Event URN:
252280
Start date:
Sun, 14th Apr 2013
Event Type:
MTB XC (Competitive)
Venue:
Matterley Basin
Winchester, SO21 1HW
( View map )
Series:
Southern XC Series 2013
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Wed, 10th Apr 2013
Event promoted by:
Southern Mountain Bike Club (SMBC) ( website )
Event website:
http://www.southernxc.net
Event organiser:
Mr Stephen Jones
8 Tickhill Close
Lower Earley
Reading
Berkshire
RG6 4AP
07710187451
info@southernmbc.com
Cheques payable to:
SMBC
Info for Riders:
On-line entry via event website
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Apr 13 09:30 Under 11 Boys Non-Ranking None N/A
14 Apr 13 09:30 Under 9 Boys Non-Ranking None N/A
14 Apr 13 09:30 Under 9 Girls Non-Ranking None N/A
14 Apr 13 09:45 U13 Boys Non-Ranking None N/A 1 laps

View All

Event Location:

Winchester,
SO21 1HW

Race: Under 11 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Apr 13 09:30 Non-Ranking None N/A ---

Race: Under 9 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Apr 13 09:30 Non-Ranking None N/A ---

Race: Under 9 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Apr 13 09:30 Non-Ranking None N/A ---

Race: U13 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Apr 13 09:45 Non-Ranking None N/A 1 laps

Race: U13 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Apr 13 09:46 Non-Ranking None N/A 1 laps

Race: Elite Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Apr 13 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite 4 laps

Race: Expert Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Apr 13 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Expert 3 laps

Race: Sport Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Apr 13 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Sport 2 laps

Race: Junior Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Apr 13 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Junior 2 laps

Race: Veteran Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Apr 13 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Veteran 3 laps

Race: Grand Veteran Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Apr 13 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A G/Vet 2 laps

Race: Open Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Apr 13 10:00 Non-Ranking None N/A 2 laps

Race: Youth Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Apr 13 10:15 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Youth 2 laps

Race: Juvenile Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Apr 13 10:17 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile 1 laps

Race: Juvenile Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Apr 13 10:19 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile 1 laps

Race: Youth Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Apr 13 10:19 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Youth 2 laps

Race: Open Men

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Apr 13 11:00 Non-Ranking None N/A 3 laps

Race: Fun Men

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Apr 13 11:10 Non-Ranking None N/A 2 laps

Race: Junior Men

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Apr 13 12:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Junior 4 laps

Race: Veteran Men

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Apr 13 12:31 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Veteran 3 laps

Race: Grand Veteran Men

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Apr 13 12:35 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A G/Vet 3 laps

Race: Super Veteran Men

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Apr 13 12:36 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A S/Vet 2 laps

Race: Elite Men

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Apr 13 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite 5 laps

Race: Expert Men

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Apr 13 14:01 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Expert 4 laps

Race: Master Men

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Apr 13 14:02 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Master 4 laps

Race: Sport Men

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Apr 13 14:03 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Sport 3 laps

Beckingsale and Bigham win at Southern XC Series round 1

Posted 16/04/2013 - British Cycling

Oli Beckingsale took a comfortable win on Sunday at the first round of the 2013 pedalon Southern XC Series... [more]

Posted 10/04/2013 - British Cycling

The 2013 pedalon SouthernXC series kicks off next weekend on Sunday 14 April at a brand new venue... [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 11 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 George Bond 1st Chard Whls Finished N/A 00:06:42:000 0
2 Cameron Flowers Finished 00:06:46:000 0
3 Harry Green Finished 00:08:12:000 0
4 Reuben Talent Finished 00:08:56:000 0
5 Nathan Cracknell Finished 00:09:25:000 0
Daniel Butler Did not finish 00:04:59:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 9 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Finn Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 00:03:10:000 0
2 Thomas Wadsworth Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 00:03:15:000 0
3 Ben Coppola Four4th Finished N/A 00:03:36:000 0
4 Alex Glaysher Sutton Cycling Club/De Ver Cyc... Finished N/A 00:03:40:000 0
5 James Newborough Finished 00:04:09:000 0
6 Sam Talent Finished 00:04:20:000 0
7 Thomas Cracknell Finished 00:04:28:000 0
8 Luke Nash Finished 00:04:31:000 0
9 Callum Robins Solent Pirates Finished N/A 00:04:35:000 0
10 Finn Darnton Finished 00:05:01:000 0
11 Leo Roberts Finished 00:05:04:000 0
12 Finn Talent Finished 00:06:15:000 0
13 Jude McGreevy Team Darenth Finished N/A 00:06:53:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 9 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sophie Butler Finished 00:05:05:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U13 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Noah Charlton VC Deal Finished N/A 00:26:27:000 0
2 Angus Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 00:28:42:000 0
3 Elliot Philpott VC Jubilee Finished N/A 00:32:34:000 0
4 Jay Allen Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 00:34:51:000 0
5 Bradley King Beeline Bicycles RT Finished N/A 00:34:51:000 0
6 Caleb Brown Team Darenth Finished N/A 00:37:32:000 0
7 Euan Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 00:39:11:000 0
8 Joe Donn Finished 00:39:41:000 0
9 Lucas Mead Sutton Cycling Club/De Ver Cyc... Finished N/A 00:42:24:000 0
10 Miles Nash Finished 00:45:18:000 0
11 Lewis Glaysher Sutton Cycling Club/De Ver Cyc... Finished N/A 00:48:22:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U13 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Maddie Wadsworth Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 00:32:01:000 0
2 Anna Wadsworth Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 00:32:52:000 0
3 Megan MacMahon Team Darenth Finished N/A 00:36:36:000 0
4 Charlotte-Louise McGreevy Team Darenth Finished N/A 00:37:48:000 0
5 Ellen Flewitt Finished N/A 00:40:38:000 0
6 Aimee Lutz Jersey Cycling Association Finished N/A 00:42:13:000 0
7 Jennifer Oliver Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 00:55:14:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sally Bigham Topeak Ergon Racing Team Finished Elite 01:26:23:000 60
2 Emily Iredale Cycleworks.co.uk Finished Elite 01:44:15:000 50
3 Louise Robinson Finished N/A 01:44:58:000 45
4 Samantha Newborough Finished Elite 0
5 Anna Cipullo MB Swindon Finished Elite 01:49:09:000 36
6 Rachel Fenton Finished Elite 01:56:01:000 32

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Agata Tamulewicz-Downey WDMBC/Beyond/Specialized Finished Expert 01:23:56:000 60
2 Helen Clayton Lichfield City CC Finished Expert 01:27:01:000 50
3 Lucy Marshall Coed Llandegla North Wales MTB... Finished Expert 01:37:27:000 45
4 Sarah Turner Finished Expert 01:39:17:000 40

Confirmed Results

Race name: Sport Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jennifer Thomson Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Sport 00:57:29:000 60
2 Heidi Gould CC Weymouth Finished Sport 00:59:39:000 50

Confirmed Results

Race name: Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Gretel Warner WXC World Racing Finished Junior 01:29:02:000 60
2 Sophia Joy PMR@Toachim House Finished Junior 01:43:31:000 50
Kimberley Clark Did not finish N/A 01:08:33:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Veteran Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Caroline Goward Contessa Scott Syncros Finished Veteran 01:20:55:000 60
2 Catriona Ross PSUK Cycle Race Team Finished Veteran 01:22:34:000 50
3 Nicky Hughes Contessa Scott Syncros Finished Veteran 01:31:42:000 45
4 Helen Major Finished N/A 01:33:29:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Grand Veteran Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Carol Tilley Ridebike.co.uk Finished G/Vet 01:12:19:000 60

Confirmed Results

Race name: Open Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Susan Parker Finished 01:00:33:000 0
2 Danielle Petersmann Finished 01:04:56:000 0
3 Sarah Pain Finished 01:08:26:000 0
Suzanne Flewitt Did not finish 00:45:49:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Oliver Lowthorpe Jersey Cycling Association Finished Youth 00:42:37:000 60
2 Matthew Fratesi Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished Youth 00:44:12:000 50
3 Oliver Stean Finished Youth 00:44:20:000 45
4 Jacob Payne Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished Youth 00:47:28:000 40
5 Christopher Rothwell Swindon Cycles Race Academy Finished Youth 00:48:40:000 36
6 Sam Shepherd Primera-Sports.Com Finished Youth 00:49:18:000 32
7 Patrick Christopher VC10 Finished Youth 00:49:23:000 28
8 Jake Charlton VC Deal Finished Youth 00:49:25:000 26
9 Jack Sowden Clayton Cars BMW & Mini Finished Youth 00:50:52:000 24
10 Joshua Outram Thanet RC Finished Youth 00:50:54:000 22
11 Jake Sowe Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth 00:58:05:000 0
12 Ben Churchill Finished 01:00:39:000 0
13 Sam Oliver Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth 01:00:43:000 18
14 Albert Baker Behind The Bikeshed Finished Youth 01:09:46:000 17
Jonathan Buck Woolwich CC Did not finish Youth 00:33:38:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Juvenile Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 George Finch PMR@Toachim House Finished Juvenile 00:49:15:000 60
2 Sam Culverwell Guernsey Velo Club Finished Juvenile 00:49:49:000 50
3 Luke Mitchie Team Darenth Finished Juvenile 00:50:55:000 45
4 Toby Martin Team Darenth Finished Juvenile 00:52:01:000 40
5 Alex Van Katwyk Guernsey Velo Club Finished Juvenile 00:52:24:000 36
6 Taz Whatmore Finished Juvenile 00:52:39:000 32
7 Joshua Hooper Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Juvenile 00:53:25:000 28
8 Edward Gronbech Oxford City RC Finished Juvenile 00:53:45:000 26
9 Thomas Timberlake Finished N/A 00:55:22:000 0
Jack Lutz Jersey Cycling Association Did not finish Juvenile 00:26:28:000 0
Callum Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT Did not finish Juvenile 00:32:38:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Juvenile Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Emily Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Juvenile 00:25:55:000 60
2 Ruby Bond 1st Chard Whls Finished Juvenile 00:27:11:000 50
3 Bethany Lewis Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Juvenile 00:41:40:000 45

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Abigail Van Twisk WXC World Racing Finished Youth 00:56:20:000 60
2 Holly MacMahon Team Darenth Finished Youth 00:57:26:000 50
3 Megan Lewis Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth 01:29:11:000 45

Confirmed Results

Race name: Open Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Dean Camier Finished 01:06:41:000 0
2 Derek Wilson Finished 01:07:51:000 0
3 Chris Lillywhite Cycleworks.co.uk Finished Master 01:08:54:000 0
4 David Pusey Finished 01:10:16:000 0
5 Mark Hebditch Finished 01:10:39:000 0
6 Joseph Reid Finished Sport 01:12:18:000 0
7 Chris Courage Finished Sport 01:13:18:000 0
8 Kevin Duffell Finished 01:13:25:000 0
9 Owen Pattinson Owens Cycles Finished N/A 01:13:41:000 0
10 Michael Chaplin Finished 01:14:28:000 0
11 Sean Willis Finished 01:14:46:000 0
12 James Martin Finished Sport 01:14:50:000 0
13 James Evans Finished 01:14:51:000 0
14 Matthew Eater Finished 01:14:55:000 0
15 Mark Green Offcamber Finished Sport 01:15:01:000 0
16 Alex Taylor Southdowns Bikes Cycling Club Finished Sport 01:15:17:000 0
17 Peter Moore Finished 01:15:25:000 0
18 David Rees Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Master 01:16:14:000 0
19 Jason Robinson Finished N/A 01:16:19:000 0
20 Stuart Selwood Finished 01:16:48:000 0
21 Chris Dodd Finished 01:16:50:000 0
22 Charles Codrington Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 01:18:12:000 0
23 Joseph Long Bishops Stortford CC Finished Sport 01:18:29:000 0
24 Glenn Panton Owens Cycles Finished Sport 01:18:30:000 0
25 Rob Wilson Finished 01:18:46:000 0
26 Ross Smith Finished 01:18:47:000 0
27 Nick Williams Finished 01:19:11:000 0
28 Andre Pucci Finished 01:19:20:000 0
29 Curtis Quelch Finished 01:19:21:000 0
30 Christopher Wills Finished 01:20:35:000 0
31 David Snape Finished N/A 01:20:55:000 0
32 Matt Wigley Finished Master 01:21:12:000 0
33 Darren Chappell Behind The Bikeshed Finished Veteran 01:21:17:000 0
34 Barry White Finished Veteran 01:22:21:000 0
35 Simon Bennett Finished N/A 01:22:54:000 0
36 Rich Cooper Willesden Cycling Club Finished Sport 01:23:47:000 0
37 Steve Jenner Finished Veteran 01:25:31:000 0
38 Mark Copping Finished 01:26:02:000 0
39 Rupert Taylor Finished 01:26:04:000 0
40 Colin Houston Finished 01:26:45:000 0
41 Martin Kunecki Finished 01:27:40:000 0
42 Ben Anstie Cycology Bikes Finished N/A 01:28:24:000 0
43 Scawen Roberts Finished 01:28:28:000 0
44 James Plummer Finished 01:29:03:000 0
45 Michael Courage Finished 01:29:17:000 0
46 David Hitchings Finished 01:29:31:000 0
47 Leighton Stocker Finished 01:29:55:000 0
48 Jason King Finished 01:30:11:000 0
49 Rob Chisholm Finished 01:30:41:000 0
50 John Speed MB Swindon Finished Sport 01:32:20:000 0
51 Peter Simmonds Army Cycling Union Finished N/A 01:32:27:000 0
52 Simon Stoneman Finished 01:32:45:000 0
53 Sam Crook Finished 01:34:16:000 0
54 Colin Steele Finished 01:34:21:000 0
55 Alexander Ozga Finished 01:35:53:000 0
56 Paul Giles Finished 01:35:59:000 0
57 Adam Thornton Finished 01:37:09:000 0
58 Stephen Brown Team Darenth Finished Veteran 01:37:43:000 0
59 Christopher Burch Finished 01:38:00:000 0
60 Tim Bewley Finished 01:38:01:000 0
61 Oli Monks Finished 01:38:52:000 0
62 Alexander Gordon Finished N/A 01:38:57:000 0
63 Lawrence Berry Finished 01:38:58:000 0
64 Richard Burch Finished 01:39:54:000 0
65 Chris Flewitt Finished 01:40:52:000 0
66 August Harrison Finished 01:41:01:000 0
67 Andrew Canter Finished N/A 01:41:33:000 0
68 Karl Moorhouse Finished 01:42:59:000 0
69 David Talent Finished 01:48:29:000 0
70 Jos Busby Finished Sport 01:50:51:000 0
71 Paul Cooper Finished 01:51:21:000 0
72 Grahame Chisholm Finished 01:52:17:000 0
73 Mark Senior Finished 01:54:48:000 0
74 Simon Ward Finished 01:58:22:000 0
75 James Roberts Finished 01:23:20:000 0
76 Alleyn Bowen Finished 01:25:09:000 0
77 Pol Guixe Finished 01:49:52:000 0
Stefano Dall'Aglio Did not finish Sport 00:34:32:000 0
Duncan Towner CC Weymouth Did not finish N/A 00:31:22:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Fun Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jim Gallagher Finished 00:59:27:000 0
2 Graham Sharman Finished N/A 01:00:10:000 0
3 Matthew Ainsworth Owens Cycles Finished N/A 01:13:16:000 0
4 Kevin McGreevy Finished 01:14:27:000 0
5 Mark Whatmore Finished 01:15:27:000 0
6 Bruce Jefferies Finished 01:20:05:000 0
7 George Anstie Finished 01:28:02:000 0
Alasdair Donn Did not finish 00:36:18:000 0
Darren Hickman Did not finish 00:32:34:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Samuel Stean Finished Junior 01:19:11:000 60
2 Liam Earl Prestige Velo Club Finished Junior 01:22:25:000 50
3 Joe Griffiths Finished Junior 01:23:53:000 45
4 Will Taylor Southdowns Bikes Cycling Club Finished Junior 01:25:09:000 40
5 Connor Murphy VC Jubilee Finished Junior 01:32:31:000 36
6 Christopher McGovern Catford CC Finished Junior 01:33:00:000 32
7 Liam Keynes Finished Junior 01:35:05:000 28
8 Luke Kennard VC Jubilee Finished Junior 01:35:35:000 26
9 Jake Marley VC Jubilee Finished Junior 01:36:31:000 24
10 Oliver Fenton St Andrews CE High School For ... Finished Junior 01:43:26:000 0
11 Matthew Buck VO2 Development Team Finished Junior 01:28:14:000 20

Confirmed Results

Race name: Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Paul Hopkins Merida Factory Racing Finished Veteran 01:20:42:000 60
2 Lewis King Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Veteran 01:20:50:000 50
3 Marc Chamberlain Finished Veteran 01:21:18:000 45
4 Steve Calland Southdowns Bikes Cycling Club Finished Veteran 01:21:26:000 40
5 Crispin Doyle Hargroves Cycles RT-Specialize... Finished Veteran 01:22:24:000 36
6 Simon Willats Ridebike.co.uk Finished N/A 01:23:22:000 32
7 Mark Chadbourne Ridebike.co.uk Finished Veteran 01:23:32:000 28
8 Richard Bettaney Finished Veteran 01:24:51:000 26
9 Dean Morgan Finished Veteran 01:26:50:000 24
10 Darren Shepherd Primera-Sports.Com Finished Veteran 01:27:07:000 22
11 David Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Veteran 01:29:12:000 20
12 John Russell Strada Cycles Finished Veteran 01:30:09:000 19
13 Andrew Parsons Offcamber Finished Veteran 01:30:25:000 18
14 Rick Fetherston VC10 Finished Veteran 01:30:43:000 17
15 Chris Walker Primera-Sports.Com Finished Veteran 01:30:52:000 16
16 Steven Richards Finished Veteran 01:31:29:000 15
17 Jon Pierce Finished 01:31:42:000 0
18 Sean Bolton Swindon RC Finished Veteran 01:32:18:000 13
19 Matthew Craner Royal Navy & Royal Marines... Finished Veteran 01:32:27:000 12
20 Nigel Brown Westbury Wheelers Finished Veteran 01:32:36:000 11
21 Sean Scott Finished Veteran 01:33:12:000 10
22 Malcolm Toop-Rose Finished 01:34:02:000 0
23 Christopher Clark Banjo Cycles Finished Veteran 01:35:49:000 8
24 Patrick Stokes Finished Veteran 01:36:44:000 7
25 Alan Colville Finished Veteran 01:37:37:000 6
26 Paul Howard Mountain Trax RT Finished N/A 01:37:50:000 0
27 Simon Meadwell Bournemouth Jubilee Whls Finished Veteran 01:38:34:000 4
28 Stefano Detomaso Finished Veteran 01:38:47:000 3
29 Dean Frost Offcamber Finished Veteran 01:38:59:000 2
30 David Ivory Reading CC Finished Veteran 01:39:47:000 1
31 Adrian Parry Pedalon.co.uk Finished N/A 01:40:25:000 0
32 Nicholas Onslow Pedalon.co.uk Finished Veteran 01:40:43:000 0
33 Roki Read VC Meudon Finished Veteran 01:42:27:000 0
34 Frazer Clifford Pivot Boompods Racing Finished Veteran 01:42:28:000 0
35 Mark Simmonds Finished N/A 01:43:17:000 0
36 Brian Bartlett Finished 01:43:40:000 0
37 Jack James Finished 01:44:35:000 0
38 John Cross Finished 01:45:28:000 0
39 David Nicholson Finished N/A 01:46:48:000 0
40 Justin Radford Python Racing Team Finished Veteran 01:47:43:000 0
41 John Polak Finished Veteran 01:48:06:000 0
42 Nigel Grantham Pedalon.co.uk Finished Master 01:48:42:000 0
43 Paul Thomas Finished 01:52:49:000 0
44 Martin Langston Finished 01:54:46:000 0
45 Michael Radburn Finished Veteran 01:55:08:000 0
46 Andrew Reeves Finished 01:55:18:000 0
47 Peter Tesar Behind The Bikeshed Finished Veteran 01:59:29:000 0
48 Marc Robinson Finished 02:05:28:000 0
49 Clement Palozzi Finished Veteran 01:22:17:000 0
50 Garry Taylor Finished Veteran 01:25:17:000 0
51 Richard Bennett Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Veteran 01:41:33:000 0
Alex Amey Club Cyclopark Did not finish Veteran 00:24:18:000 0
Wayne Jones Did not finish 00:28:50:000 0
Will Wilson Did not finish 00:58:36:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Grand Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 James D'Arcy Southdowns Bikes Cycling Club Finished G/Vet 01:07:41:000 60
2 Robert Jackson WDMBC/Beyond/Specialized Finished G/Vet 01:08:08:000 50
3 Stephen Jones AW Cycles Finished G/Vet 01:10:46:000 45
4 Ian Petherbridge Southdowns Bikes Cycling Club Finished G/Vet 01:11:30:000 40
5 Tony Davis Dream Cycling Race Team Finished G/Vet 01:12:37:000 36
6 Peter Smith Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished G/Vet 01:13:25:000 32
7 Stephen Moors Ridebike.co.uk Finished G/Vet 01:13:26:000 28
8 Colin Tyrer Devon & Somerset Fire &... Finished G/Vet 01:15:49:000 26
9 Mark Hardwicke Bournemouth Arrow CC/Hotel Col... Finished G/Vet 01:17:13:000 24
10 Ashley Roles Finished G/Vet 01:17:42:000 22
11 Martyn Dymond Finished G/Vet 01:18:04:000 20
12 Richard Irvine Finished N/A 01:18:08:000 0
13 Derick Coppola Four4th Finished G/Vet 01:18:14:000 18
14 Stefano Fratesi Finished G/Vet 01:18:18:000 17
15 Simon Ansell Pedalon.co.uk Finished Veteran 01:18:51:000 0
16 Kim Burrows Banjo Cycles Finished G/Vet 01:19:25:000 15
17 Julian Lye Finished N/A 01:22:00:000 0
18 Pete Sowden Clayton Cars BMW & Mini Finished G/Vet 01:23:59:000 13
19 Paul Gibbs Pearson Cycling Club Finished G/Vet 01:24:12:000 12
20 Roland Tilley Ridebike.co.uk Finished G/Vet 01:24:59:000 11
21 Paul Warner Team Darenth Finished G/Vet 01:25:04:000 0
22 Paul Van Katwyk Guernsey Velo Club Finished G/Vet 01:25:45:000 9
23 Robin Gosnell Finished N/A 01:28:56:000 0
24 Graham Budd Dorset Rough Riders Finished N/A 01:38:19:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Super Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Gary Wallbridge Guernsey Velo Club Finished S/Vet 00:56:30:000 60
2 Alan Morris Lichfield City CC Finished S/Vet 00:59:45:000 50
3 Julian Day Offcamber Finished N/A 01:00:10:000 0
4 Steve Hamilton Finished 01:16:23:000 0
Paul Larby Did not finish 00:50:59:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Oliver Beckingsale Endura MTB Racing Finished Elite 01:30:55:000 60
2 Ben Thomas Mountain Trax RT Finished Elite 01:33:02:000 50
3 Adrian Lansley Pedalon.co.uk Finished Elite 01:33:14:000 45
4 George Budd Finished Elite 01:36:18:000 40
5 Michael Cotty Cannondale Racing Finished Elite 01:36:36:000 36
6 Rob Smart Guernsey Velo Club Finished Master 01:37:02:000 0
7 Jonathan Pybus GT Muc-Off Racing Finished Elite 01:39:14:000 28
8 Christopher Minter Pedalon.co.uk Finished Elite 01:39:20:000 26
9 Ross Adams Juice Lubes Racing Finished Elite 01:40:29:000 24
10 Euan Adams Juice Lubes Racing Finished Elite 01:41:16:000 22
11 Llewellyn Holmes Strada Cycles Finished Elite 01:41:51:000 20
12 James Roe GVC Edmond De Rothschild Finished Elite 01:42:33:000 19
13 Scott Chappell Behind The Bikeshed Finished Elite 01:43:33:000 18
14 James Williams Cycle-Tec Finished Elite 01:45:01:000 17
15 Timothy Dunford Mountain Trax RT Finished Elite 01:47:03:000 16
16 Michael Serafin GVC Edmond De Rothschild Finished Elite 01:47:59:000 15
17 Trevor Allen Finished Elite 01:51:00:000 14
18 Andrew Colver Guernsey Velo Club Finished Expert 01:51:23:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jon Cruikshank Finished Expert 01:20:30:000 60
2 Richard Phillips Schofield Finished Expert 01:20:32:000 50
3 James Porter Juice Lubes Racing Finished Expert 01:20:35:000 45
4 Scott McCarron Mountain Trax RT Finished Expert 01:21:31:000 40
5 Phillip Webb Finished Expert 01:21:42:000 36
6 Craig Bowles Finished Expert 01:22:43:000 32
7 Michael Guilford Team Silva Finished Expert 01:25:15:000 28
8 Sean Downey WDMBC/Beyond/Specialized Finished Expert 01:25:17:000 26
9 Matthew Hill Primera-UK-Biking Finished Expert 01:25:55:000 24
10 Jack Finch PMR@Toachim House Finished Expert 01:26:50:000 22
11 Ryan Keynes Finished Expert 01:26:57:000 20
12 Simon Harrison Royal Air Force CC Finished Expert 01:27:13:000 19
13 Christopher Pedder Finished Expert 01:28:47:000 18
14 Martin Turton Finished Expert 01:31:44:000 17
15 Paul Brennan Finished Expert 01:31:51:000 16
16 Jason Hucklesby Pivot Boompods Racing Finished Expert 01:31:54:000 15
17 Daniel Eastment Finished Expert 01:33:06:000 14
18 Richard Lewis Cycle Club Basingstoke Finished Expert 01:36:15:000 13
19 Ian Cooke Hargroves Cycles RT-Specialize... Finished Sport 01:38:36:000 0
20 David Bishop Wigmore CC Finished Veteran 02:00:06:000 0
Jorge Millan Cid Did not finish 01:14:07:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Master Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Robert Purcell Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished Master 01:23:22:000 60
2 Aidan Bishop Finished Master 01:24:20:000 50
3 Ash James Finished 01:25:24:000 0
4 Stuart King Ridebike.co.uk Finished Master 01:25:53:000 40
5 Daniel Shaw Guernsey Velo Club Finished Master 01:27:06:000 36
6 Simon Butler Finished 01:27:32:000 0
7 Peter Kench Banjo Cycles Finished Master 01:27:46:000 28
8 Daniel Smith Banjo Cycles Finished Master 01:27:54:000 26
9 Matt Field Finished N/A 01:28:22:000 0
10 Simon Allard Four4th Finished Master 01:29:14:000 22
11 Paul Lloyd Finished Master 01:30:35:000 20
12 Darren Compton Finished Master 01:31:03:000 19
13 Edward Fraser Finished 01:31:16:000 0
14 Kim Little Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished Master 01:31:32:000 17
15 Chris Dobson Finished Master 01:31:36:000 16
16 Neil Ellison WDMBC/Beyond/Specialized Finished Master 01:34:24:000 15
17 Tim May Finished 01:35:02:000 0
18 Rupert Silman Bournemouth Jubilee Whls Finished Master 01:35:12:000 13
19 Andrew Delahay Finished 01:36:09:000 0
20 Ben Connor Southdowns Bikes Cycling Club Finished Master 01:40:04:000 11
21 Jason Blann Team Rose Blann Finished N/A 01:42:13:000 0
22 Christopher White Mountain Trax RT Finished Expert 01:44:32:000 0
23 Simon Cross Finished 01:44:39:000 0
24 Andy Woolcott Finished 01:47:57:000 0
25 Richard Waller Finished Master 01:49:49:000 6
26 Ian Murray VC10 Finished Master 01:52:11:000 5
27 Jonathan Wickham GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished Master 01:55:57:000 0
28 Alan Noble Finished Expert 01:25:19:000 0
29 Tim Carlton Finished Expert 01:36:45:000 0
Leigh Banks Did not finish N/A 00:23:30:000 0
Shane Banks Did not finish N/A 00:23:57:000 0
Alex Day Offcamber Did not finish Sport 00:24:22:000 0
Grant Leavy Did not finish Master 00:20:36:000 0
Dominic McLoughlin Did not finish N/A 00:23:16:000 0
Darren Orchard Portsmouth North End CC Did not finish Sport 01:05:38:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Sport Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 James Braid Team Wiggle Finished Sport 01:02:06:000 60
2 Christopher Noble Westbury Wheelers Finished Sport 01:04:11:000 50
3 Adam Buckland Banjo Cycles Finished Sport 01:06:20:000 45
4 Scott Webb Finished Sport 01:06:41:000 40
5 Lee Morgan MB Swindon Finished Sport 01:09:49:000 36
6 Russell Holman Royal Air Force CC Finished Sport 01:11:09:000 32
7 Nick Herlihy Finished Sport 01:11:52:000 28
8 Neil Lomax PMR@Toachim House Finished Sport 01:12:25:000 26
9 James Tapp Finished Sport 01:12:54:000 24
10 Chris Harley Finished Sport 01:13:14:000 22
11 Henry Beaumont Finished Sport 01:13:39:000 20
12 John Gwilliam Finished Sport 01:14:25:000 19
13 Tom Bidder Finished 01:14:38:000 0
14 Joshua Day Offcamber Finished Sport 01:14:45:000 17
15 Garry Hurst Finished Sport 01:14:53:000 16
16 Richard Rose Finished Sport 01:16:21:000 15
17 Matthew Burton Velo Club Venta Finished N/A 01:17:00:000 0
18 Emyr Griffiths Finished Sport 01:17:05:000 13
19 James Crask Finished Sport 01:18:23:000 12
20 Joel Bilner Finished 01:23:33:000 0
21 Tim Smith WDMBC/Beyond/Specialized Finished Sport 01:25:15:000 10
22 Christian Willson Finished Expert 01:28:43:000 0
23 Chris Simpson Finished 01:34:12:000 0
24 Matthew Deamer Finished Sport 01:47:20:000 7
Christopher Lyon Royal Air Force CC Did not finish Sport 00:33:47:000 0