Gravity Project Honey Series 2013 Rd5

MTB DH , Lower Froyle – Saturday, 06 Jul 2013

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

252323

Start Date:

Sat, 6th Jul 2013

Finish date:

Sun, 7th Jul 2013

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

Froyle Chalk Quarry, Well Lane, Lower Froyle, Hampshire, GU34 4LR
View map

Entry close date

Fri, 5th Jul 2013

Results

Confirmed Results

Hardtail

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Hardtail - Results
1.  Chris Gray Finished 00:00:54:670 0

1. Chris Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:54:670
2.  Scott Fitzgerald Finished N/A 00:00:58:130 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:58:130

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Will Muddiman Finished 00:00:53:410 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:53:410
2.  Alex Morris Finished 00:00:55:670 0

2. Alex Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:55:670
3.  Harvey Watson Finished 00:00:57:400 0

3. Harvey Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:57:400
4.  Ryan Fielder Finished 00:00:59:520 0

4. Ryan Fielder -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:59:520
5.  Richard Blizzard Finished 00:01:06:720 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:06:720
6.  Adam McCrum Finished Junior 00:01:43:460 0

6. Adam McCrum -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:43:460

Juvenile Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile Men - Results
1.  Robert Thomas Finished Juvenile 00:00:55:840 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:55:840
2.  Seb Kay Rogate Downhill Finished 00:01:06:200 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:06:200

Master Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Master Men - Results
1.  David Raybould Finished 00:00:50:070 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:50:070
2.  Jason Brown Finished 00:00:54:260 0

2. Jason Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:54:260
3.  James Good Finished 00:00:54:490 0

3. James Good -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:54:490
4.  Michael Cowland Finished 00:00:54:800 0

4. Michael Cowland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:54:800
5.  ashley moore Finished 00:00:55:370 0

5. ashley moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:55:370
6.  Nick Kelleher Finished 00:00:57:320 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:57:320
7.  Keith Calder Finished 00:00:57:410 0

7. Keith Calder -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:57:410
8.  Jors Opperman Finished Master 00:00:57:610 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:57:610
9.  James Picton-Jones Finished 00:00:58:300 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:58:300
10.  Ady Chaplin Finished Master 00:00:58:300 0

10. Ady Chaplin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:58:300
11.  Cristian Tomlinson Finished N/A 00:01:00:610 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:00:610
12.  Adam Picariello Finished 00:01:00:880 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:00:880
13.  Jaymz Booth Finished 00:01:05:020 0

13. Jaymz Booth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:05:020
14.  Jesse Staple Finished Master 00:01:07:730 0

14. Jesse Staple -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:07:730
--- Douglas Chapman Did not start --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Dean Louden Did not start Master --- 0

14. Dean Louden -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Master

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Daniel Sibbick Finished Senior 00:00:47:760 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:47:760
2.  Zac Blackwell Finished 00:00:47:920 0

2. Zac Blackwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:47:920
3.  Adam Harding Finished Senior 00:00:49:000 0

3. Adam Harding -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:49:000
4.  Jamie Askew Finished Senior 00:00:50:750 0

4. Jamie Askew -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:50:750
5.  Chris Charles East Hants MTB Club Finished Expert 00:00:51:050 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:51:050
6.  Edward Charles Finished Senior 00:00:53:030 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:53:030
7.  Ben Matthews Finished 00:00:56:310 0

7. Ben Matthews -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:56:310
8.  David McGinn Finished 00:00:57:810 0

8. David McGinn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:57:810
9.  Tom Becker Finished 00:00:57:950 0

9. Tom Becker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:57:950
10.  Ali Sutton Finished 00:01:10:400 0

10. Ali Sutton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:10:400
11.  rowan child Finished 00:01:21:170 0

11. rowan child -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:21:170

Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran Men - Results
1.  Paul Evans Finished Master 00:00:51:420 0

1. Paul Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:51:420
2.  Graham Goodyear Finished 00:00:51:760 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:51:760
3.  Richard Gilbert Finished Master 00:00:53:720 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:53:720
4.  David Lane Finished N/A 00:00:55:080 0

4. David Lane -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:55:080
5.  Gary Kingsbury Finished N/A 00:00:56:940 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:56:940
6.  Michael York Finished 00:00:56:950 0

6. Michael York -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:56:950
7.  Grant Nefdt Finished N/A 00:00:58:190 0

7. Grant Nefdt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:58:190
8.  Gary Ebeling Finished 00:01:01:440 0

8. Gary Ebeling -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:01:440
9.  Anthony Everson Army Cycling Union Finished N/A 00:01:04:050 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:04:050
10.  Jason Holland Finished 00:01:04:890 0

10. Jason Holland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:04:890
11.  Jon Gates Finished 00:01:06:910 0

11. Jon Gates -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:06:910
--- Marcus Tett Did not start G/Vet --- 0

11. Marcus Tett -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: G/Vet

Youth Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth Men - Results
1.  Barnaby sutton Finished 00:00:56:850 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:56:850
2.  Henry Flower Finished 00:00:58:230 0

2. Henry Flower -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:58:230
3.  Will Greenfield Finished 00:01:17:070 0

3. Will Greenfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:17:070

About the Event

Info for Riders

Race Day Sign on opens 8.30am and closes at 11am. Practice opens at 9.00am, closes 11.45am. Race Runs start at Midday £20 online or on the day. Course is rocky with off camber sections and is approximately 1 minute long, full face helmets require and further protection is recommended. The venue has parking for 100 cars, on site catering and toilets. Saturday Practice Practice runs 10 - 4. £5 for the day. There is no catering available on Saturday

The Races

Hardtail Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/07/13 00:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 06/07/13 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/07/13 00:00 Non-Ranking None Junior
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 06/07/13 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None | Junior
Juvenile Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/07/13 00:00 Non-Ranking None Juvenile
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 06/07/13 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None | Juvenile
Master Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/07/13 00:00 Non-Ranking None Master
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 06/07/13 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None | Master
Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/07/13 00:00 Non-Ranking None Elite, Expert, ...
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 06/07/13 – 00:00
Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/07/13 00:00 Non-Ranking None G/Vet, Veteran
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 06/07/13 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None | G/Vet, Veteran
Youth Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/07/13 00:00 Non-Ranking None Youth
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 06/07/13 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None | Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

252323

Start Date:

Sat, 6th Jul 2013

Finish date:

Sun, 7th Jul 2013

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

Froyle Chalk Quarry, Well Lane, Lower Froyle, Hampshire, GU34 4LR
View map

Entry close date

Fri, 5th Jul 2013

Results

Confirmed Results

Hardtail

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Hardtail - Results
1.  Chris Gray Finished 00:00:54:670 0

1. Chris Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:54:670
2.  Scott Fitzgerald Finished N/A 00:00:58:130 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:58:130

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Will Muddiman Finished 00:00:53:410 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:53:410
2.  Alex Morris Finished 00:00:55:670 0

2. Alex Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:55:670
3.  Harvey Watson Finished 00:00:57:400 0

3. Harvey Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:57:400
4.  Ryan Fielder Finished 00:00:59:520 0

4. Ryan Fielder -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:59:520
5.  Richard Blizzard Finished 00:01:06:720 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:06:720
6.  Adam McCrum Finished Junior 00:01:43:460 0

6. Adam McCrum -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:43:460

Juvenile Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile Men - Results
1.  Robert Thomas Finished Juvenile 00:00:55:840 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:55:840
2.  Seb Kay Rogate Downhill Finished 00:01:06:200 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:06:200

Master Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Master Men - Results
1.  David Raybould Finished 00:00:50:070 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:50:070
2.  Jason Brown Finished 00:00:54:260 0

2. Jason Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:54:260
3.  James Good Finished 00:00:54:490 0

3. James Good -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:54:490
4.  Michael Cowland Finished 00:00:54:800 0

4. Michael Cowland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:54:800
5.  ashley moore Finished 00:00:55:370 0

5. ashley moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:55:370
6.  Nick Kelleher Finished 00:00:57:320 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:57:320
7.  Keith Calder Finished 00:00:57:410 0

7. Keith Calder -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:57:410
8.  Jors Opperman Finished Master 00:00:57:610 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:57:610
9.  James Picton-Jones Finished 00:00:58:300 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:58:300
10.  Ady Chaplin Finished Master 00:00:58:300 0

10. Ady Chaplin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:58:300
11.  Cristian Tomlinson Finished N/A 00:01:00:610 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:00:610
12.  Adam Picariello Finished 00:01:00:880 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:00:880
13.  Jaymz Booth Finished 00:01:05:020 0

13. Jaymz Booth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:05:020
14.  Jesse Staple Finished Master 00:01:07:730 0

14. Jesse Staple -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:07:730
--- Douglas Chapman Did not start --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Dean Louden Did not start Master --- 0

14. Dean Louden -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Master

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Daniel Sibbick Finished Senior 00:00:47:760 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:47:760
2.  Zac Blackwell Finished 00:00:47:920 0

2. Zac Blackwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:47:920
3.  Adam Harding Finished Senior 00:00:49:000 0

3. Adam Harding -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:49:000
4.  Jamie Askew Finished Senior 00:00:50:750 0

4. Jamie Askew -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:50:750
5.  Chris Charles East Hants MTB Club Finished Expert 00:00:51:050 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:51:050
6.  Edward Charles Finished Senior 00:00:53:030 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:53:030
7.  Ben Matthews Finished 00:00:56:310 0

7. Ben Matthews -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:56:310
8.  David McGinn Finished 00:00:57:810 0

8. David McGinn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:57:810
9.  Tom Becker Finished 00:00:57:950 0

9. Tom Becker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:57:950
10.  Ali Sutton Finished 00:01:10:400 0

10. Ali Sutton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:10:400
11.  rowan child Finished 00:01:21:170 0

11. rowan child -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:21:170

Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran Men - Results
1.  Paul Evans Finished Master 00:00:51:420 0

1. Paul Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:51:420
2.  Graham Goodyear Finished 00:00:51:760 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:51:760
3.  Richard Gilbert Finished Master 00:00:53:720 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:53:720
4.  David Lane Finished N/A 00:00:55:080 0

4. David Lane -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:55:080
5.  Gary Kingsbury Finished N/A 00:00:56:940 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:56:940
6.  Michael York Finished 00:00:56:950 0

6. Michael York -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:56:950
7.  Grant Nefdt Finished N/A 00:00:58:190 0

7. Grant Nefdt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:58:190
8.  Gary Ebeling Finished 00:01:01:440 0

8. Gary Ebeling -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:01:440
9.  Anthony Everson Army Cycling Union Finished N/A 00:01:04:050 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:04:050
10.  Jason Holland Finished 00:01:04:890 0

10. Jason Holland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:04:890
11.  Jon Gates Finished 00:01:06:910 0

11. Jon Gates -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:06:910
--- Marcus Tett Did not start G/Vet --- 0

11. Marcus Tett -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: G/Vet

Youth Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth Men - Results
1.  Barnaby sutton Finished 00:00:56:850 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:56:850
2.  Henry Flower Finished 00:00:58:230 0

2. Henry Flower -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:58:230
3.  Will Greenfield Finished 00:01:17:070 0

3. Will Greenfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:17:070

About the Event

Info for Riders

Race Day Sign on opens 8.30am and closes at 11am. Practice opens at 9.00am, closes 11.45am. Race Runs start at Midday £20 online or on the day. Course is rocky with off camber sections and is approximately 1 minute long, full face helmets require and further protection is recommended. The venue has parking for 100 cars, on site catering and toilets. Saturday Practice Practice runs 10 - 4. £5 for the day. There is no catering available on Saturday

The Races

Hardtail Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/07/13 00:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 06/07/13 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/07/13 00:00 Non-Ranking None Junior
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 06/07/13 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None | Junior
Juvenile Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/07/13 00:00 Non-Ranking None Juvenile
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 06/07/13 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None | Juvenile
Master Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/07/13 00:00 Non-Ranking None Master
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 06/07/13 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None | Master
Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/07/13 00:00 Non-Ranking None Elite, Expert, ...
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 06/07/13 – 00:00
Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/07/13 00:00 Non-Ranking None G/Vet, Veteran
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 06/07/13 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None | G/Vet, Veteran
Youth Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/07/13 00:00 Non-Ranking None Youth
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 06/07/13 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None | Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk