Event URN:
252335
Start date:
Fri, 19th Apr 2013
Event Type:
Track League (Competitive)
Venue:
Knowsley Leisure & Culture Park
Longview Drive, Liverpool, Lancashire, L36 6EG
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Knowsley Track League
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event organiser:
Mrs Elizabeth Cockram
155 Shevington Lane
Shevington
Wigan
Lancashire
WN6 8AD
01257421176
stokerliz@aol.com
Cheques payable to:
Knowsley Track League
Info for Riders:
League Registration Fees - Youth £5, Others £15.00. Entry on Night only
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Apr 13 19:00 Event 1 - Youth 8 lap Scratch Youth Only None A, B
19 Apr 13 19:01 Event 2 - 15 lap Scratch Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
19 Apr 13 19:02 Event 3 - Youth Elimination Race Youth Only None A, B
19 Apr 13 19:03 Event 4 - Elimination Race Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...

View All

Event Location:

Longview Drive,
Liverpool,
Lancashire,
L36 6EG

Race: Event 1 - Youth 8 lap Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Apr 13 19:00 Youth Only None A, B ---

Race: Event 2 - 15 lap Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Apr 13 19:01 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th ---

Race: Event 3 - Youth Elimination Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Apr 13 19:02 Youth Only None A, B ---

Race: Event 4 - Elimination Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Apr 13 19:03 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Event 5 - Youth 12 Laps Points Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Apr 13 19:04 Youth Only None A, B ---

Race: Event 6 - 20 Lap Points Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Apr 13 19:05 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Event 7 - Youth 1km Scratch Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Apr 13 19:06 Youth Only None A, B ---

Race: Event 8 - 1km Scratch Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Apr 13 19:07 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Event 9 - Youth 8 Lap Handicap

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Apr 13 19:07 Youth Only None A, B ---

Race: Event 10 - 10 Lap Handicap

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Apr 13 19:08 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Event 11 - Youth 8 Lap Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Apr 13 19:09 Youth Only None A, B ---

Race: Event 12 - 25 Lap Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Apr 13 19:11 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 2 - 15 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ryan Whatmough Team Terminator Finished 2nd 0
2 Paul Whatmough Shepherds Cycles Finished 2nd 0
3 Christopher Edmondson Wrexham Roads Club Finished 3rd 0
4 James Thompson Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished A 0
5 Martin Usher Time RT Finished 3rd 0
6 Philip Garton-Pope Liverpool Century RC Finished 3rd 0
7 Michael Rumph High On Bikes Finished 3rd 0
Damian Field Liverpool Century RC Did not finish 3rd 0
Eddie O'Brien Southport CC Did not finish 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 4 - Elimination Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ryan Whatmough Team Terminator Finished 2nd 0
2 Paul Whatmough Shepherds Cycles Finished 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 5 - Youth 12 Laps Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jacob Booth Eastlands Velo Finished A 0
2 Joseph Armstrong Border City Wheelers CC Finished B 0
3 Alistair Leivers Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished B 0
4 James Farrington Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
5 Christopher Heaton Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
6 Nathan Hawthorn Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
7 Shay Casey Eastlands Velo Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 6 - 20 Lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ryan Whatmough Team Terminator Finished 2nd 0
2 Paul Whatmough Shepherds Cycles Finished 2nd 0
3 James Thompson Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished A 0
4 Martin Usher Time RT Finished 3rd 0
5 Philip Garton-Pope Liverpool Century RC Finished 3rd 0
6 Michael Rumph High On Bikes Finished 3rd 0
7 Damian Field Liverpool Century RC Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 8 - 1km Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ryan Whatmough Team Terminator Finished 2nd 0
2 Christopher Edmondson Wrexham Roads Club Finished 3rd 0
3 Eddie O'Brien Southport CC Finished 3rd 0
4 James Thompson Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 10 - 10 Lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Michael Rumph High On Bikes Finished 3rd 0
2 Philip Garton-Pope Liverpool Century RC Finished 3rd 0
3 Ryan Whatmough Team Terminator Finished 2nd 0
4 Damian Field Liverpool Century RC Finished 3rd 0
5 Christopher Edmondson Wrexham Roads Club Finished 3rd 0
6 James Thompson Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished A 0
7 Eddie O'Brien Southport CC Finished 3rd 0
8 Paul Whatmough Shepherds Cycles Finished 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 11 - Youth 8 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jacob Booth Eastlands Velo Finished A 0
2 James Farrington Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
3 Alistair Leivers Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished B 0
4 Christopher Heaton Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
5 Andrew Hammonds North Cheshire Clarion Finished A 0
6 Dan O'Halloran Eastlands Velo Finished A 0
7 Helen Osguthorpe North Cheshire Clarion Finished B 0
8 Lauren Bate-Lowe Eastlands Velo Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 12 - 25 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Paul Whatmough Shepherds Cycles Finished 2nd 0
2 Ryan Whatmough Team Terminator Finished 2nd 0
3 Martin Usher Time RT Finished 3rd 0
4 James Thompson Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished A 0