Event URN:
252338
Start date:
Fri, 10th May 2013
Event Type:
Track League (Competitive)
Venue:
Knowsley Leisure & Culture Park
Longview Drive, Liverpool, Lancashire, L36 6EG
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Knowsley Track League
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event organiser:
Mrs Elizabeth Cockram
155 Shevington Lane
Shevington
Wigan
Lancashire
WN6 8AD
01257421176
stokerliz@aol.com
Cheques payable to:
Knowsley Track League
Info for Riders:
League Registration Fees - Youth £5, Others £15.00. Entry on Night only
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 May 13 19:00 Event 1 - 15 lap Scratch Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
10 May 13 19:01 Event 2 - 12 lap Points Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
10 May 13 19:02 Event 3 - Italian Pursuit Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
10 May 13 19:03 Event 4 - 1 lap Handicap Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...

View All

Event Location:

Longview Drive,
Liverpool,
Lancashire,
L36 6EG

Race: Event 1 - 15 lap Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 May 13 19:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Event 2 - 12 lap Points

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 May 13 19:01 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Event 3 - Italian Pursuit

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 May 13 19:02 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Event 4 - 1 lap Handicap

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 May 13 19:03 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Event 5 - 1km Scratch Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 May 13 19:04 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Event 6 - 15 lap Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 May 13 19:05 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 1 - 15 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ryan Whatmough Team Terminator Finished 2nd 00:09:03:400 0
2 Christopher Edmondson Wrexham Roads Club Finished 3rd 0
3 Martin Usher Time RT Finished 2nd 0
4 Ian Kendall Liverpool Century RC Finished 3rd 0
5 Christopher Heaton Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
6 Joseph Allen Wrexham Roads Club Finished 3rd 0
7 Peter Boyd VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
8 David Cockram Finished 3rd 0
9 Ellis Anderson Sportcity Velo Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 2 - 12 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ryan Whatmough Team Terminator Finished 2nd 0
2 Christopher Edmondson Wrexham Roads Club Finished 3rd 0
3 Martin Usher Time RT Finished 2nd 0
4 Joseph Allen Wrexham Roads Club Finished 3rd 0
5 Christopher Heaton Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Peter Boyd VC St Raphael Did not finish 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 3 - Italian Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joseph Allen Wrexham Roads Club Finished 3rd 0
1 Peter Boyd VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
1 David Cockram Finished 3rd 0
1 Christopher Edmondson Wrexham Roads Club Finished 3rd 0
1 Christopher Heaton Sportcity Velo Finished B 00:02:43:300 0
2 Ellis Anderson Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:02:45:560 0
2 Ian Kendall Liverpool Century RC Finished 3rd 0
2 Martin Usher Time RT Finished 2nd 0
2 Ryan Whatmough Team Terminator Finished 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 4 - 1 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Peter Boyd VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 00:00:36:760 0
2 Christopher Heaton Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
3 Martin Usher Time RT Finished 2nd 0
4 Ian Kendall Liverpool Century RC Finished 3rd 0
5 Ellis Anderson Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
6 David Cockram Finished 3rd 0
7 Christopher Edmondson Wrexham Roads Club Finished 3rd 0
8 Ryan Whatmough Team Terminator Finished 2nd 0
Joseph Allen Wrexham Roads Club Did not finish 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 5 - 1km Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ryan Whatmough Team Terminator Finished 2nd 00:01:20:700 0
2 Christopher Edmondson Wrexham Roads Club Finished 3rd 0
3 Martin Usher Time RT Finished 2nd 0
4 Christopher Heaton Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
5 Ian Kendall Liverpool Century RC Finished 3rd 0
6 Ellis Anderson Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
7 Peter Boyd VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
David Cockram Did not finish 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 6 - 15 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ryan Whatmough Team Terminator Finished 2nd 00:09:44:970 0
2 Christopher Edmondson Wrexham Roads Club Finished 3rd 0
3 Martin Usher Time RT Finished 2nd 0
4 Ian Kendall Liverpool Century RC Finished 3rd 0
5 Christopher Heaton Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
6 Peter Boyd VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
7 Ellis Anderson Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
David Cockram Did not finish 3rd 0