Event URN:
252237
Start date:
Sat, 8th Dec 2012
Finish date:
Sun, 9th Dec 2012
Event Type:
BMX (Competitive)
Venue:
France
Unknown, 99999
Online Entry FAQs
Event organiser:
Mr Event Organiser
Foreign event - no details
99999
Cheques payable to:
n/a
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Dec 12 12:00 Supercross Fille BMX National B BMX National B Female 13, Fema...
8 Dec 12 12:00 Supercross Garcon BMX National B BMX National B Male 15, Male 1...
8 Dec 12 12:00 Trophee des Nations Femme BMX National B BMX National B Championship Fe...
8 Dec 12 12:00 Trophee des Nations Homme BMX National B BMX National B Elite Male, Jun...

View All

Race: Supercross Fille

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Dec 12 12:00 BMX National B BMX National B Female 13, Female 14 ---

Race: Supercross Garcon

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Dec 12 12:00 BMX National B BMX National B Male 15, Male 16 ---

Race: Trophee des Nations Femme

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Dec 12 12:00 BMX National B BMX National B Championship Female ---

Race: Trophee des Nations Homme

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Dec 12 12:00 BMX National B BMX National B Elite Male, Junior M... ---

Race: 40+ Cruiser

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Dec 12 12:00 BMX National B BMX Cruiser National B 40-44, 45+ ---

Race: Elite 1

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Dec 12 12:00 BMX National B BMX National B Elite Male, Male 17-... ---

Race: Elite 2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Dec 12 12:00 BMX National B BMX National B Junior Men, Male 17-... ---

Race: Elite Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Dec 12 12:00 BMX National B BMX National B Championship Female ---

Race: Minime Fille

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Dec 12 12:00 BMX National B BMX National B Female 13, Female 14 ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Supercross Fille

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
14 Blaine Ridge-Davis Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Female 14 36

Confirmed Results

Race name: Supercross Garcon

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
145 Jacob Hutson Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 15 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Trophee des Nations Femme

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Shanaze Reade Sky Track Cycling Finished Championship Female 100
8 Abbie Taylor Sheffield Dirt Society Finished Championship Female 56

Confirmed Results

Race name: Trophee des Nations Homme

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
2 Curtis Manaton Burnham BMX Club Finished Elite Male 90
8 Liam Phillips Burnham BMX Club Finished Elite Male 56
11 Kyle Evans Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Elite Male 45
17 Quillan Isidore Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Junior Men 28
18 Grant Hill Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Elite Male 26
47 Daniel McBride Decoy BMX Club Finished Elite Male 0
83 Ryan Stack Burnham BMX Club Finished Junior Men 0
132 Cameron Howard Redman Rockstar Finished Male 17-24 0
132 Daniel Pullen Hersden Harriers BMX Racing Cl... Finished Junior Men 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 40+ Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
29 Paul Andrews Runnymede Rockets Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Elite 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
11 Grant Hill Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Elite Male 45
18 Kyle Evans Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Elite Male 26
19 Curtis Manaton Burnham BMX Club Finished Elite Male 24
26 Daniel McBride Decoy BMX Club Finished Elite Male 15

Confirmed Results

Race name: Elite 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
6 Quillan Isidore Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Junior Men 65
54 Ryan Stack Burnham BMX Club Finished Junior Men 0
61 Daniel Pullen Hersden Harriers BMX Racing Cl... Finished Junior Men 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Shanaze Reade Sky Track Cycling Finished Championship Female 100
4 Abbie Taylor Sheffield Dirt Society Finished Championship Female 75

Confirmed Results

Race name: Minime Fille

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
9 Blaine Ridge-Davis Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Female 14 52