BMX South Summer Series Round 6 - Andover BMX Club

BMX , ANDOVER – Sunday, 16 Jun 2013

Event Details

Event URN:

252081

Start Date:

Sun, 16th Jun 2013

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Andover BMX Track, Charlton Sports Centre, Portway Industrial Estate, Andover, Hampshire, SP10 3LF
View map

Info for Riders

Registration 9:15-11am. Open practice 9-10am. Gate practice 10-11.30am. Racing starts at 12pm. Cost to race £5 Novice/£10 Expert & Cruiser/£12 Elite


The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
16/06/13 12:00 Mixed 6 & Under BMX Regional B BMX Regional B 6 & Under ---
16/06/13 12:01 Male 7 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 7 ---
16/06/13 12:02 Male 8 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Female 8, Male 8 ---
16/06/13 12:03 Male 9 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Female 9, Male 9 ---
16/06/13 12:04 Male 10 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 10 ---
16/06/13 12:05 Male 11 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Female 11, Male 10, ... ---
16/06/13 12:06 Male 12 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 12 ---
16/06/13 12:07 Male 13 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 12, Male 13 ---
16/06/13 12:08 Male 14 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Female 14, Male 13, ... ---
16/06/13 12:09 Male 15 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 15 ---
16/06/13 12:10 Male 16 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 14, Male 15, Ma... ---
16/06/13 12:11 Regional Elite BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Elite Male, Junior M... ---
16/06/13 12:12 Male 17-29 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 17-24, Male 25-... ---
16/06/13 12:13 Masters BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Master, Veteran ---
16/06/13 12:14 Veterans BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Veteran ---
16/06/13 12:15 Female 7-8 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Female 7, Female 8 ---
16/06/13 12:16 Female 9-10 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Female 10, Female 9 ---
16/06/13 12:17 Female 11-12 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Female 11, Female 12 ---
16/06/13 12:18 Female 13-14 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Female 13, Female 14 ---
16/06/13 12:19 Female 15-16 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Female 15, Female 16 ---
16/06/13 12:20 Championship Female BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Championship Female,... ---
16/06/13 12:21 Junior Cruiser BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B 13-14, 15-16, 17-29,... ---
16/06/13 12:22 Open Cruiser BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B 15-16, 17-29, 30-34,... ---
16/06/13 12:23 Super Cruiser BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A 15-16, 17-29, 30-34,... ---
16/06/13 12:24 30+ Ladies Cruiser BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B 30-34, 35-39, 40-44,... ---
16/06/13 12:25 Ladies Super Cruiser BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B 17-29, 30-34, 35-39,... ---
16/06/13 13:00 8 and Under Novice Non-Ranking None 6 & Under, Female 7,... ---
16/06/13 13:01 9-11 Novice Non-Ranking None Female 10, Female 11... ---
16/06/13 13:02 12-15 Novice Non-Ranking None Female 12, Female 13... ---
16/06/13 13:04 16+ Novice Non-Ranking None Championship Female,... ---

View All

Enter a Race

Race Mixed 6 & Under
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 16/06/13 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B 6 & Under
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Mixed 6 & Under
Sun 16/06/13 - 12:00
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: 6 & Under
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Male 7
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 16/06/13 12:01 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 7
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Male 7
Sun 16/06/13 - 12:01
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: Male 7
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Male 8
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 16/06/13 12:02 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Female 8, Male 8
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Male 8
Sun 16/06/13 - 12:02
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: Female 8, Male 8
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Male 9
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 16/06/13 12:03 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Female 9, Male 9
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Male 9
Sun 16/06/13 - 12:03
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: Female 9, Male 9
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Male 10
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 16/06/13 12:04 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 10
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Male 10
Sun 16/06/13 - 12:04
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: Male 10
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Male 11
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 16/06/13 12:05 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Female 11, Male 10, Male 11
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Male 11
Sun 16/06/13 - 12:05
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: Female 11, Male 10, Male 11
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Male 12
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 16/06/13 12:06 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 12
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Male 12
Sun 16/06/13 - 12:06
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: Male 12
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Male 13
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 16/06/13 12:07 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 12, Male 13
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Male 13
Sun 16/06/13 - 12:07
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: Male 12, Male 13
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Male 14
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 16/06/13 12:08 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Female 14, Male 13, Male 14
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Male 14
Sun 16/06/13 - 12:08
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: Female 14, Male 13, Male 14
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Male 15
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 16/06/13 12:09 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 15
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Male 15
Sun 16/06/13 - 12:09
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: Male 15
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Male 16
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 16/06/13 12:10 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 14, Male 15, Male 16
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Male 16
Sun 16/06/13 - 12:10
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: Male 14, Male 15, Male 16
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Regional Elite
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 16/06/13 12:11 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Elite Male, Junior Men, Male 15, Male 16, Male 17-24, Male 25-29, Master, Veteran
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Race Regional Elite
Sun 16/06/13 - 12:11
Classification: BMX Regional A
Band: BMX Regional A
Rider Cat: Elite Male, Junior Men, Male 15, Male 16, Male 17-24, Male 25-29, Master, Veteran
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Race Male 17-29
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 16/06/13 12:12 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 17-24, Male 25-29, Veteran
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Male 17-29
Sun 16/06/13 - 12:12
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: Male 17-24, Male 25-29, Veteran
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Masters
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 16/06/13 12:13 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Master, Veteran
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Masters
Sun 16/06/13 - 12:13
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: Master, Veteran
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Veterans
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 16/06/13 12:14 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Veteran
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Veterans
Sun 16/06/13 - 12:14
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: Veteran
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Female 7-8
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 16/06/13 12:15 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Female 7, Female 8
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Female 7-8
Sun 16/06/13 - 12:15
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: Female 7, Female 8
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Female 9-10
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 16/06/13 12:16 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Female 10, Female 9
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Female 9-10
Sun 16/06/13 - 12:16
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: Female 10, Female 9
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Female 11-12
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 16/06/13 12:17 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Female 11, Female 12
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Female 11-12
Sun 16/06/13 - 12:17
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: Female 11, Female 12
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Female 13-14
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 16/06/13 12:18 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Female 13, Female 14
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Female 13-14
Sun 16/06/13 - 12:18
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: Female 13, Female 14
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Female 15-16
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 16/06/13 12:19 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Female 15, Female 16
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Female 15-16
Sun 16/06/13 - 12:19
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: Female 15, Female 16
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Championship Female
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 16/06/13 12:20 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Championship Female, Female 15, Female 16
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Championship Female
Sun 16/06/13 - 12:20
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: Championship Female, Female 15, Female 16
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Junior Cruiser
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 16/06/13 12:21 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B 13-14, 15-16, 17-29, 9-12
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Junior Cruiser
Sun 16/06/13 - 12:21
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Cruiser Regional B
Rider Cat: 13-14, 15-16, 17-29, 9-12
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Open Cruiser
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 16/06/13 12:22 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B 15-16, 17-29, 30-34, 35-39, 40-44, 45+
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Open Cruiser
Sun 16/06/13 - 12:22
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Cruiser Regional B
Rider Cat: 15-16, 17-29, 30-34, 35-39, 40-44, 45+
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Super Cruiser
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 16/06/13 12:23 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A 15-16, 17-29, 30-34, 35-39, 40-44, 45+
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Race Super Cruiser
Sun 16/06/13 - 12:23
Classification: BMX Regional A
Band: BMX Cruiser Regional A
Rider Cat: 15-16, 17-29, 30-34, 35-39, 40-44, 45+
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Race 30+ Ladies Cruiser
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 16/06/13 12:24 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B 30-34, 35-39, 40-44, 45+
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race 30+ Ladies Cruiser
Sun 16/06/13 - 12:24
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Cruiser Regional B
Rider Cat: 30-34, 35-39, 40-44, 45+
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Ladies Super Cruiser
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 16/06/13 12:25 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B 17-29, 30-34, 35-39, 40-44, 45+
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Ladies Super Cruiser
Sun 16/06/13 - 12:25
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Cruiser Regional B
Rider Cat: 17-29, 30-34, 35-39, 40-44, 45+
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race 8 and Under Novice
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 16/06/13 13:00 Non-Ranking None 6 & Under, Female 7, Female 8, Male 7, Male 8, N/A
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race 8 and Under Novice
Sun 16/06/13 - 13:00
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: 6 & Under, Female 7, Female 8, Male 7, Male 8, N/A
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race 9-11 Novice
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 16/06/13 13:01 Non-Ranking None Female 10, Female 11, Female 9, Male 10, Male 11, Male 9, N/A
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race 9-11 Novice
Sun 16/06/13 - 13:01
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: Female 10, Female 11, Female 9, Male 10, Male 11, Male 9, N/A
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race 12-15 Novice
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 16/06/13 13:02 Non-Ranking None Female 12, Female 13, Female 14, Female 15, Male 12, Male 13, Male 14, Male 15, N/A
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race 12-15 Novice
Sun 16/06/13 - 13:02
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: Female 12, Female 13, Female 14, Female 15, Male 12, Male 13, Male 14, Male 15, N/A
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race 16+ Novice
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 16/06/13 13:04 Non-Ranking None Championship Female, Female 16, Male 16, Male 17-24, Male 25-29, Master, N/A, Veteran
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race 16+ Novice
Sun 16/06/13 - 13:04
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: Championship Female, Female 16, Male 16, Male 17-24, Male 25-29, Master, N/A, Veteran
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)

Confirmed Results

Race Mixed 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Lorenz Patten Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 40
2 Ewan Munday Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished 6 & Under 34
3 Joshua Peddle Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 30
4 Lucas Ellis Greenwich BMX Finished 6 & Under 26
5 Miller Hughes Club Cyclopark Finished 6 & Under 23
6 Arne Esslemont Andover BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 20
7 Dylan Barnes Gosport BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 18
8 Harrison Davis East Kent BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 16
9 Lucy Hutt Runnymede Rockets Finished 6 & Under 40
10 Edward Mack Club Cyclopark Finished 6 & Under 14

Race Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Ryder Joyce Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 7 40
2 Casey Markley Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 7 34
3 Joshua Du Preez Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 7 30
4 Archie Alexander Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 7 26
5 Tyler White Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 7 23
6 Otto Young Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished Male 7 20
7 Rossi O'Brien Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished Male 7 18
8 Alfie Norris Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 7 16
9 Bailey Homans Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 7 14
10 Samuel Starkey Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 7 12

Race Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Lucas Craik Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 8 40
2 Rohan Barnes Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 8 34
3 Connor Gillham Hersden Harriers BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 8 30
4 Sam Lewis Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 8 26
5 James Wiffen Hersden Harriers BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 8 23
6 Jack Rogers Andover BMX Club Finished Male 8 20
7 Owen Shue Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 8 18
8 Luca Thurlow Club Cyclopark Finished Male 8 16
9 Adam Prince Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 8 14
10 Lucy Munday THRILL UK Finished Female 8 12
11 Riley Allum Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 8 10
12 Taylor Phillips-Pitman Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 8 9
13 Jude Coakley Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 8 8
14 Kyle Fox-Johnson Club Cyclopark Finished Male 8 7
15 Sam Jones Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
16 Daniel Painter Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 8 5
17 Cy Coakley Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 8 4
Show More

Race Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Ben Curling Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 9 40
2 Emily Hutt Pure Bicycles Finished Female 9 34
3 Nathan Dupre Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished Male 9 30
4 Charlie Black Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 9 26
5 Oakley Hassell Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 9 23
6 Robbie Hoare Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 9 20
7 Boyd Marnham Hersden Harriers BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 7 0
8 Dan Fryer Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 9 16
9 Oliver Nisco Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 9 14
10 Max Reynolds Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished Male 9 12
11 Cayden Akerman Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 9 10
12 Jackson Brocklebank Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 9 9
13 Max Mulley Club Cyclopark Finished Male 9 8
14 Thomas Lavender Bexhill Burners BMX Race Club Finished Male 9 7
15 Oscar Adams Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 9 6
Show More

Race Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 James Campbell Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 10 40
2 Travis Diwell-Wilson Factory Team Bikes (FTB) Finished Male 10 34
3 Morgan Whiteley Andover BMX Club Finished Male 10 30
4 Oscar Ricketts Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 10 26
5 Tommy Healy Hersden Harriers BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 10 23
6 Alec Munday THRILL UK Finished Male 10 20
7 Jos Marnham Hersden Harriers BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 8 0
8 Freddie Jackson Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 16
9 Toby Maynard Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished Male 10 14
10 Zach Shue Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 10 12
11 Beau Barrow Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 10 10
12 Louis Horan Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 10 9
13 Harvey White Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 10 8
14 Theo Pope Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 10 7
15 Tom Whittaker Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 10 6
16 Dan Pearce Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 10 5
17 Frankie Muldoon Club Cyclopark Finished Male 10 4
18 Alfie Jones Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
19 Thomas Prince Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 10 2
20 Max Spiers Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 10 1
21 Tom Schwimmbeck Brixton BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
22 Luca Mansi Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
23 Teddy Parker Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished Male 10 0
Show More

Race Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Ethan Craik Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 10 40
2 Connor Hedges Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 11 34
3 Evan Watson Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 11 30
4 Jack Bodman Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 11 26
5 Matthew Hutt Pure Bicycles Finished Male 11 23
6 Ben Hodgson Hersden Harriers BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 11 20
7 Kobi Joyce Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 11 18
8 Benjamin Starkey Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 11 16
9 Matthew Harman Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 11 14
10 Joshuah Werner Hersden Harriers BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 11 12
11 Broden Haworth Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 11 10
12 Louis Clayden Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Male 11 9
13 Emily Orena Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Female 11 8
14 Santiago Vasquez Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 11 7
15 Peter Crowson Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 11 6
16 Scott Dell Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 11 5
17 Oliver Webb Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 11 4
18 Murdo White Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Male 11 3
19 Brodie Burton Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 11 2
20 Luke Grace Greenwich BMX Finished Male 11 1
Show More

Race Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Rhys Deans Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 12 40
2 Jack Gordon-Stables Andover BMX Club Finished Male 12 34
3 Alfie Sexton Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 12 30
4 Samuel Gladding Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 12 26
5 Lewis Spencer Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 12 23
6 Flynn Constantine Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 12 20
7 Lloyd Freeman Bexhill Burners BMX Race Club Finished Male 12 18
8 Reece Datson Greenwich BMX Finished Male 12 16

Race Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Brandon Fermor Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 13 40
2 Oliver Reynolds Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 13 34
3 Lewis Giles Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 13 30
4 Callum Gregory Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 13 26
5 Finlay Mead Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 12 23
6 Jake Kennedy Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 13 20
7 Ross Dell Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 13 18
8 Joel Lockhart East Kent BMX Club Finished Male 12 16
9 Robert Fletcher Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 13 14
10 Aaron Ayling Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished Male 13 12
11 Jack Lewington Andover BMX Club Finished Male 13 10
12 Joseph Peal San Fairy Ann CC Finished Male 13 9
13 Ben Thompson Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 13 8
Show More

Race Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Rhys Trotter Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 14 40
2 Evan Tulloch Club Cyclopark Finished Male 14 34
3 Rio Gohil Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 14 30
4 Charlie Nelson Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 14 26
5 Ryan Bodman Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 14 23
6 Nathan Bernice Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 14 20
7 Dieren Macauley-Perry Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 13 18
8 Katurah Davidson Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Female 14 16
9 Reece Lucas Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 14 14
10 Callum Petters Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 14 12
11 Frederick Kan Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 14 10
Show More

Race Male 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Joshua Butson Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 40
2 Kieran Binner Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 15 34
3 Ashley Binner Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 15 30
4 Gideon Orena Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 13 26
5 Joshua Wallis Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished Male 15 23
6 Barnie Preece Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Male 15 20
7 Ewan Stark Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Male 15 18
8 Josh Clement Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 15 16
9 Thomas Harrison Club Cyclopark Finished Male 15 14
10 Billy Hughes Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 15 12

Race Male 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Elliot Pateman Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 16 40
2 Owen Baxter Club Cyclopark Finished Male 16 34
3 Fabian Shaw Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 16 30
4 Kye Whyte Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 14 26
5 Will Smith Haro 365 BMX Racing Finished Male 16 23
6 Joshua Bradshaw Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 16 20
7 Liam Stephenson Andover BMX Club Finished Male 16 18
8 Timothy Allen Andover BMX Club Finished Male 16 16

Race Regional Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Carlos Vasquez Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 60
2 Shaun Fry Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 25-29 50
3 Alex Brown Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 45
4 Zoltan Buday Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Master 40
5 Jimmy Orena Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 16 37
6 Luke McNab Finished Male 17-24 34
7 James Horwood Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 17-24 32
8 Simon Homans Gosport BMX Club Finished Master 30
9 Dean Reeves Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 28
10 Connor Daniel Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 26
11 Harry Stickley Andover BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 24
12 James Ryan Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 23
13 Harry Fripp Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 22
14 Gabor Deli Brixton BMX Club Finished Master 21
15 Adam Buday Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Master 20
16 George Warner Andover BMX Club Finished Junior Men 19
17 Tommy Parker Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished Male 17-24 18
18 Lauris Artilland Finished 0
19 Fabio Ferreira Finished 0
20 Elliot Preece Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 12
21 Charlie Luckhurst Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 17-24 10
22 Nigel Kay Bournemouth BMX Club Finished N/A 0
23 William Iwe Finished Male 17-24 0
24 Daniel Pullen Hersden Harriers BMX Racing Cl... Finished Junior Men 7
Show More

Race Male 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Jordan Fermor Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 17-24 40
2 Luke Anderson Finished 0
3 Thomas Strutt Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
4 Connor Adams Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished Male 17-24 26

Race Masters

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Gary O'Brien Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished Master 40
2 Christian Kift Finished 0
3 Sergio Fernandes Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished N/A 30
4 Matt Haywood Andover BMX Club Finished Master 26
5 Jason Napolitano Gosport BMX Club Finished Veteran 23
6 Jason King Runnymede Rockets Finished Master 20
7 Martin Stefanovic Finished Master 0
8 Jamie Harman Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Master 16
9 Liam Bowman Gosport BMX Club Finished N/A 0

Race Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Martin Parker SE Racing UK Finished Veteran 40
2 Keith Bryceland THRILL UK Finished Veteran 34
3 Tony Phillips-Pitman Finished Veteran 30
4 Tony Twist Runnymede Rockets Finished Veteran 26
5 Kevin Ranscombe Gosport BMX Club Finished N/A 23
6 Kevin Carlin Hersden Harriers BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 20
7 Craig Hughes Club Cyclopark Finished N/A 18
8 Matthew Griffin Gosport BMX Club Finished Veteran 16
9 Richard Stevens Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished Veteran 14
10 Simon Croucher Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished N/A 12
11 Alan Jolliffe Finished Veteran 0
12 Paul Terry Finished N/A 0
Show More

Race Female 7-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Hannah Hedges Gosport BMX Club Finished Female 7 40
2 Clemence Dupre Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished Female 7 34
3 Stephanie Mack Club Cyclopark Finished Female 8 30
4 Stephanie Webb Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Female 7 26
5 Justine Dupre Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished Female 7 23
6 Eilidh White Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Female 7 20

Race Female 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Elle Junker Gosport BMX Club Finished Female 10 40
2 Grace Bryceland THRILL UK Finished Female 10 34

Race Female 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Izzy Pope Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Female 11 40
2 Megan Gregory Gosport BMX Club Finished Female 11 34
3 Charlotte Crowson Gosport BMX Club Finished Female 12 30

Race Female 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Olivia Howard Redman Rockstar Finished Female 13 40
2 Danielle McCullogh Gosport BMX Club Finished Female 12 0
3 Daisy Costa Finished 0
4 Megan Duhig Greenwich BMX Finished Female 13 26
5 Lexie White Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Female 13 23
6 Tayla Nevard Runnymede Rockets Finished Female 13 20

Race Female 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Natalie Edwards Hersden Harriers BMX Racing Cl... Finished Female 15 40

Race Championship Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Ayesha McLelland Gosport BMX Club Finished Championship Female 40
2 Angelica-Arena Orena Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Championship Female 34
3 Karys Richards Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Female 14 30
4 Shamika Wray-Shaw Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Championship Female 26
5 Lucy Luckhurst Runnymede Rockets Finished Championship Female 23
6 Viktorija Galakvosciute Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished Female 15 20

Race Junior Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Benjamin Starkey Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished 9-12 40
2 Joshuah Werner Hersden Harriers BMX Racing Cl... Finished 9-12 34
3 Bethany Fletcher Gosport BMX Club Finished 15-16 40
4 Nathan Dupre Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished 9-12 30

Race Open Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Stephen Hassell Bournemouth BMX Club Finished N/A 0
2 Christopher Carter Runnymede Rockets Finished 40-44 34
3 Ben Maynard Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished 15-16 40
4 Howard Blakes Runnymede Rockets Finished 40-44 30
5 Rob Juanpera Runnymede Rockets Finished 30-34 40
6 Ryan Davis East Kent BMX Club Finished 35-39 34
7 Max Bragger Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished 17-29 40
8 Gregory Reed Runnymede Rockets Finished 45+ 40
9 Mark Lewis Runnymede Rockets Finished 45+ 34
10 Paul Bradshaw Runnymede Rockets Finished 40-44 26
11 Gary Munday THRILL UK Finished 40-44 23
12 Aidan Corrigan Finished N/A 0
13 Jordon Hodges-Casey Runnymede Rockets Finished 15-16 34
14 Lewis Lavender Bexhill Burners BMX Race Club Finished N/A 0
15 Neal Blakes Runnymede Rockets Finished 40-44 20
16 Andrew Williams Gosport BMX Club Finished 40-44 18
17 James Pritchard East Kent BMX Club Finished 40-44 16
18 Damon Wiffen Hersden Harriers BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 0
19 Darren Painter Runnymede Rockets Finished N/A 0
20 Michael Whittaker Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 45+ 0
21 Darryl Akerman Gosport BMX Club Finished N/A 8
22 Chris Margrave-Gregory Runnymede Rockets Finished 40-44 0
23 Michael Woof Brixton BMX Club Finished N/A 0
24 Mark Wootton Runnymede Rockets Finished 40-44 7
Show More

Race Super Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Damian Mead Decoy BMX Club Finished 35-39 60
2 Sergio Fernandes Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished N/A 50
3 Jon Moore Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 45+ 45
4 Kevin Brown Gosport BMX Club Finished N/A 40
5 Mike Wong Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished 45+ 37
6 Will Smith Haro 365 BMX Racing Finished 15-16 34
7 James Horwood Runnymede Rockets Finished 17-29 32
8 Bernard Schaale Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 40-44 30
9 Keith Bryceland THRILL UK Finished 40-44 28
10 Keith Wilson Gosport BMX Club Finished 45+ 26
11 Tony Phillips-Pitman Finished 40-44 24
12 Nic Preece Merton Saints BMX Club Finished 45+ 23
13 Kevin Carlin Hersden Harriers BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 22
14 Ian Letchford Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished 45+ 21
15 Luke Dell Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished 17-29 20
16 Andrew Pope Bournemouth BMX Club Finished N/A 19
17 Matthew Griffin Gosport BMX Club Finished 45+ 18
18 Adrian Rumsey Bexhill Burners BMX Race Club Finished 17-29 16
19 Peter Coakley Gosport BMX Club Finished 45+ 14
20 Neil Hedges Gosport BMX Club Finished 40-44 12
21 Olly Kan Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished 45+ 10
22 Adrian Young Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished 45+ 9
23 Darren Flint Runnymede Rockets Finished 40-44 8
Show More

Race 30+ Ladies Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Boo Kendall Runnymede Rockets Finished 40-44 40
2 Yvonne Ryan Hersden Harriers BMX Racing Cl... Finished 0
3 Kirsty Hambrook Hersden Harriers BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 0
4 Carol Taylor Hersden Harriers BMX Racing Cl... Finished 45+ 26

Race Ladies Super Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Renee Diwell Gosport BMX Club Finished 40-44 40
2 Nicola Spiers Gosport BMX Club Finished 35-39 34

Race 8 and Under Novice

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Lukas Nollet Brixton BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
2 Ewan Duncan Finished 0
3 George Knowles Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
4 Luke Terry Finished 0
5 Noah McKinnon Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
6 William Margrave-Gregory Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 8 0
7 Adam Sweetman Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 7 0
8 Linus Hart Finished 0

Race 9-11 Novice

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Dexter Razzell Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
2 Alastair Reed Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 10 0
3 Shane Du Preez Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
4 Lewis Williams Gosport BMX Club Finished 0
5 Matt Blakes Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 9 0
6 Finn Wootton Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 9 0

Race 12-15 Novice

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Edward O'Connor Andover BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
2 Ryan King Finished 0
3 Jake Read Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 15 0
4 Logan Dickson Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
5 Trystan Allen Finished 0
6 Willow Kirkman Greenwich BMX Finished Female 12 0

Race 16+ Novice

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Sam Brighty Finished 0
2 Ryan Addis Finished 0
3 Thomas Hinton Finished N/A 0
4 Dean Mulley Club Cyclopark Finished 0
5 Jemma Jordan Merton Saints BMX Club Finished 0
6 Alan Lee Finished 0

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Great Britain Cycling Team kit 15/16