BMX South Summer Series Round 6 - Andover BMX Club

BMX , ANDOVER – Sunday, 16 Jun 2013

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

252081

Start Date:

Sun, 16th Jun 2013

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Andover BMX Track, Charlton Sports Centre, Portway Industrial Estate, Andover, Hampshire, SP10 3LF
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Mixed 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mixed 6 & Under - Results
1.  Lorenz Patten Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Ewan Munday Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished 6 & Under 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Joshua Peddle Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Lucas Ellis Greenwich BMX Finished 6 & Under 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Miller Hughes Club Cyclopark Finished 6 & Under 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Arne Esslemont Andover BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Dylan Barnes Gosport BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
8.  Harrison Davis East Kent BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
9.  Lucy Hutt Runnymede Rockets Finished 6 & Under 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
10.  Edward Mack Club Cyclopark Finished 6 & Under 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 - Results
1.  Ryder Joyce Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 7 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Casey Markley Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 7 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Joshua Du Preez Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 7 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Archie Alexander Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 7 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Tyler White Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 7 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
6.  Otto Young Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished Male 7 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
7.  Rossi O'Brien Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished Male 7 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
8.  Alfie Norris Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 7 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
9.  Bailey Homans Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 7 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
10.  Samuel Starkey Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 7 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 - Results
1.  Lucas Craik Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 8 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Rohan Barnes Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 8 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Connor Gillham Hersden Harriers BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 8 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Sam Lewis Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 8 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  James Wiffen Hersden Harriers BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 8 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Jack Rogers Andover BMX Club Finished Male 8 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
7.  Owen Shue Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 8 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
8.  Luca Thurlow Club Cyclopark Finished Male 8 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
9.  Adam Prince Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 8 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
10.  Lucy Munday THRILL FACTORY UK Finished Female 8 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
11.  Riley Allum Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 8 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
12.  Taylor Phillips-Pitman Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 8 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
13.  Jude Coakley Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 8 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
14.  Kyle Fox-Johnson Club Cyclopark Finished Male 8 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
15.  Sam Jones Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
16.  Daniel Painter Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 8 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
17.  Cy Coakley Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 8 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 - Results
1.  Ben Curling Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Emily Hutt Pure Bicycles Finished Female 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
3.  Nathan Dupre Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished Male 9 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Charlie Black Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 9 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Oakley Hassell Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 9 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Robbie Hoare Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Boyd Marnham Hersden Harriers BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
8.  Dan Fryer Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 9 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
9.  Oliver Nisco Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 9 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
10.  Max Reynolds Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished Male 9 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
11.  Cayden Akerman Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 9 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
12.  Jackson Brocklebank Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 9 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
13.  Max Mulley Club Cyclopark Finished Male 9 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
14.  Thomas Lavender Bexhill Burners BMX Race Club Finished Male 9 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
15.  Oscar Adams Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 9 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 - Results
1.  James Campbell Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Travis Diwell-Wilson Factory Team Bikes (FTB) Finished Male 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Morgan Whiteley Andover BMX Club Finished Male 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Oscar Ricketts Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 10 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Tommy Healy Hersden Harriers BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 10 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Alec Munday THRILL FACTORY UK Finished Male 10 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Jos Marnham Hersden Harriers BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
8.  Freddie Jackson Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
9.  Toby Maynard Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished Male 10 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
10.  Zach Shue Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 10 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
11.  Beau Barrow Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 10 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
12.  Louis Horan Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 10 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
13.  Harvey White Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 10 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
14.  Theo Pope Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 10 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
15.  Tom Whittaker Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 10 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
16.  Dan Pearce Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 10 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
17.  Frankie Muldoon Club Cyclopark Finished Male 10 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
18.  Alfie Jones Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
19.  Thomas Prince Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 10 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
20.  Max Spiers Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 10 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
21.  Tom Schwimmbeck Brixton BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
22.  Luca Mansi Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
23.  Teddy Parker Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 - Results
1.  Ethan Craik Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Connor Hedges Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Evan Watson Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 11 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  Jack Bodman Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 11 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
5.  Matthew Hutt Pure Bicycles Finished Male 11 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
6.  Ben Hodgson Hersden Harriers BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  Kobi Joyce Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 11 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
8.  Benjamin Starkey Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 11 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
9.  Matthew Harman Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 11 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
10.  Joshuah Werner Hersden Harriers BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 11 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
11.  Broden Smith Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 11 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
12.  Louis Clayden Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Male 11 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
13.  Emily Orena Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Female 11 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
14.  Santiago Vasquez Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 11 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
15.  Peter Crowson Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 11 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
16.  Scott Dell Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 11 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
17.  Oliver Webb Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 11 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
18.  Murdo White Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Male 11 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
19.  Brodie Burton Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 11 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
20.  Luke Grace Greenwich BMX Finished Male 11 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 - Results
1.  Rhys Deans Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Jack Gordon-Stables Andover BMX Club Finished Male 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Alfie Sexton Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Samuel Gladding Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Lewis Spencer Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 12 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Flynn Constantine Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
7.  Lloyd Freeman Bexhill Burners BMX Race Club Finished Male 12 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
8.  Reece Datson Greenwich BMX Finished Male 12 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 - Results
1.  Brandon Fermor Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Oliver Reynolds Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Lewis Giles Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 13 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  Callum Gregory Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 13 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
5.  Finlay Mead Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 12 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Jake Kennedy Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 13 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
7.  Ross Dell Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 13 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
8.  Joel Lockhart East Kent BMX Club Finished Male 12 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
9.  Robert Fletcher Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 13 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
10.  Aaron Ayling Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished Male 13 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
11.  Jack Lewington Andover BMX Club Finished Male 13 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
12.  Joseph Peal San Fairy Ann CC Finished Male 13 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
13.  Ben Thompson Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 13 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 - Results
1.  Rhys Trotter Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Evan Tulloch Club Cyclopark Finished Male 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
3.  Rio Gohil Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
4.  Charlie Nelson Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
5.  Ryan Bodman Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
6.  Nathan Bernice Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
7.  Dieren Macauley-Perry Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 13 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
8.  Katurah Davidson Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Female 14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
9.  Reece Lucas Runnymede Rockets Finished N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Callum Petters Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
11.  Frederick Kan Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 14 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14

Male 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 - Results
1.  Joshua Butson Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
2.  Kieran Binner Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 15 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
3.  Ashley Binner Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 15 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
4.  Gideon Orena Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 13 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
5.  Joshua Wallis Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished Male 15 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
6.  Barnie Preece Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Male 15 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
7.  Ewan Stark Merton Saints BMX Club Finished N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Josh Clement Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 15 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
9.  Thomas Harrison Club Cyclopark Finished Male 15 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
10.  Billy Hughes Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 15 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

Male 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 - Results
1.  Elliot Pateman Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
2.  Owen Baxter Club Cyclopark Finished Male 16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
3.  Fabian Shaw Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
4.  Kye Whyte Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
5.  Will Smith Haro 365 BMX Racing Finished Male 16 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
6.  Joshua Bradshaw Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
7.  Liam Stephenson Andover BMX Club Finished Male 16 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
8.  Timothy Allen Andover BMX Club Finished Male 16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16

Regional Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Regional Elite - Results
1.  Carlos Vasquez Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
2.  Shaun Fry Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 25-29 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
3.  Alex Brown Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
4.  Zoltan Buday Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
5.  Jimmy Orena Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 16 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
6.  Luke McNab Finished Male 17-24 34

6. Luke McNab -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
7.  James Horwood Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 17-24 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
8.  Simon Homans Gosport BMX Club Finished Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
9.  Dean Reeves Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
10.  Connor Daniel Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
11.  Harry Stickley Andover BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
12.  James Ryan Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
13.  Harry Fripp Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
14.  Gabor Deli Brixton BMX Club Finished Master 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
15.  Adam Buday Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
16.  George Warner Andover BMX Club Finished Junior Men 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men
17.  Tommy Parker Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished Male 17-24 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
18.  Lauris Artilland Finished 0

18. Lauris Artilland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Fabio Ferreira Finished 0

19. Fabio Ferreira -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Elliot Preece Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
21.  Charlie Luckhurst Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 17-24 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
22.  Nigel Kay Bournemouth BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  William Iwe Finished Male 17-24 0

23. William Iwe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
24.  Daniel Pullen Hersden Harriers BMX Racing Cl... Finished Junior Men 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men

Male 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 17-29 - Results
1.  Jordan Fermor Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 17-24 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
2.  Luke Anderson Finished 0

2. Luke Anderson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Thomas Strutt Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
4.  Connor Adams Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Masters

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters - Results
1.  Gary O'Brien Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Christian Kift Finished 0

2. Christian Kift -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Sergio Fernandes Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Matt Haywood Andover BMX Club Finished Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
5.  Jason Napolitano Gosport BMX Club Finished Veteran 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Jason King Runnymede Rockets Finished Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
7.  Martin Stefanovic Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
8.  Jamie Harman Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Master 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
9.  Liam Bowman Gosport BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Martin Parker SE Racing UK Finished Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Keith Bryceland THRILL FACTORY UK Finished Veteran 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Tony Phillips-Pitman Finished Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Tony Twist Runnymede Rockets Finished Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Kevin Ranscombe Gosport BMX Club Finished N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Kevin Carlin Hersden Harriers BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Craig Hughes Club Cyclopark Finished Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Matthew Griffin Gosport BMX Club Finished Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Richard Stevens Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished Veteran 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Simon Croucher Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Alan Jolliffe Finished Veteran 0

11. Alan Jolliffe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
12.  Paul Terry Finished N/A 0

12. Paul Terry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Female 7-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 7-8 - Results
1.  Hannah Hedges Gosport BMX Club Finished Female 7 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
2.  Clemence Dupre Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished Female 7 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
3.  Stephanie Mack Club Cyclopark Finished Female 8 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
4.  Stephanie Webb Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Female 7 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
5.  Justine Dupre Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished Female 7 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
6.  Eilidh White Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Female 7 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7

Female 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 9-10 - Results
1.  Elle Junker Gosport BMX Club Finished Female 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
2.  Grace Bryceland THRILL FACTORY UK Finished Female 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10

Female 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 11-12 - Results
1.  Izzy Pope Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Female 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
2.  Megan Gregory Gosport BMX Club Finished Female 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
3.  Charlotte Crowson Gosport BMX Club Finished Female 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12

Female 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13-14 - Results
1.  Olivia Howard Redman Rockstar Finished Female 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
2.  Danielle McCullogh Gosport BMX Club Finished Female 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
3.  Daisy Costa Finished 0

3. Daisy Costa -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Megan Duhig Greenwich BMX Finished Female 13 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
5.  Lexie White Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Female 13 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
6.  Tayla Nevard Runnymede Rockets Finished Female 13 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13

Female 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 15-16 - Results
1.  Natalie Edwards Hersden Harriers BMX Racing Cl... Finished Female 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15

Championship Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Championship Female - Results
1.  Ayesha McLelland Gosport BMX Club Finished Championship Female 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
2.  Angelica-Arena Orena Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Championship Female 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
3.  Karys Richards Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Female 14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
4.  Shamika Wray-Shaw Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Championship Female 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
5.  Lucy Luckhurst Runnymede Rockets Finished Championship Female 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
6.  Viktorija Galakvosciute Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished Female 15 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15

Junior Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Cruiser - Results
1.  Benjamin Starkey Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished 9-12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
2.  Joshuah Werner Hersden Harriers BMX Racing Cl... Finished 9-12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
3.  Bethany Fletcher Gosport BMX Club Finished 15-16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
4.  Nathan Dupre Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished 9-12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12

Open Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open Cruiser - Results
1.  Stephen Hassell Bournemouth BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Christopher Carter Runnymede Rockets Finished 40-44 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
3.  Ben Maynard Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished 15-16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
4.  Howard Blakes Runnymede Rockets Finished 40-44 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
5.  Rob Juanpera Runnymede Rockets Finished 30-34 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
6.  Ryan Davis East Kent BMX Club Finished 35-39 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
7.  Max Bragger Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished 17-29 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
8.  Gregory Reed Runnymede Rockets Finished 45+ 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
9.  Mark Lewis Runnymede Rockets Finished 45+ 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
10.  Paul Bradshaw Runnymede Rockets Finished 40-44 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
11.  Gary Munday THRILL FACTORY UK Finished 40-44 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
12.  Aidan Corrigan Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Jordon Hodges-Casey Runnymede Rockets Finished 15-16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
14.  Lewis Lavender Bexhill Burners BMX Race Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Neal Blakes Runnymede Rockets Finished 40-44 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
16.  Andrew Williams Gosport BMX Club Finished 40-44 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
17.  James Pritchard East Kent BMX Club Finished 40-44 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
18.  Damon Wiffen Hersden Harriers BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Darren Painter Runnymede Rockets Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Michael Whittaker Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 45-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
21.  Darryl Akerman Gosport BMX Club Finished N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Chris Margrave-Gregory Runnymede Rockets Finished 40-44 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
23.  Michael Woof Brixton BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Mark Wootton Runnymede Rockets Finished 40-44 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44

Super Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Super Cruiser - Results
1.  Damian Mead Decoy BMX Club Finished 35-39 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
2.  Sergio Fernandes Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished N/A 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Jon Moore Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 45+ 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
4.  Kevin Brown Gosport BMX Club Finished N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Mike Wong Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished 45+ 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
6.  Will Smith Haro 365 BMX Racing Finished 15-16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
7.  James Horwood Runnymede Rockets Finished 17-29 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
8.  Bernard Schaale Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 40-44 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
9.  Keith Bryceland THRILL FACTORY UK Finished 40-44 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
10.  Keith Wilson Gosport BMX Club Finished 45+ 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
11.  Tony Phillips-Pitman Finished 40-44 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
12.  Nic Preece Merton Saints BMX Club Finished 45+ 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
13.  Kevin Carlin Hersden Harriers BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Ian Letchford Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished 45+ 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
15.  Luke Dell Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished 17-29 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
16.  Andrew Pope Bournemouth BMX Club Finished N/A 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Matthew Griffin Gosport BMX Club Finished 45+ 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
18.  Adrian Rumsey Bexhill Burners BMX Race Club Finished 17-29 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
19.  Peter Coakley Gosport BMX Club Finished 45+ 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
20.  Neil Hedges Gosport BMX Club Finished 40-44 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
21.  Olly Kan Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished 45+ 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
22.  Adrian Young Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished 45+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
23.  Darren Flint Runnymede Rockets Finished 40-44 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44

30+ Ladies Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
30+ Ladies Cruiser - Results
1.  Boo Kendall Runnymede Rockets Finished 40-44 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
2.  Yvonne Ryan Hersden Harriers BMX Racing Cl... Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Kirsty Hambrook Hersden Harriers BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Carol Taylor Hersden Harriers BMX Racing Cl... Finished 45+ 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+

Ladies Super Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Ladies Super Cruiser - Results
1.  Renee Diwell Gosport BMX Club Finished 40-44 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
2.  Nicola Spiers Gosport BMX Club Finished 35-39 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39

8 and Under Novice

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
8 and Under Novice - Results
1.  Lukas Nollet Brixton BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Ewan Duncan Finished 0

2. Ewan Duncan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  George Knowles Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Luke Terry Finished 0

4. Luke Terry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Noah McKinnon Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  William Margrave-Gregory Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
7.  Adam Sweetman Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
8.  Linus Hart Finished 0

8. Linus Hart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

9-11 Novice

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
9-11 Novice - Results
1.  Dexter Razzell Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Alastair Reed Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Shane Du Preez Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Lewis Williams Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
5.  Matt Blakes Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Finn Wootton Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

12-15 Novice

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
12-15 Novice - Results
1.  Edward O'Connor Andover BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Ryan King Finished 0

2. Ryan King -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Jake Read Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
4.  Logan Dickson Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
5.  Trystan Allen Finished 0

5. Trystan Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Willow Kirkman Greenwich BMX Finished Female 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12

16+ Novice

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
16+ Novice - Results
1.  Sam Brighty Finished 0

1. Sam Brighty -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Ryan Addis Finished 0

2. Ryan Addis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Thomas Hinton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Dean Mulley Club Cyclopark Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Jemma Jordan Merton Saints BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Alan Lee Finished 0

6. Alan Lee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

Registration 9:15-11am. Open practice 9-10am. Gate practice 10-11.30am. Racing starts at 12pm. Cost to race £5 Novice/£10 Expert & Cruiser/£12 Elite

The Races

Mixed 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/06/13 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 16/06/13 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/06/13 12:01 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 16/06/13 – 12:01
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/06/13 12:02 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 16/06/13 – 12:02
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/06/13 12:03 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 16/06/13 – 12:03
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/06/13 12:04 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 16/06/13 – 12:04
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/06/13 12:05 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 16/06/13 – 12:05
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/06/13 12:06 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 16/06/13 – 12:06
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/06/13 12:07 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 16/06/13 – 12:07
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/06/13 12:08 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 16/06/13 – 12:08
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/06/13 12:09 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 16/06/13 – 12:09
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/06/13 12:10 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 16/06/13 – 12:10
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Regional Elite Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/06/13 12:11 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 16/06/13 – 12:11
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/06/13 12:12 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 16/06/13 – 12:12
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Masters Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/06/13 12:13 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 16/06/13 – 12:13
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/06/13 12:14 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 16/06/13 – 12:14
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 7-8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/06/13 12:15 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 16/06/13 – 12:15
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 9-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/06/13 12:16 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 16/06/13 – 12:16
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 11-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/06/13 12:17 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 16/06/13 – 12:17
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/06/13 12:18 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 16/06/13 – 12:18
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/06/13 12:19 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 16/06/13 – 12:19
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Championship Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/06/13 12:20 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 16/06/13 – 12:20
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Junior Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/06/13 12:21 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 16/06/13 – 12:21
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Open Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/06/13 12:22 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 16/06/13 – 12:22
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Super Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/06/13 12:23 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 16/06/13 – 12:23
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
30+ Ladies Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/06/13 12:24 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 16/06/13 – 12:24
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Ladies Super Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/06/13 12:25 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 16/06/13 – 12:25
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
8 and Under Novice Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/06/13 13:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 16/06/13 – 13:00
Non-Ranking, None
9-11 Novice Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/06/13 13:01 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 16/06/13 – 13:01
Non-Ranking, None
12-15 Novice Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/06/13 13:02 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 16/06/13 – 13:02
Non-Ranking, None
16+ Novice Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/06/13 13:04 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 16/06/13 – 13:04
Non-Ranking, None

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

252081

Start Date:

Sun, 16th Jun 2013

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Andover BMX Track, Charlton Sports Centre, Portway Industrial Estate, Andover, Hampshire, SP10 3LF
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Mixed 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mixed 6 & Under - Results
1.  Lorenz Patten Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Ewan Munday Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished 6 & Under 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Joshua Peddle Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Lucas Ellis Greenwich BMX Finished 6 & Under 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Miller Hughes Club Cyclopark Finished 6 & Under 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Arne Esslemont Andover BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Dylan Barnes Gosport BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
8.  Harrison Davis East Kent BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
9.  Lucy Hutt Runnymede Rockets Finished 6 & Under 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
10.  Edward Mack Club Cyclopark Finished 6 & Under 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 - Results
1.  Ryder Joyce Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 7 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Casey Markley Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 7 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Joshua Du Preez Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 7 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Archie Alexander Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 7 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Tyler White Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 7 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
6.  Otto Young Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished Male 7 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
7.  Rossi O'Brien Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished Male 7 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
8.  Alfie Norris Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 7 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
9.  Bailey Homans Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 7 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
10.  Samuel Starkey Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 7 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 - Results
1.  Lucas Craik Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 8 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Rohan Barnes Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 8 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Connor Gillham Hersden Harriers BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 8 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Sam Lewis Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 8 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  James Wiffen Hersden Harriers BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 8 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Jack Rogers Andover BMX Club Finished Male 8 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
7.  Owen Shue Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 8 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
8.  Luca Thurlow Club Cyclopark Finished Male 8 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
9.  Adam Prince Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 8 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
10.  Lucy Munday THRILL FACTORY UK Finished Female 8 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
11.  Riley Allum Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 8 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
12.  Taylor Phillips-Pitman Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 8 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
13.  Jude Coakley Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 8 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
14.  Kyle Fox-Johnson Club Cyclopark Finished Male 8 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
15.  Sam Jones Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
16.  Daniel Painter Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 8 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
17.  Cy Coakley Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 8 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 - Results
1.  Ben Curling Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Emily Hutt Pure Bicycles Finished Female 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
3.  Nathan Dupre Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished Male 9 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Charlie Black Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 9 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Oakley Hassell Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 9 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Robbie Hoare Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Boyd Marnham Hersden Harriers BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
8.  Dan Fryer Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 9 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
9.  Oliver Nisco Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 9 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
10.  Max Reynolds Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished Male 9 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
11.  Cayden Akerman Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 9 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
12.  Jackson Brocklebank Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 9 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
13.  Max Mulley Club Cyclopark Finished Male 9 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
14.  Thomas Lavender Bexhill Burners BMX Race Club Finished Male 9 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
15.  Oscar Adams Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 9 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 - Results
1.  James Campbell Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Travis Diwell-Wilson Factory Team Bikes (FTB) Finished Male 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Morgan Whiteley Andover BMX Club Finished Male 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Oscar Ricketts Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 10 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Tommy Healy Hersden Harriers BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 10 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Alec Munday THRILL FACTORY UK Finished Male 10 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Jos Marnham Hersden Harriers BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
8.  Freddie Jackson Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
9.  Toby Maynard Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished Male 10 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
10.  Zach Shue Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 10 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
11.  Beau Barrow Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 10 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
12.  Louis Horan Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 10 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
13.  Harvey White Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 10 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
14.  Theo Pope Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 10 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
15.  Tom Whittaker Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 10 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
16.  Dan Pearce Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 10 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
17.  Frankie Muldoon Club Cyclopark Finished Male 10 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
18.  Alfie Jones Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
19.  Thomas Prince Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 10 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
20.  Max Spiers Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 10 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
21.  Tom Schwimmbeck Brixton BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
22.  Luca Mansi Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
23.  Teddy Parker Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 - Results
1.  Ethan Craik Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Connor Hedges Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Evan Watson Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 11 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  Jack Bodman Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 11 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
5.  Matthew Hutt Pure Bicycles Finished Male 11 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
6.  Ben Hodgson Hersden Harriers BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  Kobi Joyce Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 11 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
8.  Benjamin Starkey Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 11 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
9.  Matthew Harman Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 11 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
10.  Joshuah Werner Hersden Harriers BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 11 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
11.  Broden Smith Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 11 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
12.  Louis Clayden Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Male 11 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
13.  Emily Orena Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Female 11 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
14.  Santiago Vasquez Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 11 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
15.  Peter Crowson Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 11 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
16.  Scott Dell Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 11 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
17.  Oliver Webb Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 11 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
18.  Murdo White Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Male 11 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
19.  Brodie Burton Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 11 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
20.  Luke Grace Greenwich BMX Finished Male 11 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 - Results
1.  Rhys Deans Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Jack Gordon-Stables Andover BMX Club Finished Male 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Alfie Sexton Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Samuel Gladding Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Lewis Spencer Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 12 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Flynn Constantine Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
7.  Lloyd Freeman Bexhill Burners BMX Race Club Finished Male 12 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
8.  Reece Datson Greenwich BMX Finished Male 12 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 - Results
1.  Brandon Fermor Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Oliver Reynolds Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Lewis Giles Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 13 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  Callum Gregory Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 13 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
5.  Finlay Mead Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 12 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Jake Kennedy Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 13 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
7.  Ross Dell Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 13 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
8.  Joel Lockhart East Kent BMX Club Finished Male 12 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
9.  Robert Fletcher Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 13 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
10.  Aaron Ayling Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished Male 13 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
11.  Jack Lewington Andover BMX Club Finished Male 13 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
12.  Joseph Peal San Fairy Ann CC Finished Male 13 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
13.  Ben Thompson Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 13 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 - Results
1.  Rhys Trotter Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Evan Tulloch Club Cyclopark Finished Male 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
3.  Rio Gohil Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
4.  Charlie Nelson Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
5.  Ryan Bodman Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
6.  Nathan Bernice Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
7.  Dieren Macauley-Perry Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 13 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
8.  Katurah Davidson Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Female 14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
9.  Reece Lucas Runnymede Rockets Finished N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Callum Petters Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
11.  Frederick Kan Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 14 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14

Male 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 - Results
1.  Joshua Butson Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
2.  Kieran Binner Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 15 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
3.  Ashley Binner Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 15 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
4.  Gideon Orena Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 13 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
5.  Joshua Wallis Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished Male 15 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
6.  Barnie Preece Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Male 15 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
7.  Ewan Stark Merton Saints BMX Club Finished N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Josh Clement Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 15 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
9.  Thomas Harrison Club Cyclopark Finished Male 15 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
10.  Billy Hughes Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 15 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

Male 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 - Results
1.  Elliot Pateman Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
2.  Owen Baxter Club Cyclopark Finished Male 16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
3.  Fabian Shaw Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
4.  Kye Whyte Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
5.  Will Smith Haro 365 BMX Racing Finished Male 16 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
6.  Joshua Bradshaw Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
7.  Liam Stephenson Andover BMX Club Finished Male 16 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
8.  Timothy Allen Andover BMX Club Finished Male 16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16

Regional Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Regional Elite - Results
1.  Carlos Vasquez Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
2.  Shaun Fry Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 25-29 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
3.  Alex Brown Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
4.  Zoltan Buday Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
5.  Jimmy Orena Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 16 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
6.  Luke McNab Finished Male 17-24 34

6. Luke McNab -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
7.  James Horwood Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 17-24 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
8.  Simon Homans Gosport BMX Club Finished Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
9.  Dean Reeves Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
10.  Connor Daniel Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
11.  Harry Stickley Andover BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
12.  James Ryan Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
13.  Harry Fripp Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
14.  Gabor Deli Brixton BMX Club Finished Master 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
15.  Adam Buday Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
16.  George Warner Andover BMX Club Finished Junior Men 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men
17.  Tommy Parker Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished Male 17-24 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
18.  Lauris Artilland Finished 0

18. Lauris Artilland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Fabio Ferreira Finished 0

19. Fabio Ferreira -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Elliot Preece Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
21.  Charlie Luckhurst Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 17-24 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
22.  Nigel Kay Bournemouth BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  William Iwe Finished Male 17-24 0

23. William Iwe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
24.  Daniel Pullen Hersden Harriers BMX Racing Cl... Finished Junior Men 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men

Male 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 17-29 - Results
1.  Jordan Fermor Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 17-24 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
2.  Luke Anderson Finished 0

2. Luke Anderson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Thomas Strutt Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
4.  Connor Adams Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Masters

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters - Results
1.  Gary O'Brien Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Christian Kift Finished 0

2. Christian Kift -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Sergio Fernandes Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Matt Haywood Andover BMX Club Finished Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
5.  Jason Napolitano Gosport BMX Club Finished Veteran 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Jason King Runnymede Rockets Finished Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
7.  Martin Stefanovic Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
8.  Jamie Harman Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Master 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
9.  Liam Bowman Gosport BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Martin Parker SE Racing UK Finished Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Keith Bryceland THRILL FACTORY UK Finished Veteran 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Tony Phillips-Pitman Finished Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Tony Twist Runnymede Rockets Finished Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Kevin Ranscombe Gosport BMX Club Finished N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Kevin Carlin Hersden Harriers BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Craig Hughes Club Cyclopark Finished Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Matthew Griffin Gosport BMX Club Finished Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Richard Stevens Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished Veteran 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Simon Croucher Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Alan Jolliffe Finished Veteran 0

11. Alan Jolliffe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
12.  Paul Terry Finished N/A 0

12. Paul Terry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Female 7-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 7-8 - Results
1.  Hannah Hedges Gosport BMX Club Finished Female 7 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
2.  Clemence Dupre Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished Female 7 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
3.  Stephanie Mack Club Cyclopark Finished Female 8 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
4.  Stephanie Webb Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Female 7 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
5.  Justine Dupre Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished Female 7 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
6.  Eilidh White Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Female 7 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7

Female 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 9-10 - Results
1.  Elle Junker Gosport BMX Club Finished Female 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
2.  Grace Bryceland THRILL FACTORY UK Finished Female 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10

Female 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 11-12 - Results
1.  Izzy Pope Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Female 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
2.  Megan Gregory Gosport BMX Club Finished Female 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
3.  Charlotte Crowson Gosport BMX Club Finished Female 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12

Female 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13-14 - Results
1.  Olivia Howard Redman Rockstar Finished Female 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
2.  Danielle McCullogh Gosport BMX Club Finished Female 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
3.  Daisy Costa Finished 0

3. Daisy Costa -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Megan Duhig Greenwich BMX Finished Female 13 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
5.  Lexie White Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Female 13 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
6.  Tayla Nevard Runnymede Rockets Finished Female 13 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13

Female 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 15-16 - Results
1.  Natalie Edwards Hersden Harriers BMX Racing Cl... Finished Female 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15

Championship Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Championship Female - Results
1.  Ayesha McLelland Gosport BMX Club Finished Championship Female 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
2.  Angelica-Arena Orena Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Championship Female 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
3.  Karys Richards Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Female 14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
4.  Shamika Wray-Shaw Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Championship Female 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
5.  Lucy Luckhurst Runnymede Rockets Finished Championship Female 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
6.  Viktorija Galakvosciute Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished Female 15 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15

Junior Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Cruiser - Results
1.  Benjamin Starkey Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished 9-12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
2.  Joshuah Werner Hersden Harriers BMX Racing Cl... Finished 9-12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
3.  Bethany Fletcher Gosport BMX Club Finished 15-16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
4.  Nathan Dupre Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished 9-12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12

Open Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open Cruiser - Results
1.  Stephen Hassell Bournemouth BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Christopher Carter Runnymede Rockets Finished 40-44 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
3.  Ben Maynard Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished 15-16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
4.  Howard Blakes Runnymede Rockets Finished 40-44 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
5.  Rob Juanpera Runnymede Rockets Finished 30-34 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
6.  Ryan Davis East Kent BMX Club Finished 35-39 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
7.  Max Bragger Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished 17-29 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
8.  Gregory Reed Runnymede Rockets Finished 45+ 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
9.  Mark Lewis Runnymede Rockets Finished 45+ 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
10.  Paul Bradshaw Runnymede Rockets Finished 40-44 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
11.  Gary Munday THRILL FACTORY UK Finished 40-44 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
12.  Aidan Corrigan Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Jordon Hodges-Casey Runnymede Rockets Finished 15-16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
14.  Lewis Lavender Bexhill Burners BMX Race Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Neal Blakes Runnymede Rockets Finished 40-44 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
16.  Andrew Williams Gosport BMX Club Finished 40-44 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
17.  James Pritchard East Kent BMX Club Finished 40-44 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
18.  Damon Wiffen Hersden Harriers BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Darren Painter Runnymede Rockets Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Michael Whittaker Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 45-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
21.  Darryl Akerman Gosport BMX Club Finished N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Chris Margrave-Gregory Runnymede Rockets Finished 40-44 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
23.  Michael Woof Brixton BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Mark Wootton Runnymede Rockets Finished 40-44 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44

Super Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Super Cruiser - Results
1.  Damian Mead Decoy BMX Club Finished 35-39 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
2.  Sergio Fernandes Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished N/A 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Jon Moore Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 45+ 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
4.  Kevin Brown Gosport BMX Club Finished N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Mike Wong Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished 45+ 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
6.  Will Smith Haro 365 BMX Racing Finished 15-16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
7.  James Horwood Runnymede Rockets Finished 17-29 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
8.  Bernard Schaale Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 40-44 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
9.  Keith Bryceland THRILL FACTORY UK Finished 40-44 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
10.  Keith Wilson Gosport BMX Club Finished 45+ 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
11.  Tony Phillips-Pitman Finished 40-44 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
12.  Nic Preece Merton Saints BMX Club Finished 45+ 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
13.  Kevin Carlin Hersden Harriers BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Ian Letchford Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished 45+ 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
15.  Luke Dell Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished 17-29 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
16.  Andrew Pope Bournemouth BMX Club Finished N/A 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Matthew Griffin Gosport BMX Club Finished 45+ 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
18.  Adrian Rumsey Bexhill Burners BMX Race Club Finished 17-29 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
19.  Peter Coakley Gosport BMX Club Finished 45+ 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
20.  Neil Hedges Gosport BMX Club Finished 40-44 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
21.  Olly Kan Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished 45+ 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
22.  Adrian Young Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished 45+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
23.  Darren Flint Runnymede Rockets Finished 40-44 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44

30+ Ladies Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
30+ Ladies Cruiser - Results
1.  Boo Kendall Runnymede Rockets Finished 40-44 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
2.  Yvonne Ryan Hersden Harriers BMX Racing Cl... Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Kirsty Hambrook Hersden Harriers BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Carol Taylor Hersden Harriers BMX Racing Cl... Finished 45+ 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+

Ladies Super Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Ladies Super Cruiser - Results
1.  Renee Diwell Gosport BMX Club Finished 40-44 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
2.  Nicola Spiers Gosport BMX Club Finished 35-39 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39

8 and Under Novice

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
8 and Under Novice - Results
1.  Lukas Nollet Brixton BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Ewan Duncan Finished 0

2. Ewan Duncan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  George Knowles Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Luke Terry Finished 0

4. Luke Terry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Noah McKinnon Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  William Margrave-Gregory Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
7.  Adam Sweetman Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
8.  Linus Hart Finished 0

8. Linus Hart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

9-11 Novice

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
9-11 Novice - Results
1.  Dexter Razzell Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Alastair Reed Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Shane Du Preez Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Lewis Williams Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
5.  Matt Blakes Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Finn Wootton Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

12-15 Novice

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
12-15 Novice - Results
1.  Edward O'Connor Andover BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Ryan King Finished 0

2. Ryan King -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Jake Read Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
4.  Logan Dickson Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
5.  Trystan Allen Finished 0

5. Trystan Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Willow Kirkman Greenwich BMX Finished Female 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12

16+ Novice

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
16+ Novice - Results
1.  Sam Brighty Finished 0

1. Sam Brighty -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Ryan Addis Finished 0

2. Ryan Addis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Thomas Hinton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Dean Mulley Club Cyclopark Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Jemma Jordan Merton Saints BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Alan Lee Finished 0

6. Alan Lee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

Registration 9:15-11am. Open practice 9-10am. Gate practice 10-11.30am. Racing starts at 12pm. Cost to race £5 Novice/£10 Expert & Cruiser/£12 Elite

The Races

Mixed 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/06/13 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 16/06/13 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/06/13 12:01 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 16/06/13 – 12:01
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/06/13 12:02 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 16/06/13 – 12:02
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/06/13 12:03 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 16/06/13 – 12:03
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/06/13 12:04 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 16/06/13 – 12:04
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/06/13 12:05 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 16/06/13 – 12:05
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/06/13 12:06 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 16/06/13 – 12:06
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/06/13 12:07 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 16/06/13 – 12:07
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/06/13 12:08 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 16/06/13 – 12:08
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/06/13 12:09 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 16/06/13 – 12:09
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/06/13 12:10 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 16/06/13 – 12:10
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Regional Elite Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/06/13 12:11 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 16/06/13 – 12:11
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/06/13 12:12 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 16/06/13 – 12:12
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Masters Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/06/13 12:13 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 16/06/13 – 12:13
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/06/13 12:14 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 16/06/13 – 12:14
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 7-8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/06/13 12:15 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 16/06/13 – 12:15
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 9-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/06/13 12:16 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 16/06/13 – 12:16
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 11-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/06/13 12:17 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 16/06/13 – 12:17
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/06/13 12:18 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 16/06/13 – 12:18
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/06/13 12:19 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 16/06/13 – 12:19
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Championship Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/06/13 12:20 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 16/06/13 – 12:20
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Junior Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/06/13 12:21 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 16/06/13 – 12:21
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Open Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/06/13 12:22 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 16/06/13 – 12:22
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Super Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/06/13 12:23 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 16/06/13 – 12:23
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
30+ Ladies Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/06/13 12:24 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 16/06/13 – 12:24
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Ladies Super Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/06/13 12:25 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 16/06/13 – 12:25
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
8 and Under Novice Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/06/13 13:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 16/06/13 – 13:00
Non-Ranking, None
9-11 Novice Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/06/13 13:01 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 16/06/13 – 13:01
Non-Ranking, None
12-15 Novice Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/06/13 13:02 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 16/06/13 – 13:02
Non-Ranking, None
16+ Novice Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/06/13 13:04 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 16/06/13 – 13:04
Non-Ranking, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk