The North 2013 - Round 2

BMX , Barnard Castle – Sunday, 05 May 2013

Event Summary

Event Overview

Event Schedule:

 

REGISTRATION

·         On the day Registration:  9:00 to 10:00

·         Online registration Signing In: 9:00 to 10:30  (note that signing in is COMPULSARY, no sign - no race)

TRACK PRACTICE

·         Open Practice:  9:00 - 9:45

·         Gates under 11’s – 9:45 to 10:20

·         Gates 11-16 – 10:25 to 11:00

·         Gates 17+ - 11:05 – 11:40

PRE-RACE FINALISATION

·         Track Closed  11:45-12:15

·         Officials Meeting (including club):  11:50-12:05

·         Officials in place 12:10

RACING

·         First 10 Motos in pens by 12:10

·         Motos:  12:15

·         Runoffs: immediately after MOTOS

·         Quarters:  15 minutes after RUNOFFS

·         Semis: 15 minutes after Quarters

·         Finals: 15 minutes after Semis

Event Details

Event URN:

252252

Start Date:

Sun, 5th May 2013

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

The Hub Club (Barnard Castle BMX), Shaw Bank, Staindrop Road, Barnard Castle, County Durham, DL12 8TD
details taken from: The Hub website http://www.tcrhub.co.uk/contact.html Club Profile https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/club/profile?club_id=3952
View map

Series:

The North BMX 2013

Entry close date

Wed, 1st May 2013

Results

Confirmed Results

Championship Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Championship Female - Results
1.  Louise Crossley Blackpool BMX Club Finished Championship Female 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female

Cruiser 30-39

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 30-39 - Results
1.  Roy Sutton Manchester BMX Club Finished 35-39 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
2.  Graham Stanley Finished 35-39 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
3.  Richard Chamley Leeds BMX Club Finished 30-34 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
4.  Mark Cottrell Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 35-39 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
5.  Nigel Smith Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished 35-39 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
6.  Richard Leatham Roch Valley Raiders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Louise Abbott Manchester BMX Club Finished 30-34 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
8.  Adam Hill Manchester BMX Club Finished N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Anthony Burrell Finished 40-44 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
10.  Lea Pendleton Mid Lancs BMX Finished 35-39 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
--- Philip Critchlow Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Did not start 35-39 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 35-39

Cruiser 40-44

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 40-44 - Results
1.  Peter Butler North East BMX Club Finished 40-44 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
2.  Richard Barrett Roch Valley Raiders Finished 40-44 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
3.  Allan Johnson North East BMX Club Finished 40-44 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
4.  Andrew Hill Blackpool BMX Club Finished N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Roger Wilbraham Manchester BMX Club Finished 40-44 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
6.  Brent Featherstone North East BMX Club Finished 40-44 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
7.  Craig Stansfield Roch Valley Raiders Finished N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  David Thorp Manchester BMX Club Finished 40-44 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
9.  Geoff McHugh Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Jason Crisp Manchester BMX Club Finished 40-44 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
11.  Richard Sealey Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 40-44 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
12.  Jarrod Crossley Blackpool BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Mark Huddart Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 40-44 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44

Cruiser 45+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 45+ - Results
1.  Anthony Fisher Mid Lancs BMX Finished N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Craig Robertson Ride On Finished 45+ 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
3.  David Morton North East BMX Club Finished 45+ 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
4.  Raymond Reid Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished 45+ 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
5.  William Fieldhouse Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished 45+ 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
6.  Stephen Noble North East BMX Club Finished 45+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
7.  Russell Hanlon Goldcoast Finished 45+ 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
8.  Nick Field Leeds BMX Club Finished 45+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
9.  Paul Sturrock North East BMX Club Finished 45+ 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+

Expert Female 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Female 11-12 - Results
1.  Eleana Stafford Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
2.  Taryn McConnell Leeds BMX Club Finished Female 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
3.  Ellie Jo Chappell Mid Lancs BMX Finished Female 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
4.  Emily Brannan Leeds BMX Club Finished Female 11 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
5.  Imogen Hill Blackpool BMX Club Finished Female 11 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
6.  Robyn Paton Western Titans BMX Club Finished Female 12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
7.  Ellie Featherstone North East BMX Club Finished Female 11 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
8.  Hannah Baker Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 12 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
9.  Leah McEvoy Mid Lancs BMX Finished Female 11 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
10.  Morgan Ditchburn The Hub Club Finished Female 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
11.  Shannon Field Leeds BMX Club Finished Female 11 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11

Expert Female 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Female 13-14 - Results
1.  Carla Herron Western Titans BMX Club Finished Female 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
2.  Mary Johnson North East BMX Club Finished Female 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
3.  Kerri-Anne Turner Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
4.  Erin Mcpake Bathgate BMX Club Finished Female 14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
5.  Zoe Politis Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
6.  Mia Paton Western Titans BMX Club Finished Female 14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
7.  Cerys Swales Roch Valley Raiders Finished Female 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13

Expert Female 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Female 15-16 - Results
1.  Molly Dobson North East BMX Club Finished Female 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
--- Ashley Thomas Manchester BMX Club Did not start Female 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Female 15

Expert Female 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Female 6 & Under - Results
1.  Pyper-Louise Rudd Goldcoast Finished 6 & Under 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Expert Female 7-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Female 7-8 - Results
1.  Lily Brindle Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 7 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7

Expert Female 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Female 9-10 - Results
1.  Emma Jeffers Mid Lancs BMX Finished Female 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
2.  Kirsten Dillon Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
3.  Lauren Anyon Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
4.  Molly Cranshaw Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 10 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
5.  Megan Higgins Western Titans BMX Club Finished Female 9 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
6.  Katy Cosgrove Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 10 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
7.  Ashleigh Crisp Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 9 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
8.  Hannah Shanley Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 9 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
9.  Keedie Burgess Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 9 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
10.  Freyja Leadon Roch Valley Raiders Finished Female 10 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10

Expert Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male 10 - Results
1.  Cameron Reid Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Oliver Cope Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Matthew Baptista Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Oliver Ross The Hub Club Finished Male 10 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  William Blevins Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 10 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Josh Palmer Western Titans BMX Club Finished Male 10 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Zack Harrop Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 10 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
8.  Matthew Gilston Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
9.  Devlin Russell Western Titans BMX Club Finished Male 10 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
10.  Saul Jeffrey Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 10 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
11.  Samuel Bennett Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 10 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
12.  Ben Iddon Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 10 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
13.  Callum Marcus Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 10 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
14.  Tom Spencer North East BMX Club Finished Male 10 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
15.  Morgan Cort Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
16.  Harrison Drelincourt Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 10 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
17.  Murray Hull Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
18.  Harry Burrell Finished Male 10 3

18. Harry Burrell -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Expert Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male 11 - Results
1.  Alex Rhodes Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Joel Clarke Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Alex Brookes Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Samuel Avison Leeds BMX Club Finished Male 11 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
5.  Andrew Herron Western Titans BMX Club Finished Male 11 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
6.  Jay Fairbank Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  Sam Rhodes Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
8.  Joe McHugh Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
9.  Daniel Robertson Ride On Finished Male 11 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
10.  Ellis Burgess Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
11.  Jack Stileman Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 11 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
12.  Ben Redstone Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Expert Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male 12 - Results
1.  Ryan Brookes Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Connor Cassidy Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Christopher Ashton Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Ben Squire Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Patrick Brown The Hub Club Finished Male 12 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Jack Bonney Goldcoast Finished Male 12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
7.  Charlie Hector McLarnon-Riches Goldcoast Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
8.  Joe Burns Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 12 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Expert Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male 13 - Results
1.  CJ Darby Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Kim Baptista Mid Lancs BMX Finished Female 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
3.  Joe Parr Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Kieran Bradbrook The Hub Club Finished N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Adam Rostron Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 13 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
6.  Archie Hull Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 13 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

Expert Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male 14 - Results
1.  Loui McConnell Leeds BMX Club Finished Male 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Ben Featherstone North East BMX Club Finished Male 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
3.  Jake Freeman North East BMX Club Finished Male 14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
4.  Jamie Norris-Still Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 13 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
5.  John Mulley The Hub Club Finished Male 14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
6.  Charlie Yates Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
7.  Matthew Fazackerley Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
8.  Joe Butterworth Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
9.  Sam Iddon Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 14 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
10.  Samuel Mills Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14

Expert Male 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male 15 - Results
1.  Spencer McLeod Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
2.  Ricardo Addymellor Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 15 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
3.  Lee Thompson Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
4.  Peter Syson North East BMX Club Finished Male 15 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
5.  Aiden Ditchburn The Hub Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
6.  Jordan Mullock Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 15 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
7.  Liam Wilson Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 15 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
8.  Sam Clarke The Hub Club Finished Male 15 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
9.  Bryan Crossley Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 15 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

Expert Male 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male 16 - Results
1.  Lewis Kesterton The Hub Club Finished Male 16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
2.  Ross Sharp Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
3.  Willis White North East BMX Club Finished Male 16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
4.  George Hawker Manchester BMX Club Finished N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Nathan Turner Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 16 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
6.  Jack Hall Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
7.  Luke Richardson Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 16 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
8.  Andrew Paul Sturrock Fastlanebmx/Supercross Team Finished Male 16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
9.  Ben Ungar Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Expert Male 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male 17-29 - Results
1.  Jacob Roberts Manchester BMX Club Finished N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Andrew Clucas Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
3.  Joshua Hanlon Goldcoast Finished Male 17-24 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
4.  Ethan Taylor Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
5.  Luke Gamble Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (19+)
6.  Michael Brown Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 25-29 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
7.  Connor Swain Leeds BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
8.  Joshua Nicholas Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
9.  Michael Cummins Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 17-24 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
10.  Caine Newsome Fastlanebmx/Supercross Team Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Jack Critchlow Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 15 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
12.  George Bland Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 17-24 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
13.  Josh Thewlis Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Jacob Lee Leeds BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
15.  John Wingeatt Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (15-16)
16.  Morgan Woolley Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 17-24 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24

Expert Male 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male 6 & Under - Results
1.  Arthur Herrington Rotherham BMX Finished 6 & Under 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Harrison Bell Western Titans BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Flynn Drelincourt Manchester BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Expert Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male 7 - Results
1.  Zachary Dowson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Jayden Seward Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Oliver Stansfield Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 7 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Owen Kelly Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 7 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Elijah Shearer Western Titans BMX Club Finished Male 7 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
6.  Nico Parker-Brown Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 7 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
7.  Jack Goodwin Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
8.  Curtis Sveikutis Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 7 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
9.  Ryan Musgrave North East BMX Club Finished Male 7 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Expert Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male 8 - Results
1.  Harry Ives Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Bradley Gibbons Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Finntan Doyle Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Adam Barrass Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Ben Morrison The Hub Club Finished Male 8 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Jack Shanley Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
7.  Jacob Archer Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 8 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
8.  Casey Mortimer Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 8 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
9.  Fergus Whitehouse Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 8 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
10.  Reece Butler North East BMX Club Finished Male 8 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Expert Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male 9 - Results
1.  Kenny Robinson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Jacob Murray Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Arran Brannan Leeds BMX Club Finished Male 9 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Jack Baillie Bathgate BMX Club Finished Male 9 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Dillon Dowson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Daniel McCrory Western Titans BMX Club Finished Male 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Owen Rudd Goldcoast Finished Male 9 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
8.  Jed Phillips Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 9 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
9.  Taylor Brooks Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
10.  Joe Matthias Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 9 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
11.  Taylor Matson North East BMX Club Finished Male 9 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
12.  Kieran Tuck Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
13.  Matt McHugh Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
14.  Rhys Davies Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
15.  Jensen Hull Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
16.  Kieran Leatham Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 9 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
17.  Alexander Green Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 9 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
18.  Alexander McEvoy Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 9 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Female Cruiser 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female Cruiser 17-29 - Results
1.  Natasha Bonser Rotherham BMX Finished 17-29 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29

Female Cruiser 30+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female Cruiser 30+ - Results
1.  Amanda Stileman Mid Lancs BMX Finished N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Julie Barrett Roch Valley Raiders Finished 40-44 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
3.  Elaine Williams North East BMX Club Finished 40-44 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
4.  Lisa Hilton Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 35-39 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39

Masters

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters - Results
1.  Dave Ives Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Martin Ogden Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Master 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
3.  Darren Reidy Blackpool BMX Club Finished Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
4.  Andrew Parks Finished Master 26

4. Andrew Parks -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
5.  Daniel Kelly Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Master 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
6.  Philip Critchlow Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
7.  James Tresman Manchester BMX Club Finished Master 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Master

Novice 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 10 - Results
1.  Luke Goodwin Finished 0

1. Luke Goodwin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Harvey Bates Finished Male 10 0

2. Harvey Bates -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Bailey Proudlock The Hub Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Scott Bryan Finished Male 10 0

4. Scott Bryan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Haris McFarlane Finished 0

5. Haris McFarlane -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Jack Dean The Hub Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Josh Bowman Finished 0

7. Josh Bowman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Joshua Whitfield The Hub Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Novice 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 11 - Results
1.  Luke Walsh Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Novice 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 12 - Results
1.  Owen Mapleson Dyffryn Conwy Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Conor Byrne Finished 0

2. Conor Byrne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Joe Hodgson Barnesbury CC Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  Ben Cotton Finished Male 12 0

4. Ben Cotton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Novice 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 13 - Results
1.  Daniel Bates Finished Male 13 0

1. Daniel Bates -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Jacob Whitfield The Hub Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Harry Bloom Finished 0

3. Harry Bloom -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Connor Reed Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Novice 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 14 - Results
1.  Joseph Cotton Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14

Novice 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 15 - Results
1.  Martyn Ballinger Barnesbury CC Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

Novice 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 16 - Results
1.  Connor Bryan Finished N/A 0

1. Connor Bryan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Jack Watson Barnesbury CC Finished Male 16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
3.  Richard Accott Finished 0

3. Richard Accott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Megan Rae Barnesbury CC Finished Female 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15

Novice 18+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 18+ - Results
1.  Gordon Hodgson Barnesbury CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Simon Watson Finished Veteran 0

2. Simon Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Paul Horrocks Roch Valley Raiders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  David Walker Finished 0

4. David Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 6 & Under - Results
1.  George Walker Finished 0

1. George Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Ike Borowski Goldcoast Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Jonathon Morley Barnesbury CC Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Jamie Silcock Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Harvey Davison Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Oliver Hutchinson Barnesbury CC Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Louie Wilson Finished 0

7. Louie Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Matt Hodgson Finished Male 9 0

8. Matt Hodgson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
9.  Zachery Jeffrey Manchester BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
10.  Joseph Davison Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Novice 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 7 - Results
1.  Zach Watson Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  James Jackson Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Alexis Beston Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
4.  Erin Jackson Mid Lancs BMX Finished Female 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
5.  Mira Tallentire Finished 0

5. Mira Tallentire -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 8 - Results
1.  Louis Walker Finished 0

1. Louis Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Billy Smethurst Finished 0

2. Billy Smethurst -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Dylan Sealey Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Sophie Atkinson The Hub Club Finished Female 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7

Novice 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 9 - Results
1.  Max Jefferson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Pete Watson Barnesbury CC Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Connell Whittaker Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Christian Smith Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Darius Tate Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Stephen Vaughan The Hub Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Jake Hodgson Barnesbury CC Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
8.  Toby Broderick Finished 0

8. Toby Broderick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Old Skool

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Old Skool - Results
1.  Richie Bowkett Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Gary Matson North East BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Darren Jones Finished N/A 0

3. Darren Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Paul Gale Finished N/A 0

4. Paul Gale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Anthony Burrell Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Nicholas Prest North East BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Ian Sharp Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Richard Barrett Roch Valley Raiders Finished Veteran 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Gary Wilson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Phil Charnley Roch Valley Raiders Finished Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  David Russell Western Titans BMX Club Finished Veteran 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Raymond Reid Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Paul Phillips Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Brendan Green Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  James Leadon Roch Valley Raiders Finished Veteran 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

About the Event

The Races

Championship Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/13 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 05/05/13 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Cruiser 30-39 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/13 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 05/05/13 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 40-44 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/13 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 05/05/13 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 45+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/13 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 05/05/13 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Expert Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/13 09:00 BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 05/05/13 – 09:00
BMX Regional B,
Expert Female Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/13 09:00 BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 05/05/13 – 09:00
BMX Regional B,
Expert Female 11-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/13 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 05/05/13 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Expert Female 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/13 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 05/05/13 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Expert Female 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/13 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 05/05/13 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Expert Female 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/13 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 05/05/13 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Expert Female 7-8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/13 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 05/05/13 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Expert Female 9-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/13 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 05/05/13 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Expert Male Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/13 09:00 BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 05/05/13 – 09:00
BMX Regional B,
Expert Male 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/13 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 05/05/13 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Expert Male 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/13 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 05/05/13 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Expert Male 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/13 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 05/05/13 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Expert Male 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/13 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 05/05/13 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Expert Male 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/13 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 05/05/13 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Expert Male 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/13 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 05/05/13 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Expert Male 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/13 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 05/05/13 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Expert Male 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/13 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 05/05/13 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Expert Male 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/13 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 05/05/13 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Expert Male 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/13 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 05/05/13 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Expert Male 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/13 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 05/05/13 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Expert Male 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/13 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 05/05/13 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female Cruiser 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/13 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 05/05/13 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Female Cruiser 30+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/13 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 05/05/13 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Masters Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/13 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 05/05/13 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Novice Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/13 09:00 Go-BMX ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 05/05/13 – 09:00
Go-BMX,
Novice 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/13 09:00 Go-BMX None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 05/05/13 – 09:00
Go-BMX, None
Novice 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/13 09:00 Go-BMX None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 05/05/13 – 09:00
Go-BMX, None
Novice 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/13 09:00 Go-BMX None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 05/05/13 – 09:00
Go-BMX, None
Novice 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/13 09:00 Go-BMX None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 05/05/13 – 09:00
Go-BMX, None
Novice 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/13 09:00 Go-BMX None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 05/05/13 – 09:00
Go-BMX, None
Novice 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/13 09:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 05/05/13 – 09:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/13 09:00 Go-BMX None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 05/05/13 – 09:00
Go-BMX, None
Novice 18+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/13 09:00 Go-BMX None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 05/05/13 – 09:00
Go-BMX, None
Novice 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/13 09:00 Go-BMX None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 05/05/13 – 09:00
Novice 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/13 09:00 Go-BMX None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 05/05/13 – 09:00
Go-BMX, None
Novice 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/13 09:00 Go-BMX None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 05/05/13 – 09:00
Go-BMX, None
Novice 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/13 09:00 Go-BMX None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 05/05/13 – 09:00
Go-BMX, None
Old Skool Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/13 09:00 Non-Ranking ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 05/05/13 – 09:00
Non-Ranking,
Super Girls Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/13 09:00 BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 05/05/13 – 09:00
BMX Regional B,
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/13 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 05/05/13 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B

Event Summary

Event Overview

Event Schedule:

 

REGISTRATION

·         On the day Registration:  9:00 to 10:00

·         Online registration Signing In: 9:00 to 10:30  (note that signing in is COMPULSARY, no sign - no race)

TRACK PRACTICE

·         Open Practice:  9:00 - 9:45

·         Gates under 11’s – 9:45 to 10:20

·         Gates 11-16 – 10:25 to 11:00

·         Gates 17+ - 11:05 – 11:40

PRE-RACE FINALISATION

·         Track Closed  11:45-12:15

·         Officials Meeting (including club):  11:50-12:05

·         Officials in place 12:10

RACING

·         First 10 Motos in pens by 12:10

·         Motos:  12:15

·         Runoffs: immediately after MOTOS

·         Quarters:  15 minutes after RUNOFFS

·         Semis: 15 minutes after Quarters

·         Finals: 15 minutes after Semis

Event Details

Event URN:

252252

Start Date:

Sun, 5th May 2013

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

The Hub Club (Barnard Castle BMX), Shaw Bank, Staindrop Road, Barnard Castle, County Durham, DL12 8TD
details taken from: The Hub website http://www.tcrhub.co.uk/contact.html Club Profile https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/club/profile?club_id=3952
View map

Series:

The North BMX 2013

Entry close date

Wed, 1st May 2013

Results

Confirmed Results

Championship Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Championship Female - Results
1.  Louise Crossley Blackpool BMX Club Finished Championship Female 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female

Cruiser 30-39

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 30-39 - Results
1.  Roy Sutton Manchester BMX Club Finished 35-39 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
2.  Graham Stanley Finished 35-39 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
3.  Richard Chamley Leeds BMX Club Finished 30-34 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
4.  Mark Cottrell Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 35-39 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
5.  Nigel Smith Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished 35-39 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
6.  Richard Leatham Roch Valley Raiders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Louise Abbott Manchester BMX Club Finished 30-34 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
8.  Adam Hill Manchester BMX Club Finished N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Anthony Burrell Finished 40-44 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
10.  Lea Pendleton Mid Lancs BMX Finished 35-39 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
--- Philip Critchlow Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Did not start 35-39 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 35-39

Cruiser 40-44

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 40-44 - Results
1.  Peter Butler North East BMX Club Finished 40-44 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
2.  Richard Barrett Roch Valley Raiders Finished 40-44 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
3.  Allan Johnson North East BMX Club Finished 40-44 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
4.  Andrew Hill Blackpool BMX Club Finished N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Roger Wilbraham Manchester BMX Club Finished 40-44 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
6.  Brent Featherstone North East BMX Club Finished 40-44 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
7.  Craig Stansfield Roch Valley Raiders Finished N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  David Thorp Manchester BMX Club Finished 40-44 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
9.  Geoff McHugh Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Jason Crisp Manchester BMX Club Finished 40-44 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
11.  Richard Sealey Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 40-44 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
12.  Jarrod Crossley Blackpool BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Mark Huddart Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 40-44 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44

Cruiser 45+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 45+ - Results
1.  Anthony Fisher Mid Lancs BMX Finished N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Craig Robertson Ride On Finished 45+ 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
3.  David Morton North East BMX Club Finished 45+ 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
4.  Raymond Reid Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished 45+ 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
5.  William Fieldhouse Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished 45+ 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
6.  Stephen Noble North East BMX Club Finished 45+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
7.  Russell Hanlon Goldcoast Finished 45+ 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
8.  Nick Field Leeds BMX Club Finished 45+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
9.  Paul Sturrock North East BMX Club Finished 45+ 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+

Expert Female 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Female 11-12 - Results
1.  Eleana Stafford Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
2.  Taryn McConnell Leeds BMX Club Finished Female 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
3.  Ellie Jo Chappell Mid Lancs BMX Finished Female 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
4.  Emily Brannan Leeds BMX Club Finished Female 11 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
5.  Imogen Hill Blackpool BMX Club Finished Female 11 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
6.  Robyn Paton Western Titans BMX Club Finished Female 12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
7.  Ellie Featherstone North East BMX Club Finished Female 11 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
8.  Hannah Baker Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 12 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
9.  Leah McEvoy Mid Lancs BMX Finished Female 11 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
10.  Morgan Ditchburn The Hub Club Finished Female 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
11.  Shannon Field Leeds BMX Club Finished Female 11 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11

Expert Female 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Female 13-14 - Results
1.  Carla Herron Western Titans BMX Club Finished Female 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
2.  Mary Johnson North East BMX Club Finished Female 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
3.  Kerri-Anne Turner Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
4.  Erin Mcpake Bathgate BMX Club Finished Female 14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
5.  Zoe Politis Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
6.  Mia Paton Western Titans BMX Club Finished Female 14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
7.  Cerys Swales Roch Valley Raiders Finished Female 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13

Expert Female 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Female 15-16 - Results
1.  Molly Dobson North East BMX Club Finished Female 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
--- Ashley Thomas Manchester BMX Club Did not start Female 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Female 15

Expert Female 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Female 6 & Under - Results
1.  Pyper-Louise Rudd Goldcoast Finished 6 & Under 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Expert Female 7-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Female 7-8 - Results
1.  Lily Brindle Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 7 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7

Expert Female 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Female 9-10 - Results
1.  Emma Jeffers Mid Lancs BMX Finished Female 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
2.  Kirsten Dillon Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
3.  Lauren Anyon Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
4.  Molly Cranshaw Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 10 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
5.  Megan Higgins Western Titans BMX Club Finished Female 9 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
6.  Katy Cosgrove Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 10 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
7.  Ashleigh Crisp Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 9 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
8.  Hannah Shanley Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 9 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
9.  Keedie Burgess Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 9 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
10.  Freyja Leadon Roch Valley Raiders Finished Female 10 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10

Expert Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male 10 - Results
1.  Cameron Reid Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Oliver Cope Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Matthew Baptista Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Oliver Ross The Hub Club Finished Male 10 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  William Blevins Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 10 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Josh Palmer Western Titans BMX Club Finished Male 10 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Zack Harrop Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 10 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
8.  Matthew Gilston Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
9.  Devlin Russell Western Titans BMX Club Finished Male 10 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
10.  Saul Jeffrey Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 10 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
11.  Samuel Bennett Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 10 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
12.  Ben Iddon Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 10 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
13.  Callum Marcus Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 10 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
14.  Tom Spencer North East BMX Club Finished Male 10 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
15.  Morgan Cort Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
16.  Harrison Drelincourt Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 10 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
17.  Murray Hull Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
18.  Harry Burrell Finished Male 10 3

18. Harry Burrell -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Expert Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male 11 - Results
1.  Alex Rhodes Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Joel Clarke Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Alex Brookes Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Samuel Avison Leeds BMX Club Finished Male 11 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
5.  Andrew Herron Western Titans BMX Club Finished Male 11 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
6.  Jay Fairbank Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  Sam Rhodes Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
8.  Joe McHugh Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
9.  Daniel Robertson Ride On Finished Male 11 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
10.  Ellis Burgess Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
11.  Jack Stileman Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 11 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
12.  Ben Redstone Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Expert Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male 12 - Results
1.  Ryan Brookes Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Connor Cassidy Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Christopher Ashton Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Ben Squire Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Patrick Brown The Hub Club Finished Male 12 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Jack Bonney Goldcoast Finished Male 12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
7.  Charlie Hector McLarnon-Riches Goldcoast Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
8.  Joe Burns Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 12 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Expert Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male 13 - Results
1.  CJ Darby Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Kim Baptista Mid Lancs BMX Finished Female 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
3.  Joe Parr Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Kieran Bradbrook The Hub Club Finished N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Adam Rostron Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 13 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
6.  Archie Hull Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 13 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

Expert Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male 14 - Results
1.  Loui McConnell Leeds BMX Club Finished Male 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Ben Featherstone North East BMX Club Finished Male 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
3.  Jake Freeman North East BMX Club Finished Male 14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
4.  Jamie Norris-Still Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 13 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
5.  John Mulley The Hub Club Finished Male 14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
6.  Charlie Yates Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
7.  Matthew Fazackerley Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
8.  Joe Butterworth Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
9.  Sam Iddon Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 14 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
10.  Samuel Mills Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14

Expert Male 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male 15 - Results
1.  Spencer McLeod Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
2.  Ricardo Addymellor Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 15 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
3.  Lee Thompson Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
4.  Peter Syson North East BMX Club Finished Male 15 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
5.  Aiden Ditchburn The Hub Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
6.  Jordan Mullock Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 15 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
7.  Liam Wilson Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 15 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
8.  Sam Clarke The Hub Club Finished Male 15 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
9.  Bryan Crossley Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 15 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

Expert Male 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male 16 - Results
1.  Lewis Kesterton The Hub Club Finished Male 16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
2.  Ross Sharp Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
3.  Willis White North East BMX Club Finished Male 16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
4.  George Hawker Manchester BMX Club Finished N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Nathan Turner Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 16 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
6.  Jack Hall Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
7.  Luke Richardson Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 16 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
8.  Andrew Paul Sturrock Fastlanebmx/Supercross Team Finished Male 16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
9.  Ben Ungar Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Expert Male 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male 17-29 - Results
1.  Jacob Roberts Manchester BMX Club Finished N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Andrew Clucas Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
3.  Joshua Hanlon Goldcoast Finished Male 17-24 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
4.  Ethan Taylor Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
5.  Luke Gamble Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (19+)
6.  Michael Brown Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 25-29 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
7.  Connor Swain Leeds BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
8.  Joshua Nicholas Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
9.  Michael Cummins Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 17-24 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
10.  Caine Newsome Fastlanebmx/Supercross Team Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Jack Critchlow Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 15 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
12.  George Bland Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 17-24 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
13.  Josh Thewlis Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Jacob Lee Leeds BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
15.  John Wingeatt Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (15-16)
16.  Morgan Woolley Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 17-24 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24

Expert Male 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male 6 & Under - Results
1.  Arthur Herrington Rotherham BMX Finished 6 & Under 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Harrison Bell Western Titans BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Flynn Drelincourt Manchester BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Expert Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male 7 - Results
1.  Zachary Dowson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Jayden Seward Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Oliver Stansfield Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 7 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Owen Kelly Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 7 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Elijah Shearer Western Titans BMX Club Finished Male 7 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
6.  Nico Parker-Brown Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 7 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
7.  Jack Goodwin Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
8.  Curtis Sveikutis Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 7 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
9.  Ryan Musgrave North East BMX Club Finished Male 7 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Expert Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male 8 - Results
1.  Harry Ives Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Bradley Gibbons Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Finntan Doyle Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Adam Barrass Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Ben Morrison The Hub Club Finished Male 8 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Jack Shanley Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
7.  Jacob Archer Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 8 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
8.  Casey Mortimer Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 8 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
9.  Fergus Whitehouse Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 8 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
10.  Reece Butler North East BMX Club Finished Male 8 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Expert Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male 9 - Results
1.  Kenny Robinson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Jacob Murray Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Arran Brannan Leeds BMX Club Finished Male 9 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Jack Baillie Bathgate BMX Club Finished Male 9 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Dillon Dowson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Daniel McCrory Western Titans BMX Club Finished Male 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Owen Rudd Goldcoast Finished Male 9 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
8.  Jed Phillips Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 9 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
9.  Taylor Brooks Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
10.  Joe Matthias Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 9 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
11.  Taylor Matson North East BMX Club Finished Male 9 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
12.  Kieran Tuck Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
13.  Matt McHugh Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
14.  Rhys Davies Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
15.  Jensen Hull Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
16.  Kieran Leatham Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 9 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
17.  Alexander Green Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 9 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
18.  Alexander McEvoy Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 9 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Female Cruiser 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female Cruiser 17-29 - Results
1.  Natasha Bonser Rotherham BMX Finished 17-29 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29

Female Cruiser 30+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female Cruiser 30+ - Results
1.  Amanda Stileman Mid Lancs BMX Finished N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Julie Barrett Roch Valley Raiders Finished 40-44 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
3.  Elaine Williams North East BMX Club Finished 40-44 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
4.  Lisa Hilton Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 35-39 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39

Masters

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters - Results
1.  Dave Ives Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Martin Ogden Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Master 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
3.  Darren Reidy Blackpool BMX Club Finished Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
4.  Andrew Parks Finished Master 26

4. Andrew Parks -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
5.  Daniel Kelly Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Master 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
6.  Philip Critchlow Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
7.  James Tresman Manchester BMX Club Finished Master 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Master

Novice 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 10 - Results
1.  Luke Goodwin Finished 0

1. Luke Goodwin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Harvey Bates Finished Male 10 0

2. Harvey Bates -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Bailey Proudlock The Hub Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Scott Bryan Finished Male 10 0

4. Scott Bryan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Haris McFarlane Finished 0

5. Haris McFarlane -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Jack Dean The Hub Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Josh Bowman Finished 0

7. Josh Bowman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Joshua Whitfield The Hub Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Novice 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 11 - Results
1.  Luke Walsh Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Novice 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 12 - Results
1.  Owen Mapleson Dyffryn Conwy Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Conor Byrne Finished 0

2. Conor Byrne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Joe Hodgson Barnesbury CC Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  Ben Cotton Finished Male 12 0

4. Ben Cotton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Novice 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 13 - Results
1.  Daniel Bates Finished Male 13 0

1. Daniel Bates -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Jacob Whitfield The Hub Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Harry Bloom Finished 0

3. Harry Bloom -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Connor Reed Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Novice 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 14 - Results
1.  Joseph Cotton Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14

Novice 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 15 - Results
1.  Martyn Ballinger Barnesbury CC Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

Novice 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 16 - Results
1.  Connor Bryan Finished N/A 0

1. Connor Bryan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Jack Watson Barnesbury CC Finished Male 16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
3.  Richard Accott Finished 0

3. Richard Accott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Megan Rae Barnesbury CC Finished Female 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15

Novice 18+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 18+ - Results
1.  Gordon Hodgson Barnesbury CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Simon Watson Finished Veteran 0

2. Simon Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Paul Horrocks Roch Valley Raiders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  David Walker Finished 0

4. David Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 6 & Under - Results
1.  George Walker Finished 0

1. George Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Ike Borowski Goldcoast Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Jonathon Morley Barnesbury CC Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Jamie Silcock Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Harvey Davison Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Oliver Hutchinson Barnesbury CC Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Louie Wilson Finished 0

7. Louie Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Matt Hodgson Finished Male 9 0

8. Matt Hodgson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
9.  Zachery Jeffrey Manchester BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
10.  Joseph Davison Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Novice 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 7 - Results
1.  Zach Watson Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  James Jackson Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Alexis Beston Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
4.  Erin Jackson Mid Lancs BMX Finished Female 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
5.  Mira Tallentire Finished 0

5. Mira Tallentire -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 8 - Results
1.  Louis Walker Finished 0

1. Louis Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Billy Smethurst Finished 0

2. Billy Smethurst -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Dylan Sealey Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Sophie Atkinson The Hub Club Finished Female 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7

Novice 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 9 - Results
1.  Max Jefferson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Pete Watson Barnesbury CC Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Connell Whittaker Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Christian Smith Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Darius Tate Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Stephen Vaughan The Hub Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Jake Hodgson Barnesbury CC Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
8.  Toby Broderick Finished 0

8. Toby Broderick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Old Skool

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Old Skool - Results
1.  Richie Bowkett Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Gary Matson North East BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Darren Jones Finished N/A 0

3. Darren Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Paul Gale Finished N/A 0

4. Paul Gale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Anthony Burrell Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Nicholas Prest North East BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Ian Sharp Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Richard Barrett Roch Valley Raiders Finished Veteran 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Gary Wilson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Phil Charnley Roch Valley Raiders Finished Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  David Russell Western Titans BMX Club Finished Veteran 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Raymond Reid Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Paul Phillips Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Brendan Green Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  James Leadon Roch Valley Raiders Finished Veteran 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

About the Event

The Races

Championship Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/13 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 05/05/13 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Cruiser 30-39 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/13 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 05/05/13 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 40-44 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/13 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 05/05/13 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 45+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/13 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 05/05/13 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Expert Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/13 09:00 BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 05/05/13 – 09:00
BMX Regional B,
Expert Female Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/13 09:00 BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 05/05/13 – 09:00
BMX Regional B,
Expert Female 11-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/13 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 05/05/13 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Expert Female 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/13 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 05/05/13 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Expert Female 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/13 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 05/05/13 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Expert Female 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/13 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 05/05/13 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Expert Female 7-8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/13 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 05/05/13 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Expert Female 9-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/13 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 05/05/13 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Expert Male Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/13 09:00 BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 05/05/13 – 09:00
BMX Regional B,
Expert Male 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/13 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 05/05/13 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Expert Male 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/13 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 05/05/13 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Expert Male 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/13 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 05/05/13 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Expert Male 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/13 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 05/05/13 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Expert Male 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/13 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 05/05/13 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Expert Male 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/13 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 05/05/13 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Expert Male 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/13 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 05/05/13 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Expert Male 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/13 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 05/05/13 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Expert Male 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/13 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 05/05/13 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Expert Male 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/13 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 05/05/13 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Expert Male 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/13 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 05/05/13 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Expert Male 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/13 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 05/05/13 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female Cruiser 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/13 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 05/05/13 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Female Cruiser 30+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/13 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 05/05/13 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Masters Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/13 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 05/05/13 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Novice Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/13 09:00 Go-BMX ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 05/05/13 – 09:00
Go-BMX,
Novice 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/13 09:00 Go-BMX None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 05/05/13 – 09:00
Go-BMX, None
Novice 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/13 09:00 Go-BMX None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 05/05/13 – 09:00
Go-BMX, None
Novice 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/13 09:00 Go-BMX None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 05/05/13 – 09:00
Go-BMX, None
Novice 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/13 09:00 Go-BMX None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 05/05/13 – 09:00
Go-BMX, None
Novice 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/13 09:00 Go-BMX None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 05/05/13 – 09:00
Go-BMX, None
Novice 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/13 09:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 05/05/13 – 09:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/13 09:00 Go-BMX None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 05/05/13 – 09:00
Go-BMX, None
Novice 18+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/13 09:00 Go-BMX None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 05/05/13 – 09:00
Go-BMX, None
Novice 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/13 09:00 Go-BMX None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 05/05/13 – 09:00
Novice 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/13 09:00 Go-BMX None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 05/05/13 – 09:00
Go-BMX, None
Novice 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/13 09:00 Go-BMX None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 05/05/13 – 09:00
Go-BMX, None
Novice 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/13 09:00 Go-BMX None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 05/05/13 – 09:00
Go-BMX, None
Old Skool Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/13 09:00 Non-Ranking ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 05/05/13 – 09:00
Non-Ranking,
Super Girls Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/13 09:00 BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 05/05/13 – 09:00
BMX Regional B,
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/13 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 05/05/13 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk