VC Londres Open Meeting

Track , London – Saturday, 06 Apr 2013

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

252148

Start Date:

Sat, 6th Apr 2013

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Herne Hill Velodrome, Burbage Road, London, SE24 9HE
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

20km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
20km Scratch - Results
1.  Tony Lock Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Iain Cook VC Londres Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Hisham Al-Ramah VC Londres Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Vojtech Blazejovsky Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Matthew Theobalds CS Grupetto Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Stephen Sorba Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

A - 12 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A - 12 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Dominic Hill BEC Cycling Club Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Tony Lock Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Neil Rutter Cotswold Veldrijden Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Jake Martin Kingsnorth International Whlrs Finished Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  John Coolahan Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

A - 15 lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A - 15 lap Points Race - Results
1.  Jake Martin Kingsnorth International Whlrs Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Dominic Hill BEC Cycling Club Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Tony Lock Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Matthew Theobalds CS Grupetto Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Simon Warren Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  John Coolahan Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

A - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A - Devil - Results
1.  Jake Martin Kingsnorth International Whlrs Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Dominic Hill BEC Cycling Club Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Neil Rutter Cotswold Veldrijden Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Jonathan Solly VC Londres Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Alan Strang Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  James Holland-Leader Giro Prestige Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

B - 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B - 10 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Thomas Ballhatchet Rollapaluza CC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Stephen Sorba Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Hisham Al-Ramah VC Londres Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Mark Foulds Adalta Cycling Club Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Joseph Kendrick Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Philip Appleby Wigmore CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

B - 12 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B - 12 lap Points - Results
1.  Joseph Kendrick Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Mark Foulds Adalta Cycling Club Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Philip Appleby Wigmore CC Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Stephen Sorba Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Andrew Bradshaw VC Londres Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Alexander Christians London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

B - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B - Devil - Results
1.  Joseph Kendrick Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Hisham Al-Ramah VC Londres Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Thomas Ballhatchet Rollapaluza CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Andrew Bradshaw VC Londres Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Abigail Van Twisk WXC World Racing Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Joshua Cole-Hossain VC Londres Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Senior Kilo

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior Kilo - Results
1.  Neil Rutter Cotswold Veldrijden Finished 2nd 00:01:05:440 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:01:05:440
2.  Joseph Kendrick Finished 3rd 00:01:07:220 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:01:07:220
3.  Jake Martin Kingsnorth International Whlrs Finished Elite 00:01:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:08:000
4.  Thomas Ballhatchet Rollapaluza CC Finished 3rd 00:01:08:090 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:01:08:090
5.  Simon Warren Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 00:01:08:530 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:01:08:530
6.  Andrew Bradshaw VC Londres Finished 3rd 00:01:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:01:09:000

U10 - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Devil - Results
1.  Billy Gilbey VC Londres Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Boys - 6 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - 6 lap Points - Results
1.  Archie Sloan VC Jubilee Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Devil - Results
1.  George Sloan VC Jubilee Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Finley Newmark VC Londres Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Thomas Gloag VC Londres Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Finlay Wellings VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Alex Ferri VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Boys - 6 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - 6 lap Points - Results
1.  Finley Newmark VC Londres Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Finlay Wellings VC Londres Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Thomas Gloag VC Londres Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Devil - Results
1.  Fred Wright VC Londres Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Kareem Akinnibi VC Londres Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Boru Pratt McCullagh VC Londres Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Boys - 8 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - 8 lap Points - Results
1.  Fred Wright VC Londres Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Boru Pratt McCullagh VC Londres Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Devil - Results
1.  Brendan Drewett Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Max Bergin VC Londres Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jack Miller Woolwich CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Oliver Cliff VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Boys - 8 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - 8 lap Points - Results
1.  Brendan Drewett Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Max Bergin VC Londres Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jack Miller Woolwich CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth Kilo

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth Kilo - Results
1.  Brendan Drewett Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 00:01:10:060 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:01:10:060
2.  Fred Wright VC Londres Finished B 00:01:12:350 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:01:12:350
3.  Max Bergin VC Londres Finished A 00:01:13:430 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:01:13:430
4.  Harry Clarke Sutton Cycling Club Finished A 00:01:19:060 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:01:19:060
5.  Alex Hazeldine Finished 00:01:19:690 0

5. Alex Hazeldine -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:19:690
6.  Tyrrell Greaves Cycling Club Hackney Finished A 00:01:23:060 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:01:23:060

U10 Boys - 4 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - 4 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Billy Gilbey VC Londres Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Archie Sloan VC Jubilee Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Boys - 4 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - 4 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Finley Newmark VC Londres Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  George Sloan VC Jubilee Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Finlay Wellings VC Londres Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys - 8 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - 8 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Fred Wright VC Londres Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Boru Pratt McCullagh VC Londres Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Dylan Clinton Finished 0

3. Dylan Clinton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U16 Boys - 8 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - 8 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Brendan Drewett Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Max Bergin VC Londres Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Oliver Cliff VC Londres Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

The Races

20km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/04/13 14:30 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 06/04/13 – 14:30
Regional C+, Band 5
A - 12 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/04/13 14:30 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 06/04/13 – 14:30
Regional C+, Band 5
A - 15 lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/04/13 14:30 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 06/04/13 – 14:30
Regional C+, Band 5
A - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/04/13 14:30 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 06/04/13 – 14:30
Regional C+, Band 5
B - 10 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/04/13 14:30 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 06/04/13 – 14:30
Regional C+, Band 5
B - 12 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/04/13 14:30 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 06/04/13 – 14:30
Regional C+, Band 5
B - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/04/13 14:30 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 06/04/13 – 14:30
Regional C+, Band 5
Senior Kilo Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/04/13 14:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sat 06/04/13 – 14:30
Regional C, None
U10 - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/04/13 14:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 06/04/13 – 14:30
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Boys - 6 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/04/13 14:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 06/04/13 – 14:30
Youth Only, Youth
U12 - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/04/13 14:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 06/04/13 – 14:30
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys - 6 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/04/13 14:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Sat 06/04/13 – 14:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/04/13 14:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 06/04/13 – 14:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys - 8 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/04/13 14:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 06/04/13 – 14:30
Youth Only, Youth
U16 - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/04/13 14:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 06/04/13 – 14:30
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys - 8 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/04/13 14:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Sat 06/04/13 – 14:30
Youth Only, Youth
Youth Kilo Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/04/13 14:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 06/04/13 – 14:30
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Boys - 4 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/04/13 15:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 06/04/13 – 15:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys - 4 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/04/13 15:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 06/04/13 – 15:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys - 8 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/04/13 15:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 06/04/13 – 15:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys - 8 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/04/13 15:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 06/04/13 – 15:00
Youth Only, Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

252148

Start Date:

Sat, 6th Apr 2013

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Herne Hill Velodrome, Burbage Road, London, SE24 9HE
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

20km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
20km Scratch - Results
1.  Tony Lock Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Iain Cook VC Londres Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Hisham Al-Ramah VC Londres Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Vojtech Blazejovsky Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Matthew Theobalds CS Grupetto Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Stephen Sorba Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

A - 12 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A - 12 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Dominic Hill BEC Cycling Club Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Tony Lock Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Neil Rutter Cotswold Veldrijden Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Jake Martin Kingsnorth International Whlrs Finished Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  John Coolahan Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

A - 15 lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A - 15 lap Points Race - Results
1.  Jake Martin Kingsnorth International Whlrs Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Dominic Hill BEC Cycling Club Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Tony Lock Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Matthew Theobalds CS Grupetto Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Simon Warren Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  John Coolahan Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

A - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A - Devil - Results
1.  Jake Martin Kingsnorth International Whlrs Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Dominic Hill BEC Cycling Club Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Neil Rutter Cotswold Veldrijden Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Jonathan Solly VC Londres Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Alan Strang Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  James Holland-Leader Giro Prestige Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

B - 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B - 10 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Thomas Ballhatchet Rollapaluza CC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Stephen Sorba Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Hisham Al-Ramah VC Londres Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Mark Foulds Adalta Cycling Club Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Joseph Kendrick Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Philip Appleby Wigmore CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

B - 12 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B - 12 lap Points - Results
1.  Joseph Kendrick Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Mark Foulds Adalta Cycling Club Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Philip Appleby Wigmore CC Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Stephen Sorba Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Andrew Bradshaw VC Londres Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Alexander Christians London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

B - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B - Devil - Results
1.  Joseph Kendrick Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Hisham Al-Ramah VC Londres Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Thomas Ballhatchet Rollapaluza CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Andrew Bradshaw VC Londres Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Abigail Van Twisk WXC World Racing Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Joshua Cole-Hossain VC Londres Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Senior Kilo

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior Kilo - Results
1.  Neil Rutter Cotswold Veldrijden Finished 2nd 00:01:05:440 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:01:05:440
2.  Joseph Kendrick Finished 3rd 00:01:07:220 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:01:07:220
3.  Jake Martin Kingsnorth International Whlrs Finished Elite 00:01:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:08:000
4.  Thomas Ballhatchet Rollapaluza CC Finished 3rd 00:01:08:090 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:01:08:090
5.  Simon Warren Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 00:01:08:530 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:01:08:530
6.  Andrew Bradshaw VC Londres Finished 3rd 00:01:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:01:09:000

U10 - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Devil - Results
1.  Billy Gilbey VC Londres Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Boys - 6 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - 6 lap Points - Results
1.  Archie Sloan VC Jubilee Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Devil - Results
1.  George Sloan VC Jubilee Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Finley Newmark VC Londres Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Thomas Gloag VC Londres Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Finlay Wellings VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Alex Ferri VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Boys - 6 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - 6 lap Points - Results
1.  Finley Newmark VC Londres Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Finlay Wellings VC Londres Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Thomas Gloag VC Londres Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Devil - Results
1.  Fred Wright VC Londres Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Kareem Akinnibi VC Londres Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Boru Pratt McCullagh VC Londres Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Boys - 8 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - 8 lap Points - Results
1.  Fred Wright VC Londres Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Boru Pratt McCullagh VC Londres Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Devil - Results
1.  Brendan Drewett Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Max Bergin VC Londres Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jack Miller Woolwich CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Oliver Cliff VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Boys - 8 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - 8 lap Points - Results
1.  Brendan Drewett Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Max Bergin VC Londres Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jack Miller Woolwich CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth Kilo

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth Kilo - Results
1.  Brendan Drewett Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 00:01:10:060 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:01:10:060
2.  Fred Wright VC Londres Finished B 00:01:12:350 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:01:12:350
3.  Max Bergin VC Londres Finished A 00:01:13:430 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:01:13:430
4.  Harry Clarke Sutton Cycling Club Finished A 00:01:19:060 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:01:19:060
5.  Alex Hazeldine Finished 00:01:19:690 0

5. Alex Hazeldine -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:19:690
6.  Tyrrell Greaves Cycling Club Hackney Finished A 00:01:23:060 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:01:23:060

U10 Boys - 4 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - 4 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Billy Gilbey VC Londres Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Archie Sloan VC Jubilee Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Boys - 4 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - 4 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Finley Newmark VC Londres Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  George Sloan VC Jubilee Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Finlay Wellings VC Londres Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys - 8 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - 8 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Fred Wright VC Londres Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Boru Pratt McCullagh VC Londres Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Dylan Clinton Finished 0

3. Dylan Clinton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U16 Boys - 8 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - 8 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Brendan Drewett Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Max Bergin VC Londres Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Oliver Cliff VC Londres Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

The Races

20km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/04/13 14:30 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 06/04/13 – 14:30
Regional C+, Band 5
A - 12 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/04/13 14:30 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 06/04/13 – 14:30
Regional C+, Band 5
A - 15 lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/04/13 14:30 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 06/04/13 – 14:30
Regional C+, Band 5
A - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/04/13 14:30 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 06/04/13 – 14:30
Regional C+, Band 5
B - 10 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/04/13 14:30 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 06/04/13 – 14:30
Regional C+, Band 5
B - 12 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/04/13 14:30 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 06/04/13 – 14:30
Regional C+, Band 5
B - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/04/13 14:30 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 06/04/13 – 14:30
Regional C+, Band 5
Senior Kilo Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/04/13 14:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sat 06/04/13 – 14:30
Regional C, None
U10 - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/04/13 14:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 06/04/13 – 14:30
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Boys - 6 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/04/13 14:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 06/04/13 – 14:30
Youth Only, Youth
U12 - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/04/13 14:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 06/04/13 – 14:30
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys - 6 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/04/13 14:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Sat 06/04/13 – 14:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/04/13 14:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 06/04/13 – 14:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys - 8 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/04/13 14:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 06/04/13 – 14:30
Youth Only, Youth
U16 - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/04/13 14:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 06/04/13 – 14:30
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys - 8 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/04/13 14:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Sat 06/04/13 – 14:30
Youth Only, Youth
Youth Kilo Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/04/13 14:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 06/04/13 – 14:30
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Boys - 4 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/04/13 15:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 06/04/13 – 15:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys - 4 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/04/13 15:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 06/04/13 – 15:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys - 8 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/04/13 15:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 06/04/13 – 15:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys - 8 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/04/13 15:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 06/04/13 – 15:00
Youth Only, Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk