Edinburgh Spring Classic APR

Road , Haddington – Thursday, 30 May 2013

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

252215

Start Date:

Thu, 30th May 2013

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Haddington Tennis Club, Neilson Park Lodge, Mill Wynd, Haddington, East Lothian, EH41 4DB
View map

Entry close date

Sun, 19th May 2013

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Colin Jackson Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Johnny Graham Team Right Move Windows Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Peter Simpson Berwick Wheelers CC Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Bill Wilkie Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Ian Arnott Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Charles Vincent Walkers Cycling Club Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Chris McLean Gala Cycling Club Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Stewart Jarvie Rock And Road Cycles Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Neil Brown Pedal Power RT Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Andrew Keba Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Alan Maxwell Pedal Power RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Ross Middleton Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Gordon Jackson Hawick CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Tom Harkness Hawick CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  David Cowan Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  David Crombie Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Greig Baird www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Keith Greenwood West Lothian Clarion CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Kim McGillivray Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Chris Allen Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Andrew Spenceley Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Paul Friel Glasgow Couriers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Paul Gaston Finished 0

23. Paul Gaston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  David Gally Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Neil Pendrich Gala Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Andrew Bothwell Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Dougal Allan Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Stuart Stirland Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Tom Kiely Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Jennifer Taylor Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Ryan Fenwick Gala Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Alexander Kinsley Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Keir Greatorex Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Ayrton Pellet Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  David Hamill Pedal Power RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Andrew Matheson Musselburgh RCC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Calum Foster Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
38.  Graeme Scott Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  Lauri Peil Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
40.  David McGill Finished 4th 0

40. David McGill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
41.  Donald Bruce Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
42.  Les Ross Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
43.  Warren Crombie Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Malcolm Dunlop Veloclub Edinburgh Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
45.  Matthew Ansell Veloclub Edinburgh Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
46.  Alexa Mair Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
47.  Robert Bloor Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
48.  Peggy Series Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
49.  Gillian Palmer Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
50.  Andrew Sinclair Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Scott Bell Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Fraser Martin Perth United Cycling Club Disqualified 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Disqualified | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 30/05/13 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 68km / 42 miles
Entry: Postal: (£12.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Thu 30/05/13 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
68km / 42 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

252215

Start Date:

Thu, 30th May 2013

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Haddington Tennis Club, Neilson Park Lodge, Mill Wynd, Haddington, East Lothian, EH41 4DB
View map

Entry close date

Sun, 19th May 2013

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Colin Jackson Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Johnny Graham Team Right Move Windows Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Peter Simpson Berwick Wheelers CC Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Bill Wilkie Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Ian Arnott Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Charles Vincent Walkers Cycling Club Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Chris McLean Gala Cycling Club Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Stewart Jarvie Rock And Road Cycles Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Neil Brown Pedal Power RT Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Andrew Keba Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Alan Maxwell Pedal Power RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Ross Middleton Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Gordon Jackson Hawick CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Tom Harkness Hawick CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  David Cowan Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  David Crombie Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Greig Baird www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Keith Greenwood West Lothian Clarion CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Kim McGillivray Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Chris Allen Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Andrew Spenceley Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Paul Friel Glasgow Couriers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Paul Gaston Finished 0

23. Paul Gaston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  David Gally Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Neil Pendrich Gala Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Andrew Bothwell Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Dougal Allan Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Stuart Stirland Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Tom Kiely Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Jennifer Taylor Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Ryan Fenwick Gala Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Alexander Kinsley Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Keir Greatorex Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Ayrton Pellet Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  David Hamill Pedal Power RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Andrew Matheson Musselburgh RCC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Calum Foster Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
38.  Graeme Scott Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  Lauri Peil Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
40.  David McGill Finished 4th 0

40. David McGill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
41.  Donald Bruce Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
42.  Les Ross Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
43.  Warren Crombie Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Malcolm Dunlop Veloclub Edinburgh Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
45.  Matthew Ansell Veloclub Edinburgh Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
46.  Alexa Mair Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
47.  Robert Bloor Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
48.  Peggy Series Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
49.  Gillian Palmer Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
50.  Andrew Sinclair Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Scott Bell Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Fraser Martin Perth United Cycling Club Disqualified 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Disqualified | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 30/05/13 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 68km / 42 miles
Entry: Postal: (£12.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Thu 30/05/13 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
68km / 42 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk