Event URN:
252284
Start date:
Sun, 8th Sep 2013
Event Type:
MTB XC (Competitive)
Venue:
Avon Tyrell Outdoor Activity Centre
Bransgore, Hampshire, BH23 8EE
( View map )
Series:
Southern XC Series 2013
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Wed, 4th Sep 2013
Event promoted by:
Southern Mountain Bike Club (SMBC) ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.southernxc.net
Event organiser:
Mr Stephen Jones
8 Tickhill Close
Lower Earley
Reading
Berkshire
RG6 4AP
07710187451
info@southernmbc.com
Cheques payable to:
SMBC
Info for Riders:
On-line entry via event website
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Sep 13 09:30 U11 Boys Non-Ranking None N/A
8 Sep 13 09:30 U9 Boys Non-Ranking None N/A
8 Sep 13 09:30 U9 Girls Non-Ranking None N/A
8 Sep 13 09:30 U11 Girls Non-Ranking None N/A

View All

Event Location:

Bransgore,
Hampshire,
BH23 8EE

Race: U11 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Sep 13 09:30 Non-Ranking None N/A ---

Race: U9 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Sep 13 09:30 Non-Ranking None N/A ---

Race: U9 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Sep 13 09:30 Non-Ranking None N/A ---

Race: U11 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Sep 13 09:30 Non-Ranking None N/A ---

Race: U13 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Sep 13 09:45 Non-Ranking None N/A 1 laps

Race: U13 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Sep 13 09:46 Non-Ranking None N/A 1 laps

Race: Elite Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Sep 13 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite 4 laps

Race: Expert Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Sep 13 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Expert 3 laps

Race: Sport Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Sep 13 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Sport 2 laps

Race: Junior Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Sep 13 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Junior 2 laps

Race: Veteran Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Sep 13 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Veteran 3 laps

Race: Grand Veteran Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Sep 13 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A G/Vet 2 laps

Race: Fun Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Sep 13 10:00 Non-Ranking None N/A 1 laps

Race: Open Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Sep 13 10:00 Non-Ranking None N/A 2 laps

Race: Youth Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Sep 13 10:15 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Youth 2 laps

Race: Juvenile Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Sep 13 10:17 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile 1 laps

Race: Juvenile Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Sep 13 10:19 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile 1 laps

Race: Youth Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Sep 13 10:19 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Youth 2 laps

Race: Open Men

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Sep 13 11:00 Non-Ranking None N/A 3 laps

Race: Fun Men

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Sep 13 11:10 Non-Ranking None N/A 2 laps

Race: Junior Men

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Sep 13 12:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Junior 4 laps

Race: Veteran Men

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Sep 13 12:31 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Veteran 3 laps

Race: Grand Veteran Men

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Sep 13 12:35 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A G/Vet 3 laps

Race: Super Veteran Men

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Sep 13 12:36 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A S/Vet 2 laps

Race: Elite Men

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Sep 13 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite 5 laps

Race: Expert Men

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Sep 13 14:01 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Expert 4 laps

Race: Master Men

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Sep 13 14:02 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Master 4 laps

Race: Sport Men

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Sep 13 14:03 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Sport 3 laps

Confirmed Results

Race name: U11 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 George Bond 1st Chard Whls Finished N/A 00:08:05:000 0
2 Connor Greenwood Finished 00:08:06:000 0
3 Joe Le Cheminant Finished 00:08:56:000 0
4 Kai Lloyd Finished 00:09:07:000 0
5 William Hilless Team Darenth Finished N/A 00:09:22:000 0
6 Reuben Talent Finished 00:09:42:000 0
7 Mason Johnson-Stenning Team Darenth Finished N/A 00:09:59:000 0
8 Henry Green Finished 00:10:33:000 0
9 Joseph Styrin Finished 00:10:35:000 0
10 Kieran Badiani Finished 00:10:39:000 0
11 Daniel Butler Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished N/A 00:11:04:000 0
12 Adrian Gacek Finished 00:13:26:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U9 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Luke Nash Finished 00:04:56:000 0
2 Jamie Wray Finished 00:05:03:000 0
3 Leo Roberts Finished 00:05:11:000 0
4 Sam Talent Finished 00:05:21:000 0
5 Jonny Styrin Finished 00:05:56:000 0
6 Max Jodrell Finished 00:06:09:000 0
7 Finn Talent Finished 00:07:09:000 0
8 Jude McGreevy Team Darenth Finished N/A 00:07:20:000 0
9 Jay Lloyd Finished 00:07:34:000 0
10 Finlay Darnton Finished 00:07:56:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U9 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Gracie Fox Finished 00:06:10:000 0
2 Nicole Roberts Finished 00:06:37:000 0
3 Sophie Butler Finished 00:07:25:000 0
4 Bella Gagu-Martin Finished 00:07:18:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U11 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Kylie Vaudin Finished 00:08:13:000 0
2 Bethany Cowshall Finished 00:10:52:000 0
3 Chloe Wray Finished 00:11:31:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U13 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Noah Charlton VC Deal Finished N/A 00:25:29:000 0
2 Jonathan Heasman VC Deal Finished N/A 00:26:07:000 0
3 Louis Le Cheminant Guernsey Velo Club Finished N/A 00:27:25:000 0
4 Jamie Haycock Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished N/A 00:30:07:000 0
5 Miles Nash Finished 00:40:34:000 0
6 Caleb Brown Team Darenth Finished N/A 00:43:29:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U13 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Megan MacMahon Team Darenth Finished N/A 00:31:48:000 0
2 Charlotte-Louise McGreevy Team Darenth Finished N/A 00:32:06:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Louise Robinson Finished N/A 01:43:12:000 60
2 Leona Kadir Fruit 4 London Finished Expert 01:46:19:000 0
Anna Cipullo MB Swindon Did not finish Elite 00:52:39:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Agata Tamulewicz-Downey WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Expert 01:24:11:000 60
2 Sophie Coleman Finished 01:49:03:000 0
3 Lucy Marshall Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA Finished Expert 01:51:10:000 45

Confirmed Results

Race name: Sport Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Heidi Gould CC Weymouth Finished Sport 00:55:27:000 60
2 Kathy Beresford Finished N/A 00:56:38:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Gretel Warner WXC World Racing Finished Junior 01:29:56:000 60

Confirmed Results

Race name: Veteran Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jo Holtom Finished 01:32:09:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Grand Veteran Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Carol Tilley Ridebike.co.uk Finished G/Vet 01:03:49:000 60
2 Ros Harper Finished 01:07:34:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Fun Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Kimberley Clark Finished N/A 00:33:58:000 0
2 Gail Johnson-Stenning Finished 00:39:17:000 0
3 Michelle Hilless Finished 00:40:35:000 0
4 Florence Collins Team Darenth Finished Youth 00:41:02:000 0
5 Pip Darnton Finished 00:45:23:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Open Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Susan Parker Finished 00:56:39:000 0
2 Sarah Pain Finished 00:59:49:000 0
3 Kirsty McSeveney Finished N/A 01:05:09:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Christopher Rothwell Swindon Cycles Race Academy Finished Youth 00:44:28:000 60
2 Oliver Stean Mountain Trax RT Finished Youth 00:44:56:000 50
3 Sam Shepherd Primera-Sports.Com Finished Youth 00:46:46:000 45
4 Jacob Payne Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished Youth 00:47:24:000 40
5 Oliver Lowthorpe Jersey Cycling Association Finished Youth 00:47:53:000 36
6 Patrick Christopher VC10 Finished Youth 00:48:16:000 32
7 Reg Pay WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Youth 00:48:17:000 28
8 Ben Churchill Behind The Bikeshed Finished Youth 00:50:46:000 26
9 Ben Briffett Finished 00:56:42:000 0
10 Samuel Germain Finished 00:57:36:000 0
11 Patrick Faint Team Darenth Finished N/A 00:58:35:000 20
12 Ollie Barnes Finished 01:04:05:000 0
13 Luke Dunster Finished 01:24:07:000 0
14 Will Newman Finished 01:24:08:000 0
Tom Haines Did not finish 00:33:54:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Juvenile Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Toby Martin Team Darenth Finished Juvenile 00:46:21:000 60
2 Joshua Hooper UK-Biking/Copyrite Finished Juvenile 00:47:00:000 50
3 Edward Gronbech Oxford City RC Finished Juvenile 00:47:51:000 45
4 Thomas Timberlake Finished N/A 00:48:00:000 0
5 George Finch PMR@Toachim House Finished Juvenile 00:49:05:000 36
6 Alex Van Katwyk Guernsey Velo Club Finished Juvenile 00:49:05:000 32
7 Brad Vaudin Finished 00:51:10:000 0
8 William Palmer Finished 00:54:42:000 0
9 Aaron Payne Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished N/A 00:58:00:000 0
10 William Easey Finished 01:01:41:000 0
11 Thomas Hilless Team Darenth Finished Juvenile 01:08:28:000 20
12 Sam Culverwell Guernsey Velo Club Finished Juvenile 01:24:02:000 19

Confirmed Results

Race name: Juvenile Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Katie Halliday Finished 00:30:25:000 0
2 Charlotte Cole-Hossain VC Londres Finished Juvenile 00:32:12:000 50
3 Amy Sharpe Finished 00:33:58:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Hannah English Guernsey Velo Club Finished Youth 00:52:21:000 60
2 Abigail Van Twisk WXC World Racing Finished Youth 00:52:42:000 50
3 Holly MacMahon Team Darenth Finished Youth 00:55:15:000 45

Confirmed Results

Race name: Open Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 James Styrin Finished 01:08:29:000 0
2 James Martin Finished 01:08:56:000 0
3 David Pusey UK-Biking/Copyrite Finished Sport 01:09:24:000 0
4 Kevin Duffell Finished 01:10:43:000 0
5 Mark Green Offcamber Finished Master 01:11:00:000 0
6 Daniel Partridge Finished 01:11:38:000 0
7 Darren Rawlings Finished 01:12:02:000 0
8 Andre Pucci Finished 01:12:06:000 0
9 Stuart Selwood Finished 01:12:07:000 0
10 Joseph Reid Finished Sport 01:12:19:000 0
11 Justin Cadman Finished 01:12:21:000 0
12 Owen Pattinson Owens Cycles Finished N/A 01:12:56:000 0
13 Simon Bennett Finished N/A 01:13:59:000 0
14 Glenn Panton Owens Cycles Finished Sport 01:14:28:000 0
15 Nick Williams Finished 01:15:03:000 0
16 John Speed MB Swindon Finished Sport 01:15:05:000 0
17 Nigel Grantham Pedalon.co.uk Finished Master 01:15:35:000 0
18 Barry White Finished Veteran 01:16:06:000 0
19 Michael Courage Finished 01:16:37:000 0
20 Scawen Roberts Finished 01:16:38:000 0
21 Mark Copping Finished 01:16:39:000 0
22 Leighton Stocker Finished 01:16:45:000 0
23 Darren Chappell Behind The Bikeshed Finished Veteran 01:17:15:000 0
24 Stephen Dadswell Finished N/A 01:17:28:000 0
25 Rich Thomas Finished 01:17:33:000 0
26 Lee Regan Finished 01:17:42:000 0
27 Steven Deacon Finished N/A 01:18:13:000 0
28 Curtis Quelch Finished 01:18:25:000 0
29 Gary Hill Finished Veteran 01:18:30:000 0
30 Simon Jodrell Finished 01:18:39:000 0
31 Colin Houston Finished 01:18:46:000 0
32 Richard Mosdell Scottish MTB Leaders Associati... Finished N/A 01:18:47:000 0
33 David Hitchings Finished 01:18:58:000 0
34 Ashley Sutton UK-Biking/Copyrite Finished N/A 01:19:31:000 0
35 Jamie Collins Finished 01:19:48:000 0
36 Ben Shillito Army Cycling Union Finished Sport 01:19:52:000 0
37 Colin Robson Finished 01:20:26:000 0
38 Paul Cowshall Finished 01:20:29:000 0
39 Corin Lane Finished 01:20:31:000 0
40 Stephen Brown Team Darenth Finished Veteran 01:22:18:000 0
41 Samuel Cooper Sotonia CC Finished N/A 01:23:25:000 0
42 Simon Stoneman Finished 01:24:12:000 0
43 Alexander Gordon Solihull CC Finished Junior 01:24:22:000 0
44 Mick Pinner Finished 01:24:29:000 0
45 Mike Easey Finished 01:25:22:000 0
46 Andrew Reeves VC Meudon Finished Veteran 01:25:41:000 0
47 Chris Scullard Finished 01:25:45:000 0
48 Steven Gould Finished 01:26:26:000 0
49 David Talent Finished 01:29:39:000 0
50 Elliott John Finished 01:31:29:000 0
51 Matthew Ainsworth Owens Cycles Finished N/A 01:33:32:000 0
52 Roy McCubbin Finished N/A 01:34:24:000 0
53 Andrew O'Brien Finished N/A 01:35:18:000 0
54 Simon Carson-Jones Finished 01:41:04:000 0
Kevin McGreevy Did not finish 00:35:07:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Fun Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jim Gallagher Finished 00:53:10:000 0
2 James Chant Offcamber Finished Veteran 00:53:24:000 0
3 Darren Hickman Finished 00:53:57:000 0
4 Rupert Turton Finished 00:54:49:000 0
5 Paul Beavis Finished 00:55:53:000 0
6 Simon Ward Finished 00:59:13:000 0
7 Simon Darnton Finished 01:00:24:000 0
8 David Heald Finished 01:01:56:000 0
9 Edward Hatfield Finished 01:02:23:000 0
10 Jon Courage Finished 01:02:47:000 0
11 Christopher Hilless Team Darenth Finished N/A 01:02:50:000 0
12 Douglas Corbett Finished 01:04:17:000 0
13 Matthew Cross Finished N/A 01:06:01:000 0
14 John Hatfield Finished 01:06:26:000 0
David Stain Did not finish N/A 00:37:55:000 0
Steve Ward Did not finish 00:29:52:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Samuel Stean Finished Junior 01:25:26:000 60
2 Liam Earl Sutton Cycling Club Finished Junior 01:27:28:000 50
3 James Davey Mid Devon CC Finished Junior 01:28:07:000 45
4 Joe Griffiths Strada Cycles Finished Junior 01:30:07:000 40
5 Christopher McGovern Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished Junior 01:32:59:000 36
6 Liam Keynes Finished Junior 01:34:44:000 32
7 Will Taylor Finished 01:35:14:000 0
8 Oliver Fenton St Andrews CE High School For ... Finished Junior 01:39:06:000 0
9 Sam Barnes Finished 01:49:43:000 0
10 Liam Teesdale Offcamber Finished Junior 01:50:58:000 22

Confirmed Results

Race name: Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Marc Chamberlain Finished Veteran 01:23:25:000 60
2 Paul Hopkins Merida Factory Racing Finished Veteran 01:24:58:000 50
3 Simon Willats Ridebike.co.uk Finished N/A 01:26:52:000 45
4 Mark Chadbourne Ridebike.co.uk Finished Veteran 01:27:34:000 40
5 Christopher Taylor Wolverhampton Whls Finished Veteran 01:30:03:000 36
6 Matthew Craner Royal Navy & Royal Marines... Finished Veteran 01:30:49:000 32
7 Jon Pierce Finished 01:30:55:000 0
8 Nigel Brown Westbury Wheelers Finished Veteran 01:30:57:000 26
9 Roki Read VC Meudon Finished Veteran 01:31:15:000 24
10 Adrian Parry Pedalon.co.uk Finished N/A 01:31:32:000 0
11 Stefano Detomaso Finished Veteran 01:32:32:000 20
12 Andrew Parsons Offcamber Finished Veteran 01:34:49:000 19
13 Charles Codrington Dulwich Paragon CC Finished G/Vet 01:43:21:000 0
14 Richard Day Finished Veteran 01:45:24:000 17
15 Garry Taylor Finished Veteran 01:46:56:000 16
16 Michael Radburn Finished Veteran 01:48:25:000 15
17 Stuart Domay UK-Biking/Copyrite Finished N/A 01:51:06:000 0
18 Craig Grosvenor Finished 01:56:17:000 0
19 Paolo Ditale Finished N/A 01:33:08:000 0
Jason Emery Pedalon.co.uk Did not finish Master 00:22:55:000 0
Dean Morgan Did not finish Veteran 00:48:29:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Grand Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Roland Tilley Ridebike.co.uk Finished G/Vet 01:09:20:000 60
2 Robert Jackson WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished G/Vet 01:09:50:000 50
3 Stephen Jones AW Cycles Finished G/Vet 01:11:52:000 45
4 Richard Irvine Finished N/A 01:13:03:000 0
5 Ian Petherbridge Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished G/Vet 01:13:26:000 36
6 Kim Burrows Banjo Cycles Finished G/Vet 01:13:35:000 32
7 James D'Arcy Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished G/Vet 01:14:33:000 28
8 Andrew Self Oakley Pedalers Finished Veteran 01:16:11:000 0
9 Paul Warner Team Darenth Finished G/Vet 01:19:20:000 0
10 Julian Lye Finished N/A 01:20:23:000 0
11 Paul Van Katwyk Guernsey Velo Club Finished G/Vet 01:22:27:000 20
12 Matt Palmer Finished 01:24:36:000 0
13 Stuart Norman Finished 01:27:57:000 0
14 Owen Barnes Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished G/Vet 01:29:14:000 17
15 Peter Seth Finished 01:30:37:000 0
16 Adrian Vaudin Finished 01:30:39:000 0
17 Peter Trew Finished 01:39:34:000 0
18 Mark Germain Finished 01:39:56:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Super Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jeremy Cooper Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished S/Vet 00:54:01:000 0
2 Gary Wallbridge Guernsey Velo Club Finished S/Vet 00:54:06:000 50
3 Steve Hamilton Finished 01:03:24:000 0
4 Ken Addison Finished 01:18:46:000 0
5 Paul Larby Finished 01:20:52:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Adrian Lansley Pedalon.co.uk Finished Elite 01:42:35:000 60
2 Jody Crawforth Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Elite 01:42:53:000 50
3 Christopher Minter Pedalon.co.uk Finished Elite 01:42:55:000 45
4 George Budd Finished Elite 01:46:32:000 40
5 Michael Cotty Cannondale Racing Finished Elite 01:47:45:000 36
6 Scott Chappell Behind The Bikeshed Finished Elite 01:49:15:000 32
7 James Roe GVC Edmond De Rothschild Finished Elite 01:50:52:000 28
8 Michael Serafin GVC Edmond De Rothschild Finished Elite 01:55:54:000 26
Dan Fleeman Dig Deep Coaching - Pactimo Did not finish Elite 00:46:38:000 0
Isaac Pucci AW Cycles Did not finish Expert 00:20:14:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Matthew Hill UK-Biking/Copyrite Finished Expert 01:27:06:000 60
2 James Horton Cannondale Racing Finished Expert 01:29:01:000 50
3 Martin Turton Finished Expert 01:30:05:000 45
4 Ryan Keynes Finished Expert 01:30:52:000 40
5 Rhys Hidrio Caesarean CC Jersey Finished Expert 01:31:28:000 36
6 Paul Brennan Finished Expert 01:31:37:000 32
7 Jorge Millan Cid Vectis Roads CC Finished N/A 01:31:49:000 0
8 Daniel Eastment Finished Expert 01:37:00:000 26

Confirmed Results

Race name: Master Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 AL Fairbairn Finished 01:26:17:000 0
2 Stuart King Ridebike.co.uk Finished Master 01:27:16:000 50
3 Kim Little Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished Master 01:28:16:000 45
4 Simon Allard Four4th Finished Master 01:28:36:000 40
5 Robert Purcell Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished Master 01:29:39:000 36
6 Warren Jesse Finished Master 01:30:09:000 32
7 Darren Compton Finished Master 01:33:20:000 28
8 Neil Ellison WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Master 01:34:34:000 26
9 Andrew Delahay Finished 01:35:09:000 0
10 Matt Field Finished N/A 01:37:19:000 0
11 Simon Cross Finished 01:48:11:000 0
12 Richard Waller Finished Master 01:49:25:000 19
13 Rupert Silman Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished Master 01:51:18:000 18
14 Ben Connor Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished Master 01:27:06:000 17
Jason Blann Team Rose Blann Did not finish N/A 00:24:06:000 0
Simon Butler Cycology Bikes Did not finish Master 01:10:29:000 0
Simon Lesser Primera-Sports.Com Did not finish Sport 00:51:59:000 0
David Rees Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish Master 00:25:03:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Sport Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 James Braid Team Wiggle Finished Sport 01:06:55:000 60
2 Thomas Dunn Finished N/A 01:07:06:000 0
3 Max Filleul Finished Sport 01:07:14:000 45
4 Lee Morgan MB Swindon Finished Sport 01:08:19:000 40
5 Richard Hobbs Finished N/A 01:08:59:000 0
6 Jon Clemas Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished Sport 01:10:14:000 32
7 Adam Buckland Banjo Cycles Finished Sport 01:10:58:000 28
8 Neil Lomax PMR@Toachim House Finished Sport 01:11:55:000 26
9 Henry Beaumont Finished Sport 01:13:18:000 24
10 Chris Wills Finished 01:13:47:000 0
11 Garry Hurst KTM road-and-trail.com Finished Sport 01:14:43:000 20
12 James Tapp UK-Biking/Copyrite Finished Sport 01:15:31:000 19
13 Craig Nelson WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Sport 01:16:17:000 18
14 Emyr Griffiths Finished Sport 01:19:49:000 17
15 Robin Havill Finished 01:25:20:000 0
16 Chris Kemp Finished 01:28:08:000 0
Richard Rose Did not finish Sport 00:46:53:000 0