Event URN:
252323
Start date:
Sat, 6th Jul 2013
Finish date:
Sun, 7th Jul 2013
Event Type:
MTB DH (Competitive)
Venue:
Froyle Chalk Quarry
Well Lane, Lower Froyle, Hampshire, GU34 4LR
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Fri, 5th Jul 2013
Event promoted by:
East Hants MTB Club
Event website:
http://www.facebook.com/gravityprojectgp
Event organiser:
Mr Daniel Davis
gravityprojectgp@gmail.com
Cheques payable to:
Adult, £20 online or £20 on the day.
Info for Riders:
Race Day
Sign on opens 8.30am and closes at 11am.
Practice opens at 9.00am, closes 11.45am.
Race Runs start at Midday

£20 online or on the day.

Course is rocky with off camber sections and is approximately 1 minute long, full face helmets require and further protection is recommended.

The venue has parking for 100 cars, on site catering and toilets.


Saturday Practice
Practice runs 10 - 4.
£5 for the day.
There is no catering available on Saturday
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Jul 13 00:00 Hardtail Non-Ranking None N/A
6 Jul 13 00:00 Junior Men Non-Ranking None Junior
6 Jul 13 00:00 Juvenile Men Non-Ranking None Juvenile
6 Jul 13 00:00 Master Men Non-Ranking None Master

View All

Event Location:

Well Lane,
Lower Froyle,
Hampshire,
GU34 4LR

Race: Hardtail

View Entrants

Online entry closed 9 months 13 days 11 hours 54 minutes 6 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Jul 13 00:00 Non-Ranking None N/A ---

Race: Junior Men

View Entrants

Online entry closed 9 months 13 days 11 hours 54 minutes 7 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Jul 13 00:00 Non-Ranking None Junior ---

Race: Juvenile Men

View Entrants

Online entry closed 9 months 13 days 11 hours 54 minutes 7 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Jul 13 00:00 Non-Ranking None Juvenile ---

Race: Master Men

View Entrants

Online entry closed 9 months 13 days 11 hours 54 minutes 7 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Jul 13 00:00 Non-Ranking None Master ---

Race: Senior Men

View Entrants

Online entry closed 9 months 13 days 11 hours 54 minutes 7 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Jul 13 00:00 Non-Ranking None Elite, Expert, Senio... ---

Race: Veteran Men

View Entrants

Online entry closed 9 months 13 days 11 hours 54 minutes 7 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Jul 13 00:00 Non-Ranking None G/Vet, Veteran ---

Race: Youth Men

View Entrants

Online entry closed 9 months 13 days 11 hours 54 minutes 7 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Jul 13 00:00 Non-Ranking None Youth ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Hardtail

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Chris Gray Finished 00:00:54:670 0
2 Scott Fitzgerald Finished N/A 00:00:58:130 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Will Muddiman Finished 00:00:53:410 0
2 Alex Morris Finished 00:00:55:670 0
3 Harvey Watson Finished 00:00:57:400 0
4 Ryan Fielder Finished 00:00:59:520 0
5 Richard Blizzard Finished 00:01:06:720 0
6 Adam McCrum Finished Junior 00:01:43:460 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Juvenile Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Robert Thomas Finished Juvenile 00:00:55:840 0
2 Seb Kay Rogate Downhill Finished 00:01:06:200 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Master Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 David Raybould Finished 00:00:50:070 0
2 Jason Brown Finished 00:00:54:260 0
3 James Good Finished 00:00:54:490 0
4 Michael Cowland Finished 00:00:54:800 0
5 ashley moore Finished 00:00:55:370 0
6 Nick Kelleher Finished 00:00:57:320 0
7 Keith Calder Finished 00:00:57:410 0
8 Jors Opperman Finished Master 00:00:57:610 0
9 James Picton-Jones Finished 00:00:58:300 0
10 Ady Chaplin Finished Master 00:00:58:300 0
11 Cristian Tomlinson Finished N/A 00:01:00:610 0
12 Adam Picariello Finished 00:01:00:880 0
13 Jaymz Booth Finished 00:01:05:020 0
14 Jesse Staple Finished N/A 00:01:07:730 0
Douglas Chapman Did not start 0
Dean Louden Team Mayhem Did not start Master 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Daniel Sibbick Finished Senior 00:00:47:760 0
2 Zac Blackwell Finished 00:00:47:920 0
3 Adam Harding Finished Senior 00:00:49:000 0
4 Jamie Askew Finished Senior 00:00:50:750 0
5 Chris Charles East Hants MTB Club Finished Expert 00:00:51:050 0
6 Edward Charles Finished Senior 00:00:53:030 0
7 Ben Matthews Finished 00:00:56:310 0
8 David McGinn Finished 00:00:57:810 0
9 Tom Becker Finished 00:00:57:950 0
10 Ali Sutton Finished 00:01:10:400 0
11 rowan child Finished 00:01:21:170 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Paul Evans Finished Master 00:00:51:420 0
2 Graham Goodyear Finished 00:00:51:760 0
3 Richard Gilbert Finished Master 00:00:53:720 0
4 David Lane Finished N/A 00:00:55:080 0
5 Gary Kingsbury Finished N/A 00:00:56:940 0
6 Michael York Finished 00:00:56:950 0
7 Grant Nefdt Finished N/A 00:00:58:190 0
8 Gary Ebeling Finished 00:01:01:440 0
9 Anthony Everson Army Cycling Union Finished N/A 00:01:04:050 0
10 Jason Holland Finished 00:01:04:890 0
11 Jon Gates Finished 00:01:06:910 0
Marcus Tett Did not start N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Barnaby sutton Finished 00:00:56:850 0
2 Henry Flower Finished 00:00:58:230 0
3 Will Greenfield Finished 00:01:17:070 0