgrove Sportcity Velo Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Christopher Heaton Sportcity Velo Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Jordan Stanworth Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Jacob Booth Sportcity Velo Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Joely Side Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Corinne Side Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Leanne Hall Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Helen Osguthorpe North Cheshire Clarion Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 4 - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 4 - Devil - Results
1.  Ryan Whatmough Team Terminator Finished 2nd 00:06:13:850 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:06:13:850
2.  James Thompson Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Martin Usher Time RT Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Megan Boyd Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Sophie Black Manx Viking Whls CC Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 5 - Youth Italian Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 5 - Youth Italian Pursuit - Results
1.  Ellis Anderson Sportcity Velo Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
1.  Lauren Bate-Lowe Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:03:55:090 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:03:55:090
1.  Matthew Cosgrove Sportcity Velo Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
1.  Chris Fallon Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
1.  James Farrington Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
1.  Helen Osguthorpe North Cheshire Clarion Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
1.  Joely Side Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Jacob Booth Sportcity Velo Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Leanne Hall Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Andrew Hammonds North Cheshire Clarion Finished A 00:03:55:820 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:03:55:820
2.  Christopher Heaton Sportcity Velo Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Joely Side Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Jordan Stanworth Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 6 - Italian Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 6 - Italian Pursuit - Results
1.  Megan Boyd Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 00:03:03:460 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:03:03:460
1.  Geoff Brandt Birkenhead North End CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
1.  James Thompson Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
1.  Dane Walker Weaver Valley CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
1.  Ryan Whatmough Team Terminator Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Robert Bishop MJS Racing Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Sophie Black Manx Viking Whls CC Finished 2nd 00:03:07:810 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:03:07:810
2.  Peter Boyd VC St Raphael Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Steven Freear iOptix.co.uk Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Ian Kendall Liverpool Century RC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Martin Usher Time RT Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 7 - Youth 1 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 7 - Youth 1 lap Handicap - Results
1.  Helen Osguthorpe North Cheshire Clarion Finished B 00:00:25:620 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:25:620
2.  Lauren Bate-Lowe Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Ellis Anderson Sportcity Velo Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Jordan Stanworth Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Leanne Hall Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Jacob Booth Sportcity Velo Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Christopher Heaton Sportcity Velo Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Matthew Cosgrove Sportcity Velo Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Chris Fallon Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Joely Side Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Corinne Side Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Andrew Hammonds North Cheshire Clarion Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  James Farrington Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 8 - 2 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 8 - 2 lap Handicap - Results
1.  Megan Boyd Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 00:00:55:190 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:55:190
2.  Sophie Black Manx Viking Whls CC Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Ryan Whatmough Team Terminator Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Dane Walker Weaver Valley CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Steven Freear iOptix.co.uk Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Ian Kendall Liverpool Century RC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Martin Usher Time RT Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Robert Bishop MJS Racing Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Geoff Brandt Birkenhead North End CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  James Thompson Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Peter Boyd VC St Raphael Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 9 - Youth 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 9 - Youth 1km Scratch - Results
1.  Matthew Cosgrove Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:01:25:400 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:01:25:400
2.  James Farrington Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Jacob Booth Sportcity Velo Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Christopher Heaton Sportcity Velo Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Chris Fallon Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Jordan Stanworth Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Ellis Anderson Sportcity Velo Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Joely Side Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Andrew Hammonds North Cheshire Clarion Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Lauren Bate-Lowe Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Corinne Side Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Helen Osguthorpe North Cheshire Clarion Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 10 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 10 - 1km Scratch - Results
1.  Ryan Whatmough Team Terminator Finished 2nd 00:01:24:920 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:01:24:920
2.  Peter Boyd VC St Raphael Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  James Thompson Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Dane Walker Weaver Valley CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Robert Bishop MJS Racing Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Sophie Black Manx Viking Whls CC Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Steven Freear iOptix.co.uk Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Martin Usher Time RT Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Ian Kendall Liverpool Century RC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Megan Boyd Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 11 - Youth 8 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 11 - Youth 8 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Jacob Booth Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:04:42:770 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:04:42:770
2.  Christopher Heaton Sportcity Velo Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  James Farrington Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Chris Fallon Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Jordan Stanworth Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Matthew Cosgrove Sportcity Velo Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Ellis Anderson Sportcity Velo Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Andrew Hammonds North Cheshire Clarion Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Joely Side Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Lauren Bate-Lowe Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Helen Osguthorpe North Cheshire Clarion Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 12 - 15 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 12 - 15 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Ryan Whatmough Team Terminator Finished 2nd 00:09:11:590 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:09:11:590
2.  James Thompson Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Martin Usher Time RT Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Dane Walker Weaver Valley CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Robert Bishop MJS Racing Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Steven Freear iOptix.co.uk Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Peter Boyd VC St Raphael Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Sophie Black Manx Viking Whls CC Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Ian Kendall Liverpool Century RC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Geoff Brandt Birkenhead North End CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Peter Boyd VC St Raphael Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Reports

Track: Whatmough adds to his Track League lead

Posted 09/06/2013 - British Cycling

Four wins for talented junior rider

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

League Registration Fees - Youth £5, Others £15.00. Entry on Night only

The Races

Event 1 - Youth 8 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/06/13 19:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Fri 07/06/13 – 19:00
Event 2 - 15 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/06/13 19:01 Regional C None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Fri 07/06/13 – 19:01
Regional C, None
Event 3 - Youth Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/06/13 19:02 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 07/06/13 – 19:02
Youth Only, None
Event 4 - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/06/13 19:03 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 07/06/13 – 19:03
Regional C, None
Event 5 - Youth Italian Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/06/13 19:04 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 07/06/13 – 19:04
Event 6 - Italian Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/06/13 19:05 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 07/06/13 – 19:05
Regional C, None
Event 7 - Youth 1 lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/06/13 19:06 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 07/06/13 – 19:06
Event 8 - 2 lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/06/13 19:07 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 07/06/13 – 19:07
Regional C, None
Event 9 - Youth 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/06/13 19:08 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 07/06/13 – 19:08
Youth Only, None
Event 10 - 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/06/13 19:09 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 07/06/13 – 19:09
Regional C, None
Event 11 - Youth 8 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/06/13 19:10 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 07/06/13 – 19:10
Event 12 - 15 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/06/13 19:11 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 07/06/13 – 19:11
Regional C, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk