Event URN:
252148
Start date:
Sat, 6th Apr 2013
Event Type:
Track (Competitive)
Venue:
Herne Hill Velodrome
Burbage Road, London, SE24 9HE
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
VC Londres ( website )
Event website:
http://www.hernehillvelodrome.com/
Event organiser:
Mr David Bradshaw
14 Sutton Grove
Sutton
Surrey
SM1 4LT
Cheques payable to:
VCL HH
Download Entry Form
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Apr 13 14:30 20km Scratch Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
6 Apr 13 14:30 A - 12 lap Scratch Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
6 Apr 13 14:30 A - 15 lap Points Race Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
6 Apr 13 14:30 A - Devil Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...

View All

Event Location:

Burbage Road,
London,
SE24 9HE

Race: 20km Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Apr 13 14:30 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: A - 12 lap Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Apr 13 14:30 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: A - 15 lap Points Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Apr 13 14:30 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: A - Devil

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Apr 13 14:30 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: B - 10 lap Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Apr 13 14:30 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: B - 12 lap Points

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Apr 13 14:30 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: B - Devil

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Apr 13 14:30 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Senior Kilo

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Apr 13 14:30 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: U10 - Devil

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Apr 13 14:30 Youth Only Youth D, E ---

Race: U10 Boys - 6 lap Points

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Apr 13 14:30 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U12 - Devil

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Apr 13 14:30 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U12 Boys - 6 lap Points

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Apr 13 14:30 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U14 - Devil

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Apr 13 14:30 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U14 Boys - 8 lap Points

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Apr 13 14:30 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U16 - Devil

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Apr 13 14:30 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U16 Boys - 8 lap Points

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Apr 13 14:30 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: Youth Kilo

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Apr 13 14:30 Youth Only Youth A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: U10 Boys - 4 lap Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Apr 13 15:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U12 Boys - 4 lap Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Apr 13 15:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U14 Boys - 8 lap Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Apr 13 15:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U16 Boys - 8 lap Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Apr 13 15:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: 20km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Tony Lock Nuun-Sigma Sport-London Race T... Finished 1st 10
2 Iain Cook VC Londres Finished 2nd 8
3 Hisham Al-Ramah VC Londres Finished A 7
4 Vojtech Blazejovsky Brixton Cycles Finished 3rd 6
5 Matthew Theobalds CS Grupetto Finished 2nd 5
6 Stephen Sorba Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 4

Confirmed Results

Race name: A - 12 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Dominic Hill BEC Cycling Club Finished 2nd 10
2 Tony Lock Nuun-Sigma Sport-London Race T... Finished 1st 8
3 Neil Rutter Cotswold Veldrijden Finished 2nd 7
4 Jake Martin Kingsnorth International Whlrs Finished Elite 6
5 John Coolahan Nuun-Sigma Sport-London Race T... Finished 2nd 5

Confirmed Results

Race name: A - 15 lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jake Martin Kingsnorth International Whlrs Finished Elite 10
2 Dominic Hill BEC Cycling Club Finished 2nd 8
3 Tony Lock Nuun-Sigma Sport-London Race T... Finished 1st 7
4 Matthew Theobalds CS Grupetto Finished 2nd 6
5 Simon Warren Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 5
6 John Coolahan Nuun-Sigma Sport-London Race T... Finished 2nd 4

Confirmed Results

Race name: A - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jake Martin Kingsnorth International Whlrs Finished Elite 10
2 Dominic Hill BEC Cycling Club Finished 2nd 8
3 Neil Rutter Cotswold Veldrijden Finished 2nd 7
4 Jonathan Solly VC Londres Finished 2nd 6
5 Alan Strang Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 1st 5
6 James Holland-Leader Prestige Velo Club Finished 1st 4

Confirmed Results

Race name: B - 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Thomas Ballhatchet Rollapaluza CC Finished 3rd 10
2 Stephen Sorba Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 8
3 Hisham Al-Ramah VC Londres Finished A 7
4 Mark Foulds Adalta Cycling Club Finished 3rd 6
5 Joseph Kendrick Finished 3rd 5
6 Philip Appleby Wigmore CC Finished 3rd 4

Confirmed Results

Race name: B - 12 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joseph Kendrick Finished 4th 10
2 Mark Foulds Adalta Cycling Club Finished 3rd 8
3 Philip Appleby Wigmore CC Finished 4th 7
4 Stephen Sorba Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 6
5 Andrew Bradshaw VC Londres Finished 3rd 5
6 Alexander Christians London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 4

Confirmed Results

Race name: B - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joseph Kendrick Finished 3rd 10
2 Hisham Al-Ramah VC Londres Finished A 8
3 Thomas Ballhatchet Rollapaluza CC Finished 3rd 7
4 Andrew Bradshaw VC Londres Finished 3rd 6
5 Abigail Van Twisk WXC World Racing Finished A 5
6 Joshua Cole-Hossain VC Londres Finished 3rd 4

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior Kilo

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Neil Rutter Cotswold Veldrijden Finished 2nd 00:01:05:440 0
2 Joseph Kendrick Finished 3rd 00:01:07:220 0
3 Jake Martin Kingsnorth International Whlrs Finished Elite 00:01:08:000 0
4 Thomas Ballhatchet Rollapaluza CC Finished 3rd 00:01:08:090 0
5 Simon Warren Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 00:01:08:530 0
6 Andrew Bradshaw VC Londres Finished 3rd 00:01:09:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Billy Gilbey VC Londres Finished D 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys - 6 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Archie Sloan VC Jubilee Finished D 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 George Sloan VC Jubilee Finished C 3
2 Finley Newmark VC Londres Finished C 2
3 Thomas Gloag VC Londres Finished C 1
4 Finlay Wellings VC Londres Finished C 0
5 Alex Ferri VC Londres Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys - 6 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Finley Newmark VC Londres Finished C 3
2 Finlay Wellings VC Londres Finished C 2
3 Thomas Gloag VC Londres Finished C 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Fred Wright VC Londres Finished B 3
2 Kareem Akinnibi VC Londres Finished B 2
3 Boru Pratt McCullagh VC Londres Finished B 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys - 8 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Fred Wright VC Londres Finished B 3
2 Boru Pratt McCullagh VC Londres Finished B 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Brendan Drewett Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 3
2 Max Bergin VC Londres Finished A 2
3 Jack Miller Woolwich CC Finished A 1
4 Oliver Cliff VC Londres Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys - 8 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Brendan Drewett Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 3
2 Max Bergin VC Londres Finished A 2
3 Jack Miller Woolwich CC Finished A 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth Kilo

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Brendan Drewett Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 00:01:10:060 3
2 Fred Wright VC Londres Finished B 00:01:12:350 3
3 Max Bergin VC Londres Finished A 00:01:13:430 2
4 Harry Clarke Sutton Cycling Club/De Ver Cyc... Finished A 00:01:19:060 1
5 Alex Hazeldine Finished 00:01:19:690 0
6 Tyrrell Greaves Cycling Club Hackney Finished A 00:01:23:060 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys - 4 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Billy Gilbey VC Londres Finished D 3
2 Archie Sloan VC Jubilee Finished D 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys - 4 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Finley Newmark VC Londres Finished C 3
2 George Sloan VC Jubilee Finished C 2
3 Finlay Wellings VC Londres Finished C 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys - 8 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Fred Wright VC Londres Finished B 3
2 Boru Pratt McCullagh VC Londres Finished B 2
3 Dylan Clinton Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys - 8 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Brendan Drewett Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 3
2 Max Bergin VC Londres Finished A 2
3 Oliver Cliff VC Londres Finished A 1