Southern XC Series Round 3

MTB XC , Reading – Sunday, 30 Jun 2013

Event Details

Event URN:

252282

Start Date:

Sun, 30th Jun 2013

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Wasing Park Estate, Aldermaston, Reading, RG7 4NG
View map

Series:

Southern XC Series 2013

Entry close date

Wed, 26th Jun 2013

Info for Riders

On-line entry via event website


The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
30/06/13 09:30 U11 Boys Non-Ranking None N/A ---
30/06/13 09:30 U9 Boys MTB Regional C None N/A ---
30/06/13 09:30 U9 Girls Non-Ranking None N/A ---
30/06/13 09:30 U11 Girls Non-Ranking None N/A ---
30/06/13 09:45 U13 Boys Non-Ranking None N/A 1 laps
30/06/13 09:46 U13 Girls Non-Ranking None N/A 1 laps
30/06/13 10:00 Elite Women MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite 4 laps
30/06/13 10:00 Expert Women MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Expert 3 laps
30/06/13 10:00 Sport Women MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Sport 2 laps
30/06/13 10:00 Junior Women MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Junior 2 laps
30/06/13 10:00 Veteran Women MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Veteran 3 laps
30/06/13 10:00 Grand Veteran Women MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A G/Vet 2 laps
30/06/13 10:00 Fun Women Non-Ranking None N/A 1 laps
30/06/13 10:00 Open Women Non-Ranking None N/A 2 laps
30/06/13 10:15 Youth Boys MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Youth 2 laps
30/06/13 10:17 Juvenile Boys MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile 1 laps
30/06/13 10:19 Juvenile Girls MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile 1 laps
30/06/13 10:19 Youth Girls MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Youth 2 laps
30/06/13 11:00 Open Men Non-Ranking None N/A 3 laps
30/06/13 11:10 Fun Men Non-Ranking None N/A 2 laps
30/06/13 12:30 Junior Men MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Junior 4 laps
30/06/13 12:31 Veteran Men MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Veteran 3 laps
30/06/13 12:35 Grand Veteran Men MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A G/Vet 3 laps
30/06/13 12:36 Super Veteran Men MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A S/Vet 2 laps
30/06/13 14:00 Elite Men MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite 5 laps
30/06/13 14:01 Expert Men MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Expert 4 laps
30/06/13 14:02 Master Men MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Master 4 laps
30/06/13 14:03 Sport Men MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Sport 3 laps

View All

Enter a Race

Race U11 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 30/06/13 09:30 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: Online: (£5.00), Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Race U11 Boys
Sun 30/06/13 - 09:30
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: N/A
Entry: Online: (£5.00), Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Race U9 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 30/06/13 09:30 MTB Regional C None N/A
Entry: Online: (£5.00), Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Race U9 Boys
Sun 30/06/13 - 09:30
Classification: MTB Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: N/A
Entry: Online: (£5.00), Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Race U9 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 30/06/13 09:30 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: Online: (£5.00), Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Race U9 Girls
Sun 30/06/13 - 09:30
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: N/A
Entry: Online: (£5.00), Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Race U11 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 30/06/13 09:30 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: Online: (£5.00), Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Race U11 Girls
Sun 30/06/13 - 09:30
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: N/A
Entry: Online: (£5.00), Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Race U13 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 30/06/13 09:45 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: Online: (£7.00), Postal: (£7.00), On Day: (£7.00)
Race U13 Boys
Sun 30/06/13 - 09:45
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: N/A
Entry: Online: (£7.00), Postal: (£7.00), On Day: (£7.00)
Race U13 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 30/06/13 09:46 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: Online: (£7.00), Postal: (£7.00), On Day: (£7.00)
Race U13 Girls
Sun 30/06/13 - 09:46
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: N/A
Entry: Online: (£7.00), Postal: (£7.00), On Day: (£7.00)
Race Elite Women
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 30/06/13 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite
Entry: Online: (£27.00), Postal: (£27.00), On Day: (£30.00)
Race Elite Women
Sun 30/06/13 - 10:00
Classification: MTB Regional A
Band: MTB XC Regional A
Rider Cat: Elite
Entry: Online: (£27.00), Postal: (£27.00), On Day: (£30.00)
Race Expert Women
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 30/06/13 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Expert
Entry: Online: (£23.00), Postal: (£23.00), On Day: (£26.00)
Race Expert Women
Sun 30/06/13 - 10:00
Classification: MTB Regional A
Band: MTB XC Regional A
Rider Cat: Expert
Entry: Online: (£23.00), Postal: (£23.00), On Day: (£26.00)
Race Sport Women
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 30/06/13 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Sport
Entry: Online: (£21.00), Postal: (£21.00), On Day: (£24.00)
Race Sport Women
Sun 30/06/13 - 10:00
Classification: MTB Regional A
Band: MTB XC Regional A
Rider Cat: Sport
Entry: Online: (£21.00), Postal: (£21.00), On Day: (£24.00)
Race Junior Women
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 30/06/13 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Junior
Entry: Online: (£19.00), Postal: (£19.00), On Day: (£22.00)
Race Junior Women
Sun 30/06/13 - 10:00
Classification: MTB Regional A
Band: MTB XC Regional A
Rider Cat: Junior
Entry: Online: (£19.00), Postal: (£19.00), On Day: (£22.00)
Race Veteran Women
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 30/06/13 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Veteran
Entry: Online: (£23.00), Postal: (£23.00), On Day: (£26.00)
Race Veteran Women
Sun 30/06/13 - 10:00
Classification: MTB Regional A
Band: MTB XC Regional A
Rider Cat: Veteran
Entry: Online: (£23.00), Postal: (£23.00), On Day: (£26.00)
Race Grand Veteran Women
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 30/06/13 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A G/Vet
Entry: Online: (£21.00), Postal: (£21.00), On Day: (£24.00)
Race Grand Veteran Women
Sun 30/06/13 - 10:00
Classification: MTB Regional A
Band: MTB XC Regional A
Rider Cat: G/Vet
Entry: Online: (£21.00), Postal: (£21.00), On Day: (£24.00)
Race Fun Women
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 30/06/13 10:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: Online: (£17.00), Postal: (£17.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Race Fun Women
Sun 30/06/13 - 10:00
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: N/A
Entry: Online: (£17.00), Postal: (£17.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Race Open Women
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 30/06/13 10:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: Online: (£21.00), Postal: (£21.00), On Day: (£24.00)
Race Open Women
Sun 30/06/13 - 10:00
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: N/A
Entry: Online: (£21.00), Postal: (£21.00), On Day: (£24.00)
Race Youth Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 30/06/13 10:15 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Youth
Entry: Online: (£13.00), Postal: (£13.00), On Day: (£16.00)
Race Youth Boys
Sun 30/06/13 - 10:15
Classification: MTB Regional A
Band: MTB XC Regional A
Rider Cat: Youth
Entry: Online: (£13.00), Postal: (£13.00), On Day: (£16.00)
Race Juvenile Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 30/06/13 10:17 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile
Entry: Online: (£10.00), Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£13.00)
Race Juvenile Boys
Sun 30/06/13 - 10:17
Classification: MTB Regional A
Band: MTB XC Regional A
Rider Cat: Juvenile
Entry: Online: (£10.00), Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£13.00)
Race Juvenile Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 30/06/13 10:19 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile
Entry: Online: (£10.00), Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£13.00)
Race Juvenile Girls
Sun 30/06/13 - 10:19
Classification: MTB Regional A
Band: MTB XC Regional A
Rider Cat: Juvenile
Entry: Online: (£10.00), Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£13.00)
Race Youth Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 30/06/13 10:19 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Youth
Entry: Online: (£13.00), Postal: (£13.00), On Day: (£16.00)
Race Youth Girls
Sun 30/06/13 - 10:19
Classification: MTB Regional A
Band: MTB XC Regional A
Rider Cat: Youth
Entry: Online: (£13.00), Postal: (£13.00), On Day: (£16.00)
Race Open Men
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 30/06/13 11:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: Online: (£21.00), Postal: (£21.00), On Day: (£24.00)
Race Open Men
Sun 30/06/13 - 11:00
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: N/A
Entry: Online: (£21.00), Postal: (£21.00), On Day: (£24.00)
Race Fun Men
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 30/06/13 11:10 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: Online: (£17.00), Postal: (£17.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Race Fun Men
Sun 30/06/13 - 11:10
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: N/A
Entry: Online: (£17.00), Postal: (£17.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Race Junior Men
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 30/06/13 12:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Junior
Entry: Online: (£19.00), Postal: (£19.00), On Day: (£22.00)
Race Junior Men
Sun 30/06/13 - 12:30
Classification: MTB Regional A
Band: MTB XC Regional A
Rider Cat: Junior
Entry: Online: (£19.00), Postal: (£19.00), On Day: (£22.00)
Race Veteran Men
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 30/06/13 12:31 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Veteran
Entry: Online: (£23.00), Postal: (£23.00), On Day: (£26.00)
Race Veteran Men
Sun 30/06/13 - 12:31
Classification: MTB Regional A
Band: MTB XC Regional A
Rider Cat: Veteran
Entry: Online: (£23.00), Postal: (£23.00), On Day: (£26.00)
Race Grand Veteran Men
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 30/06/13 12:35 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A G/Vet
Entry: Online: (£21.00), Postal: (£21.00), On Day: (£24.00)
Race Grand Veteran Men
Sun 30/06/13 - 12:35
Classification: MTB Regional A
Band: MTB XC Regional A
Rider Cat: G/Vet
Entry: Online: (£21.00), Postal: (£21.00), On Day: (£24.00)
Race Super Veteran Men
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 30/06/13 12:36 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A S/Vet
Entry: Online: (£18.00), Postal: (£18.00), On Day: (£21.00)
Race Super Veteran Men
Sun 30/06/13 - 12:36
Classification: MTB Regional A
Band: MTB XC Regional A
Rider Cat: S/Vet
Entry: Online: (£18.00), Postal: (£18.00), On Day: (£21.00)
Race Elite Men
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 30/06/13 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite
Entry: Online: (£27.00), Postal: (£27.00), On Day: (£30.00)
Race Elite Men
Sun 30/06/13 - 14:00
Classification: MTB Regional A
Band: MTB XC Regional A
Rider Cat: Elite
Entry: Online: (£27.00), Postal: (£27.00), On Day: (£30.00)
Race Expert Men
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 30/06/13 14:01 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Expert
Entry: Online: (£23.00), Postal: (£23.00), On Day: (£26.00)
Race Expert Men
Sun 30/06/13 - 14:01
Classification: MTB Regional A
Band: MTB XC Regional A
Rider Cat: Expert
Entry: Online: (£23.00), Postal: (£23.00), On Day: (£26.00)
Race Master Men
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 30/06/13 14:02 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Master
Entry: Online: (£23.00), Postal: (£23.00), On Day: (£26.00)
Race Master Men
Sun 30/06/13 - 14:02
Classification: MTB Regional A
Band: MTB XC Regional A
Rider Cat: Master
Entry: Online: (£23.00), Postal: (£23.00), On Day: (£26.00)
Race Sport Men
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 30/06/13 14:03 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Sport
Entry: Online: (£21.00), Postal: (£21.00), On Day: (£24.00)
Race Sport Men
Sun 30/06/13 - 14:03
Classification: MTB Regional A
Band: MTB XC Regional A
Rider Cat: Sport
Entry: Online: (£21.00), Postal: (£21.00), On Day: (£24.00)

Confirmed Results

Race U11 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Jamie Gostick Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 00:09:08:000 0
2 Connor Greenwood Finished 00:09:11:000 0
3 Joseph Le Cheminant Guernsey Velo Club Finished N/A 00:09:12:000 0
4 Kai Lloyd Finished 00:10:04:000 0
5 James Newborough Finished 00:10:07:000 0
6 Reuben Talent Finished 00:10:08:000 0
7 Hayden Gray Finished 00:10:45:000 0
8 Daniel Butler Finished 00:10:48:000 0
9 Mason Johnson-Stenning Team Darenth Finished N/A 00:11:21:000 0

Race U9 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Finn Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 00:04:24:000 0
2 Alex Glaysher Sutton Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:04:45:000 0
3 Thomas Taylor Finished N/A 00:05:12:000 0
4 Rohan Gray Finished 00:05:24:000 0
5 Sam Talent Finished 00:05:46:000 0
6 Luke Nash Finished 00:05:50:000 0
7 Leo Roberts Finished 00:06:02:000 0
8 Finn Talent Finished 00:06:31:000 0
9 Jude McGreevy Team Darenth Finished N/A 00:06:38:000 0
10 Finlay Darnton Finished 00:06:39:000 0
11 Adam Jones Finished 00:09:35:000 0
Show More

Race U9 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Lucy Allsop Summit MTB Club Finished N/A 00:05:06:000 0
2 Gracie Fox Finished 00:06:34:000 0
3 Isabel Norton Finished 00:06:53:000 0
4 Nicole Roberts Finished 00:07:14:000 0
5 Sophie Butler Finished 00:07:21:000 0

Race U11 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Alexa Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 00:09:15:000 0
2 Molly Wingrove Summit MTB Club Finished N/A 00:10:32:000 0
3 Grace Parry Finished 00:12:28:000 0
4 Emma Jones Finished 00:09:41:000 0

Race U13 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Noah Charlton VC Deal Finished N/A 00:22:11:000 0
2 Jonathan Heasman VC Deal Finished N/A 00:23:24:000 0
3 Angus Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 00:23:59:000 0
4 Louis Le Cheminant Guernsey Velo Club Finished N/A 00:24:21:000 0
5 Bradley King Beeline Bicycles RT Finished N/A 00:26:49:000 0
6 Elliot Philpott VC Jubilee Finished N/A 00:27:23:000 0
7 Thomas Wadsworth Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 00:31:43:000 0
8 Caleb Brown Team Darenth Finished N/A 00:33:01:000 0
9 Miles Nash Finished 00:33:27:000 0
10 Duncan Pritchard Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 00:33:28:000 0
11 Lewis Glaysher Sutton Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:36:22:000 0
Show More

Race U13 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Anna Wadsworth Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 00:25:09:000 0
2 Maddie Wadsworth Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 00:25:56:000 0
3 Megan MacMahon Team Darenth Finished N/A 00:28:54:000 0
4 Charlotte-Louise McGreevy Team Darenth Finished N/A 00:29:17:000 0
5 Ellen Flewitt Finished N/A 00:29:18:000 0
6 Jennifer Oliver Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 00:51:19:000 0

Race Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Merce Pacios Pujadó Finished Elite 01:25:07:000 0
2 Emily Iredale Cycleworks.co.uk Finished Elite 01:25:24:000 50
3 Iwona Szmyd Finished Elite 01:28:14:000 45
4 Liz Gilmour Ridebike.co.uk Finished Veteran 01:30:10:000 0
5 Anna Cipullo MB Swindon Finished Elite 01:30:11:000 36
6 Samantha Newborough Finished N/A 01:31:04:000 32
--- Maxine Filby Did not finish Elite 00:42:44:000 0

Race Expert Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Leona Kadir Fruit 4 London Finished Expert 01:05:12:000 60
2 Agata Tamulewicz-Downey WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Expert 01:07:28:000 50
3 Charlotte Lewis Finished 01:07:40:000 0

Race Sport Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Heidi Gould CC Weymouth Finished Sport 00:46:20:000 60
2 Jennifer Thomson Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Sport 00:46:39:000 50
3 Kathy Beresford Finished N/A 00:47:03:000 0
4 Bam Williams Finished N/A 01:02:20:000 0

Race Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Gretel Warner WXC World Racing Finished Junior 01:11:25:000 60
2 Sophie Fennell Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Junior 01:11:40:000 50
3 Kimberley Clark Finished N/A 01:28:01:000 0

Race Veteran Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Catriona Ross PSUK Cycle Race Team Finished Veteran 01:11:05:000 60

Race Grand Veteran Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Carol Tilley Ridebike.co.uk Finished G/Vet 00:57:45:000 60

Race Fun Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Tyler Johnson-Stenning Finished 00:44:07:000 0
2 Gail Johnson-Stenning Finished 00:49:02:000 0
3 Sharon McGreevy Finished 00:49:18:000 0

Race Open Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Susan Parker Finished 00:46:19:000 0
2 Sarah Pain Finished 00:53:56:000 0
3 Vicki Bryce Finished 00:43:12:000 0

Race Youth Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Christopher Rothwell Swindon Cycles Race Academy Finished Youth 00:37:38:000 60
2 Oliver Stean Mountain Trax RT Finished Youth 00:37:52:000 50
3 Matthew Fratesi Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished Youth 00:38:04:000 45
4 Jacob Payne Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished Youth 00:40:23:000 40
5 Joshua Outram Thanet RC Finished Youth 00:40:40:000 36
6 Jake Charlton VC Deal Finished Youth 00:40:41:000 32
7 Ruairi Phelan VC Revolution Finished Youth 00:41:07:000 28
8 Joseph Taylor Clevedon & District RC Finished Youth 00:41:40:000 26
9 Sam Shepherd Primera-Sports.Com Finished Youth 00:41:41:000 24
10 Patrick Christopher VC10 Finished Youth 00:42:09:000 22
11 Conall Brown Hemel Hempstead CC Finished Youth 00:43:39:000 20
12 Reg Pay WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Youth 00:44:21:000 19
13 Jake Sowe Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth 00:45:29:000 18
14 Ben Churchill Behind The Bikeshed Finished Youth 00:45:41:000 17
15 Jordan Atkinson Bedgebury Forest CC Finished Youth 00:46:32:000 16
16 Daniel Tuley Chapel Tri-Stars Finished Youth 00:46:56:000 15
17 Albert Baker Behind The Bikeshed Finished Youth 00:49:04:000 14
18 Sam Oliver Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth 00:50:17:000 13
19 Sebastian Felton Finished Youth 00:52:38:000 12
20 Patrick Faint Team Darenth Finished N/A 00:57:04:000 11
Show More

Race Juvenile Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Toby Martin Team Darenth Finished Juvenile 00:40:28:000 60
2 Edward Gronbech Oxford City RC Finished Juvenile 00:41:22:000 50
3 Sam Culverwell Guernsey Velo Club Finished Juvenile 00:41:47:000 45
4 Luke Mitchie Team Darenth Finished Juvenile 00:42:41:000 40
5 Joshua Hooper UK-Biking/Copyrite Finished Juvenile 00:44:17:000 36
6 Alex Van Katwyk Guernsey Velo Club Finished Juvenile 00:44:51:000 32
7 William Palmer Finished 00:46:37:000 0
8 Aaron Payne Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished N/A 00:51:08:000 0
9 William Easey Finished 00:56:22:000 0
10 Liam Harris Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Juvenile 00:57:02:000 22
--- Thomas Timberlake Did not finish N/A 00:19:34:000 0
Show More

Race Juvenile Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Emily Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Juvenile 00:21:33:000 60

Race Youth Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Hannah English Guernsey Velo Club Finished Youth 00:44:20:000 60
2 Ria Mobbs Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth 00:47:50:000 50
3 Jade Mobbs Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth 00:49:01:000 45

Race Open Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Derek Wilson Finished 00:55:35:000 0
2 Chris Lillywhite Cycleworks.co.uk Finished Master 00:55:37:000 0
3 Dean Camier Finished 00:57:11:000 0
4 Peter Moore Finished 00:57:22:000 0
5 David Pusey UK-Biking/Copyrite Finished Sport 00:57:35:000 0
6 Jason Painton Finished Master 00:58:36:000 0
7 James Martin Finished 00:59:56:000 0
8 Ross Smith Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished N/A 01:00:08:000 0
9 Lee King Finished Veteran 01:00:31:000 0
10 Justin Cadman Finished 01:00:34:000 0
11 Stuart Selwood Finished 01:00:35:000 0
12 James Styrin Finished 01:01:36:000 0
13 Andy Davis Finished 01:01:49:000 0
14 James Evans Finished 01:01:58:000 0
15 Mark Green Offcamber Finished Master 01:02:31:000 0
16 Andre Pucci Finished 01:03:18:000 0
17 Owen Peat Finished 01:03:19:000 0
18 Morgan Jones Finished 01:03:26:000 0
19 Simon Bennett Finished 01:03:32:000 0
20 Darren Chappell Behind The Bikeshed Finished Veteran 01:03:57:000 0
21 Dan Hughes Finished Sport 01:04:18:000 0
22 Michael Livett Finished 01:04:46:000 0
23 Marcin Kunecki Finished 01:05:04:000 0
24 Nick Williams Finished 01:05:19:000 0
25 Dave Hicks Finished 01:05:20:000 0
26 John Speed MB Swindon Finished Sport 01:05:20:000 0
27 Nigel Grantham Pedalon.co.uk Finished Master 01:05:30:000 0
28 Neil Evans Finished 01:06:21:000 0
29 Scawen Roberts Finished 01:06:37:000 0
30 Curtis Quelch Finished 01:06:40:000 0
31 Richard Lang UK-Biking/Copyrite Finished Master 01:06:57:000 0
32 David Hitchings Finished 01:07:01:000 0
33 Leighton Stocker Finished 01:07:02:000 0
34 Colin Houston Finished 01:07:03:000 0
35 Owen Pattinson Owens Cycles Finished N/A 01:07:22:000 0
36 Richard Mosdell Scottish MTB Leaders Associati... Finished N/A 01:07:43:000 0
37 Jason Hopgood Finished 01:08:49:000 0
38 Oliver West Finished 01:09:12:000 0
39 Colin Robson Finished 01:09:13:000 0
40 Ben Anstie Cycology Bikes Finished Sport 01:09:48:000 0
41 Jack Forster UK-Biking/Copyrite Finished Sport 01:11:19:000 0
42 Adam Thornton Finished N/A 01:11:23:000 0
43 Simon Stoneman Finished 01:11:46:000 0
44 Mick Pinner Finished 01:11:47:000 0
45 Jason King Finished 01:11:48:000 0
46 Craig Lewis Hargroves Cycles CC Finished 01:12:34:000 0
47 Mike Easey Finished 01:13:32:000 0
48 Scott Gillett Finished 01:13:49:000 0
49 David Talent Finished 01:14:16:000 0
50 Paul Gibbs Pearson Cycling Club Finished G/Vet 01:14:44:000 0
51 August Harrison Finished 01:15:06:000 0
52 Bradley Smith Finished 01:15:21:000 0
53 Stephen Brown Team Darenth Finished Veteran 01:15:39:000 0
54 Joe Puttnam Finished 01:15:42:000 0
55 Andrew Canter Finished N/A 01:15:53:000 0
56 James Glaysher Sutton Cycling Club Finished N/A 01:18:01:000 0
57 Martin Green Finished 01:18:03:000 0
58 Andy O'Brien Finished 01:20:24:000 0
59 Alexander Gordon Solihull CC Finished Junior 01:21:20:000 0
60 Darren Fox Finished 01:21:33:000 0
61 Paul Norton Finished Sport 01:21:34:000 0
62 David Rayden Finished 01:22:55:000 0
63 Max Wray Finished 01:24:07:000 0
64 Jason Cull Banjo Cycles Finished Veteran 01:37:46:000 0
--- Marc Clothier Southdowns Bikes – Casco Did not finish Master 00:37:53:000 0
--- Mark Copping Did not finish 00:52:14:000 0
--- Garry Taylor Did not finish Veteran 00:21:20:000 0
--- Barry White Did not finish Veteran 00:20:55:000 0
Show More

Race Fun Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Ray Smith Finished 00:45:12:000 0
2 James Chant Offcamber Finished Veteran 00:45:34:000 0
3 Jim Gallagher Finished 00:46:26:000 0
4 Darren Hickman Finished 00:47:14:000 0
5 Sam Crook Finished 00:48:06:000 0
6 Jon Harris Finished 00:48:13:000 0
7 Simon Gill Finished N/A 00:48:14:000 0
8 Paul Withers Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished Veteran 00:48:51:000 0
9 Paul Beavis Finished 00:49:44:000 0
10 Richard Turner Finished N/A 00:52:07:000 0
11 Chris Wright Finished 00:54:15:000 0
12 Stuart Taylor Finished 00:57:44:000 0
13 Edward Halfield Finished 00:58:33:000 0
14 Damien Pool Finished Sport 01:04:00:000 0
15 Stephen Luker Finished 01:04:25:000 0
16 George Anstie Finished 01:16:32:000 0
--- David Stain Did not finish N/A 00:26:27:000 0
--- Kaleb Thompson Did not finish 00:23:14:000 0
Show More

Race Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Samuel Stean Finished Junior 01:11:08:000 60
2 Will Taylor Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished Junior 01:12:33:000 50
3 David Creber Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Junior 01:12:53:000 45
4 Joe Griffiths Strada Cycles Finished Junior 01:13:09:000 40
5 Christopher McGovern Catford CC Finished Junior 01:18:01:000 36
6 Liam Keynes Finished Junior 01:21:12:000 32
7 Will Kearse VC Revolution Finished Junior 01:23:28:000 28
8 Connor Murphy VC Jubilee Finished Junior 01:25:54:000 26
9 Luke Kennard VC Jubilee Finished Junior 01:26:39:000 24
10 Sam Barnes Finished 01:35:26:000 0
11 Oliver Fenton St Andrews CE High School For ... Finished Junior 01:36:27:000 0
--- Oliver Lowthorpe Jersey Cycling Association Did not finish Youth 00:41:04:000 0
Show More

Race Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Lewis King Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Veteran 01:27:44:000 60
2 Marc Chamberlain Finished Veteran 01:28:10:000 50
3 Steve Calland Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished Veteran 01:29:14:000 45
4 Crispin Doyle Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Veteran 01:30:13:000 40
5 Paul Hopkins Merida Factory Racing Finished Veteran 01:32:16:000 36
6 Anthony White Cannondale Racing Finished Veteran 01:32:42:000 32
7 Mark Chadbourne Ridebike.co.uk Finished Veteran 01:32:43:000 28
8 Simon Willats Ridebike.co.uk Finished N/A 01:33:38:000 26
9 Darren Shepherd Primera-Sports.Com Finished Veteran 01:35:35:000 24
10 Jamie Norfolk Pedalon.co.uk Finished Veteran 01:36:06:000 22
11 Chris Walker Primera-Sports.Com Finished Veteran 01:36:16:000 20
12 Matthew Craner Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished Veteran 01:37:11:000 19
13 Sean Scott Finished Veteran 01:37:54:000 18
14 Andrew Parsons Offcamber Finished Veteran 01:38:34:000 17
15 Christopher Taylor Wolverhampton Whls Finished Veteran 01:39:33:000 16
16 Stefano Detomaso Finished Veteran 01:39:49:000 15
17 Andrew Plewes Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished Veteran 01:40:11:000 14
18 Dean Frost Offcamber Finished Veteran 01:40:53:000 13
19 Nigel Brown Westbury Wheelers Finished Veteran 01:41:03:000 12
20 Rick Fetherston VC10 Finished Veteran 01:41:47:000 11
21 Matthew Spurgin Finished Veteran 01:42:10:000 10
22 Alan Colville Finished Veteran 01:42:27:000 9
23 Jon Pierce Finished 01:43:45:000 0
24 Adrian Parry Pedalon.co.uk Finished N/A 01:44:53:000 0
25 Christopher Clark Banjo Cycles Finished Veteran 01:45:29:000 6
26 Nigel Gregory Finished G/Vet 01:45:33:000 0
27 Dave Starr Westbury Wheelers Finished N/A 01:45:34:000 0
28 Clement Palozzi Finished Veteran 01:46:44:000 3
29 Justin Radford Python Racing Team Finished N/A 01:50:45:000 2
30 Michael Radburn Finished Veteran 01:28:30:000 1
31 Jason Abbott Finished 01:29:52:000 0
32 Richard James Finished Veteran 01:29:53:000 0
33 Craig Grosvenor Finished 01:32:17:000 0
34 Martin Langston Finished 01:34:11:000 0
35 Sean Bolton Swindon RC Finished Veteran 01:35:33:000 0
36 Daniel Wood Finished Veteran 01:35:36:000 0
37 Andrew Reeves VC Meudon Finished Veteran 01:40:14:000 0
--- Damien Corrigan Did not finish Expert 01:22:33:000 0
--- Paul Howard Mountain Trax RT Did not finish N/A 01:02:09:000 0
--- Dean Morgan Did not finish Veteran 01:00:42:000 0
--- Spencer Nash Bishops Stortford CC Did not finish Veteran 00:21:22:000 0
Show More

Race Grand Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Roland Tilley Ridebike.co.uk Finished G/Vet 01:17:56:000 60
2 Robert Jackson WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished G/Vet 01:18:43:000 50
3 Timothy Stowe Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished G/Vet 01:19:14:000 45
4 Stephen Moors Ridebike.co.uk Finished G/Vet 01:20:53:000 40
5 Stephen Jones AW Cycles Finished G/Vet 01:22:53:000 36
6 James D'Arcy Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished G/Vet 01:24:31:000 32
7 Ian Petherbridge Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished G/Vet 01:24:53:000 28
8 Kim Burrows Banjo Cycles Finished G/Vet 01:25:51:000 26
9 Paul Warner Team Darenth Finished G/Vet 01:26:18:000 0
10 Richard Irvine Finished N/A 01:26:49:000 0
11 Ashley Roles Finished G/Vet 01:26:53:000 20
12 Julian Lye Finished N/A 01:27:42:000 0
13 Martyn Dymond Finished G/Vet 01:28:30:000 18
14 Stefano Fratesi Finished G/Vet 01:28:30:000 17
15 Steve Watkins Norwood Paragon CC Finished Veteran 01:29:55:000 0
16 Andy Murrell Finished G/Vet 01:30:02:000 15
17 Andrew Roberts Cotswold Veldrijden Finished G/Vet 01:32:16:000 14
18 John Rice Beacon Roads CC Finished G/Vet 01:34:34:000 13
19 Paul Van Katwyk Guernsey Velo Club Finished G/Vet 01:35:19:000 12
20 Michael Courage Finished 01:35:21:000 0
21 Matt Palmer Finished 01:39:19:000 0
22 Richard Johnson Finished G/Vet 01:29:28:000 9
--- Owen Barnes Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Did not finish G/Vet 00:23:19:000 0
--- Sean Dukes Did not finish N/A 00:52:05:000 0
--- Mark Hardwicke Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Did not finish G/Vet 00:41:09:000 0
--- Kim Marsh Did not finish G/Vet 00:42:59:000 0
--- Roy McNeill Did not finish N/A 00:29:08:000 0
Show More

Race Super Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Raymond Robinson Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished S/Vet 01:07:33:000 60
2 Denis Smith Finished S/Vet 01:08:25:000 50
3 Alan Morris Lichfield City CC Finished S/Vet 01:11:08:000 45
4 Gary Wallbridge Guernsey Velo Club Finished S/Vet 01:12:54:000 40
5 Steve Hamilton Finished 01:22:17:000 0
6 Ken Addison Finished 01:56:15:000 0
7 Paul Larby Finished 01:59:26:000 0

Race Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Steven James Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Elite 01:43:52:000 60
2 Jody Crawforth Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Elite 01:45:06:000 50
3 Adrian Lansley Pedalon.co.uk Finished Elite 01:45:07:000 45
4 Christopher Minter Pedalon.co.uk Finished Elite 01:45:09:000 40
5 George Budd Finished Elite 01:46:13:000 36
6 Michael Cotty Cannondale Racing Finished Elite 01:47:50:000 32
7 David Beskeen Finished Elite 01:48:36:000 28
8 James Roe GVC Edmond De Rothschild Finished Elite 01:49:49:000 26
9 Scott Chappell Behind The Bikeshed Finished Elite 01:49:54:000 24
10 Daniel Lewis Royal Air Force CC Finished Elite 01:50:28:000 22
11 Timothy Dunford Mountain Trax RT Finished Elite 01:51:08:000 20
12 Simon Ernest Juice Lubes Racing Finished Elite 01:52:26:000 19
13 Michael Serafin GVC Edmond De Rothschild Finished Elite 01:55:43:000 18
14 Andrew Colver Guernsey Velo Club Finished Expert 01:57:53:000 0
15 Alejandro Rodriguez Finished 01:51:02:000 0
16 Richard Johnson Finished Elite 01:54:41:000 15
--- Ben Sumner Beeline Bicycles RT Did not finish Elite 01:11:16:000 0
--- Matthew Thompson Cardiff JIF Did not finish Elite 00:55:46:000 0
Show More

Race Expert Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Isaac Pucci AW Cycles Finished Expert 01:24:26:000 60
2 Lee Gratton Finished Expert 01:28:28:000 50
3 Richard Phillips Schofield Finished Expert 01:30:43:000 45
4 Michael Guilford Team Silva Finished Expert 01:31:06:000 40
5 Martin Turton Finished Expert 01:31:11:000 36
6 Scott McCarron Mountain Trax RT Finished Expert 01:31:13:000 32
7 Matthew Hill UK-Biking/Copyrite Finished Expert 01:31:41:000 28
8 Craig Bowles Finished Expert 01:33:54:000 26
9 Simon Harrison Royal Air Force CC Finished Expert 01:34:40:000 24
10 Ryan Keynes Finished Expert 01:35:09:000 22
11 Jack Humphreys Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished Expert 01:37:22:000 20
12 Paul Brennan Finished Expert 01:37:44:000 19
13 Christopher Noble Westbury Wheelers Finished Sport 01:39:01:000 0
14 Jorge Millan Cid Finished 01:40:38:000 0
15 Callum Hughes AW Cycles Finished Sport 01:41:38:000 0
16 Richard Lewis Cycle Club Basingstoke Finished Expert 01:42:17:000 15
17 Daniel Eastment Finished Expert 01:46:17:000 14
18 Nick Evans WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Expert 01:48:44:000 13
19 Dave Beaver Mosley Finished 01:50:05:000 0
--- Scott Clipstone AW Cycles Did not finish Expert 00:41:41:000 0
--- Ian Mockett Did not finish Expert 00:36:28:000 0
Show More

Race Master Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Robert Purcell Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished Master 01:34:11:000 60
2 Warren Jesse Finished Master 01:34:12:000 50
3 Grant Leavy Finished Master 01:34:57:000 45
4 Stuart King Ridebike.co.uk Finished Master 01:35:00:000 40
5 Kim Little Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished Master 01:35:44:000 36
6 Aidan Bishop Finished Master 01:35:56:000 32
7 Daniel Shaw Guernsey Velo Club Finished Master 01:36:01:000 28
8 Simon Butler Cycology Bikes Finished Master 01:37:33:000 26
9 Neil Ellison WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Master 01:37:40:000 24
10 Matt Field Finished N/A 01:37:56:000 0
11 Graham Jones Finished N/A 01:37:57:000 0
12 Paul Flynn Pivot Boompods Racing Finished Master 01:38:34:000 19
13 Ian Grist Finished Sport 01:39:26:000 0
14 Paul Lloyd Finished Master 01:39:44:000 17
15 Gabor Doroghazi Fruit 4 London Finished Master 01:42:23:000 16
16 Andrew Delahay Finished 01:42:27:000 0
17 Christopher Atkins Team Specialized Finished Master 01:43:36:000 0
18 James Bracey NRG Sports Massage.co.uk Finished Master 01:44:18:000 13
19 Jason Blann Team Rose Blann Finished N/A 01:47:27:000 0
20 Rupert Silman Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished Master 01:48:24:000 11
21 Andy Woolcott Finished 01:52:14:000 0
22 Richard Waller Finished Master 01:58:57:000 9
--- Ash James Did not finish 00:38:00:000 0
Show More

Race Sport Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Thomas Dunn Finished N/A 01:17:52:000 0
2 Edward Rose Finished Expert 01:18:01:000 0
3 Richard Hobbs Finished N/A 01:18:06:000 0
4 Max Filleul Finished Sport 01:18:28:000 0
5 Mark Byrne Plymouth Corinthian CC Finished Sport 01:18:58:000 36
6 Lee Morgan MB Swindon Finished Sport 01:19:54:000 32
7 Pierre Thomas Cadence RT Finished Sport 01:20:13:000 28
8 Chris Thompson Finished 01:20:17:000 0
9 Ashley Kirk Finished Sport 01:20:30:000 24
10 Jon Clemas Ridebike.co.uk Finished Sport 01:20:32:000 22
11 Leszek Jezierski Finished Sport 01:22:28:000 20
12 Richard Rose Finished Sport 01:22:48:000 19
13 Adam Buckland Banjo Cycles Finished Sport 01:22:56:000 18
14 Neil Lomax PMR@Toachim House Finished Sport 01:23:07:000 17
15 Lee Hutchinson Mike Vaughan Cycles Finished Sport 01:24:17:000 16
16 James Long Finished 01:27:12:000 0
17 Chris Harley Finished Sport 01:27:19:000 14
18 Liam Harris M and D Cycles / Fusion RT / W... Finished Sport 01:27:59:000 13
19 Nick Smith Lewes Wanderers CC Finished Sport 01:29:08:000 12
20 Thomas Payne Finished N/A 01:30:16:000 0
21 Emyr Griffiths Finished Sport 01:30:28:000 10
22 Henry Beaumont Finished Sport 01:30:31:000 9
23 Garry Hurst KTM road-and-trail.com Finished Sport 01:32:43:000 8
24 John Gwilliam KTM road-and-trail.com Finished Sport 01:33:08:000 7
25 Mark Russell Finished 01:33:48:000 0
26 Joel Bilner Finished 01:39:24:000 0
27 Chris Scullard Finished 01:39:57:000 0
28 Christopher Lyon Royal Air Force CC Finished Sport 01:40:04:000 3
29 Joshua Lightfoot Cowley Road Condors Finished N/A 01:45:57:000 0
30 Mitchell Webster Royal Air Force CC Finished Sport 01:27:39:000 1
--- Leon Rainsford Mike Vaughan Cycles Did not finish Sport 00:20:59:000 0
--- Chris Wills Did not finish 00:20:33:000 0
--- Darren Wynn Did not finish 01:10:25:000 0
Show More

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk