Event URN:
252292
Start date:
Thu, 30th May 2013
Event Type:
Road (Competitive)
Venue:
Stourport Sports Club
Kingsway, Stourport-On-Severn, Worcestershire, DY13 8BQ
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Thu, 11th Apr 2013
Event promoted by:
SSSCCRRL
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.sssccrrl.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Mark Lines
zeelinesy.zee@btinternet.com
Cheques payable to:
SSSCCRRL
Info for Riders:
Riders may enter the whole series (14 races) in advance for £91 (Seniors) or £65 (Juniors), alternatively the entry fee on the day per round is £13 (Seniors) or £9 (Juniors).
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 May 13 18:45 E/1/2/3/4 Race 1 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 55km / 34m
30 May 13 19:00 E/1/2/3/4 Race 2 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 55km / 34m

View All

Event Location:

Kingsway,
Stourport-On-Severn,
Worcestershire,
DY13 8BQ

Race: E/1/2/3/4 Race 1

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 May 13 18:45 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 55km / 34m

Race: E/1/2/3/4 Race 2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 May 13 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 55km / 34m

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2/3/4 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Benjamin Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 10
2 Ewan Caird Paramount CRT Finished 4th 8
3 John Cooke Wrekinsport CC Finished 4th 7
4 Nick Morris Clee Cycles Finished 4th 6
5 Jonathan Mills-Keeling Clee Cycles Finished 3rd 5
6 Peter-John Davies Bridgnorth Cycling Club Finished 4th 4
7 Joel Shotton Finished 4th 3
8 Andy Jones Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 2
9 Aidan Dodd Newport Shropshire CC Finished 3rd 1
10 Garry Bolton Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2/3/4 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Elliot Jones Paramount CRT Finished 2nd 10
2 Ewen McDonald NFTO Race Club Finished 2nd 8
3 Mike Jones Paramount CRT Finished 2nd 7
4 Jacob Tipper Biketreks Racing Academy Finished Elite 6
5 Josh Williams Paramount CRT Finished 3rd 5
6 Dave Starkey Fred Williams Cycles Finished 1st 4
7 Peter Banham Fred Williams Cycles Finished 2nd 3
8 Matthew Bonehill Stafford Road Club Finished 2nd 2
9 Colin Mattinson PSUK Cycle Race Team Finished 3rd 1
10 Todd Hotchkiss Clay Cross Road Team Finished 1st 1