Event URN:
252282
Start date:
Sun, 30th Jun 2013
Event Type:
MTB XC (Competitive)
Venue:
Wasing Park Estate
Aldermaston, Reading, RG7 4NG
( View map )
Series:
Southern XC Series 2013
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Wed, 26th Jun 2013
Event promoted by:
Southern Mountain Bike Club (SMBC) ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.southernxc.net
Event organiser:
Mr Stephen Jones
8 Tickhill Close
Lower Earley
Reading
Berkshire
RG6 4AP
07710187451
info@southernmbc.com
Cheques payable to:
SMBC
Info for Riders:
On-line entry via event website
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Jun 13 09:30 U11 Boys Non-Ranking None N/A
30 Jun 13 09:30 U9 Boys MTB Regional C None N/A
30 Jun 13 09:30 U9 Girls Non-Ranking None N/A
30 Jun 13 09:30 U11 Girls Non-Ranking None N/A

View All

Event Location:

Aldermaston,
Reading,
RG7 4NG

Race: U11 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Jun 13 09:30 Non-Ranking None N/A ---

Race: U9 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Jun 13 09:30 MTB Regional C None N/A ---

Race: U9 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Jun 13 09:30 Non-Ranking None N/A ---

Race: U11 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Jun 13 09:30 Non-Ranking None N/A ---

Race: U13 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Jun 13 09:45 Non-Ranking None N/A 1 laps

Race: U13 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Jun 13 09:46 Non-Ranking None N/A 1 laps

Race: Elite Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Jun 13 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite 4 laps

Race: Expert Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Jun 13 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Expert 3 laps

Race: Sport Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Jun 13 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Sport 2 laps

Race: Junior Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Jun 13 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Junior 2 laps

Race: Veteran Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Jun 13 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Veteran 3 laps

Race: Grand Veteran Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Jun 13 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A G/Vet 2 laps

Race: Fun Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Jun 13 10:00 Non-Ranking None N/A 1 laps

Race: Open Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Jun 13 10:00 Non-Ranking None N/A 2 laps

Race: Youth Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Jun 13 10:15 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Youth 2 laps

Race: Juvenile Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Jun 13 10:17 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile 1 laps

Race: Juvenile Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Jun 13 10:19 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile 1 laps

Race: Youth Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Jun 13 10:19 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Youth 2 laps

Race: Open Men

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Jun 13 11:00 Non-Ranking None N/A 3 laps

Race: Fun Men

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Jun 13 11:10 Non-Ranking None N/A 2 laps

Race: Junior Men

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Jun 13 12:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Junior 4 laps

Race: Veteran Men

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Jun 13 12:31 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Veteran 3 laps

Race: Grand Veteran Men

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Jun 13 12:35 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A G/Vet 3 laps

Race: Super Veteran Men

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Jun 13 12:36 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A S/Vet 2 laps

Race: Elite Men

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Jun 13 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite 5 laps

Race: Expert Men

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Jun 13 14:01 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Expert 4 laps

Race: Master Men

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Jun 13 14:02 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Master 4 laps

Race: Sport Men

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Jun 13 14:03 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Sport 3 laps

Confirmed Results

Race name: U11 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jamie Gostick Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 00:09:08:000 0
2 Connor Greenwood Finished 00:09:11:000 0
3 Joseph Le Cheminant Guernsey Velo Club Finished N/A 00:09:12:000 0
4 Kai Lloyd Finished 00:10:04:000 0
5 James Newborough Finished 00:10:07:000 0
6 Reuben Talent Finished 00:10:08:000 0
7 Hayden Gray Finished 00:10:45:000 0
8 Daniel Butler Finished 00:10:48:000 0
9 Mason Johnson-Stenning Team Darenth Finished N/A 00:11:21:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U9 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Finn Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 00:04:24:000 0
2 Alex Glaysher Sutton Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:04:45:000 0
3 Thomas Taylor Finished N/A 00:05:12:000 0
4 Rohan Gray Finished 00:05:24:000 0
5 Sam Talent Finished 00:05:46:000 0
6 Luke Nash Finished 00:05:50:000 0
7 Leo Roberts Finished 00:06:02:000 0
8 Finn Talent Finished 00:06:31:000 0
9 Jude McGreevy Team Darenth Finished N/A 00:06:38:000 0
10 Finlay Darnton Finished 00:06:39:000 0
11 Adam Jones Finished 00:09:35:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U9 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lucy Allsop Summit MTB Club Finished N/A 00:05:06:000 0
2 Gracie Fox Finished 00:06:34:000 0
3 Isabel Norton Finished 00:06:53:000 0
4 Nicole Roberts Finished 00:07:14:000 0
5 Sophie Butler Finished 00:07:21:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U11 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alexa Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 00:09:15:000 0
2 Molly Wingrove Summit MTB Club Finished N/A 00:10:32:000 0
3 Grace Parry Finished 00:12:28:000 0
4 Emma Jones Finished 00:09:41:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U13 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Noah Charlton VC Deal Finished N/A 00:22:11:000 0
2 Jonathan Heasman VC Deal Finished N/A 00:23:24:000 0
3 Angus Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 00:23:59:000 0
4 Louis Le Cheminant Guernsey Velo Club Finished N/A 00:24:21:000 0
5 Bradley King Beeline Bicycles RT Finished N/A 00:26:49:000 0
6 Elliot Philpott VC Jubilee Finished N/A 00:27:23:000 0
7 Thomas Wadsworth Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 00:31:43:000 0
8 Caleb Brown Team Darenth Finished N/A 00:33:01:000 0
9 Miles Nash Finished 00:33:27:000 0
10 Duncan Pritchard Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 00:33:28:000 0
11 Lewis Glaysher Sutton Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:36:22:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U13 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Anna Wadsworth Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 00:25:09:000 0
2 Maddie Wadsworth Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 00:25:56:000 0
3 Megan MacMahon Team Darenth Finished N/A 00:28:54:000 0
4 Charlotte-Louise McGreevy Team Darenth Finished N/A 00:29:17:000 0
5 Ellen Flewitt Finished N/A 00:29:18:000 0
6 Jennifer Oliver Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 00:51:19:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Merce Pacios Pujadó Finished Elite 01:25:07:000 0
2 Emily Iredale Cycleworks.co.uk Finished Elite 01:25:24:000 50
3 Iwona Szmyd Finished Elite 01:28:14:000 45
4 Liz Gilmour Ridebike.co.uk Finished Veteran 01:30:10:000 0
5 Anna Cipullo MB Swindon Finished Elite 01:30:11:000 36
6 Samantha Newborough Finished Elite 01:31:04:000 32
Maxine Filby Did not finish Elite 00:42:44:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Leona Kadir Fruit 4 London Finished Expert 01:05:12:000 60
2 Agata Tamulewicz-Downey WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Expert 01:07:28:000 50
3 Charlotte Lewis Finished 01:07:40:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Sport Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Heidi Gould CC Weymouth Finished Sport 00:46:20:000 60
2 Jennifer Thomson Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Sport 00:46:39:000 50
3 Kathy Beresford Finished N/A 00:47:03:000 0
4 Bam Williams Finished N/A 01:02:20:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Gretel Warner WXC World Racing Finished Junior 01:11:25:000 60
2 Sophie Fennell Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Junior 01:11:40:000 50
3 Kimberley Clark Finished N/A 01:28:01:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Veteran Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Catriona Ross PSUK Cycle Race Team Finished Veteran 01:11:05:000 60

Confirmed Results

Race name: Grand Veteran Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Carol Tilley Ridebike.co.uk Finished G/Vet 00:57:45:000 60

Confirmed Results

Race name: Fun Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Tyler Johnson-Stenning Finished 00:44:07:000 0
2 Gail Johnson-Stenning Finished 00:49:02:000 0
3 Sharon McGreevy Finished 00:49:18:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Open Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Susan Parker Finished 00:46:19:000 0
2 Sarah Pain Finished 00:53:56:000 0
3 Vicki Bryce Finished 00:43:12:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Christopher Rothwell Swindon Cycles Race Academy Finished Youth 00:37:38:000 60
2 Oliver Stean Mountain Trax RT Finished Youth 00:37:52:000 50
3 Matthew Fratesi Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished Youth 00:38:04:000 45
4 Jacob Payne Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished Youth 00:40:23:000 40
5 Joshua Outram Thanet RC Finished Youth 00:40:40:000 36
6 Jake Charlton VC Deal Finished Youth 00:40:41:000 32
7 Ruairi Phelan VC Revolution Finished Youth 00:41:07:000 28
8 Joseph Taylor Clevedon & District RC Finished Youth 00:41:40:000 26
9 Sam Shepherd Primera-Sports.Com Finished Youth 00:41:41:000 24
10 Patrick Christopher VC10 Finished Youth 00:42:09:000 22
11 Conall Brown Hemel Hempstead CC Finished Youth 00:43:39:000 20
12 Reg Pay WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Youth 00:44:21:000 19
13 Jake Sowe Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth 00:45:29:000 18
14 Ben Churchill Behind The Bikeshed Finished Youth 00:45:41:000 17
15 Jordan Atkinson Bedgebury Forest CC Finished Youth 00:46:32:000 16
16 Daniel Tuley Chapel Tri-Stars Finished Youth 00:46:56:000 15
17 Albert Baker Behind The Bikeshed Finished Youth 00:49:04:000 14
18 Sam Oliver Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth 00:50:17:000 13
19 Sebastian Felton Finished Youth 00:52:38:000 12
20 Patrick Faint Team Darenth Finished N/A 00:57:04:000 11

Confirmed Results

Race name: Juvenile Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Toby Martin Team Darenth Finished Juvenile 00:40:28:000 60
2 Edward Gronbech Oxford City RC Finished Juvenile 00:41:22:000 50
3 Sam Culverwell Guernsey Velo Club Finished Juvenile 00:41:47:000 45
4 Luke Mitchie Team Darenth Finished Juvenile 00:42:41:000 40
5 Joshua Hooper UK-Biking/Copyrite Finished Juvenile 00:44:17:000 36
6 Alex Van Katwyk Guernsey Velo Club Finished Juvenile 00:44:51:000 32
7 William Palmer Finished 00:46:37:000 0
8 Aaron Payne Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished N/A 00:51:08:000 0
9 William Easey Finished 00:56:22:000 0
10 Liam Harris Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Juvenile 00:57:02:000 22
Thomas Timberlake Did not finish N/A 00:19:34:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Juvenile Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Emily Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Juvenile 00:21:33:000 60

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Hannah English Guernsey Velo Club Finished Youth 00:44:20:000 60
2 Ria Mobbs Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth 00:47:50:000 50
3 Jade Mobbs Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth 00:49:01:000 45

Confirmed Results

Race name: Open Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Derek Wilson Finished 00:55:35:000 0
2 Chris Lillywhite Cycleworks.co.uk Finished Master 00:55:37:000 0
3 Dean Camier Finished 00:57:11:000 0
4 Peter Moore Finished 00:57:22:000 0
5 David Pusey UK-Biking/Copyrite Finished Sport 00:57:35:000 0
6 Jason Painton Finished Master 00:58:36:000 0
7 James Martin Finished 00:59:56:000 0
8 Ross Smith Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished N/A 01:00:08:000 0
9 Lee King Finished Veteran 01:00:31:000 0
10 Justin Cadman Finished 01:00:34:000 0
11 Stuart Selwood Finished 01:00:35:000 0
12 James Styrin Finished 01:01:36:000 0
13 Andy Davis Finished 01:01:49:000 0
14 James Evans Finished 01:01:58:000 0
15 Mark Green Offcamber Finished Master 01:02:31:000 0
16 Andre Pucci Finished 01:03:18:000 0
17 Owen Peat Finished 01:03:19:000 0
18 Morgan Jones Finished 01:03:26:000 0
19 Simon Bennett Finished 01:03:32:000 0
20 Darren Chappell Behind The Bikeshed Finished Veteran 01:03:57:000 0
21 Dan Hughes Finished Sport 01:04:18:000 0
22 Michael Livett Finished 01:04:46:000 0
23 Marcin Kunecki Finished 01:05:04:000 0
24 Nick Williams Finished 01:05:19:000 0
25 Dave Hicks Finished 01:05:20:000 0
26 John Speed MB Swindon Finished Sport 01:05:20:000 0
27 Nigel Grantham Pedalon.co.uk Finished Master 01:05:30:000 0
28 Neil Evans Finished 01:06:21:000 0
29 Scawen Roberts Finished 01:06:37:000 0
30 Curtis Quelch Finished 01:06:40:000 0
31 Richard Lang UK-Biking/Copyrite Finished Master 01:06:57:000 0
32 David Hitchings Finished 01:07:01:000 0
33 Leighton Stocker Finished 01:07:02:000 0
34 Colin Houston Finished 01:07:03:000 0
35 Owen Pattinson Owens Cycles Finished N/A 01:07:22:000 0
36 Richard Mosdell Scottish MTB Leaders Associati... Finished N/A 01:07:43:000 0
37 Jason Hopgood Finished 01:08:49:000 0
38 Oliver West Finished 01:09:12:000 0
39 Colin Robson Finished 01:09:13:000 0
40 Ben Anstie Cycology Bikes Finished N/A 01:09:48:000 0
41 Jack Forster UK-Biking/Copyrite Finished Sport 01:11:19:000 0
42 Adam Thornton Finished N/A 01:11:23:000 0
43 Simon Stoneman Finished 01:11:46:000 0
44 Mick Pinner Finished 01:11:47:000 0
45 Jason King Finished 01:11:48:000 0
46 Craig Lewis Hargroves Cycles CC Finished 01:12:34:000 0
47 Mike Easey Finished 01:13:32:000 0
48 Scott Gillett Finished 01:13:49:000 0
49 David Talent Finished 01:14:16:000 0
50 Paul Gibbs Pearson Cycling Club Finished G/Vet 01:14:44:000 0
51 August Harrison Finished 01:15:06:000 0
52 Bradley Smith Finished 01:15:21:000 0
53 Stephen Brown Team Darenth Finished Veteran 01:15:39:000 0
54 Joe Puttnam Finished 01:15:42:000 0
55 Andrew Canter Finished N/A 01:15:53:000 0
56 James Glaysher Sutton Cycling Club Finished N/A 01:18:01:000 0
57 Martin Green Finished 01:18:03:000 0
58 Andy O'Brien Finished 01:20:24:000 0
59 Alexander Gordon Solihull CC Finished Junior 01:21:20:000 0
60 Darren Fox Finished 01:21:33:000 0
61 Paul Norton Finished Sport 01:21:34:000 0
62 David Rayden Finished 01:22:55:000 0
63 Max Wray Finished 01:24:07:000 0
64 Jason Cull Banjo Cycles Finished Veteran 01:37:46:000 0
Marc Clothier Southdowns Bikes – Casco Did not finish Master 00:37:53:000 0
Mark Copping Did not finish 00:52:14:000 0
Garry Taylor Did not finish Veteran 00:21:20:000 0
Barry White Did not finish Veteran 00:20:55:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Fun Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ray Smith Finished 00:45:12:000 0
2 James Chant Offcamber Finished Veteran 00:45:34:000 0
3 Jim Gallagher Finished 00:46:26:000 0
4 Darren Hickman Finished 00:47:14:000 0
5 Sam Crook Finished 00:48:06:000 0
6 Jon Harris Finished 00:48:13:000 0
7 Simon Gill Finished N/A 00:48:14:000 0
8 Paul Withers Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished Veteran 00:48:51:000 0
9 Paul Beavis Finished 00:49:44:000 0
10 Richard Turner Finished N/A 00:52:07:000 0
11 Chris Wright Finished 00:54:15:000 0
12 Stuart Taylor Finished 00:57:44:000 0
13 Edward Halfield Finished 00:58:33:000 0
14 Damien Pool Finished Sport 01:04:00:000 0
15 Stephen Luker Finished 01:04:25:000 0
16 George Anstie Finished 01:16:32:000 0
David Stain Did not finish N/A 00:26:27:000 0
Kaleb Thompson Did not finish 00:23:14:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Samuel Stean Finished Junior 01:11:08:000 60
2 Will Taylor Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished Junior 01:12:33:000 50
3 David Creber Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Junior 01:12:53:000 45
4 Joe Griffiths Strada Cycles Finished Junior 01:13:09:000 40
5 Christopher McGovern Catford CC Finished Junior 01:18:01:000 36
6 Liam Keynes Finished Junior 01:21:12:000 32
7 Will Kearse VC Revolution Finished Junior 01:23:28:000 28
8 Connor Murphy VC Jubilee Finished Junior 01:25:54:000 26
9 Luke Kennard VC Jubilee Finished Junior 01:26:39:000 24
10 Sam Barnes Finished 01:35:26:000 0
11 Oliver Fenton St Andrews CE High School For ... Finished Junior 01:36:27:000 0
Oliver Lowthorpe Jersey Cycling Association Did not finish Youth 00:41:04:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lewis King Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Veteran 01:27:44:000 60
2 Marc Chamberlain Finished Veteran 01:28:10:000 50
3 Steve Calland Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished Veteran 01:29:14:000 45
4 Crispin Doyle Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Veteran 01:30:13:000 40
5 Paul Hopkins Merida Factory Racing Finished Veteran 01:32:16:000 36
6 Anthony White Cannondale Racing Finished Veteran 01:32:42:000 32
7 Mark Chadbourne Ridebike.co.uk Finished Veteran 01:32:43:000 28
8 Simon Willats Ridebike.co.uk Finished N/A 01:33:38:000 26
9 Darren Shepherd Primera-Sports.Com Finished Veteran 01:35:35:000 24
10 Jamie Norfolk Pedalon.co.uk Finished Veteran 01:36:06:000 22
11 Chris Walker Primera-Sports.Com Finished Veteran 01:36:16:000 20
12 Matthew Craner Royal Navy & Royal Marines... Finished Veteran 01:37:11:000 19
13 Sean Scott Finished Veteran 01:37:54:000 18
14 Andrew Parsons Offcamber Finished Veteran 01:38:34:000 17
15 Christopher Taylor Wolverhampton Whls Finished Veteran 01:39:33:000 16
16 Stefano Detomaso Finished Veteran 01:39:49:000 15
17 Andrew Plewes Royal Navy & Royal Marines... Finished Veteran 01:40:11:000 14
18 Dean Frost Offcamber Finished Veteran 01:40:53:000 13
19 Nigel Brown Westbury Wheelers Finished Veteran 01:41:03:000 12
20 Rick Fetherston VC10 Finished Veteran 01:41:47:000 11
21 Matthew Spurgin Finished Veteran 01:42:10:000 10
22 Alan Colville Finished Veteran 01:42:27:000 9
23 Jon Pierce Finished 01:43:45:000 0
24 Adrian Parry Pedalon.co.uk Finished N/A 01:44:53:000 0
25 Christopher Clark Banjo Cycles Finished Veteran 01:45:29:000 6
26 Nigel Gregory Finished G/Vet 01:45:33:000 0
27 Dave Starr Westbury Wheelers Finished N/A 01:45:34:000 0
28 Clement Palozzi Finished Veteran 01:46:44:000 3
29 Justin Radford Python Racing Team Finished N/A 01:50:45:000 2
30 Michael Radburn Finished Veteran 01:28:30:000 1
31 Jason Abbott Finished 01:29:52:000 0
32 Richard James Finished Veteran 01:29:53:000 0
33 Craig Grosvenor Finished 01:32:17:000 0
34 Martin Langston Finished 01:34:11:000 0
35 Sean Bolton Swindon RC Finished Veteran 01:35:33:000 0
36 Daniel Wood Finished Veteran 01:35:36:000 0
37 Andrew Reeves VC Meudon Finished Veteran 01:40:14:000 0
Damien Corrigan Did not finish Expert 01:22:33:000 0
Paul Howard Mountain Trax RT Did not finish N/A 01:02:09:000 0
Dean Morgan Did not finish Veteran 01:00:42:000 0
Spencer Nash Bishops Stortford CC Did not finish Veteran 00:21:22:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Grand Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Roland Tilley Ridebike.co.uk Finished G/Vet 01:17:56:000 60
2 Robert Jackson WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished G/Vet 01:18:43:000 50
3 Timothy Stowe Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished G/Vet 01:19:14:000 45
4 Stephen Moors Ridebike.co.uk Finished G/Vet 01:20:53:000 40
5 Stephen Jones AW Cycles Finished G/Vet 01:22:53:000 36
6 James D'Arcy Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished G/Vet 01:24:31:000 32
7 Ian Petherbridge Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished G/Vet 01:24:53:000 28
8 Kim Burrows Banjo Cycles Finished G/Vet 01:25:51:000 26
9 Paul Warner Team Darenth Finished G/Vet 01:26:18:000 0
10 Richard Irvine Finished N/A 01:26:49:000 0
11 Ashley Roles Finished G/Vet 01:26:53:000 20
12 Julian Lye Finished N/A 01:27:42:000 0
13 Martyn Dymond Finished G/Vet 01:28:30:000 18
14 Stefano Fratesi Finished G/Vet 01:28:30:000 17
15 Steve Watkins Norwood Paragon CC Finished Veteran 01:29:55:000 0
16 Andy Murrell Finished G/Vet 01:30:02:000 15
17 Andrew Roberts Cotswold Veldrijden Finished G/Vet 01:32:16:000 14
18 John Rice Beacon Roads CC Finished G/Vet 01:34:34:000 13
19 Paul Van Katwyk Guernsey Velo Club Finished G/Vet 01:35:19:000 12
20 Michael Courage Finished 01:35:21:000 0
21 Matt Palmer Finished 01:39:19:000 0
22 Richard Johnson Finished G/Vet 01:29:28:000 9
Owen Barnes Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Did not finish G/Vet 00:23:19:000 0
Sean Dukes Did not finish N/A 00:52:05:000 0
Mark Hardwicke Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Did not finish G/Vet 00:41:09:000 0
Kim Marsh Did not finish G/Vet 00:42:59:000 0
Roy McNeill Did not finish N/A 00:29:08:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Super Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Raymond Robinson Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished S/Vet 01:07:33:000 60
2 Denis Smith Finished S/Vet 01:08:25:000 50
3 Alan Morris Lichfield City CC Finished S/Vet 01:11:08:000 45
4 Gary Wallbridge Guernsey Velo Club Finished S/Vet 01:12:54:000 40
5 Steve Hamilton Finished 01:22:17:000 0
6 Ken Addison Finished 01:56:15:000 0
7 Paul Larby Finished 01:59:26:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Steven James Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Elite 01:43:52:000 60
2 Jody Crawforth Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Elite 01:45:06:000 50
3 Adrian Lansley Pedalon.co.uk Finished Elite 01:45:07:000 45
4 Christopher Minter Pedalon.co.uk Finished Elite 01:45:09:000 40
5 George Budd Finished Elite 01:46:13:000 36
6 Michael Cotty Cannondale Racing Finished Elite 01:47:50:000 32
7 David Beskeen Finished Elite 01:48:36:000 28
8 James Roe GVC Edmond De Rothschild Finished Elite 01:49:49:000 26
9 Scott Chappell Behind The Bikeshed Finished Elite 01:49:54:000 24
10 Daniel Lewis Royal Air Force CC Finished Elite 01:50:28:000 22
11 Timothy Dunford Mountain Trax RT Finished Elite 01:51:08:000 20
12 Simon Ernest Juice Lubes Racing Finished Elite 01:52:26:000 19
13 Michael Serafin GVC Edmond De Rothschild Finished Elite 01:55:43:000 18
14 Andrew Colver Guernsey Velo Club Finished Expert 01:57:53:000 0
15 Alejandro Rodriguez Finished 01:51:02:000 0
16 Richard Johnson Finished Elite 01:54:41:000 15
Ben Sumner Beeline Bicycles RT Did not finish Elite 01:11:16:000 0
Matthew Thompson Cardiff JIF Did not finish Elite 00:55:46:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Isaac Pucci AW Cycles Finished Expert 01:24:26:000 60
2 Lee Gratton Finished Expert 01:28:28:000 50
3 Richard Phillips Schofield Finished Expert 01:30:43:000 45
4 Michael Guilford Team Silva Finished Expert 01:31:06:000 40
5 Martin Turton Finished Expert 01:31:11:000 36
6 Scott McCarron Mountain Trax RT Finished Expert 01:31:13:000 32
7 Matthew Hill UK-Biking/Copyrite Finished Expert 01:31:41:000 28
8 Craig Bowles Finished Expert 01:33:54:000 26
9 Simon Harrison Royal Air Force CC Finished Expert 01:34:40:000 24
10 Ryan Keynes Finished Expert 01:35:09:000 22
11 Jack Humphreys Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished Expert 01:37:22:000 20
12 Paul Brennan Finished Expert 01:37:44:000 19
13 Christopher Noble Westbury Wheelers Finished Sport 01:39:01:000 0
14 Jorge Millan Cid Finished 01:40:38:000 0
15 Callum Hughes AW Cycles Finished Sport 01:41:38:000 0
16 Richard Lewis Cycle Club Basingstoke Finished Expert 01:42:17:000 15
17 Daniel Eastment Finished Expert 01:46:17:000 14
18 Nick Evans WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Expert 01:48:44:000 13
19 Dave Beaver Mosley Finished 01:50:05:000 0
Scott Clipstone AW Cycles Did not finish Expert 00:41:41:000 0
Ian Mockett Did not finish Expert 00:36:28:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Master Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Robert Purcell Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished Master 01:34:11:000 60
2 Warren Jesse Finished Master 01:34:12:000 50
3 Grant Leavy Finished Master 01:34:57:000 45
4 Stuart King Ridebike.co.uk Finished Master 01:35:00:000 40
5 Kim Little Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished Master 01:35:44:000 36
6 Aidan Bishop Finished Master 01:35:56:000 32
7 Daniel Shaw Guernsey Velo Club Finished Master 01:36:01:000 28
8 Simon Butler Cycology Bikes Finished Master 01:37:33:000 26
9 Neil Ellison WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Master 01:37:40:000 24
10 Matt Field Finished N/A 01:37:56:000 0
11 Graham Jones Finished N/A 01:37:57:000 0
12 Paul Flynn Pivot Boompods Racing Finished Master 01:38:34:000 19
13 Ian Grist Finished Sport 01:39:26:000 0
14 Paul Lloyd Finished Master 01:39:44:000 17
15 Gabor Doroghazi Fruit 4 London Finished Master 01:42:23:000 16
16 Andrew Delahay Finished 01:42:27:000 0
17 Christopher Atkins Team Specialized Finished Master 01:43:36:000 0
18 James Bracey NRG Sports Massage.co.uk Finished Master 01:44:18:000 13
19 Jason Blann Team Rose Blann Finished N/A 01:47:27:000 0
20 Rupert Silman Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished Master 01:48:24:000 11
21 Andy Woolcott Finished 01:52:14:000 0
22 Richard Waller Finished Master 01:58:57:000 9
Ash James Did not finish 00:38:00:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Sport Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Thomas Dunn Finished N/A 01:17:52:000 0
2 Edward Rose Finished Expert 01:18:01:000 0
3 Richard Hobbs Finished N/A 01:18:06:000 0
4 Max Filleul Finished Sport 01:18:28:000 0
5 Mark Byrne Plymouth Corinthian CC Finished Sport 01:18:58:000 36
6 Lee Morgan MB Swindon Finished Sport 01:19:54:000 32
7 Pierre Thomas Cadence RT Finished Sport 01:20:13:000 28
8 Chris Thompson Finished 01:20:17:000 0
9 Ashley Kirk Finished Sport 01:20:30:000 24
10 Jon Clemas Ridebike.co.uk Finished Sport 01:20:32:000 22
11 Leszek Jezierski Finished Sport 01:22:28:000 20
12 Richard Rose Finished Sport 01:22:48:000 19
13 Adam Buckland Banjo Cycles Finished Sport 01:22:56:000 18
14 Neil Lomax PMR@Toachim House Finished Sport 01:23:07:000 17
15 Lee Hutchinson Mike Vaughan Cycles Finished Sport 01:24:17:000 16
16 James Long Finished 01:27:12:000 0
17 Chris Harley Finished Sport 01:27:19:000 14
18 Liam Harris M and D Cycles / Fusion RT / W... Finished Sport 01:27:59:000 13
19 Nick Smith Lewes Wanderers CC Finished Sport 01:29:08:000 12
20 Thomas Payne Finished N/A 01:30:16:000 0
21 Emyr Griffiths Finished Sport 01:30:28:000 10
22 Henry Beaumont Finished Sport 01:30:31:000 9
23 Garry Hurst KTM road-and-trail.com Finished Sport 01:32:43:000 8
24 John Gwilliam KTM road-and-trail.com Finished Sport 01:33:08:000 7
25 Mark Russell Finished 01:33:48:000 0
26 Joel Bilner Finished 01:39:24:000 0
27 Chris Scullard Finished 01:39:57:000 0
28 Christopher Lyon Royal Air Force CC Finished Sport 01:40:04:000 3
29 Joshua Lightfoot Cowley Road Condors Finished N/A 01:45:57:000 0
30 Mitchell Webster Royal Air Force CC Finished Sport 01:27:39:000 1
Leon Rainsford Mike Vaughan Cycles Did not finish Sport 00:20:59:000 0
Chris Wills Did not finish 00:20:33:000 0
Darren Wynn Did not finish 01:10:25:000 0