Southern XC Series Round 1

MTB XC , Winchester – Sunday, 14 Apr 2013

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

252280

Start Date:

Sun, 14th Apr 2013

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Matterley Basin, Winchester, SO21 1HW
View map

Series:

Southern XC Series 2013

Entry close date

Wed, 10th Apr 2013

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 11 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 11 Boys - Results
1.  George Bond 1st Chard Whls Finished N/A 00:06:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:06:42:000
2.  Cameron Flowers Finished 00:06:46:000 0

2. Cameron Flowers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:06:46:000
3.  Harry Green Finished 00:08:12:000 0

3. Harry Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:08:12:000
4.  Reuben Talent Finished 00:08:56:000 0

4. Reuben Talent -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:08:56:000
5.  Nathan Cracknell Finished 00:09:25:000 0

5. Nathan Cracknell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:09:25:000
--- Daniel Butler Did not finish 00:04:59:000 0

5. Daniel Butler -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:04:59:000

Under 9 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 9 Boys - Results
1.  Finn Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 00:03:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:10:000
2.  Thomas Wadsworth Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 00:03:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:15:000
3.  Ben Coppola Four4th Finished N/A 00:03:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:36:000
4.  Alex Glaysher Sutton Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:03:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:40:000
5.  James Newborough Finished 00:04:09:000 0

5. James Newborough -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:09:000
6.  Sam Talent Finished 00:04:20:000 0

6. Sam Talent -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:20:000
7.  Thomas Cracknell Finished 00:04:28:000 0

7. Thomas Cracknell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:28:000
8.  Luke Nash Finished 00:04:31:000 0

8. Luke Nash -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:31:000
9.  Callum Robins Solent Pirates Finished N/A 00:04:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:04:35:000
10.  Finn Darnton Finished 00:05:01:000 0

10. Finn Darnton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:05:01:000
11.  Leo Roberts Finished 00:05:04:000 0

11. Leo Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:05:04:000
12.  Finn Talent Finished 00:06:15:000 0

12. Finn Talent -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:06:15:000
13.  Jude McGreevy Team Darenth Finished N/A 00:06:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:06:53:000

Under 9 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 9 Girls - Results
1.  Sophie Butler Finished 00:05:05:000 0

1. Sophie Butler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:05:05:000

U13 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U13 Boys - Results
1.  Noah Charlton VC Deal Finished N/A 00:26:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:27:000
2.  Angus Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 00:28:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:42:000
3.  Elliot Philpott VC Jubilee Finished N/A 00:32:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:32:34:000
4.  Jay Allen Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 00:34:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:34:51:000
5.  Bradley King Beeline Bicycles RT Finished N/A 00:34:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:34:51:000
6.  Caleb Brown Team Darenth Finished N/A 00:37:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:37:32:000
7.  Euan Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 00:39:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:39:11:000
8.  Joe Donn Finished 00:39:41:000 0

8. Joe Donn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:39:41:000
9.  Lucas Mead Sutton Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:42:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:42:24:000
10.  Miles Nash Finished 00:45:18:000 0

10. Miles Nash -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:45:18:000
11.  Lewis Glaysher Sutton Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:48:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:48:22:000

U13 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U13 Girls - Results
1.  Maddie Wadsworth Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 00:32:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:32:01:000
2.  Anna Wadsworth Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 00:32:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:32:52:000
3.  Megan MacMahon Team Darenth Finished N/A 00:36:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:36:36:000
4.  Charlotte-Louise McGreevy Team Darenth Finished N/A 00:37:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:37:48:000
5.  Ellen Flewitt Finished N/A 00:40:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:40:38:000
6.  Aimee Lutz Jersey Cycling Association Finished N/A 00:42:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:42:13:000
7.  Jennifer Oliver Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 00:55:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:55:14:000

Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite Women - Results
1.  Sally Bigham Topeak Ergon Racing Team Finished Elite 01:26:23:000 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:26:23:000
2.  Emily Iredale Cycleworks.co.uk Finished Elite 01:44:15:000 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:44:15:000
3.  Louise Robinson Finished Elite 01:44:58:000 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:44:58:000
4.  Samantha Newborough Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Anna Cipullo MB Swindon Finished Elite 01:49:09:000 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:49:09:000
6.  Rachel Fenton Finished Elite 01:56:01:000 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:56:01:000

Expert Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Expert Women - Results
1.  Agata Tamulewicz-Downey WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Expert 01:23:56:000 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:23:56:000
2.  Helen Clayton Lichfield City CC Finished Expert 01:27:01:000 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:27:01:000
3.  Lucy Marshall Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA Finished Expert 01:37:27:000 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:37:27:000
4.  Sarah Allen Finished Expert 01:39:17:000 40

4. Sarah Allen -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:39:17:000

Sport Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Sport Women - Results
1.  Jennifer Thomson Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Sport 00:57:29:000 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 00:57:29:000
2.  Heidi Gould CC Weymouth Finished Sport 00:59:39:000 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 00:59:39:000

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Gretel Warner WXC World Racing Finished Junior 01:29:02:000 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:29:02:000
2.  Sophia Joy PMR@Toachim House Finished Junior 01:43:31:000 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:43:31:000
--- Kimberley Clark Did not finish N/A 01:08:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A | Time: 01:08:33:000

Veteran Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran Women - Results
1.  Caroline Goward Contessa Scott Syncros Finished Veteran 01:20:55:000 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:20:55:000
2.  Catriona Ross PSUK Cycle Race Team Finished Veteran 01:22:34:000 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:22:34:000
3.  Nicky Hughes Contessa Scott Syncros Finished Veteran 01:31:42:000 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:31:42:000
4.  Helen Howard Finished N/A 01:33:29:000 0

4. Helen Howard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:33:29:000

Grand Veteran Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Grand Veteran Women - Results
1.  Carol Tilley Ridebike.co.uk Finished G/Vet 01:12:19:000 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:12:19:000

Open Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Open Women - Results
1.  Susan Parker Finished 01:00:33:000 0

1. Susan Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:00:33:000
2.  Danielle Petersmann Finished 01:04:56:000 0

2. Danielle Petersmann -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:04:56:000
3.  Sarah Pain Finished 01:08:26:000 0

3. Sarah Pain -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:08:26:000
--- Suzanne Flewitt Did not finish 00:45:49:000 0

3. Suzanne Flewitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:45:49:000

Youth Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth Boys - Results
1.  Oliver Lowthorpe Jersey Cycling Association Finished Youth 00:42:37:000 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:42:37:000
2.  Matthew Fratesi Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished Youth 00:44:12:000 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:44:12:000
3.  Oliver Stean Finished Youth 00:44:20:000 45

3. Oliver Stean -

Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:44:20:000
4.  Jacob Payne Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished Youth 00:47:28:000 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:47:28:000
5.  Christopher Rothwell Swindon Cycles Race Academy Finished Youth 00:48:40:000 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:48:40:000
6.  Sam Shepherd Primera-TeamJobs Finished Youth 00:49:18:000 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:49:18:000
7.  Patrick Christopher VC10 Finished Youth 00:49:23:000 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:49:23:000
8.  Jake Charlton VC Deal Finished Youth 00:49:25:000 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:49:25:000
9.  Jack Sowden Clayton Cars BMW & Mini Finished Youth 00:50:52:000 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:50:52:000
10.  Joshua Outram Thanet RC Finished Youth 00:50:54:000 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:50:54:000
11.  Jake Sowe Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth 00:58:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:58:05:000
12.  Ben Churchill Finished 01:00:39:000 0

12. Ben Churchill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:00:39:000
13.  Sam Oliver Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth 01:00:43:000 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:00:43:000
14.  Albert Baker Behind The Bikeshed Finished Youth 01:09:46:000 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:09:46:000
--- Jonathan Buck Woolwich CC Did not finish Youth 00:33:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth | Time: 00:33:38:000

Juvenile Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile Boys - Results
1.  George Finch PMR@Toachim House Finished Juvenile 00:49:15:000 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:49:15:000
2.  Sam Culverwell Guernsey Velo Club Finished Juvenile 00:49:49:000 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:49:49:000
3.  Luke Mitchie Team Darenth Finished Juvenile 00:50:55:000 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:50:55:000
4.  Toby Martin Team Darenth Finished Juvenile 00:52:01:000 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:52:01:000
5.  Alex Van Katwyk Guernsey Velo Club Finished Juvenile 00:52:24:000 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:52:24:000
6.  Taz Whatmore Finished Juvenile 00:52:39:000 32

6. Taz Whatmore -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:52:39:000
7.  Joshua Hooper Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Juvenile 00:53:25:000 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:53:25:000
8.  Edward Gronbech Oxford City RC Finished Juvenile 00:53:45:000 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:53:45:000
9.  Thomas Timberlake Finished N/A 00:55:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:55:22:000
--- Jack Lutz Jersey Cycling Association Did not finish Juvenile 00:26:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:26:28:000
--- Callum Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT Did not finish Juvenile 00:32:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:32:38:000

Juvenile Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile Girls - Results
1.  Emily Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Juvenile 00:25:55:000 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:25:55:000
2.  Ruby Bond 1st Chard Whls Finished Juvenile 00:27:11:000 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:27:11:000
3.  Bethany Lewis Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Juvenile 00:41:40:000 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:41:40:000

Youth Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth Girls - Results
1.  Abigail Van Twisk WXC World Racing Finished Youth 00:56:20:000 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:56:20:000
2.  Holly MacMahon Team Darenth Finished Youth 00:57:26:000 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:57:26:000
3.  Megan Lewis Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth 01:29:11:000 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:29:11:000

Open Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Open Men - Results
1.  Dean Camier Finished 01:06:41:000 0

1. Dean Camier -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:06:41:000
2.  Derek Wilson Finished 01:07:51:000 0

2. Derek Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:07:51:000
3.  Chris Lillywhite Cycleworks.co.uk Finished Master 01:08:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 01:08:54:000
4.  David Pusey Finished 01:10:16:000 0

4. David Pusey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:10:16:000
5.  Mark Hebditch Finished 01:10:39:000 0

5. Mark Hebditch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:10:39:000
6.  Joseph Reid Finished Sport 01:12:18:000 0

6. Joseph Reid -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:12:18:000
7.  Chris Courage Finished Sport 01:13:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:13:18:000
8.  Kevin Duffell Finished 01:13:25:000 0

8. Kevin Duffell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:13:25:000
9.  Owen Pattinson Owens Cycles Finished N/A 01:13:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:13:41:000
10.  Michael Chaplin Finished 01:14:28:000 0

10. Michael Chaplin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:14:28:000
11.  Sean Willis Finished 01:14:46:000 0

11. Sean Willis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:14:46:000
12.  James Martin Finished Sport 01:14:50:000 0

12. James Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:14:50:000
13.  James Evans Finished 01:14:51:000 0

13. James Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:14:51:000
14.  Matthew Eater Finished 01:14:55:000 0

14. Matthew Eater -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:14:55:000
15.  Mark Green Offcamber Finished Sport 01:15:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:15:01:000
16.  Alex Taylor Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished Sport 01:15:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:15:17:000
17.  Peter Moore Finished 01:15:25:000 0

17. Peter Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:15:25:000
18.  David Rees Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Master 01:16:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 01:16:14:000
19.  Jason Robinson Finished N/A 01:16:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:16:19:000
20.  Stuart Selwood Finished 01:16:48:000 0

20. Stuart Selwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:16:48:000
21.  Chris Dodd Finished 01:16:50:000 0

21. Chris Dodd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:16:50:000
22.  Charles Codrington Dulwich Paragon CC Finished G/Vet 01:18:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:18:12:000
23.  James Long Bishops Stortford CC Finished Sport 01:18:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:18:29:000
24.  Glenn Panton Owens Cycles Finished Sport 01:18:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:18:30:000
25.  Rob Wilson Finished 01:18:46:000 0

25. Rob Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:18:46:000
26.  Ross Smith Finished 01:18:47:000 0

26. Ross Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:18:47:000
27.  Nick Williams Finished 01:19:11:000 0

27. Nick Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:19:11:000
28.  Andre Pucci Finished 01:19:20:000 0

28. Andre Pucci -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:19:20:000
29.  Curtis Quelch Finished 01:19:21:000 0

29. Curtis Quelch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:19:21:000
30.  Christopher Wills Finished 01:20:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:20:35:000
31.  David Snape Finished N/A 01:20:55:000 0

31. David Snape -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:20:55:000
32.  Matt Wigley Finished Master 01:21:12:000 0

32. Matt Wigley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 01:21:12:000
33.  Darren Chappell Behind The Bikeshed Finished N/A 01:21:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:21:17:000
34.  Barry White Finished Veteran 01:22:21:000 0

34. Barry White -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:22:21:000
35.  Simon Bennett Finished N/A 01:22:54:000 0

35. Simon Bennett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:22:54:000
36.  Rich Cooper Willesden Cycling Club Finished Sport 01:23:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:23:47:000
37.  Steve Jenner Finished Veteran 01:25:31:000 0

37. Steve Jenner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:25:31:000
38.  Mark Copping Finished 01:26:02:000 0

38. Mark Copping -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:26:02:000
39.  Rupert Taylor Finished 01:26:04:000 0

39. Rupert Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:26:04:000
40.  Colin Houston Finished 01:26:45:000 0

40. Colin Houston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:26:45:000
41.  Martin Kunecki Finished 01:27:40:000 0

41. Martin Kunecki -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:27:40:000
42.  Ben Anstie Cycology Bikes Finished Sport 01:28:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:28:24:000
43.  Scawen Roberts Finished 01:28:28:000 0

43. Scawen Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:28:28:000
44.  James Plummer Finished 01:29:03:000 0

44. James Plummer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:29:03:000
45.  Michael Courage Finished 01:29:17:000 0

45. Michael Courage -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:29:17:000
46.  David Hitchings Finished 01:29:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:29:31:000
47.  Leighton Stocker Finished 01:29:55:000 0

47. Leighton Stocker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:29:55:000
48.  Jason King Finished 01:30:11:000 0

48. Jason King -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:30:11:000
49.  Rob Chisholm Finished 01:30:41:000 0

49. Rob Chisholm -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:30:41:000
50.  John Speed MB Swindon Finished Sport 01:32:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:32:20:000
51.  Peter Simmonds Army Cycling Union Finished N/A 01:32:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:32:27:000
52.  Simon Stoneman Finished 01:32:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:32:45:000
53.  Sam Crook Finished 01:34:16:000 0

53. Sam Crook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:34:16:000
54.  Colin Steele Finished 01:34:21:000 0

54. Colin Steele -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:34:21:000
55.  Alexander Ozga Finished 01:35:53:000 0

55. Alexander Ozga -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:35:53:000
56.  Paul Giles Finished 01:35:59:000 0

56. Paul Giles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:35:59:000
57.  Adam Thornton Finished 01:37:09:000 0

57. Adam Thornton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:37:09:000
58.  Stephen Brown Team Darenth Finished Veteran 01:37:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:37:43:000
59.  Christopher Burch Finished 01:38:00:000 0

59. Christopher Burch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:38:00:000
60.  Tim Bewley Finished 01:38:01:000 0

60. Tim Bewley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:38:01:000
61.  Oli Monks Finished 01:38:52:000 0

61. Oli Monks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:38:52:000
62.  Alexander Gordon Finished N/A 01:38:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:38:57:000
63.  Lawrence Berry Finished 01:38:58:000 0

63. Lawrence Berry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:38:58:000
64.  Richard Burch Finished 01:39:54:000 0

64. Richard Burch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:39:54:000
65.  Chris Flewitt Finished 01:40:52:000 0

65. Chris Flewitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:40:52:000
66.  August Harrison Finished 01:41:01:000 0

66. August Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:41:01:000
67.  Andrew Canter Finished N/A 01:41:33:000 0

67. Andrew Canter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:41:33:000
68.  Karl Moorhouse Finished 01:42:59:000 0

68. Karl Moorhouse -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:42:59:000
69.  David Talent Finished 01:48:29:000 0

69. David Talent -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:48:29:000
70.  Jos Busby Finished Sport 01:50:51:000 0

70. Jos Busby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:50:51:000
71.  Paul Cooper Finished 01:51:21:000 0

71. Paul Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:51:21:000
72.  Grahame Chisholm Finished 01:52:17:000 0

72. Grahame Chisholm -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:52:17:000
73.  Mark Senior Finished 01:54:48:000 0

73. Mark Senior -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:54:48:000
74.  Simon Ward Finished 01:58:22:000 0

74. Simon Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:58:22:000
75.  James Roberts Finished 01:23:20:000 0

75. James Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:23:20:000
76.  Alleyn Bowen Finished 01:25:09:000 0

76. Alleyn Bowen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:25:09:000
77.  Pol Guixe Finished 01:49:52:000 0

77. Pol Guixe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:49:52:000
--- Stefano Dall'Aglio Did not finish Veteran 00:34:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:34:32:000
--- Duncan Towner CC Weymouth Did not finish Veteran 00:31:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:31:22:000

Fun Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Fun Men - Results
1.  Jim Gallagher Finished 00:59:27:000 0

1. Jim Gallagher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:59:27:000
2.  Graham Sharman Finished N/A 01:00:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:00:10:000
3.  Matthew Ainsworth Owens Cycles Finished N/A 01:13:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:13:16:000
4.  Kevin McGreevy Finished 01:14:27:000 0

4. Kevin McGreevy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:14:27:000
5.  Mark Whatmore Finished 01:15:27:000 0

5. Mark Whatmore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:15:27:000
6.  Bruce Jefferies Finished 01:20:05:000 0

6. Bruce Jefferies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:20:05:000
7.  George Anstie Finished 01:28:02:000 0

7. George Anstie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:28:02:000
--- Alasdair Donn Did not finish 00:36:18:000 0

7. Alasdair Donn -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:36:18:000
--- Darren Hickman Did not finish 00:32:34:000 0

7. Darren Hickman -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:32:34:000

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Samuel Stean Finished Junior 01:19:11:000 60

1. Samuel Stean -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:19:11:000
2.  Liam Earl Giro Prestige Finished Junior 01:22:25:000 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:22:25:000
3.  Joe Griffiths Finished Junior 01:23:53:000 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:23:53:000
4.  Will Taylor Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished Junior 01:25:09:000 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:25:09:000
5.  Connor Murphy VC Jubilee Finished Junior 01:32:31:000 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:32:31:000
6.  Christopher McGovern Catford CC Finished Junior 01:33:00:000 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:33:00:000
7.  Liam Keynes Finished Junior 01:35:05:000 28

7. Liam Keynes -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:35:05:000
8.  Luke Kennard VC Jubilee Finished Junior 01:35:35:000 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:35:35:000
9.  Jake Marley VC Jubilee Finished Junior 01:36:31:000 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:36:31:000
10.  Oliver Fenton St Andrews CE High School For ... Finished Junior 01:43:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:43:26:000
11.  Matthew Buck VO2 Development Team Finished Junior 01:28:14:000 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:28:14:000

Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran Men - Results
1.  Paul Hopkins Merida Factory Racing Finished Veteran 01:20:42:000 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:20:42:000
2.  Lewis King Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Veteran 01:20:50:000 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:20:50:000
3.  Marc Chamberlain Finished Veteran 01:21:18:000 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:21:18:000
4.  Steve Calland Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished Veteran 01:21:26:000 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:21:26:000
5.  Crispin Doyle Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Veteran 01:22:24:000 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:22:24:000
6.  Simon Willats Ridebike.co.uk Finished N/A 01:23:22:000 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:23:22:000
7.  Mark Chadbourne Ridebike.co.uk Finished Veteran 01:23:32:000 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:23:32:000
8.  Richard Bettaney Finished Veteran 01:24:51:000 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:24:51:000
9.  Dean Morgan Finished Veteran 01:26:50:000 24

9. Dean Morgan -

Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:26:50:000
10.  Darren Shepherd Primera-TeamJobs Finished Veteran 01:27:07:000 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:27:07:000
11.  David Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Veteran 01:29:12:000 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:29:12:000
12.  John Russell Strada Cycles Finished Veteran 01:30:09:000 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:30:09:000
13.  Andrew Parsons Offcamber Finished Veteran 01:30:25:000 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:30:25:000
14.  Rick Fetherston VC10 Finished Veteran 01:30:43:000 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:30:43:000
15.  Chris Walker Primera-TeamJobs Finished Veteran 01:30:52:000 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:30:52:000
16.  Steven Richards Finished Veteran 01:31:29:000 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:31:29:000
17.  Jon Pierce Finished 01:31:42:000 0

17. Jon Pierce -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:31:42:000
18.  Sean Bolton Swindon RC Finished Veteran 01:32:18:000 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:32:18:000
19.  Matthew Craner Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished Veteran 01:32:27:000 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:32:27:000
20.  Nigel Brown Westbury Wheelers Finished Veteran 01:32:36:000 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:32:36:000
21.  Sean Scott Finished Veteran 01:33:12:000 10

21. Sean Scott -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:33:12:000
22.  Malcolm Toop-Rose Finished 01:34:02:000 0

22. Malcolm Toop-Rose -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:34:02:000
23.  Christopher Clark Banjo Cycles Finished Veteran 01:35:49:000 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:35:49:000
24.  Patrick Stokes Finished Veteran 01:36:44:000 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:36:44:000
25.  Alan Colville Finished Veteran 01:37:37:000 6

25. Alan Colville -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:37:37:000
26.  Paul Howard Mountain Trax RT Finished N/A 01:37:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:37:50:000
27.  Simon Meadwell Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished Veteran 01:38:34:000 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:38:34:000
28.  Stefano Detomaso Finished Veteran 01:38:47:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:38:47:000
29.  Dean Frost Offcamber Finished Veteran 01:38:59:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:38:59:000
30.  David Ivory Reading CC Finished Veteran 01:39:47:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:39:47:000
31.  Adrian Parry Pedalon.co.uk Finished N/A 01:40:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:40:25:000
32.  Nicholas Onslow Pedalon.co.uk Finished N/A 01:40:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:40:43:000
33.  Roki Read VC Meudon Finished Veteran 01:42:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:42:27:000
34.  Frazer Clifford Pivot Boompods Racing Finished Veteran 01:42:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:42:28:000
35.  Mark Simmonds Finished N/A 01:43:17:000 0

35. Mark Simmonds -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:43:17:000
36.  Brian Bartlett Finished 01:43:40:000 0

36. Brian Bartlett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:43:40:000
37.  Jack James Finished 01:44:35:000 0

37. Jack James -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:44:35:000
38.  John Cross Finished 01:45:28:000 0

38. John Cross -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:45:28:000
39.  David Nicholson Finished N/A 01:46:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:46:48:000
40.  Justin Radford Python Racing Team Finished N/A 01:47:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:47:43:000
41.  John Polak Finished Veteran 01:48:06:000 0

41. John Polak -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:48:06:000
42.  Nigel Grantham Pedalon.co.uk Finished Master 01:48:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 01:48:42:000
43.  Paul Thomas Finished 01:52:49:000 0

43. Paul Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:52:49:000
44.  Martin Langston Finished 01:54:46:000 0

44. Martin Langston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:54:46:000
45.  Michael Radburn Finished Veteran 01:55:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:55:08:000
46.  Andrew Reeves Finished 01:55:18:000 0

46. Andrew Reeves -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:55:18:000
47.  Peter Tesar Behind The Bikeshed Finished Veteran 01:59:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:59:29:000
48.  Marc Robinson Finished 02:05:28:000 0

48. Marc Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:05:28:000
49.  Clement Palozzi Finished Veteran 01:22:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:22:17:000
50.  Garry Taylor Finished Veteran 01:25:17:000 0

50. Garry Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:25:17:000
51.  Richard Bennett Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Veteran 01:41:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:41:33:000
--- Alex Amey Club Cyclopark Did not finish Veteran 00:24:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:24:18:000
--- Wayne Jones Did not finish 00:28:50:000 0

51. Wayne Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:28:50:000
--- Will Wilson Did not finish 00:58:36:000 0

51. Will Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:58:36:000

Grand Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Grand Veteran Men - Results
1.  James D'Arcy Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished G/Vet 01:07:41:000 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:07:41:000
2.  Robert Jackson WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished G/Vet 01:08:08:000 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:08:08:000
3.  Stephen Jones AW Cycles Finished G/Vet 01:10:46:000 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:10:46:000
4.  Ian Petherbridge Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished G/Vet 01:11:30:000 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:11:30:000
5.  Tony Davis Dream Cycling Race Team Finished G/Vet 01:12:37:000 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:12:37:000
6.  Peter Smith Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished G/Vet 01:13:25:000 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:13:25:000
7.  Stephen Moors Ridebike.co.uk Finished G/Vet 01:13:26:000 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:13:26:000
8.  Colin Tyrer Devon & Somerset Fire & Rescue Finished G/Vet 01:15:49:000 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:15:49:000
9.  Mark Hardwicke Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished G/Vet 01:17:13:000 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:17:13:000
10.  Ashley Roles Finished G/Vet 01:17:42:000 22

10. Ashley Roles -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:17:42:000
11.  Martyn Dymond Finished G/Vet 01:18:04:000 20

11. Martyn Dymond -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:18:04:000
12.  Richard Irvine Finished N/A 01:18:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:18:08:000
13.  Derick Coppola Four4th Finished G/Vet 01:18:14:000 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:18:14:000
14.  Stefano Fratesi Finished G/Vet 01:18:18:000 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:18:18:000
15.  Simon Ansell Pedalon.co.uk Finished N/A 01:18:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:18:51:000
16.  Kim Burrows Banjo Cycles Finished G/Vet 01:19:25:000 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:19:25:000
17.  Julian Lye Finished N/A 01:22:00:000 0

17. Julian Lye -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:22:00:000
18.  Pete Sowden Clayton Cars BMW & Mini Finished G/Vet 01:23:59:000 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:23:59:000
19.  Paul Gibbs Pearson Cycling Club Finished G/Vet 01:24:12:000 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:24:12:000
20.  Roland Tilley Ridebike.co.uk Finished G/Vet 01:24:59:000 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:24:59:000
21.  Paul Warner Team Darenth Finished G/Vet 01:25:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:25:04:000
22.  Paul Van Katwyk Guernsey Velo Club Finished G/Vet 01:25:45:000 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:25:45:000
23.  Robin Gosnell Finished N/A 01:28:56:000 0

23. Robin Gosnell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:28:56:000
24.  Graham Budd Dorset Rough Riders Finished N/A 01:38:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:38:19:000

Super Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Super Veteran Men - Results
1.  Gary Wallbridge Guernsey Velo Club Finished S/Vet 00:56:30:000 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet | Time: 00:56:30:000
2.  Alan Morris Lichfield City CC Finished S/Vet 00:59:45:000 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet | Time: 00:59:45:000
3.  Julian Day Offcamber Finished N/A 01:00:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:00:10:000
4.  Steve Hamilton Finished 01:16:23:000 0

4. Steve Hamilton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:16:23:000
--- Paul Larby Did not finish 00:50:59:000 0

4. Paul Larby -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:50:59:000

Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite Men - Results
1.  Oliver Beckingsale Endura MTB Racing Finished Elite 01:30:55:000 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:30:55:000
2.  Ben Thomas Mountain Trax RT Finished Elite 01:33:02:000 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:33:02:000
3.  Adrian Lansley Pedalon.co.uk Finished Elite 01:33:14:000 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:33:14:000
4.  George Budd Finished Elite 01:36:18:000 40

4. George Budd -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:36:18:000
5.  Michael Cotty Cannondale Racing Finished Elite 01:36:36:000 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:36:36:000
6.  Rob Smart Guernsey Velo Club Finished Master 01:37:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 01:37:02:000
7.  Jonathan Pybus GT Muc-Off Racing Finished Elite 01:39:14:000 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:39:14:000
8.  Christopher Minter Pedalon.co.uk Finished Elite 01:39:20:000 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:39:20:000
9.  Ross Adams Juice Lubes Racing Finished Elite 01:40:29:000 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:40:29:000
10.  Euan Adams Juice Lubes Racing Finished Elite 01:41:16:000 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:41:16:000
11.  Llewellyn Holmes Strada Cycles Finished Elite 01:41:51:000 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:41:51:000
12.  James Roe GVC Edmond De Rothschild Finished Elite 01:42:33:000 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:42:33:000
13.  Scott Chappell Behind The Bikeshed Finished Elite 01:43:33:000 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:43:33:000
14.  James Williams Cycle-Tec Finished N/A 01:45:01:000 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:45:01:000
15.  Timothy Dunford Mountain Trax RT Finished Elite 01:47:03:000 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:47:03:000
16.  Michael Serafin GVC Edmond De Rothschild Finished Elite 01:47:59:000 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:47:59:000
17.  Trevor Allen Finished Elite 01:51:00:000 14

17. Trevor Allen -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:51:00:000
18.  Andrew Colver Guernsey Velo Club Finished Expert 01:51:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:51:23:000

Expert Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Expert Men - Results
1.  Jon Cruikshank Finished Expert 01:20:30:000 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:20:30:000
2.  Richard Phillips Schofield Finished Expert 01:20:32:000 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:20:32:000
3.  James Porter Juice Lubes Racing Finished Expert 01:20:35:000 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:20:35:000
4.  Scott McCarron Mountain Trax RT Finished Expert 01:21:31:000 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:21:31:000
5.  Phillip Webb Finished Expert 01:21:42:000 36

5. Phillip Webb -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:21:42:000
6.  Craig Bowles Finished Expert 01:22:43:000 32

6. Craig Bowles -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:22:43:000
7.  Michael Guilford Team Silva Finished Expert 01:25:15:000 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:25:15:000
8.  Sean Downey WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Expert 01:25:17:000 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:25:17:000
9.  Matthew Hill UK-Biking/Copyrite Finished Expert 01:25:55:000 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:25:55:000
10.  Jack Finch PMR@Toachim House Finished Expert 01:26:50:000 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:26:50:000
11.  Ryan Keynes Finished Expert 01:26:57:000 20

11. Ryan Keynes -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:26:57:000
12.  Simon Harrison Royal Air Force CA Finished Expert 01:27:13:000 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:27:13:000
13.  Christopher Pedder Finished Expert 01:28:47:000 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:28:47:000
14.  Martin Turton Finished Expert 01:31:44:000 17

14. Martin Turton -

Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:31:44:000
15.  Paul Brennan Finished Expert 01:31:51:000 16

15. Paul Brennan -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:31:51:000
16.  Jason Hucklesby Pivot Boompods Racing Finished Expert 01:31:54:000 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:31:54:000
17.  Daniel Eastment Finished Expert 01:33:06:000 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:33:06:000
18.  Richard Lewis Cycle Club Basingstoke Finished Expert 01:36:15:000 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:36:15:000
19.  Ian Cooke Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished N/A 01:38:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:38:36:000
20.  David Bishop Wigmore CC Finished Veteran 02:00:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 02:00:06:000
--- Jorge Millan Cid Did not finish 01:14:07:000 0

20. Jorge Millan Cid -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 01:14:07:000

Master Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Master Men - Results
1.  Robert Purcell Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished Master 01:23:22:000 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 01:23:22:000
2.  Aidan Bishop Finished Master 01:24:20:000 50

2. Aidan Bishop -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 01:24:20:000
3.  Ash James Finished 01:25:24:000 0

3. Ash James -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:25:24:000
4.  Stuart King Ridebike.co.uk Finished Master 01:25:53:000 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 01:25:53:000
5.  Daniel Shaw Guernsey Velo Club Finished Master 01:27:06:000 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 01:27:06:000
6.  Simon Butler Finished 01:27:32:000 0

6. Simon Butler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:27:32:000
7.  Peter Kench Banjo Cycles Finished Master 01:27:46:000 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 01:27:46:000
8.  Daniel Smith Banjo Cycles Finished N/A 01:27:54:000 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:27:54:000
9.  Matt Field Finished N/A 01:28:22:000 0

9. Matt Field -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:28:22:000
10.  Simon Allard Four4th Finished Master 01:29:14:000 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 01:29:14:000
11.  Paul Lloyd Finished Master 01:30:35:000 20

11. Paul Lloyd -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 01:30:35:000
12.  Darren Compton Finished Master 01:31:03:000 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 01:31:03:000
13.  Edward Fraser Finished 01:31:16:000 0

13. Edward Fraser -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:31:16:000
14.  Kim Little Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished Master 01:31:32:000 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 01:31:32:000
15.  Chris Dobson Finished Master 01:31:36:000 16

15. Chris Dobson -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 01:31:36:000
16.  Neil Ellison WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Master 01:34:24:000 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 01:34:24:000
17.  Tim May Finished 01:35:02:000 0

17. Tim May -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:35:02:000
18.  Rupert Silman Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished Master 01:35:12:000 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 01:35:12:000
19.  Andrew Delahay Finished 01:36:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:36:09:000
20.  Ben Connor Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished Master 01:40:04:000 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 01:40:04:000
21.  Jason Blann Team Rose Blann Finished N/A 01:42:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:42:13:000
22.  Christopher White Mountain Trax RT Finished Expert 01:44:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:44:32:000
23.  Simon Cross Finished 01:44:39:000 0

23. Simon Cross -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:44:39:000
24.  Andy Woolcott Finished 01:47:57:000 0

24. Andy Woolcott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:47:57:000
25.  Richard Waller Finished Master 01:49:49:000 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 01:49:49:000
26.  Ian Murray VC10 Finished Master 01:52:11:000 5

26. Ian Murray - VC10

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 01:52:11:000
27.  Jonathan Wickham GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished Master 01:55:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 01:55:57:000
28.  Alan Noble Finished Expert 01:25:19:000 0

28. Alan Noble -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:25:19:000
29.  Tim Carlton Finished Expert 01:36:45:000 0

29. Tim Carlton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:36:45:000
--- Leigh Banks Did not finish Veteran 00:23:30:000 0

29. Leigh Banks -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:23:30:000
--- Shane Banks Did not finish Veteran 00:23:57:000 0

29. Shane Banks -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:23:57:000
--- Alex Day Offcamber Did not finish 00:24:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:24:22:000
--- Grant Leavy Did not finish Master 00:20:36:000 0

29. Grant Leavy -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Master | Time: 00:20:36:000
--- Dominic McLoughlin Did not finish N/A 00:23:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:16:000
--- Darren Orchard Portsmouth North End CC Did not finish Sport 01:05:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Sport | Time: 01:05:38:000

Sport Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Sport Men - Results
1.  James Braid Team Wiggle Finished Sport 01:02:06:000 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:02:06:000
2.  Christopher Noble Westbury Wheelers Finished Sport 01:04:11:000 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:04:11:000
3.  Adam Buckland Banjo Cycles Finished Sport 01:06:20:000 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:06:20:000
4.  Scott Webb Finished Sport 01:06:41:000 40

4. Scott Webb -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:06:41:000
5.  Lee Morgan MB Swindon Finished Sport 01:09:49:000 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:09:49:000
6.  Russell Holman Royal Air Force CA Finished Sport 01:11:09:000 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:11:09:000
7.  Nick Herlihy Finished Sport 01:11:52:000 28

7. Nick Herlihy -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:11:52:000
8.  Neil Lomax PMR@Toachim House Finished Sport 01:12:25:000 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:12:25:000
9.  James Tapp Finished Sport 01:12:54:000 24

9. James Tapp -

Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:12:54:000
10.  Chris Harley Finished Sport 01:13:14:000 22

10. Chris Harley -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:13:14:000
11.  Henry Beaumont Finished Sport 01:13:39:000 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:13:39:000
12.  John Gwilliam Finished Sport 01:14:25:000 19

12. John Gwilliam -

Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:14:25:000
13.  Tom Bidder Finished 01:14:38:000 0

13. Tom Bidder -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:14:38:000
14.  Joshua Day Offcamber Finished Sport 01:14:45:000 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:14:45:000
15.  Garry Hurst Finished Sport 01:14:53:000 16

15. Garry Hurst -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:14:53:000
16.  Richard Rose Finished Sport 01:16:21:000 15

16. Richard Rose -

Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:16:21:000
17.  Matthew Burton Velo Club Venta Finished N/A 01:17:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:17:00:000
18.  Emyr Griffiths Finished Sport 01:17:05:000 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:17:05:000
19.  James Crask Finished Sport 01:18:23:000 12

19. James Crask -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:18:23:000
20.  Joel Bilner Finished 01:23:33:000 0

20. Joel Bilner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:23:33:000
21.  Tim Smith WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Sport 01:25:15:000 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:25:15:000
22.  Christian Willson Finished Expert 01:28:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:28:43:000
23.  Chris Simpson Finished 01:34:12:000 0

23. Chris Simpson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:34:12:000
24.  Matthew Deamer Finished N/A 01:47:20:000 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:47:20:000
--- Christopher Lyon Royal Air Force CA Did not finish Sport 00:33:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Sport | Time: 00:33:47:000

Reports

Beckingsale and Bigham win at Southern XC Series round 1

Posted 16/04/2013 - British Cycling

Oli Beckingsale took a comfortable win on Sunday at the first round of the 2013 pedalon Southern XC ...

View Full Report

2013 pedalon SouthernXC series

Posted 10/04/2013 - British Cycling

The 2013 pedalon SouthernXC series kicks off next weekend on Sunday 14 April at a brand new venue. M...

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

On-line entry via event website

The Races

Under 11 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/04/13 09:30 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: Online: (£5.00), Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 14/04/13 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Under 9 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/04/13 09:30 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: Online: (£5.00), Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 14/04/13 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Under 9 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/04/13 09:30 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: Online: (£5.00), Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 14/04/13 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
U13 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/04/13 09:45 Non-Ranking None N/A 1 laps
Entry: Online: (£7.00), Postal: (£7.00), On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 14/04/13 – 09:45
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
1 laps
U13 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/04/13 09:46 Non-Ranking None N/A 1 laps
Entry: Online: (£7.00), Postal: (£7.00), On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 14/04/13 – 09:46
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
1 laps
Elite Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/04/13 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£27.00), Postal: (£27.00), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 14/04/13 – 10:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Elite
4 laps
Expert Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/04/13 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Expert 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£23.00), Postal: (£23.00), On Day: (£26.00)
Sun 14/04/13 – 10:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Expert
3 laps
Sport Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/04/13 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Sport 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£21.00), Postal: (£21.00), On Day: (£24.00)
Sun 14/04/13 – 10:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Sport
2 laps
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/04/13 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Junior 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£19.00), Postal: (£19.00), On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 14/04/13 – 10:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Junior
2 laps
Veteran Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/04/13 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Veteran 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£23.00), Postal: (£23.00), On Day: (£26.00)
Sun 14/04/13 – 10:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Veteran
3 laps
Grand Veteran Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/04/13 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A G/Vet 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£21.00), Postal: (£21.00), On Day: (£24.00)
Sun 14/04/13 – 10:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | G/Vet
2 laps
Open Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/04/13 10:00 Non-Ranking None N/A 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£21.00), Postal: (£21.00), On Day: (£24.00)
Sun 14/04/13 – 10:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
2 laps
Youth Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/04/13 10:15 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Youth 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£13.00), Postal: (£13.00), On Day: (£16.00)
Sun 14/04/13 – 10:15
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Youth
2 laps
Juvenile Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/04/13 10:17 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile 1 laps
Entry: Online: (£10.00), Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 14/04/13 – 10:17
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Juvenile
1 laps
Juvenile Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/04/13 10:19 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile 1 laps
Entry: Online: (£10.00), Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 14/04/13 – 10:19
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Juvenile
1 laps
Youth Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/04/13 10:19 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Youth 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£13.00), Postal: (£13.00), On Day: (£16.00)
Sun 14/04/13 – 10:19
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Youth
2 laps
Open Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/04/13 11:00 Non-Ranking None N/A 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£21.00), Postal: (£21.00), On Day: (£24.00)
Sun 14/04/13 – 11:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
3 laps
Fun Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/04/13 11:10 Non-Ranking None N/A 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£17.00), Postal: (£17.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 14/04/13 – 11:10
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
2 laps
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/04/13 12:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Junior 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£19.00), Postal: (£19.00), On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 14/04/13 – 12:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Junior
4 laps
Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/04/13 12:31 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Veteran 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£23.00), Postal: (£23.00), On Day: (£26.00)
Sun 14/04/13 – 12:31
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Veteran
3 laps
Grand Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/04/13 12:35 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A G/Vet 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£21.00), Postal: (£21.00), On Day: (£24.00)
Sun 14/04/13 – 12:35
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | G/Vet
3 laps
Super Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/04/13 12:36 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A S/Vet 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£18.00), Postal: (£18.00), On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 14/04/13 – 12:36
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | S/Vet
2 laps
Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/04/13 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£27.00), Postal: (£27.00), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 14/04/13 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Elite
5 laps
Expert Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/04/13 14:01 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Expert 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£23.00), Postal: (£23.00), On Day: (£26.00)
Sun 14/04/13 – 14:01
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Expert
4 laps
Master Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/04/13 14:02 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Master 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£23.00), Postal: (£23.00), On Day: (£26.00)
Sun 14/04/13 – 14:02
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Master
4 laps
Sport Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/04/13 14:03 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Sport 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£21.00), Postal: (£21.00), On Day: (£24.00)
Sun 14/04/13 – 14:03
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Sport
3 laps

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

252280

Start Date:

Sun, 14th Apr 2013

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Matterley Basin, Winchester, SO21 1HW
View map

Series:

Southern XC Series 2013

Entry close date

Wed, 10th Apr 2013

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 11 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 11 Boys - Results
1.  George Bond 1st Chard Whls Finished N/A 00:06:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:06:42:000
2.  Cameron Flowers Finished 00:06:46:000 0

2. Cameron Flowers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:06:46:000
3.  Harry Green Finished 00:08:12:000 0

3. Harry Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:08:12:000
4.  Reuben Talent Finished 00:08:56:000 0

4. Reuben Talent -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:08:56:000
5.  Nathan Cracknell Finished 00:09:25:000 0

5. Nathan Cracknell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:09:25:000
--- Daniel Butler Did not finish 00:04:59:000 0

5. Daniel Butler -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:04:59:000

Under 9 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 9 Boys - Results
1.  Finn Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 00:03:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:10:000
2.  Thomas Wadsworth Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 00:03:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:15:000
3.  Ben Coppola Four4th Finished N/A 00:03:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:36:000
4.  Alex Glaysher Sutton Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:03:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:40:000
5.  James Newborough Finished 00:04:09:000 0

5. James Newborough -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:09:000
6.  Sam Talent Finished 00:04:20:000 0

6. Sam Talent -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:20:000
7.  Thomas Cracknell Finished 00:04:28:000 0

7. Thomas Cracknell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:28:000
8.  Luke Nash Finished 00:04:31:000 0

8. Luke Nash -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:31:000
9.  Callum Robins Solent Pirates Finished N/A 00:04:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:04:35:000
10.  Finn Darnton Finished 00:05:01:000 0

10. Finn Darnton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:05:01:000
11.  Leo Roberts Finished 00:05:04:000 0

11. Leo Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:05:04:000
12.  Finn Talent Finished 00:06:15:000 0

12. Finn Talent -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:06:15:000
13.  Jude McGreevy Team Darenth Finished N/A 00:06:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:06:53:000

Under 9 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 9 Girls - Results
1.  Sophie Butler Finished 00:05:05:000 0

1. Sophie Butler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:05:05:000

U13 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U13 Boys - Results
1.  Noah Charlton VC Deal Finished N/A 00:26:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:27:000
2.  Angus Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 00:28:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:42:000
3.  Elliot Philpott VC Jubilee Finished N/A 00:32:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:32:34:000
4.  Jay Allen Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 00:34:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:34:51:000
5.  Bradley King Beeline Bicycles RT Finished N/A 00:34:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:34:51:000
6.  Caleb Brown Team Darenth Finished N/A 00:37:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:37:32:000
7.  Euan Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 00:39:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:39:11:000
8.  Joe Donn Finished 00:39:41:000 0

8. Joe Donn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:39:41:000
9.  Lucas Mead Sutton Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:42:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:42:24:000
10.  Miles Nash Finished 00:45:18:000 0

10. Miles Nash -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:45:18:000
11.  Lewis Glaysher Sutton Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:48:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:48:22:000

U13 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U13 Girls - Results
1.  Maddie Wadsworth Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 00:32:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:32:01:000
2.  Anna Wadsworth Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 00:32:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:32:52:000
3.  Megan MacMahon Team Darenth Finished N/A 00:36:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:36:36:000
4.  Charlotte-Louise McGreevy Team Darenth Finished N/A 00:37:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:37:48:000
5.  Ellen Flewitt Finished N/A 00:40:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:40:38:000
6.  Aimee Lutz Jersey Cycling Association Finished N/A 00:42:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:42:13:000
7.  Jennifer Oliver Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 00:55:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:55:14:000

Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite Women - Results
1.  Sally Bigham Topeak Ergon Racing Team Finished Elite 01:26:23:000 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:26:23:000
2.  Emily Iredale Cycleworks.co.uk Finished Elite 01:44:15:000 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:44:15:000
3.  Louise Robinson Finished Elite 01:44:58:000 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:44:58:000
4.  Samantha Newborough Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Anna Cipullo MB Swindon Finished Elite 01:49:09:000 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:49:09:000
6.  Rachel Fenton Finished Elite 01:56:01:000 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:56:01:000

Expert Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Expert Women - Results
1.  Agata Tamulewicz-Downey WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Expert 01:23:56:000 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:23:56:000
2.  Helen Clayton Lichfield City CC Finished Expert 01:27:01:000 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:27:01:000
3.  Lucy Marshall Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA Finished Expert 01:37:27:000 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:37:27:000
4.  Sarah Allen Finished Expert 01:39:17:000 40

4. Sarah Allen -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:39:17:000

Sport Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Sport Women - Results
1.  Jennifer Thomson Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Sport 00:57:29:000 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 00:57:29:000
2.  Heidi Gould CC Weymouth Finished Sport 00:59:39:000 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 00:59:39:000

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Gretel Warner WXC World Racing Finished Junior 01:29:02:000 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:29:02:000
2.  Sophia Joy PMR@Toachim House Finished Junior 01:43:31:000 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:43:31:000
--- Kimberley Clark Did not finish N/A 01:08:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A | Time: 01:08:33:000

Veteran Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran Women - Results
1.  Caroline Goward Contessa Scott Syncros Finished Veteran 01:20:55:000 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:20:55:000
2.  Catriona Ross PSUK Cycle Race Team Finished Veteran 01:22:34:000 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:22:34:000
3.  Nicky Hughes Contessa Scott Syncros Finished Veteran 01:31:42:000 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:31:42:000
4.  Helen Howard Finished N/A 01:33:29:000 0

4. Helen Howard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:33:29:000

Grand Veteran Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Grand Veteran Women - Results
1.  Carol Tilley Ridebike.co.uk Finished G/Vet 01:12:19:000 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:12:19:000

Open Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Open Women - Results
1.  Susan Parker Finished 01:00:33:000 0

1. Susan Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:00:33:000
2.  Danielle Petersmann Finished 01:04:56:000 0

2. Danielle Petersmann -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:04:56:000
3.  Sarah Pain Finished 01:08:26:000 0

3. Sarah Pain -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:08:26:000
--- Suzanne Flewitt Did not finish 00:45:49:000 0

3. Suzanne Flewitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:45:49:000

Youth Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth Boys - Results
1.  Oliver Lowthorpe Jersey Cycling Association Finished Youth 00:42:37:000 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:42:37:000
2.  Matthew Fratesi Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished Youth 00:44:12:000 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:44:12:000
3.  Oliver Stean Finished Youth 00:44:20:000 45

3. Oliver Stean -

Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:44:20:000
4.  Jacob Payne Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished Youth 00:47:28:000 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:47:28:000
5.  Christopher Rothwell Swindon Cycles Race Academy Finished Youth 00:48:40:000 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:48:40:000
6.  Sam Shepherd Primera-TeamJobs Finished Youth 00:49:18:000 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:49:18:000
7.  Patrick Christopher VC10 Finished Youth 00:49:23:000 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:49:23:000
8.  Jake Charlton VC Deal Finished Youth 00:49:25:000 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:49:25:000
9.  Jack Sowden Clayton Cars BMW & Mini Finished Youth 00:50:52:000 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:50:52:000
10.  Joshua Outram Thanet RC Finished Youth 00:50:54:000 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:50:54:000
11.  Jake Sowe Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth 00:58:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:58:05:000
12.  Ben Churchill Finished 01:00:39:000 0

12. Ben Churchill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:00:39:000
13.  Sam Oliver Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth 01:00:43:000 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:00:43:000
14.  Albert Baker Behind The Bikeshed Finished Youth 01:09:46:000 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:09:46:000
--- Jonathan Buck Woolwich CC Did not finish Youth 00:33:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth | Time: 00:33:38:000

Juvenile Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile Boys - Results
1.  George Finch PMR@Toachim House Finished Juvenile 00:49:15:000 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:49:15:000
2.  Sam Culverwell Guernsey Velo Club Finished Juvenile 00:49:49:000 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:49:49:000
3.  Luke Mitchie Team Darenth Finished Juvenile 00:50:55:000 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:50:55:000
4.  Toby Martin Team Darenth Finished Juvenile 00:52:01:000 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:52:01:000
5.  Alex Van Katwyk Guernsey Velo Club Finished Juvenile 00:52:24:000 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:52:24:000
6.  Taz Whatmore Finished Juvenile 00:52:39:000 32

6. Taz Whatmore -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:52:39:000
7.  Joshua Hooper Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Juvenile 00:53:25:000 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:53:25:000
8.  Edward Gronbech Oxford City RC Finished Juvenile 00:53:45:000 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:53:45:000
9.  Thomas Timberlake Finished N/A 00:55:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:55:22:000
--- Jack Lutz Jersey Cycling Association Did not finish Juvenile 00:26:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:26:28:000
--- Callum Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT Did not finish Juvenile 00:32:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:32:38:000

Juvenile Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile Girls - Results
1.  Emily Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Juvenile 00:25:55:000 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:25:55:000
2.  Ruby Bond 1st Chard Whls Finished Juvenile 00:27:11:000 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:27:11:000
3.  Bethany Lewis Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Juvenile 00:41:40:000 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:41:40:000

Youth Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth Girls - Results
1.  Abigail Van Twisk WXC World Racing Finished Youth 00:56:20:000 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:56:20:000
2.  Holly MacMahon Team Darenth Finished Youth 00:57:26:000 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:57:26:000
3.  Megan Lewis Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth 01:29:11:000 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:29:11:000

Open Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Open Men - Results
1.  Dean Camier Finished 01:06:41:000 0

1. Dean Camier -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:06:41:000
2.  Derek Wilson Finished 01:07:51:000 0

2. Derek Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:07:51:000
3.  Chris Lillywhite Cycleworks.co.uk Finished Master 01:08:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 01:08:54:000
4.  David Pusey Finished 01:10:16:000 0

4. David Pusey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:10:16:000
5.  Mark Hebditch Finished 01:10:39:000 0

5. Mark Hebditch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:10:39:000
6.  Joseph Reid Finished Sport 01:12:18:000 0

6. Joseph Reid -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:12:18:000
7.  Chris Courage Finished Sport 01:13:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:13:18:000
8.  Kevin Duffell Finished 01:13:25:000 0

8. Kevin Duffell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:13:25:000
9.  Owen Pattinson Owens Cycles Finished N/A 01:13:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:13:41:000
10.  Michael Chaplin Finished 01:14:28:000 0

10. Michael Chaplin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:14:28:000
11.  Sean Willis Finished 01:14:46:000 0

11. Sean Willis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:14:46:000
12.  James Martin Finished Sport 01:14:50:000 0

12. James Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:14:50:000
13.  James Evans Finished 01:14:51:000 0

13. James Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:14:51:000
14.  Matthew Eater Finished 01:14:55:000 0

14. Matthew Eater -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:14:55:000
15.  Mark Green Offcamber Finished Sport 01:15:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:15:01:000
16.  Alex Taylor Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished Sport 01:15:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:15:17:000
17.  Peter Moore Finished 01:15:25:000 0

17. Peter Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:15:25:000
18.  David Rees Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Master 01:16:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 01:16:14:000
19.  Jason Robinson Finished N/A 01:16:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:16:19:000
20.  Stuart Selwood Finished 01:16:48:000 0

20. Stuart Selwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:16:48:000
21.  Chris Dodd Finished 01:16:50:000 0

21. Chris Dodd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:16:50:000
22.  Charles Codrington Dulwich Paragon CC Finished G/Vet 01:18:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:18:12:000
23.  James Long Bishops Stortford CC Finished Sport 01:18:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:18:29:000
24.  Glenn Panton Owens Cycles Finished Sport 01:18:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:18:30:000
25.  Rob Wilson Finished 01:18:46:000 0

25. Rob Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:18:46:000
26.  Ross Smith Finished 01:18:47:000 0

26. Ross Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:18:47:000
27.  Nick Williams Finished 01:19:11:000 0

27. Nick Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:19:11:000
28.  Andre Pucci Finished 01:19:20:000 0

28. Andre Pucci -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:19:20:000
29.  Curtis Quelch Finished 01:19:21:000 0

29. Curtis Quelch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:19:21:000
30.  Christopher Wills Finished 01:20:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:20:35:000
31.  David Snape Finished N/A 01:20:55:000 0

31. David Snape -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:20:55:000
32.  Matt Wigley Finished Master 01:21:12:000 0

32. Matt Wigley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 01:21:12:000
33.  Darren Chappell Behind The Bikeshed Finished N/A 01:21:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:21:17:000
34.  Barry White Finished Veteran 01:22:21:000 0

34. Barry White -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:22:21:000
35.  Simon Bennett Finished N/A 01:22:54:000 0

35. Simon Bennett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:22:54:000
36.  Rich Cooper Willesden Cycling Club Finished Sport 01:23:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:23:47:000
37.  Steve Jenner Finished Veteran 01:25:31:000 0

37. Steve Jenner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:25:31:000
38.  Mark Copping Finished 01:26:02:000 0

38. Mark Copping -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:26:02:000
39.  Rupert Taylor Finished 01:26:04:000 0

39. Rupert Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:26:04:000
40.  Colin Houston Finished 01:26:45:000 0

40. Colin Houston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:26:45:000
41.  Martin Kunecki Finished 01:27:40:000 0

41. Martin Kunecki -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:27:40:000
42.  Ben Anstie Cycology Bikes Finished Sport 01:28:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:28:24:000
43.  Scawen Roberts Finished 01:28:28:000 0

43. Scawen Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:28:28:000
44.  James Plummer Finished 01:29:03:000 0

44. James Plummer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:29:03:000
45.  Michael Courage Finished 01:29:17:000 0

45. Michael Courage -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:29:17:000
46.  David Hitchings Finished 01:29:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:29:31:000
47.  Leighton Stocker Finished 01:29:55:000 0

47. Leighton Stocker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:29:55:000
48.  Jason King Finished 01:30:11:000 0

48. Jason King -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:30:11:000
49.  Rob Chisholm Finished 01:30:41:000 0

49. Rob Chisholm -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:30:41:000
50.  John Speed MB Swindon Finished Sport 01:32:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:32:20:000
51.  Peter Simmonds Army Cycling Union Finished N/A 01:32:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:32:27:000
52.  Simon Stoneman Finished 01:32:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:32:45:000
53.  Sam Crook Finished 01:34:16:000 0

53. Sam Crook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:34:16:000
54.  Colin Steele Finished 01:34:21:000 0

54. Colin Steele -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:34:21:000
55.  Alexander Ozga Finished 01:35:53:000 0

55. Alexander Ozga -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:35:53:000
56.  Paul Giles Finished 01:35:59:000 0

56. Paul Giles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:35:59:000
57.  Adam Thornton Finished 01:37:09:000 0

57. Adam Thornton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:37:09:000
58.  Stephen Brown Team Darenth Finished Veteran 01:37:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:37:43:000
59.  Christopher Burch Finished 01:38:00:000 0

59. Christopher Burch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:38:00:000
60.  Tim Bewley Finished 01:38:01:000 0

60. Tim Bewley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:38:01:000
61.  Oli Monks Finished 01:38:52:000 0

61. Oli Monks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:38:52:000
62.  Alexander Gordon Finished N/A 01:38:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:38:57:000
63.  Lawrence Berry Finished 01:38:58:000 0

63. Lawrence Berry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:38:58:000
64.  Richard Burch Finished 01:39:54:000 0

64. Richard Burch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:39:54:000
65.  Chris Flewitt Finished 01:40:52:000 0

65. Chris Flewitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:40:52:000
66.  August Harrison Finished 01:41:01:000 0

66. August Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:41:01:000
67.  Andrew Canter Finished N/A 01:41:33:000 0

67. Andrew Canter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:41:33:000
68.  Karl Moorhouse Finished 01:42:59:000 0

68. Karl Moorhouse -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:42:59:000
69.  David Talent Finished 01:48:29:000 0

69. David Talent -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:48:29:000
70.  Jos Busby Finished Sport 01:50:51:000 0

70. Jos Busby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:50:51:000
71.  Paul Cooper Finished 01:51:21:000 0

71. Paul Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:51:21:000
72.  Grahame Chisholm Finished 01:52:17:000 0

72. Grahame Chisholm -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:52:17:000
73.  Mark Senior Finished 01:54:48:000 0

73. Mark Senior -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:54:48:000
74.  Simon Ward Finished 01:58:22:000 0

74. Simon Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:58:22:000
75.  James Roberts Finished 01:23:20:000 0

75. James Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:23:20:000
76.  Alleyn Bowen Finished 01:25:09:000 0

76. Alleyn Bowen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:25:09:000
77.  Pol Guixe Finished 01:49:52:000 0

77. Pol Guixe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:49:52:000
--- Stefano Dall'Aglio Did not finish Veteran 00:34:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:34:32:000
--- Duncan Towner CC Weymouth Did not finish Veteran 00:31:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:31:22:000

Fun Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Fun Men - Results
1.  Jim Gallagher Finished 00:59:27:000 0

1. Jim Gallagher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:59:27:000
2.  Graham Sharman Finished N/A 01:00:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:00:10:000
3.  Matthew Ainsworth Owens Cycles Finished N/A 01:13:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:13:16:000
4.  Kevin McGreevy Finished 01:14:27:000 0

4. Kevin McGreevy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:14:27:000
5.  Mark Whatmore Finished 01:15:27:000 0

5. Mark Whatmore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:15:27:000
6.  Bruce Jefferies Finished 01:20:05:000 0

6. Bruce Jefferies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:20:05:000
7.  George Anstie Finished 01:28:02:000 0

7. George Anstie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:28:02:000
--- Alasdair Donn Did not finish 00:36:18:000 0

7. Alasdair Donn -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:36:18:000
--- Darren Hickman Did not finish 00:32:34:000 0

7. Darren Hickman -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:32:34:000

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Samuel Stean Finished Junior 01:19:11:000 60

1. Samuel Stean -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:19:11:000
2.  Liam Earl Giro Prestige Finished Junior 01:22:25:000 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:22:25:000
3.  Joe Griffiths Finished Junior 01:23:53:000 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:23:53:000
4.  Will Taylor Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished Junior 01:25:09:000 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:25:09:000
5.  Connor Murphy VC Jubilee Finished Junior 01:32:31:000 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:32:31:000
6.  Christopher McGovern Catford CC Finished Junior 01:33:00:000 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:33:00:000
7.  Liam Keynes Finished Junior 01:35:05:000 28

7. Liam Keynes -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:35:05:000
8.  Luke Kennard VC Jubilee Finished Junior 01:35:35:000 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:35:35:000
9.  Jake Marley VC Jubilee Finished Junior 01:36:31:000 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:36:31:000
10.  Oliver Fenton St Andrews CE High School For ... Finished Junior 01:43:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:43:26:000
11.  Matthew Buck VO2 Development Team Finished Junior 01:28:14:000 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:28:14:000

Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran Men - Results
1.  Paul Hopkins Merida Factory Racing Finished Veteran 01:20:42:000 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:20:42:000
2.  Lewis King Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Veteran 01:20:50:000 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:20:50:000
3.  Marc Chamberlain Finished Veteran 01:21:18:000 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:21:18:000
4.  Steve Calland Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished Veteran 01:21:26:000 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:21:26:000
5.  Crispin Doyle Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Veteran 01:22:24:000 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:22:24:000
6.  Simon Willats Ridebike.co.uk Finished N/A 01:23:22:000 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:23:22:000
7.  Mark Chadbourne Ridebike.co.uk Finished Veteran 01:23:32:000 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:23:32:000
8.  Richard Bettaney Finished Veteran 01:24:51:000 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:24:51:000
9.  Dean Morgan Finished Veteran 01:26:50:000 24

9. Dean Morgan -

Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:26:50:000
10.  Darren Shepherd Primera-TeamJobs Finished Veteran 01:27:07:000 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:27:07:000
11.  David Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Veteran 01:29:12:000 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:29:12:000
12.  John Russell Strada Cycles Finished Veteran 01:30:09:000 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:30:09:000
13.  Andrew Parsons Offcamber Finished Veteran 01:30:25:000 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:30:25:000
14.  Rick Fetherston VC10 Finished Veteran 01:30:43:000 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:30:43:000
15.  Chris Walker Primera-TeamJobs Finished Veteran 01:30:52:000 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:30:52:000
16.  Steven Richards Finished Veteran 01:31:29:000 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:31:29:000
17.  Jon Pierce Finished 01:31:42:000 0

17. Jon Pierce -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:31:42:000
18.  Sean Bolton Swindon RC Finished Veteran 01:32:18:000 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:32:18:000
19.  Matthew Craner Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished Veteran 01:32:27:000 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:32:27:000
20.  Nigel Brown Westbury Wheelers Finished Veteran 01:32:36:000 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:32:36:000
21.  Sean Scott Finished Veteran 01:33:12:000 10

21. Sean Scott -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:33:12:000
22.  Malcolm Toop-Rose Finished 01:34:02:000 0

22. Malcolm Toop-Rose -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:34:02:000
23.  Christopher Clark Banjo Cycles Finished Veteran 01:35:49:000 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:35:49:000
24.  Patrick Stokes Finished Veteran 01:36:44:000 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:36:44:000
25.  Alan Colville Finished Veteran 01:37:37:000 6

25. Alan Colville -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:37:37:000
26.  Paul Howard Mountain Trax RT Finished N/A 01:37:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:37:50:000
27.  Simon Meadwell Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished Veteran 01:38:34:000 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:38:34:000
28.  Stefano Detomaso Finished Veteran 01:38:47:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:38:47:000
29.  Dean Frost Offcamber Finished Veteran 01:38:59:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:38:59:000
30.  David Ivory Reading CC Finished Veteran 01:39:47:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:39:47:000
31.  Adrian Parry Pedalon.co.uk Finished N/A 01:40:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:40:25:000
32.  Nicholas Onslow Pedalon.co.uk Finished N/A 01:40:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:40:43:000
33.  Roki Read VC Meudon Finished Veteran 01:42:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:42:27:000
34.  Frazer Clifford Pivot Boompods Racing Finished Veteran 01:42:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:42:28:000
35.  Mark Simmonds Finished N/A 01:43:17:000 0

35. Mark Simmonds -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:43:17:000
36.  Brian Bartlett Finished 01:43:40:000 0

36. Brian Bartlett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:43:40:000
37.  Jack James Finished 01:44:35:000 0

37. Jack James -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:44:35:000
38.  John Cross Finished 01:45:28:000 0

38. John Cross -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:45:28:000
39.  David Nicholson Finished N/A 01:46:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:46:48:000
40.  Justin Radford Python Racing Team Finished N/A 01:47:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:47:43:000
41.  John Polak Finished Veteran 01:48:06:000 0

41. John Polak -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:48:06:000
42.  Nigel Grantham Pedalon.co.uk Finished Master 01:48:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 01:48:42:000
43.  Paul Thomas Finished 01:52:49:000 0

43. Paul Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:52:49:000
44.  Martin Langston Finished 01:54:46:000 0

44. Martin Langston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:54:46:000
45.  Michael Radburn Finished Veteran 01:55:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:55:08:000
46.  Andrew Reeves Finished 01:55:18:000 0

46. Andrew Reeves -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:55:18:000
47.  Peter Tesar Behind The Bikeshed Finished Veteran 01:59:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:59:29:000
48.  Marc Robinson Finished 02:05:28:000 0

48. Marc Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:05:28:000
49.  Clement Palozzi Finished Veteran 01:22:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:22:17:000
50.  Garry Taylor Finished Veteran 01:25:17:000 0

50. Garry Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:25:17:000
51.  Richard Bennett Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Veteran 01:41:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:41:33:000
--- Alex Amey Club Cyclopark Did not finish Veteran 00:24:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:24:18:000
--- Wayne Jones Did not finish 00:28:50:000 0

51. Wayne Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:28:50:000
--- Will Wilson Did not finish 00:58:36:000 0

51. Will Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:58:36:000

Grand Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Grand Veteran Men - Results
1.  James D'Arcy Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished G/Vet 01:07:41:000 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:07:41:000
2.  Robert Jackson WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished G/Vet 01:08:08:000 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:08:08:000
3.  Stephen Jones AW Cycles Finished G/Vet 01:10:46:000 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:10:46:000
4.  Ian Petherbridge Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished G/Vet 01:11:30:000 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:11:30:000
5.  Tony Davis Dream Cycling Race Team Finished G/Vet 01:12:37:000 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:12:37:000
6.  Peter Smith Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished G/Vet 01:13:25:000 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:13:25:000
7.  Stephen Moors Ridebike.co.uk Finished G/Vet 01:13:26:000 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:13:26:000
8.  Colin Tyrer Devon & Somerset Fire & Rescue Finished G/Vet 01:15:49:000 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:15:49:000
9.  Mark Hardwicke Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished G/Vet 01:17:13:000 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:17:13:000
10.  Ashley Roles Finished G/Vet 01:17:42:000 22

10. Ashley Roles -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:17:42:000
11.  Martyn Dymond Finished G/Vet 01:18:04:000 20

11. Martyn Dymond -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:18:04:000
12.  Richard Irvine Finished N/A 01:18:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:18:08:000
13.  Derick Coppola Four4th Finished G/Vet 01:18:14:000 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:18:14:000
14.  Stefano Fratesi Finished G/Vet 01:18:18:000 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:18:18:000
15.  Simon Ansell Pedalon.co.uk Finished N/A 01:18:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:18:51:000
16.  Kim Burrows Banjo Cycles Finished G/Vet 01:19:25:000 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:19:25:000
17.  Julian Lye Finished N/A 01:22:00:000 0

17. Julian Lye -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:22:00:000
18.  Pete Sowden Clayton Cars BMW & Mini Finished G/Vet 01:23:59:000 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:23:59:000
19.  Paul Gibbs Pearson Cycling Club Finished G/Vet 01:24:12:000 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:24:12:000
20.  Roland Tilley Ridebike.co.uk Finished G/Vet 01:24:59:000 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:24:59:000
21.  Paul Warner Team Darenth Finished G/Vet 01:25:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:25:04:000
22.  Paul Van Katwyk Guernsey Velo Club Finished G/Vet 01:25:45:000 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:25:45:000
23.  Robin Gosnell Finished N/A 01:28:56:000 0

23. Robin Gosnell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:28:56:000
24.  Graham Budd Dorset Rough Riders Finished N/A 01:38:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:38:19:000

Super Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Super Veteran Men - Results
1.  Gary Wallbridge Guernsey Velo Club Finished S/Vet 00:56:30:000 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet | Time: 00:56:30:000
2.  Alan Morris Lichfield City CC Finished S/Vet 00:59:45:000 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet | Time: 00:59:45:000
3.  Julian Day Offcamber Finished N/A 01:00:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:00:10:000
4.  Steve Hamilton Finished 01:16:23:000 0

4. Steve Hamilton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:16:23:000
--- Paul Larby Did not finish 00:50:59:000 0

4. Paul Larby -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:50:59:000

Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite Men - Results
1.  Oliver Beckingsale Endura MTB Racing Finished Elite 01:30:55:000 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:30:55:000
2.  Ben Thomas Mountain Trax RT Finished Elite 01:33:02:000 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:33:02:000
3.  Adrian Lansley Pedalon.co.uk Finished Elite 01:33:14:000 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:33:14:000
4.  George Budd Finished Elite 01:36:18:000 40

4. George Budd -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:36:18:000
5.  Michael Cotty Cannondale Racing Finished Elite 01:36:36:000 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:36:36:000
6.  Rob Smart Guernsey Velo Club Finished Master 01:37:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 01:37:02:000
7.  Jonathan Pybus GT Muc-Off Racing Finished Elite 01:39:14:000 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:39:14:000
8.  Christopher Minter Pedalon.co.uk Finished Elite 01:39:20:000 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:39:20:000
9.  Ross Adams Juice Lubes Racing Finished Elite 01:40:29:000 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:40:29:000
10.  Euan Adams Juice Lubes Racing Finished Elite 01:41:16:000 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:41:16:000
11.  Llewellyn Holmes Strada Cycles Finished Elite 01:41:51:000 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:41:51:000
12.  James Roe GVC Edmond De Rothschild Finished Elite 01:42:33:000 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:42:33:000
13.  Scott Chappell Behind The Bikeshed Finished Elite 01:43:33:000 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:43:33:000
14.  James Williams Cycle-Tec Finished N/A 01:45:01:000 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:45:01:000
15.  Timothy Dunford Mountain Trax RT Finished Elite 01:47:03:000 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:47:03:000
16.  Michael Serafin GVC Edmond De Rothschild Finished Elite 01:47:59:000 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:47:59:000
17.  Trevor Allen Finished Elite 01:51:00:000 14

17. Trevor Allen -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:51:00:000
18.  Andrew Colver Guernsey Velo Club Finished Expert 01:51:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:51:23:000

Expert Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Expert Men - Results
1.  Jon Cruikshank Finished Expert 01:20:30:000 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:20:30:000
2.  Richard Phillips Schofield Finished Expert 01:20:32:000 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:20:32:000
3.  James Porter Juice Lubes Racing Finished Expert 01:20:35:000 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:20:35:000
4.  Scott McCarron Mountain Trax RT Finished Expert 01:21:31:000 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:21:31:000
5.  Phillip Webb Finished Expert 01:21:42:000 36

5. Phillip Webb -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:21:42:000
6.  Craig Bowles Finished Expert 01:22:43:000 32

6. Craig Bowles -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:22:43:000
7.  Michael Guilford Team Silva Finished Expert 01:25:15:000 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:25:15:000
8.  Sean Downey WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Expert 01:25:17:000 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:25:17:000
9.  Matthew Hill UK-Biking/Copyrite Finished Expert 01:25:55:000 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:25:55:000
10.  Jack Finch PMR@Toachim House Finished Expert 01:26:50:000 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:26:50:000
11.  Ryan Keynes Finished Expert 01:26:57:000 20

11. Ryan Keynes -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:26:57:000
12.  Simon Harrison Royal Air Force CA Finished Expert 01:27:13:000 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:27:13:000
13.  Christopher Pedder Finished Expert 01:28:47:000 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:28:47:000
14.  Martin Turton Finished Expert 01:31:44:000 17

14. Martin Turton -

Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:31:44:000
15.  Paul Brennan Finished Expert 01:31:51:000 16

15. Paul Brennan -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:31:51:000
16.  Jason Hucklesby Pivot Boompods Racing Finished Expert 01:31:54:000 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:31:54:000
17.  Daniel Eastment Finished Expert 01:33:06:000 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:33:06:000
18.  Richard Lewis Cycle Club Basingstoke Finished Expert 01:36:15:000 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:36:15:000
19.  Ian Cooke Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished N/A 01:38:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:38:36:000
20.  David Bishop Wigmore CC Finished Veteran 02:00:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 02:00:06:000
--- Jorge Millan Cid Did not finish 01:14:07:000 0

20. Jorge Millan Cid -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 01:14:07:000

Master Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Master Men - Results
1.  Robert Purcell Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished Master 01:23:22:000 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 01:23:22:000
2.  Aidan Bishop Finished Master 01:24:20:000 50

2. Aidan Bishop -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 01:24:20:000
3.  Ash James Finished 01:25:24:000 0

3. Ash James -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:25:24:000
4.  Stuart King Ridebike.co.uk Finished Master 01:25:53:000 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 01:25:53:000
5.  Daniel Shaw Guernsey Velo Club Finished Master 01:27:06:000 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 01:27:06:000
6.  Simon Butler Finished 01:27:32:000 0

6. Simon Butler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:27:32:000
7.  Peter Kench Banjo Cycles Finished Master 01:27:46:000 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 01:27:46:000
8.  Daniel Smith Banjo Cycles Finished N/A 01:27:54:000 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:27:54:000
9.  Matt Field Finished N/A 01:28:22:000 0

9. Matt Field -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:28:22:000
10.  Simon Allard Four4th Finished Master 01:29:14:000 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 01:29:14:000
11.  Paul Lloyd Finished Master 01:30:35:000 20

11. Paul Lloyd -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 01:30:35:000
12.  Darren Compton Finished Master 01:31:03:000 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 01:31:03:000
13.  Edward Fraser Finished 01:31:16:000 0

13. Edward Fraser -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:31:16:000
14.  Kim Little Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished Master 01:31:32:000 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 01:31:32:000
15.  Chris Dobson Finished Master 01:31:36:000 16

15. Chris Dobson -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 01:31:36:000
16.  Neil Ellison WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Master 01:34:24:000 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 01:34:24:000
17.  Tim May Finished 01:35:02:000 0

17. Tim May -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:35:02:000
18.  Rupert Silman Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished Master 01:35:12:000 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 01:35:12:000
19.  Andrew Delahay Finished 01:36:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:36:09:000
20.  Ben Connor Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished Master 01:40:04:000 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 01:40:04:000
21.  Jason Blann Team Rose Blann Finished N/A 01:42:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:42:13:000
22.  Christopher White Mountain Trax RT Finished Expert 01:44:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:44:32:000
23.  Simon Cross Finished 01:44:39:000 0

23. Simon Cross -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:44:39:000
24.  Andy Woolcott Finished 01:47:57:000 0

24. Andy Woolcott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:47:57:000
25.  Richard Waller Finished Master 01:49:49:000 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 01:49:49:000
26.  Ian Murray VC10 Finished Master 01:52:11:000 5

26. Ian Murray - VC10

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 01:52:11:000
27.  Jonathan Wickham GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished Master 01:55:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 01:55:57:000
28.  Alan Noble Finished Expert 01:25:19:000 0

28. Alan Noble -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:25:19:000
29.  Tim Carlton Finished Expert 01:36:45:000 0

29. Tim Carlton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:36:45:000
--- Leigh Banks Did not finish Veteran 00:23:30:000 0

29. Leigh Banks -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:23:30:000
--- Shane Banks Did not finish Veteran 00:23:57:000 0

29. Shane Banks -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:23:57:000
--- Alex Day Offcamber Did not finish 00:24:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:24:22:000
--- Grant Leavy Did not finish Master 00:20:36:000 0

29. Grant Leavy -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Master | Time: 00:20:36:000
--- Dominic McLoughlin Did not finish N/A 00:23:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:16:000
--- Darren Orchard Portsmouth North End CC Did not finish Sport 01:05:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Sport | Time: 01:05:38:000

Sport Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Sport Men - Results
1.  James Braid Team Wiggle Finished Sport 01:02:06:000 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:02:06:000
2.  Christopher Noble Westbury Wheelers Finished Sport 01:04:11:000 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:04:11:000
3.  Adam Buckland Banjo Cycles Finished Sport 01:06:20:000 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:06:20:000
4.  Scott Webb Finished Sport 01:06:41:000 40

4. Scott Webb -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:06:41:000
5.  Lee Morgan MB Swindon Finished Sport 01:09:49:000 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:09:49:000
6.  Russell Holman Royal Air Force CA Finished Sport 01:11:09:000 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:11:09:000
7.  Nick Herlihy Finished Sport 01:11:52:000 28

7. Nick Herlihy -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:11:52:000
8.  Neil Lomax PMR@Toachim House Finished Sport 01:12:25:000 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:12:25:000
9.  James Tapp Finished Sport 01:12:54:000 24

9. James Tapp -

Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:12:54:000
10.  Chris Harley Finished Sport 01:13:14:000 22

10. Chris Harley -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:13:14:000
11.  Henry Beaumont Finished Sport 01:13:39:000 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:13:39:000
12.  John Gwilliam Finished Sport 01:14:25:000 19

12. John Gwilliam -

Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:14:25:000
13.  Tom Bidder Finished 01:14:38:000 0

13. Tom Bidder -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:14:38:000
14.  Joshua Day Offcamber Finished Sport 01:14:45:000 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:14:45:000
15.  Garry Hurst Finished Sport 01:14:53:000 16

15. Garry Hurst -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:14:53:000
16.  Richard Rose Finished Sport 01:16:21:000 15

16. Richard Rose -

Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:16:21:000
17.  Matthew Burton Velo Club Venta Finished N/A 01:17:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:17:00:000
18.  Emyr Griffiths Finished Sport 01:17:05:000 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:17:05:000
19.  James Crask Finished Sport 01:18:23:000 12

19. James Crask -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:18:23:000
20.  Joel Bilner Finished 01:23:33:000 0

20. Joel Bilner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:23:33:000
21.  Tim Smith WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Sport 01:25:15:000 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:25:15:000
22.  Christian Willson Finished Expert 01:28:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:28:43:000
23.  Chris Simpson Finished 01:34:12:000 0

23. Chris Simpson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:34:12:000
24.  Matthew Deamer Finished N/A 01:47:20:000 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:47:20:000
--- Christopher Lyon Royal Air Force CA Did not finish Sport 00:33:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Sport | Time: 00:33:47:000

Reports

Beckingsale and Bigham win at Southern XC Series round 1

Posted 16/04/2013 - British Cycling

Oli Beckingsale took a comfortable win on Sunday at the first round of the 2013 pedalon Southern XC ...

View Full Report

2013 pedalon SouthernXC series

Posted 10/04/2013 - British Cycling

The 2013 pedalon SouthernXC series kicks off next weekend on Sunday 14 April at a brand new venue. M...

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

On-line entry via event website

The Races

Under 11 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/04/13 09:30 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: Online: (£5.00), Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 14/04/13 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Under 9 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/04/13 09:30 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: Online: (£5.00), Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 14/04/13 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Under 9 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/04/13 09:30 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: Online: (£5.00), Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 14/04/13 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
U13 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/04/13 09:45 Non-Ranking None N/A 1 laps
Entry: Online: (£7.00), Postal: (£7.00), On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 14/04/13 – 09:45
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
1 laps
U13 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/04/13 09:46 Non-Ranking None N/A 1 laps
Entry: Online: (£7.00), Postal: (£7.00), On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 14/04/13 – 09:46
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
1 laps
Elite Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/04/13 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£27.00), Postal: (£27.00), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 14/04/13 – 10:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Elite
4 laps
Expert Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/04/13 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Expert 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£23.00), Postal: (£23.00), On Day: (£26.00)
Sun 14/04/13 – 10:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Expert
3 laps
Sport Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/04/13 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Sport 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£21.00), Postal: (£21.00), On Day: (£24.00)
Sun 14/04/13 – 10:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Sport
2 laps
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/04/13 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Junior 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£19.00), Postal: (£19.00), On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 14/04/13 – 10:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Junior
2 laps
Veteran Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/04/13 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Veteran 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£23.00), Postal: (£23.00), On Day: (£26.00)
Sun 14/04/13 – 10:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Veteran
3 laps
Grand Veteran Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/04/13 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A G/Vet 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£21.00), Postal: (£21.00), On Day: (£24.00)
Sun 14/04/13 – 10:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | G/Vet
2 laps
Open Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/04/13 10:00 Non-Ranking None N/A 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£21.00), Postal: (£21.00), On Day: (£24.00)
Sun 14/04/13 – 10:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
2 laps
Youth Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/04/13 10:15 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Youth 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£13.00), Postal: (£13.00), On Day: (£16.00)
Sun 14/04/13 – 10:15
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Youth
2 laps