Gravity Project Honey Series 2013 Rd3

MTB DH , Alton – Saturday, 04 May 2013

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

252318

Start Date:

Sat, 4th May 2013

Finish date:

Sun, 5th May 2013

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

Avery Woods, Greenmount, New Odiham Road, Shalden, Alton, Hampshire, GU34 5TB
View map

Entry close date

Fri, 3rd May 2013

Results

Confirmed Results

Hardtail

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Hardtail - Results
1.  Peter Ballin Finished Senior 00:00:52:380 0

1. Peter Ballin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:52:380
2.  Andrew Gardiner Finished N/A 00:00:52:970 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:52:970
3.  Patrick Boxall Finished N/A 00:00:55:560 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:55:560
4.  Scott Fitzgerald Qecp Trail Collective Finished N/A 00:00:56:510 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:56:510
5.  Louis Harris Finished N/A 00:01:00:930 0

5. Louis Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:00:930
6.  Martin Pegler Finished Veteran 00:01:09:390 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:09:390

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Finn Tennant Team Wiggle Finished N/A 00:00:50:600 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:50:600
2.  Tom Thain Finished 00:00:52:010 0

2. Tom Thain -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:52:010
3.  Will Muddiman Finished 00:00:54:080 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:54:080
4.  Connor Cosgrove Finished 00:00:55:020 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:55:020
5.  Aled Williams Finished 00:00:56:750 0

5. Aled Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:56:750
6.  Ryan Fielder Finished 00:00:57:280 0

6. Ryan Fielder -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:57:280
7.  Harvey Watson Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Finished Youth 00:00:57:360 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:57:360
8.  Marcelo Mader Finished 00:01:00:730 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:00:730

Juvenile Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile Men - Results
1.  Oliver Crosdil Finished 00:00:55:410 0

1. Oliver Crosdil -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:55:410
2.  Robert Thomas Finished Juvenile 00:00:56:420 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:56:420
3.  Ollie Hamilton-fox Finished 00:00:56:720 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:56:720
4.  Charles Griffith Finished Junior 00:01:01:370 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:01:370
5.  Travis Diwell-Wilson Factory Team Bikes (FTB) Finished N/A 00:01:04:520 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:04:520
6.  James Culley Finished 00:01:04:590 0

6. James Culley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:04:590
7.  Ed Bowden Finished 00:01:17:080 0

7. Ed Bowden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:17:080

Master Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Master Men - Results
1.  Andrew Gardiner Finished N/A 00:00:52:670 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:52:670
2.  ashley moore Finished 00:00:56:220 0

2. ashley moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:56:220
3.  Michael Jelinek Finished 00:00:56:380 0

3. Michael Jelinek -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:56:380
4.  Brad Ferreira Finished 00:00:56:570 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:56:570
5.  Jason Kneller Finished 00:00:56:850 0

5. Jason Kneller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:56:850
6.  Nick Kelleher Finished 00:00:57:150 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:57:150
7.  Dean Louden Finished Master 00:00:57:680 0

7. Dean Louden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:57:680
8.  James Robinson Finished 00:00:58:150 0

8. James Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:58:150
9.  Jakub Sobon Finished 00:00:58:910 0

9. Jakub Sobon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:58:910
10.  Jesse Staple Finished Master 00:01:00:810 0

10. Jesse Staple -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:00:810
11.  peter hoskins Finished 00:01:01:260 0

11. peter hoskins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:01:260
12.  Tom Phillips Finished 00:01:02:760 0

12. Tom Phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:02:760
13.  Alun Sanderson Finished 00:01:04:400 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:04:400
14.  Rupert Peddle Finished 00:01:05:270 0

14. Rupert Peddle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:05:270
15.  David Strange Finished 00:01:24:710 0

15. David Strange -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:24:710

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Daniel Sibbick Finished Senior 00:00:50:150 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:50:150
2.  Adam Harding Finished Senior 00:00:50:610 0

2. Adam Harding -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:50:610
3.  Ben Taylor Finished Senior 00:00:50:950 0

3. Ben Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:50:950
4.  Chris Charles East Hants MTB Club Finished Expert 00:00:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:51:000
5.  Brett Wheeler Finished Senior 00:00:51:120 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:51:120
6.  Matt Collins Finished Senior 00:00:51:450 0

6. Matt Collins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:51:450
7.  Jason Smith Hadleigh MTB Club Finished 00:00:51:470 0

7. Jason Smith - Hadleigh MTB Club

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:51:470
8.  Liam Joyce Finished 00:00:52:240 0

8. Liam Joyce -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:52:240
9.  Chris King Finished 00:00:53:500 0

9. Chris King -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:53:500
10.  David McGinn Finished 00:00:54:250 0

10. David McGinn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:54:250
11.  Sam Russell Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished Youth 00:00:59:330 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:59:330
12.  Jason Bruno Finished 00:00:59:550 0

12. Jason Bruno -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:59:550
13.  Josh Cable Finished 00:01:00:030 0

13. Josh Cable -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:00:030

Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran Men - Results
1.  Graham Goodyear Finished 00:00:53:200 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:53:200
2.  Richard Gilbert Finished Master 00:00:53:400 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:53:400
3.  David Lane Finished 00:00:53:440 0

3. David Lane -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:53:440
4.  Mark Wooldridge Finished 00:00:55:110 0

4. Mark Wooldridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:55:110
5.  Paul Evans Finished Master 00:00:55:560 0

5. Paul Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:55:560
6.  Marcus Tett Finished G/Vet 00:00:56:670 0

6. Marcus Tett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:00:56:670
7.  Michael York Finished 00:00:56:780 0

7. Michael York -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:56:780
8.  Michael Thomas Finished 00:00:59:010 0

8. Michael Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:59:010
9.  Curt Young Finished N/A 00:00:59:020 0

9. Curt Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:59:020
10.  Gary Kingsbury Finished N/A 00:00:59:840 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:59:840
11.  Michael Joseph Finished N/A 00:01:00:400 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:00:400
12.  Jon Gates Finished 00:01:02:600 0

12. Jon Gates -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:02:600
13.  Jason Holland Finished N/A 00:01:02:940 0

13. Jason Holland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:02:940
14.  Gary Ebeling Finished 00:01:03:610 0

14. Gary Ebeling -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:03:610
15.  Paul Smith Finished 00:01:04:090 0

15. Paul Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:04:090
16.  Roger Leonard Gawton Gravity Hub Finished 00:01:05:440 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:05:440
--- Iain Watts Brixton BMX Club Did not start Veteran --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Veteran

Youth Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth Men - Results
1.  Oli Evans Gravity Project Finished Youth 00:00:49:990 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:49:990
2.  Chris Klaichan Finished 00:00:52:530 0

2. Chris Klaichan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:52:530
3.  Dan Hickson Finished 00:00:58:870 0

3. Dan Hickson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:58:870
4.  Barnaby Sutton Finished 00:00:59:230 0

4. Barnaby Sutton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:59:230
5.  Henry Flower Finished 00:01:00:600 0

5. Henry Flower -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:00:600

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women - Results
1.  Renee Diwell Gosport BMX Club Finished Veteran 00:01:04:770 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:04:770
2.  Nicola Spiers Gosport BMX Club Finished Master 00:01:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:07:000

About the Event

Info for Riders

Race Day Sign on opens 8.30am and closes at 11am. Practice opens at 9.00am, closes 11.45am. Race Runs start at Midday £20 online or on the day. Course is rocky with off camber sections and is approximately 1 minute long, full face helmets require and further protection is recommended. The venue has parking for 100 cars, on site catering and toilets. Saturday Practice Practice runs 10 - 4. £5 for the day. There is no catering available on Saturday

The Races

Hardtail Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/05/13 00:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 04/05/13 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/05/13 00:00 Non-Ranking None Junior
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 04/05/13 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None | Junior
Juvenile Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/05/13 00:00 Non-Ranking None Juvenile
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 04/05/13 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None | Juvenile
Master Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/05/13 00:00 Non-Ranking None Master
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 04/05/13 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None | Master
Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/05/13 00:00 Non-Ranking None Elite, Expert, ...
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 04/05/13 – 00:00
Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/05/13 00:00 Non-Ranking None G/Vet, Veteran
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 04/05/13 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None | G/Vet, Veteran
Youth Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/05/13 00:00 Non-Ranking None Youth
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 04/05/13 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None | Youth
Women Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/05/13 01:00 Non-Ranking N/A
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 04/05/13 – 01:00
Non-Ranking,  | N/A

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

252318

Start Date:

Sat, 4th May 2013

Finish date:

Sun, 5th May 2013

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

Avery Woods, Greenmount, New Odiham Road, Shalden, Alton, Hampshire, GU34 5TB
View map

Entry close date

Fri, 3rd May 2013

Results

Confirmed Results

Hardtail

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Hardtail - Results
1.  Peter Ballin Finished Senior 00:00:52:380 0

1. Peter Ballin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:52:380
2.  Andrew Gardiner Finished N/A 00:00:52:970 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:52:970
3.  Patrick Boxall Finished N/A 00:00:55:560 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:55:560
4.  Scott Fitzgerald Qecp Trail Collective Finished N/A 00:00:56:510 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:56:510
5.  Louis Harris Finished N/A 00:01:00:930 0

5. Louis Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:00:930
6.  Martin Pegler Finished Veteran 00:01:09:390 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:09:390

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Finn Tennant Team Wiggle Finished N/A 00:00:50:600 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:50:600
2.  Tom Thain Finished 00:00:52:010 0

2. Tom Thain -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:52:010
3.  Will Muddiman Finished 00:00:54:080 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:54:080
4.  Connor Cosgrove Finished 00:00:55:020 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:55:020
5.  Aled Williams Finished 00:00:56:750 0

5. Aled Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:56:750
6.  Ryan Fielder Finished 00:00:57:280 0

6. Ryan Fielder -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:57:280
7.  Harvey Watson Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Finished Youth 00:00:57:360 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:57:360
8.  Marcelo Mader Finished 00:01:00:730 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:00:730

Juvenile Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile Men - Results
1.  Oliver Crosdil Finished 00:00:55:410 0

1. Oliver Crosdil -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:55:410
2.  Robert Thomas Finished Juvenile 00:00:56:420 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:56:420
3.  Ollie Hamilton-fox Finished 00:00:56:720 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:56:720
4.  Charles Griffith Finished Junior 00:01:01:370 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:01:370
5.  Travis Diwell-Wilson Factory Team Bikes (FTB) Finished N/A 00:01:04:520 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:04:520
6.  James Culley Finished 00:01:04:590 0

6. James Culley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:04:590
7.  Ed Bowden Finished 00:01:17:080 0

7. Ed Bowden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:17:080

Master Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Master Men - Results
1.  Andrew Gardiner Finished N/A 00:00:52:670 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:52:670
2.  ashley moore Finished 00:00:56:220 0

2. ashley moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:56:220
3.  Michael Jelinek Finished 00:00:56:380 0

3. Michael Jelinek -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:56:380
4.  Brad Ferreira Finished 00:00:56:570 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:56:570
5.  Jason Kneller Finished 00:00:56:850 0

5. Jason Kneller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:56:850
6.  Nick Kelleher Finished 00:00:57:150 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:57:150
7.  Dean Louden Finished Master 00:00:57:680 0

7. Dean Louden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:57:680
8.  James Robinson Finished 00:00:58:150 0

8. James Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:58:150
9.  Jakub Sobon Finished 00:00:58:910 0

9. Jakub Sobon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:58:910
10.  Jesse Staple Finished Master 00:01:00:810 0

10. Jesse Staple -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:00:810
11.  peter hoskins Finished 00:01:01:260 0

11. peter hoskins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:01:260
12.  Tom Phillips Finished 00:01:02:760 0

12. Tom Phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:02:760
13.  Alun Sanderson Finished 00:01:04:400 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:04:400
14.  Rupert Peddle Finished 00:01:05:270 0

14. Rupert Peddle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:05:270
15.  David Strange Finished 00:01:24:710 0

15. David Strange -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:24:710

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Daniel Sibbick Finished Senior 00:00:50:150 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:50:150
2.  Adam Harding Finished Senior 00:00:50:610 0

2. Adam Harding -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:50:610
3.  Ben Taylor Finished Senior 00:00:50:950 0

3. Ben Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:50:950
4.  Chris Charles East Hants MTB Club Finished Expert 00:00:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:51:000
5.  Brett Wheeler Finished Senior 00:00:51:120 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:51:120
6.  Matt Collins Finished Senior 00:00:51:450 0

6. Matt Collins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:51:450
7.  Jason Smith Hadleigh MTB Club Finished 00:00:51:470 0

7. Jason Smith - Hadleigh MTB Club

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:51:470
8.  Liam Joyce Finished 00:00:52:240 0

8. Liam Joyce -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:52:240
9.  Chris King Finished 00:00:53:500 0

9. Chris King -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:53:500
10.  David McGinn Finished 00:00:54:250 0

10. David McGinn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:54:250
11.  Sam Russell Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished Youth 00:00:59:330 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:59:330
12.  Jason Bruno Finished 00:00:59:550 0

12. Jason Bruno -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:59:550
13.  Josh Cable Finished 00:01:00:030 0

13. Josh Cable -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:00:030

Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran Men - Results
1.  Graham Goodyear Finished 00:00:53:200 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:53:200
2.  Richard Gilbert Finished Master 00:00:53:400 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:53:400
3.  David Lane Finished 00:00:53:440 0

3. David Lane -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:53:440
4.  Mark Wooldridge Finished 00:00:55:110 0

4. Mark Wooldridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:55:110
5.  Paul Evans Finished Master 00:00:55:560 0

5. Paul Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:55:560
6.  Marcus Tett Finished G/Vet 00:00:56:670 0

6. Marcus Tett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:00:56:670
7.  Michael York Finished 00:00:56:780 0

7. Michael York -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:56:780
8.  Michael Thomas Finished 00:00:59:010 0

8. Michael Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:59:010
9.  Curt Young Finished N/A 00:00:59:020 0

9. Curt Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:59:020
10.  Gary Kingsbury Finished N/A 00:00:59:840 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:59:840
11.  Michael Joseph Finished N/A 00:01:00:400 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:00:400
12.  Jon Gates Finished 00:01:02:600 0

12. Jon Gates -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:02:600
13.  Jason Holland Finished N/A 00:01:02:940 0

13. Jason Holland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:02:940
14.  Gary Ebeling Finished 00:01:03:610 0

14. Gary Ebeling -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:03:610
15.  Paul Smith Finished 00:01:04:090 0

15. Paul Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:04:090
16.  Roger Leonard Gawton Gravity Hub Finished 00:01:05:440 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:05:440
--- Iain Watts Brixton BMX Club Did not start Veteran --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Veteran

Youth Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth Men - Results
1.  Oli Evans Gravity Project Finished Youth 00:00:49:990 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:49:990
2.  Chris Klaichan Finished 00:00:52:530 0

2. Chris Klaichan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:52:530
3.  Dan Hickson Finished 00:00:58:870 0

3. Dan Hickson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:58:870
4.  Barnaby Sutton Finished 00:00:59:230 0

4. Barnaby Sutton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:59:230
5.  Henry Flower Finished 00:01:00:600 0

5. Henry Flower -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:00:600

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women - Results
1.  Renee Diwell Gosport BMX Club Finished Veteran 00:01:04:770 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:04:770
2.  Nicola Spiers Gosport BMX Club Finished Master 00:01:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:07:000

About the Event

Info for Riders

Race Day Sign on opens 8.30am and closes at 11am. Practice opens at 9.00am, closes 11.45am. Race Runs start at Midday £20 online or on the day. Course is rocky with off camber sections and is approximately 1 minute long, full face helmets require and further protection is recommended. The venue has parking for 100 cars, on site catering and toilets. Saturday Practice Practice runs 10 - 4. £5 for the day. There is no catering available on Saturday

The Races

Hardtail Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/05/13 00:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 04/05/13 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/05/13 00:00 Non-Ranking None Junior
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 04/05/13 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None | Junior
Juvenile Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/05/13 00:00 Non-Ranking None Juvenile
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 04/05/13 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None | Juvenile
Master Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/05/13 00:00 Non-Ranking None Master
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 04/05/13 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None | Master
Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/05/13 00:00 Non-Ranking None Elite, Expert, ...
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 04/05/13 – 00:00
Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/05/13 00:00 Non-Ranking None G/Vet, Veteran
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 04/05/13 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None | G/Vet, Veteran
Youth Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/05/13 00:00 Non-Ranking None Youth
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 04/05/13 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None | Youth
Women Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/05/13 01:00 Non-Ranking N/A
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 04/05/13 – 01:00
Non-Ranking,  | N/A

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk