Maindy Flyers Freewheel League 1

Closed Circuit , Cardiff – Wednesday, 03 Apr 2013

Event Summary

Event Overview

This is a league of three events for all youth categories.  Signing on starts at 6pm and the first race is at 6.30pm.

Riders must ride 2 of the 3 events to compete for the league.

Event Details

Event URN:

252203

Start Date:

Wed, 3rd Apr 2013

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Maindy Cycle Track, Crown Way, Cardiff, Glamorgan, CF14 3AJ
View map

Entry close date

Sun, 31st Mar 2013

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Bevan Smith Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  George Marshall Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Gethin Price Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Iolo Dafydd Towy Riders Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Ayrton Smith Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Tomos Moynihan Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Jack Hastings Cardiff JIF Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Euan Lyons Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Ethan Pratten Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Joseph Jones Bike Doctor Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Heledd Hunt Towy Riders Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Zoe Backstedt Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Eleri Thomas Finished 0

3. Eleri Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Guto Dafydd Towy Riders Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  James Codd Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Rhys Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Emyr Thomas Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Ryan Phillips Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Joe Nethell Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Zach Bridges Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Iwan Evans Towy Riders Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Kai Mcllquham Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Jake Young Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Iwan Evans Towy Riders Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Elynor Backstedt Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Elena Shaw Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Danielle Parker Towy Riders Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Harriet Marshall Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Rachel O'Connell Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Rhys Britton Cardiff JIF Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Tomos Nesham Cardiff JIF Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Oliver Postle Bush Healthcare CRT Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Matthew Burke Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Robbie Bain Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Joseph Rees Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Jourdain McIlquham Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Joshua Kelland Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Bethany Maunders Cardiff JIF Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Sophie Williams Cardiff JIF Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Lowri Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Elizabeth Bennett Cardiff JIF Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Niamh Jones Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Caitlin Shaw Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Georgia Swainson Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Francesca Storey Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Hefin Evans Towy Riders Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Harry Lock Cardiff Ajax CC Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Jack Broadley Cardiff Ajax CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Brett Nethell County Cycles Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Kinsey McIlquham Cardiff Ajax CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Jacob Phelps Cardiff Ajax CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Matthew Gibbs Cardiff Ajax CC Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A
--- Matt Thorne TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Emily Haycox Finished A 3

1. Emily Haycox -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Olivia Davies Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Tanwen Jones Towy Riders Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Megan Chard Bush Healthcare CRT Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Daniel Wylie-Morris Abergavenny Road Club Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Garan Jones Towy Riders Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Yusuf Morgan Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Harry Codd Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Kyle Jones Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Jake Parker Towy Riders Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
7.  Rowan Lyons Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
8.  Cian Evans Towy Riders Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
9.  Samuel Waring Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Awen Roberts Towy Riders Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Elen Price Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Freya Evans Towy Riders Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Bethany Bennett Towy Riders Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Anwen Nesham Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Rebecca Codd Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Zach Minto Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Harry Lock Cardiff Ajax CC Finished N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Ben Carroll Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Joshua Burns Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Ben Williams Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Riders can enter each round individually for £4 in advance, £5 on the day or can buy an entry to the full league of three events for £10 in advance. Please note, if buying the full league you only need to enter once.

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 03/04/13 18:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 03/04/13 – 18:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 03/04/13 18:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 03/04/13 – 18:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 03/04/13 18:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 03/04/13 – 18:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 03/04/13 18:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 03/04/13 – 18:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 03/04/13 18:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 03/04/13 – 18:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 03/04/13 18:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 03/04/13 – 18:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 03/04/13 18:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 03/04/13 – 18:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 03/04/13 18:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 03/04/13 – 18:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 03/04/13 18:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 03/04/13 – 18:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 03/04/13 18:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 03/04/13 – 18:00
Youth Only, Youth
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 03/04/13 20:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 35 mins / plus 4 laps
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 03/04/13 – 20:15

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
35 mins / plus 4 laps

Event Summary

Event Overview

This is a league of three events for all youth categories.  Signing on starts at 6pm and the first race is at 6.30pm.

Riders must ride 2 of the 3 events to compete for the league.

Event Details

Event URN:

252203

Start Date:

Wed, 3rd Apr 2013

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Maindy Cycle Track, Crown Way, Cardiff, Glamorgan, CF14 3AJ
View map

Entry close date

Sun, 31st Mar 2013

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Bevan Smith Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  George Marshall Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Gethin Price Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Iolo Dafydd Towy Riders Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Ayrton Smith Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Tomos Moynihan Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Jack Hastings Cardiff JIF Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Euan Lyons Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Ethan Pratten Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Joseph Jones Bike Doctor Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Heledd Hunt Towy Riders Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Zoe Backstedt Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Eleri Thomas Finished 0

3. Eleri Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Guto Dafydd Towy Riders Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  James Codd Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Rhys Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Emyr Thomas Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Ryan Phillips Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Joe Nethell Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Zach Bridges Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Iwan Evans Towy Riders Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Kai Mcllquham Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Jake Young Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Iwan Evans Towy Riders Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Elynor Backstedt Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Elena Shaw Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Danielle Parker Towy Riders Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Harriet Marshall Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Rachel O'Connell Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Rhys Britton Cardiff JIF Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Tomos Nesham Cardiff JIF Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Oliver Postle Bush Healthcare CRT Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Matthew Burke Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Robbie Bain Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Joseph Rees Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Jourdain McIlquham Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Joshua Kelland Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Bethany Maunders Cardiff JIF Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Sophie Williams Cardiff JIF Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Lowri Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Elizabeth Bennett Cardiff JIF Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Niamh Jones Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Caitlin Shaw Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Georgia Swainson Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Francesca Storey Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Hefin Evans Towy Riders Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Harry Lock Cardiff Ajax CC Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Jack Broadley Cardiff Ajax CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Brett Nethell County Cycles Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Kinsey McIlquham Cardiff Ajax CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Jacob Phelps Cardiff Ajax CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Matthew Gibbs Cardiff Ajax CC Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A
--- Matt Thorne TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Emily Haycox Finished A 3

1. Emily Haycox -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Olivia Davies Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Tanwen Jones Towy Riders Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Megan Chard Bush Healthcare CRT Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Daniel Wylie-Morris Abergavenny Road Club Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Garan Jones Towy Riders Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Yusuf Morgan Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Harry Codd Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Kyle Jones Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Jake Parker Towy Riders Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
7.  Rowan Lyons Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
8.  Cian Evans Towy Riders Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
9.  Samuel Waring Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Awen Roberts Towy Riders Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Elen Price Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Freya Evans Towy Riders Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Bethany Bennett Towy Riders Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Anwen Nesham Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Rebecca Codd Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Zach Minto Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Harry Lock Cardiff Ajax CC Finished N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Ben Carroll Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Joshua Burns Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Ben Williams Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Riders can enter each round individually for £4 in advance, £5 on the day or can buy an entry to the full league of three events for £10 in advance. Please note, if buying the full league you only need to enter once.

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 03/04/13 18:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 03/04/13 – 18:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 03/04/13 18:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 03/04/13 – 18:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 03/04/13 18:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 03/04/13 – 18:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 03/04/13 18:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 03/04/13 – 18:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 03/04/13 18:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 03/04/13 – 18:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 03/04/13 18:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 03/04/13 – 18:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 03/04/13 18:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 03/04/13 – 18:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 03/04/13 18:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 03/04/13 – 18:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 03/04/13 18:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 03/04/13 – 18:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 03/04/13 18:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 03/04/13 – 18:00
Youth Only, Youth
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 03/04/13 20:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 35 mins / plus 4 laps
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 03/04/13 – 20:15

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
35 mins / plus 4 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk