Event URN:
252252
Start date:
Sun, 5th May 2013
Event Type:
BMX (Competitive)
Venue:
The Hub Club (Barnard Castle BMX)
Shaw Bank, Staindrop Road, Barnard Castle, County Durham, DL12 8TD
details taken from: The Hub website http://www.tcrhub.co.uk/contact.html Club Profile http://www.britishcycling.org.uk/club/profile?club_id=3952 ( View map )
Series:
The North BMX 2013
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Wed, 1st May 2013
Event promoted by:
The Hub Club ( website )
Event website:
http://www.thenorthbmx.co.uk/
Event organiser:
Mr Ian Thewlis
200 Abbey Road
Leeds
Yorkshire
LS5 3NG
07716497300
ian.thewlis@iancrt.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
N/A
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 May 13 09:00 Championship Female BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Championship Fe...
5 May 13 09:00 Cruiser 30-39 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B 30-34, 35-39
5 May 13 09:00 Cruiser 40-44 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B 40-44
5 May 13 09:00 Cruiser 45+ BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B 45+

View All

Event Schedule:

 

REGISTRATION

·         On the day Registration:  9:00 to 10:00

·         Online registration Signing In: 9:00 to 10:30  (note that signing in is COMPULSARY, no sign - no race)

TRACK PRACTICE

·         Open Practice:  9:00 - 9:45

·         Gates under 11’s – 9:45 to 10:20

·         Gates 11-16 – 10:25 to 11:00

·         Gates 17+ - 11:05 – 11:40

PRE-RACE FINALISATION

·         Track Closed  11:45-12:15

·         Officials Meeting (including club):  11:50-12:05

·         Officials in place 12:10

RACING

·         First 10 Motos in pens by 12:10

·         Motos:  12:15

·         Runoffs: immediately after MOTOS

·         Quarters:  15 minutes after RUNOFFS

·         Semis: 15 minutes after Quarters

·         Finals: 15 minutes after Semis

Event Location:

Shaw Bank,
Staindrop Road,
Barnard Castle,
County Durham,
DL12 8TD

Race: Championship Female

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 10 days 19 hours 17 minutes 51 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 May 13 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Championship Female,... ---

Race: Cruiser 30-39

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 10 days 19 hours 17 minutes 51 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 May 13 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B 30-34, 35-39 ---

Race: Cruiser 40-44

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 10 days 19 hours 17 minutes 52 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 May 13 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B 40-44 ---

Race: Cruiser 45+

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 10 days 19 hours 17 minutes 52 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 May 13 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B 45+ ---

Race: Expert Cruiser

Online entry closed 11 months 19 days 19 hours 22 minutes 52 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 May 13 09:00 BMX Regional B --- 13-14, 15-16, 17-29,... ---

Race: Expert Female

Online entry closed 11 months 19 days 19 hours 22 minutes 52 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 May 13 09:00 BMX Regional B --- Championship Female,... ---

Race: Expert Female 11-12

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 10 days 19 hours 17 minutes 52 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 May 13 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Female 11, Female 12 ---

Race: Expert Female 13-14

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 10 days 19 hours 17 minutes 52 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 May 13 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Female 13, Female 14 ---

Race: Expert Female 15-16

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 10 days 19 hours 17 minutes 52 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 May 13 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Female 15, Female 16 ---

Race: Expert Female 6 & Under

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 10 days 19 hours 17 minutes 52 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 May 13 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B 6 & Under ---

Race: Expert Female 7-8

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 10 days 19 hours 17 minutes 52 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 May 13 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B 6 & Under, Female 7,... ---

Race: Expert Female 9-10

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 10 days 19 hours 17 minutes 52 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 May 13 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Female 10, Female 9 ---

Race: Expert Male

Online entry closed 11 months 19 days 19 hours 22 minutes 53 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 May 13 09:00 BMX Regional B --- 6 & Under, Elite Mal... ---

Race: Expert Male 10

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 10 days 19 hours 17 minutes 53 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 May 13 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 10 ---

Race: Expert Male 11

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 10 days 19 hours 17 minutes 53 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 May 13 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 11 ---

Race: Expert Male 12

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 10 days 19 hours 17 minutes 53 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 May 13 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 12 ---

Race: Expert Male 13

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 10 days 19 hours 17 minutes 53 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 May 13 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 13 ---

Race: Expert Male 14

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 10 days 19 hours 17 minutes 53 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 May 13 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 14 ---

Race: Expert Male 15

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 10 days 19 hours 17 minutes 53 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 May 13 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 15 ---

Race: Expert Male 16

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 10 days 19 hours 17 minutes 53 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 May 13 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 16 ---

Race: Expert Male 17-29

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 10 days 19 hours 17 minutes 53 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 May 13 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 17-24, Male 25-... ---

Race: Expert Male 6 & Under

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 10 days 19 hours 17 minutes 54 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 May 13 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B 6 & Under ---

Race: Expert Male 7

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 10 days 19 hours 17 minutes 54 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 May 13 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 7 ---

Race: Expert Male 8

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 10 days 19 hours 17 minutes 54 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 May 13 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 8 ---

Race: Expert Male 9

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 10 days 19 hours 17 minutes 54 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 May 13 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 9 ---

Race: Female Cruiser 17-29

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 10 days 19 hours 17 minutes 54 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 May 13 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B 15-16, 17-29, 30-34,... ---

Race: Female Cruiser 30+

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 10 days 19 hours 17 minutes 54 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 May 13 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B 30-34, 35-39, 40-44,... ---

Race: Masters

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 10 days 19 hours 17 minutes 54 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 May 13 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Master ---

Race: Novice

Online entry closed 11 months 19 days 19 hours 22 minutes 54 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 May 13 09:00 Go-BMX --- 6 & Under, Champions... ---

Race: Novice 10

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 May 13 09:00 Go-BMX None N/A ---

Race: Novice 11

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 May 13 09:00 Go-BMX None N/A ---

Race: Novice 12

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 May 13 09:00 Go-BMX None N/A ---

Race: Novice 13

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 May 13 09:00 Go-BMX None N/A ---

Race: Novice 14

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 May 13 09:00 Go-BMX None N/A ---

Race: Novice 15

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 May 13 09:00 Non-Ranking None N/A ---

Race: Novice 16

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 May 13 09:00 Go-BMX None N/A ---

Race: Novice 18+

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 May 13 09:00 Go-BMX None N/A ---

Race: Novice 6 & Under

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 May 13 09:00 Go-BMX None N/A ---

Race: Novice 7

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 May 13 09:00 Go-BMX None N/A ---

Race: Novice 8

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 May 13 09:00 Go-BMX None N/A ---

Race: Novice 9

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 10 days 19 hours 17 minutes 55 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 May 13 09:00 Go-BMX None N/A ---

Race: Old Skool

View Entrants

Online entry closed 11 months 19 days 19 hours 22 minutes 56 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 May 13 09:00 Non-Ranking --- Championship Female,... ---

Race: Super Girls

Online entry closed 11 months 19 days 19 hours 22 minutes 56 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 May 13 09:00 BMX Regional B --- Championship Female,... ---

Race: Veteran

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 10 days 19 hours 17 minutes 56 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 May 13 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Veteran ---

11
months ago

More Event Info

Posted 02/05/2013

Other activities for everyone to enjoy will be

High Ropes

Drop Zone

Canoeing

Bouncy Castel

Infants Disco

Face Painting

Salon will be open for mums to get nails done etc

We have lots of great prizes flooding in for the raffle so don't forget to buy a ticket

After racing has finished we are considering having a high jump competition £2 in winner takes all, anyone interested in taking part in this please email me Tom@tcrhub.org

Anyone wanting some pre race practice on the track, here are the dates and opening times leading up to the regional

23rd April 6pm - 9pm
25th April 6pm - 9pm
30th April 6pm - 9pm
2nd May 6pm - 9pm
3rd May time still to be considered but I would of thought sometime in the afternoon
4th May 12am - ???

Our website is http://www.tcrhub.co.uk

Any questions feel free to email me at Tom@tcrhub.org

Thanks Tom Whipham

11
months ago

Confirmed Results

Race name: Championship Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Louise Crossley Blackpool BMX Club Finished Championship Female 40

Confirmed Results

Race name: Cruiser 30-39

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Roy Sutton Manchester BMX Club Finished 35-39 40
2 Graham Stanley Finished N/A 0
3 Richard Chamley Leeds BMX Club Finished 30-34 30
4 Mark Cottrell Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 35-39 26
5 Nigel Smith Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished 35-39 23
6 Richard Leatham Roch Valley Raiders Finished N/A 0
7 Louise Abbott Manchester BMX Club Finished 30-34 18
8 Adam Hill Manchester BMX Club Finished 35-39 16
9 Anthony Burrell Finished N/A 0
10 Lea Pendleton Mid Lancs BMX Finished 35-39 12
Philip Critchlow Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Did not start 35-39 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Cruiser 40-44

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Peter Butler North East BMX Club Finished 40-44 40
2 Richard Barrett Roch Valley Raiders Finished 40-44 34
3 Allan Johnson North East BMX Club Finished N/A 30
4 Andrew Hill Blackpool BMX Club Finished 40-44 26
5 Roger Wilbraham Manchester BMX Club Finished 40-44 23
6 Brent Featherstone North East BMX Club Finished 40-44 20
7 Craig Stansfield Roch Valley Raiders Finished 40-44 18
8 David Thorp Manchester BMX Club Finished 40-44 16
9 Geoff McHugh Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished N/A 0
10 Jason Crisp Manchester BMX Club Finished 40-44 12
11 Richard Sealey Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished N/A 0
12 Jarrod Crossley Blackpool BMX Club Finished N/A 0
12 Mark Huddart Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 40-44 9

Confirmed Results

Race name: Cruiser 45+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Anthony Fisher Mid Lancs BMX Finished 45+ 40
2 Craig Robertson Ride On Finished 45+ 34
3 David Morton North East BMX Club Finished 45+ 30
4 Raymond Reid Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished 45+ 26
5 William Fieldhouse Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished 45+ 23
6 Stephen Noble North East BMX Club Finished 45+ 20
7 Russell Hanlon Goldcoast BMX Club Finished N/A 18
8 Nick Field Leeds BMX Club Finished 45+ 16
9 Paul Sturrock North East BMX Club Finished 45+ 14

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert Female 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Eleana Stafford Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 12 40
2 Taryn McConnell Leeds BMX Club Finished Female 12 34
3 Ellie Jo Chappell Mid Lancs BMX Finished Female 12 30
4 Emily Brannan Leeds BMX Club Finished Female 11 26
5 Imogen Hill Blackpool BMX Club Finished Female 11 23
6 Robyn Paton Western Titans BMX Club Finished Female 12 20
7 Ellie Featherstone North East BMX Club Finished Female 11 18
8 Hannah Baker Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 12 16
9 Leah McEvoy Mid Lancs BMX Finished Female 11 14
10 Morgan Ditchburn The Hub Club Finished Female 10 0
11 Shannon Field Leeds BMX Club Finished Female 11 10

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert Female 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Carla Herron Western Titans BMX Club Finished Female 14 40
2 Mary Johnson North East BMX Club Finished Female 13 34
3 Kerri-Anne Turner Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 14 30
4 Erin Mcpake Bathgate BMX Club Finished Female 14 26
5 Zoe Politis Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 14 23
6 Mia Paton Western Titans BMX Club Finished Female 14 20
7 Cerys Swales Roch Valley Raiders Finished Female 13 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert Female 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Molly Dobson North East BMX Club Finished Female 15 40
Ashley Thomas Manchester BMX Club Did not start Female 15 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert Female 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Pyper-Louise Rudd Goldcoast BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 40

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert Female 7-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lily Brindle Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 7 40

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert Female 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Emma Jeffers Mid Lancs BMX Finished Female 9 40
2 Kirsten Dillon Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 9 34
3 Lauren Anyon Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 10 30
4 Molly Cranshaw Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 10 26
5 Megan Higgins Western Titans BMX Club Finished Female 9 23
6 Katy Cosgrove Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 10 20
7 Ashleigh Crisp Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 9 18
8 Hannah Shanley Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 9 16
9 Keedie Burgess Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 9 14
10 Freyja Leadon Roch Valley Raiders Finished Female 10 12

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Cameron Reid Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 10 40
2 Oliver Cope Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 10 34
3 Matthew Baptista Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 10 30
4 Oliver Ross The Hub Club Finished Male 10 26
5 William Blevins Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 10 23
6 Josh Palmer Western Titans BMX Club Finished Male 10 20
7 Zack Harrop Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 10 18
8 Matthew Gilston Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 16
9 Devlin Russell Western Titans BMX Club Finished Male 10 14
10 Saul Jeffrey Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 10 12
11 Samuel Bennett Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 10 10
12 Ben Iddon Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 10 9
13 Callum Marcus Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 10 8
14 Tom Spencer North East BMX Club Finished Male 10 7
15 Morgan Cort Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 6
16 Harrison Drelincourt Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 10 5
17 Murray Hull Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 4
18 Harry Burrell Finished Male 10 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alex Rhodes Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 40
2 Joel Clarke Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 11 34
3 Alex Brookes Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 30
4 Samuel Avison Leeds BMX Club Finished Male 11 26
5 Andrew Herron Western Titans BMX Club Finished Male 11 23
6 Jay Fairbank Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 20
7 Sam Rhodes Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 18
8 Joe McHugh Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 16
9 Daniel Robertson Ride On Finished Male 11 14
10 Ellis Burgess Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 12
11 Jack Stileman Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 11 10
12 Ben Redstone Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 9

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ryan Brookes Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 40
2 Connor Cassidy Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 34
3 Christopher Ashton Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 12 30
4 Ben Squire Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 12 26
5 Patrick Brown The Hub Club Finished Male 12 23
6 Jack Bonney Goldcoast BMX Club Finished Male 12 20
7 Charlie Hector McLarnon-Riches Goldcoast BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
8 Joe Burns Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 12 16

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 CJ Darby Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 13 40
2 Kim Baptista Mid Lancs BMX Finished Female 13 34
3 Joe Parr Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 12 30
4 Kieran Bradbrook The Hub Club Finished Male 13 26
5 Adam Rostron Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 13 23
6 Archie Hull Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 13 20

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Loui McConnell Leeds BMX Club Finished Male 14 40
2 Ben Featherstone North East BMX Club Finished Male 14 34
3 Jake Freeman North East BMX Club Finished Male 14 30
4 Jamie Norris-Still Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 13 26
5 John Mulley The Hub Club Finished Male 14 23
6 Charlie Yates Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 14 20
7 Matthew Fazackerley Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 14 18
8 Joe Butterworth Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 14 16
9 Sam Iddon Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 14 14
10 Samuel Mills Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 14 12

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert Male 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Spencer McLeod Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 15 40
2 Ricardo Addymellor Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 15 34
3 Lee Thompson Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 14 0
4 Peter Syson North East BMX Club Finished Male 15 26
5 Aiden Ditchburn The Hub Club Finished Male 14 0
6 Jordan Mullock Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 15 20
7 Liam Wilson Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 15 18
8 Sam Clarke The Hub Club Finished Male 15 16
9 Bryan Crossley Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 15 14

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert Male 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lewis Kesterton The Hub Club Finished Male 16 40
2 Ross Sharp Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 16 34
3 Willis White North East BMX Club Finished Male 16 30
4 George Hawker Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 16 26
5 Nathan Turner Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 16 23
6 Jack Hall Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 16 20
7 Luke Richardson Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 16 18
8 Andrew Paul Sturrock Fastlanebmx/Supercross Team Finished Male 16 16
9 Ben Ungar Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 16 14

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert Male 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jacob Roberts Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 40
2 Andrew Clucas Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 34
3 Joshua Hanlon Goldcoast BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 30
4 Ethan Taylor Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 26
5 Luke Gamble Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male (19+) 0
6 Michael Brown Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 25-29 20
7 Connor Swain Leeds BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 18
8 Joshua Nicholas Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 16
9 Michael Cummins Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 17-24 14
10 Caine Newsome Fastlanebmx/Supercross Team Finished Male 17-24 12
11 Jack Critchlow Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 15 10
12 George Bland Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 17-24 9
13 Josh Thewlis Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 0
14 Jacob Lee Leeds BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 7
15 John Wingeatt Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male (15-16) 0
16 Morgan Woolley Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 17-24 5

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert Male 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Arthur Herrington Rotherham BMX Finished 6 & Under 40
2 Harrison Bell Western Titans BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 34
3 Flynn Drelincourt Manchester BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 30

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Zachary Dowson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 40
2 Jayden Seward Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 34
3 Oliver Stansfield Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 7 30
4 Owen Kelly Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 7 26
5 Elijah Shearer Western Titans BMX Club Finished Male 7 23
6 Nico Parker-Brown Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 7 20
7 Jack Goodwin Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 18
8 Curtis Sveikutis Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 7 16
9 Ryan Musgrave North East BMX Club Finished Male 7 14

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Harry Ives Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 40
2 Bradley Gibbons Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 34
3 Finntan Doyle Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
4 Adam Barrass Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 26
5 Ben Morrison The Hub Club Finished Male 8 23
6 Jack Shanley Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 20
7 Jacob Archer Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 8 18
8 Casey Mortimer Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 8 16
9 Fergus Whitehouse Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 8 14
10 Reece Butler North East BMX Club Finished Male 8 12

Confirmed Results

Race name: Female Cruiser 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Natasha Bonser Rotherham BMX Finished 17-29 40

Confirmed Results

Race name: Female Cruiser 30+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Amanda Stileman Mid Lancs BMX Finished 35-39 40
2 Julie Barrett Roch Valley Raiders Finished 40-44 34
3 Elaine Freeman North East BMX Club Finished 40-44 30
4 Lisa Hilton Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 35-39 26

Confirmed Results

Race name: Masters

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 David Ives Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Master 40
2 Martin Ogden Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Master 34
3 Darren Reidy Blackpool BMX Club Finished Master 30
4 Andrew Parks Finished Master 26
5 Daniel Kelly Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Master 23
6 Philip Critchlow Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Master 20
7 James Tresman Manchester BMX Club Finished Master 18

Confirmed Results

Race name: Novice 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Luke Goodwin Finished 0
2 Harvey Bates Finished Male 10 0
3 Bailey Proudlock The Hub Club Finished Male 10 0
4 Scott Bryan Finished Male 10 0
5 Haris McFarlane Finished 0
6 Jack Dean The Hub Club Finished Male 10 0
7 Josh Bowman Finished 0
8 Joshua Whitfield The Hub Club Finished Male 10 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Novice 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Luke Walsh Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 10 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Novice 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Owen Mapleson Clwb Beicio Mynydd Dyffryn Con... Finished Male 12 0
2 Conor Byrne Finished 0
3 Joe Hodgson Barnesbury CC Finished Male 11 0
4 Ben Cotton Finished Male 12 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Novice 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Daniel Bates Finished Male 13 0
2 Jacob Whitfield The Hub Club Finished Male 13 0
3 Harry Bloom Finished 0
4 Connor Reed Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 12 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Novice 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joseph Cotton Finished Male 14 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Novice 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Martyn Ballinger Barnesbury CC Finished Male 15 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Novice 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Connor Bryan Finished N/A 0
2 Jack Watson Barnesbury CC Finished N/A 0
3 Richard Accott Finished 0
4 Megan Rae Barnesbury CC Finished Female 15 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Novice 18+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Gordon Hodgson Barnesbury CC Finished N/A 0
2 Simon Watson Finished N/A 0
3 Paul Horrocks Roch Valley Raiders Finished N/A 0
4 David Walker Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Novice 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 George Walker Finished 0
2 Ike Borowski Goldcoast BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
3 Jonathon Morley Barnesbury CC Finished 6 & Under 0
4 Jamie Silcock Finished 0
5 Harvey Davison Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished 6 & Under 0
6 Oliver Hutchinson Barnesbury CC Finished 6 & Under 0
7 Louie Wilson Finished 0
8 Matt Hodgson Finished 6 & Under 0
9 Zachery Jeffrey Manchester BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
10 Joseph Davison Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished 6 & Under 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Novice 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Zach Watson Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 7 0
2 James Jackson Finished Male 7 0
3 Alexis Beston Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 7 0
4 Erin Jackson Mid Lancs BMX Finished Female 7 0
5 Mira Tallentire Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Novice 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Louis Walker Finished 0
2 Billy Smethurst Finished 0
3 Dylan Sealey Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
4 Sophie Atkinson The Hub Club Finished Female 7 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Novice 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Max Jefferson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
2 Pete Watson Barnesbury CC Finished Male 9 0
3 Connell Whittaker Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 9 0
4 Christian Smith Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
5 Darius Tate Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 9 0
6 Stephen Vaughan The Hub Club Finished Male 9 0
7 Jake Hodgson Barnesbury CC Finished Male 7 0
8 Toby Broderick Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Old Skool

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Richard Bowkett Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 0
2 Gary Matson North East BMX Club Finished N/A 0
3 Darren Jones Finished N/A 0
4 Paul Gale Finished N/A 0
5 Anthony Burrell Finished N/A 0
6 Nicholas Prest North East BMX Club Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ian Sharp Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Veteran 40
2 Richard Barrett Roch Valley Raiders Finished Veteran 34
3 Gary Wilson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Veteran 30
4 Phil Charnley Roch Valley Raiders Finished Veteran 26
5 David Russell Western Titans BMX Club Finished Veteran 23
6 Raymond Reid Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Veteran 20
7 Paul Phillips Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Veteran 18
8 Brendan Green Finished Veteran 0
9 James Leadon Roch Valley Raiders Finished Veteran 14

Provisional Results

THESE ARE PROVISIONAL RESULTS 

Racing Results:  http://www.bradfordbmxbandits.org.uk/LIVE/Report.htm

 

Novice Event Results:  http://www.bradfordbmxbandits.org.uk/LIVE/TheHubProvisionalNovice.htm

Expert Event Results:  http://www.bradfordbmxbandits.org.uk/LIVE/TheHubProvisionalExpert.htm