BMX South Summer Series Round 5 - Bournemouth BMX Club

BMX , Bournemouth – Sunday, 02 Jun 2013

Event Details

Event URN:

252080

Start Date:

Sun, 2nd Jun 2013

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Bournemouth BMX Track, Iford Lane, Bournemouth, Hampshire, BH6 5NF
Directions: From Ringwood From Ashley Heath roundabout on the A31, turn left onto the A338 Spur Road. Carry on along the A338 for about 6 miles. Ignore the first left hand turn off to Christchurch, but keep in the left hand lane of the dual carriageway and take the next exit left at the Cooperdean flyover. This road is Castle Lane East, with the Royal Bournemouth Hospital on your left. Go straight across the next roundabout, straight across the traffic lights outside Tesco and carry on to the next roundabout. This is the Ilford roundabout. You are now in Ilford Lane. Carry on and go under the railway bridge and you will see the Ilford playing fields on the left. Turn left into the entrance and past two buildings on your right. The car park is half way down on the right.
View map

Info for Riders

Registration 9:15-11am. Open practice 9-10am. Gate practice 10-11.30am. Racing starts at 12pm. Cost to race £5 Novice/£10 Expert & Cruiser/£12 Elite


The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
2/06/13 12:00 Mixed 6 & Under BMX Regional B BMX Regional B 6 & Under ---
2/06/13 12:01 Male 7 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 7 ---
2/06/13 12:02 Male 8 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Female 8, Male 8 ---
2/06/13 12:03 Male 9 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Female 9, Male 9 ---
2/06/13 12:04 Male 10 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 10 ---
2/06/13 12:05 Male 11 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Female 11, Male 10, ... ---
2/06/13 12:06 Male 12 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 12 ---
2/06/13 12:07 Male 13 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 12, Male 13 ---
2/06/13 12:08 Male 14 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Female 14, Male 13, ... ---
2/06/13 12:09 Male 15 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 15 ---
2/06/13 12:10 Male 16 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 14, Male 15, Ma... ---
2/06/13 12:11 Regional Elite BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Elite Male, Junior M... ---
2/06/13 12:12 Male 17-29 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 17-24, Male 25-... ---
2/06/13 12:13 Masters BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Master, Veteran ---
2/06/13 12:14 Veterans BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Veteran ---
2/06/13 12:15 Female 7-8 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Female 7, Female 8 ---
2/06/13 12:16 Female 9-10 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Female 10, Female 9 ---
2/06/13 12:17 Female 11-12 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Female 11, Female 12 ---
2/06/13 12:18 Female 13-14 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Female 13, Female 14 ---
2/06/13 12:19 Female 15-16 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Female 15, Female 16 ---
2/06/13 12:20 Championship Female BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Championship Female,... ---
2/06/13 12:21 Junior Cruiser BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B 13-14, 15-16, 17-29,... ---
2/06/13 12:22 Open Cruiser BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B 15-16, 17-29, 30-34,... ---
2/06/13 12:23 Super Cruiser BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A 15-16, 17-29, 30-34,... ---
2/06/13 12:24 30+ Ladies Cruiser BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B 30-34, 35-39, 40-44,... ---
2/06/13 12:25 Ladies Super Cruiser BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B 17-29, 30-34, 35-39,... ---
2/06/13 12:26 8 and Under Novice Non-Ranking None 6 & Under, Female 7,... ---
2/06/13 12:27 9-11 Novice Non-Ranking None Female 10, Female 11... ---
2/06/13 12:28 12-15 Novice Non-Ranking None Female 12, Female 13... ---
2/06/13 12:29 Novice 16+ Non-Ranking None Championship Female,... ---

View All

Enter a Race

Race Mixed 6 & Under
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 02/06/13 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B 6 & Under
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Mixed 6 & Under
Sun 02/06/13 - 12:00
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: 6 & Under
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Male 7
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 02/06/13 12:01 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 7
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Male 7
Sun 02/06/13 - 12:01
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: Male 7
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Male 8
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 02/06/13 12:02 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Female 8, Male 8
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Male 8
Sun 02/06/13 - 12:02
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: Female 8, Male 8
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Male 9
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 02/06/13 12:03 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Female 9, Male 9
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Male 9
Sun 02/06/13 - 12:03
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: Female 9, Male 9
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Male 10
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 02/06/13 12:04 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 10
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Male 10
Sun 02/06/13 - 12:04
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: Male 10
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Male 11
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 02/06/13 12:05 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Female 11, Male 10, Male 11
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Male 11
Sun 02/06/13 - 12:05
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: Female 11, Male 10, Male 11
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Male 12
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 02/06/13 12:06 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 12
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Male 12
Sun 02/06/13 - 12:06
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: Male 12
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Male 13
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 02/06/13 12:07 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 12, Male 13
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Male 13
Sun 02/06/13 - 12:07
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: Male 12, Male 13
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Male 14
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 02/06/13 12:08 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Female 14, Male 13, Male 14
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Male 14
Sun 02/06/13 - 12:08
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: Female 14, Male 13, Male 14
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Male 15
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 02/06/13 12:09 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 15
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Male 15
Sun 02/06/13 - 12:09
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: Male 15
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Male 16
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 02/06/13 12:10 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 14, Male 15, Male 16
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Male 16
Sun 02/06/13 - 12:10
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: Male 14, Male 15, Male 16
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Regional Elite
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 02/06/13 12:11 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Elite Male, Junior Men, Male 15, Male 16, Male 17-24, Male 25-29, Master, Veteran
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Race Regional Elite
Sun 02/06/13 - 12:11
Classification: BMX Regional A
Band: BMX Regional A
Rider Cat: Elite Male, Junior Men, Male 15, Male 16, Male 17-24, Male 25-29, Master, Veteran
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Race Male 17-29
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 02/06/13 12:12 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 17-24, Male 25-29, Veteran
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Male 17-29
Sun 02/06/13 - 12:12
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: Male 17-24, Male 25-29, Veteran
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Masters
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 02/06/13 12:13 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Master, Veteran
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Masters
Sun 02/06/13 - 12:13
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: Master, Veteran
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Veterans
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 02/06/13 12:14 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Veteran
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Veterans
Sun 02/06/13 - 12:14
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: Veteran
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Female 7-8
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 02/06/13 12:15 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Female 7, Female 8
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Female 7-8
Sun 02/06/13 - 12:15
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: Female 7, Female 8
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Female 9-10
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 02/06/13 12:16 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Female 10, Female 9
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Female 9-10
Sun 02/06/13 - 12:16
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: Female 10, Female 9
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Female 11-12
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 02/06/13 12:17 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Female 11, Female 12
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Female 11-12
Sun 02/06/13 - 12:17
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: Female 11, Female 12
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Female 13-14
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 02/06/13 12:18 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Female 13, Female 14
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Female 13-14
Sun 02/06/13 - 12:18
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: Female 13, Female 14
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Female 15-16
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 02/06/13 12:19 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Female 15, Female 16
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Female 15-16
Sun 02/06/13 - 12:19
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: Female 15, Female 16
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Championship Female
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 02/06/13 12:20 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Championship Female, Female 15, Female 16
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Championship Female
Sun 02/06/13 - 12:20
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Regional B
Rider Cat: Championship Female, Female 15, Female 16
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Junior Cruiser
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 02/06/13 12:21 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B 13-14, 15-16, 17-29, 9-12
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Junior Cruiser
Sun 02/06/13 - 12:21
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Cruiser Regional B
Rider Cat: 13-14, 15-16, 17-29, 9-12
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Open Cruiser
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 02/06/13 12:22 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B 15-16, 17-29, 30-34, 35-39, 40-44, 45+
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Open Cruiser
Sun 02/06/13 - 12:22
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Cruiser Regional B
Rider Cat: 15-16, 17-29, 30-34, 35-39, 40-44, 45+
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Super Cruiser
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 02/06/13 12:23 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A 15-16, 17-29, 30-34, 35-39, 40-44, 45+
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Race Super Cruiser
Sun 02/06/13 - 12:23
Classification: BMX Regional A
Band: BMX Cruiser Regional A
Rider Cat: 15-16, 17-29, 30-34, 35-39, 40-44, 45+
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Race 30+ Ladies Cruiser
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 02/06/13 12:24 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B 30-34, 35-39, 40-44, 45+
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race 30+ Ladies Cruiser
Sun 02/06/13 - 12:24
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Cruiser Regional B
Rider Cat: 30-34, 35-39, 40-44, 45+
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Ladies Super Cruiser
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 02/06/13 12:25 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B 17-29, 30-34, 35-39, 40-44, 45+
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Ladies Super Cruiser
Sun 02/06/13 - 12:25
Classification: BMX Regional B
Band: BMX Cruiser Regional B
Rider Cat: 17-29, 30-34, 35-39, 40-44, 45+
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race 8 and Under Novice
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 02/06/13 12:26 Non-Ranking None 6 & Under, Female 7, Female 8, Male 7, Male 8
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race 8 and Under Novice
Sun 02/06/13 - 12:26
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: 6 & Under, Female 7, Female 8, Male 7, Male 8
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race 9-11 Novice
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 02/06/13 12:27 Non-Ranking None Female 10, Female 11, Female 9, Male 10, Male 11, Male 9, N/A
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race 9-11 Novice
Sun 02/06/13 - 12:27
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: Female 10, Female 11, Female 9, Male 10, Male 11, Male 9, N/A
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race 12-15 Novice
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 02/06/13 12:28 Non-Ranking None Female 12, Female 13, Female 14, Female 15, Male 12, Male 13, Male 14, Male 15, N/A
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race 12-15 Novice
Sun 02/06/13 - 12:28
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: Female 12, Female 13, Female 14, Female 15, Male 12, Male 13, Male 14, Male 15, N/A
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race Novice 16+
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 02/06/13 12:29 Non-Ranking None Championship Female, Male 16, Male 17-24, Male 25-29, Master, N/A, Veteran
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race Novice 16+
Sun 02/06/13 - 12:29
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: Championship Female, Male 16, Male 17-24, Male 25-29, Master, N/A, Veteran
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)

Confirmed Results

Race Mixed 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Billy Brown Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 40
2 Joshua Peddle Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 34
3 Ewan Munday Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished 6 & Under 30
4 Lucy Hutt Runnymede Rockets Finished 6 & Under 40
5 Lucas Ellis Greenwich BMX Finished 6 & Under 26
6 Miller Hughes Club Cyclopark Finished 6 & Under 23
7 Arne Esslemont Andover BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 20
8 Lorenz Patten Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 18
9 Dylan Barnes Gosport BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 16
10 Alfie Earl Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished 6 & Under 14
11 Edward Mack Club Cyclopark Finished 6 & Under 12
Show More

Race Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Ryder Joyce Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 7 40
2 Joshua Du Preez Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 7 34
3 Tyler White Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 7 30
4 Archie Alexander Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 7 26
5 Otto Young Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished Male 7 23
6 Rossi O'Brien Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished Male 7 20
7 Bailey Homans Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 7 18
8 Casey Markley Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 7 16
9 Samuel Starkey Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 7 14
Show More

Race Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Lucas Craik Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 8 40
2 Rohan Barnes Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 8 34
3 Luca Thurlow Club Cyclopark Finished Male 8 30
4 Owen Shue Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 8 26
5 Daniel Horan Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 8 23
6 Taylor Phillips-Pitman Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 8 20
7 Kenzie Nevard Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 8 18
8 James Wiffen Hersden Harriers BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 8 16
9 Connor Gillham Hersden Harriers BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 8 14
10 Adam Prince Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 8 12
11 Lucy Munday THRILL UK Finished Female 8 10
12 Riley Allum Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 8 9
13 Jack McClymont Club Cyclopark Finished Male 8 8
14 Sam Jones Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
15 Jude Coakley Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 8 6
16 Jack Rogers Andover BMX Club Finished Male 8 5
17 Cy Coakley Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 8 4
18 Daniel Painter Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 8 3
19 Francisco Stefano Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished Male 8 2
20 Kyle Fox-Johnson Club Cyclopark Finished Male 8 1
21 Sam Lewis Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 8 0
Show More

Race Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Ben Curling Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 9 40
2 Nathan Dupre Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished Male 9 34
3 Emily Hutt Pure Bicycles Finished Female 9 30
4 Charlie Black Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 9 26
5 Robbie Hoare Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 9 23
6 Boyd Marnham Hersden Harriers BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 7 0
7 Oakley Hassell Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 9 18
8 Dan Fryer Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 9 16
9 Oliver Nisco Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 9 14
10 Cayden Akerman Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 9 12
11 Jackson Brocklebank Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 9 10
Show More

Race Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Morgan Whiteley Andover BMX Club Finished Male 10 40
2 Luke Shriever Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished Male 10 34
3 Travis Diwell-Wilson Factory Team Bikes (FTB) Finished Male 10 30
4 Alec Munday THRILL UK Finished Male 10 26
5 Zac Massay Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished Male 10 23
6 Zach Shue Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 10 20
7 Oscar Ricketts Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 10 18
8 James Campbell Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 10 16
9 Jos Marnham Hersden Harriers BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 8 0
10 Tommy Healy Hersden Harriers BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 10 12
11 Harvey White Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 10 10
12 Theo Pope Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 10 9
13 Louis Horan Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 10 8
14 Tom Whittaker Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 10 7
15 Frankie Muldoon Club Cyclopark Finished Male 10 6
16 Luca Mansi Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 10 5
17 Mason Constantine Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 10 4
18 Thomas Prince Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 10 3
19 Toby Esson Hersden Harriers BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 9 0
20 Beau Barrow Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 10 1
21 Max Spiers Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
22 Alfie Jones Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
23 Dan Pearce Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
24 Harry Beechinor-Collins Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
25 Louis Catford Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Show More

Race Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Ethan Craik Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 10 40
2 Matthew Hutt Pure Bicycles Finished Male 11 34
3 Kobi Joyce Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 11 30
4 Connor Hedges Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 11 26
5 Evan Watson Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 11 23
6 Ben Hodgson Hersden Harriers BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 11 20
7 Matthew Harman Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 11 18
8 Joshuah Werner Hersden Harriers BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 11 16
9 Jack Bodman Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 11 14
10 Broden Haworth Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 11 12
11 Benjamin Starkey Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 11 10
12 Scott Dell Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 11 9
13 Peter Crowson Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 11 8
14 Oliver Webb Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 11 7
15 Brodie Burton Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 11 6
16 Luke Grace Greenwich BMX Finished Male 11 5
Show More

Race Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Rhys Deans Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 12 40
2 Jack Gordon-Stables Andover BMX Club Finished Male 12 34
3 Alfie Sexton Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 12 30
4 Dylan White Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 12 26
5 Lewis Spencer Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 12 23
6 Lloyd Freeman Bexhill Burners BMX Race Club Finished Male 12 20
7 Flynn Constantine Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 12 18
8 Gentaro Fortune Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 12 16
9 Lee Butson Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 14
10 Tyler Brumpton Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 12 12
11 Cassius Bart Brixton BMX Club Finished Male 12 10
12 Sirus Athanasiou Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 12 9
13 Owen Walkley Finished 0
Show More

Race Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Callum Gregory Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 13 40
2 Joel Lockhart East Kent BMX Club Finished Male 12 34
3 Lewis Giles Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 13 30
4 Jake Kennedy Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 13 26
5 Oliver Reynolds Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 13 23
6 Ross Dell Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 13 20
7 Noah Shriever Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished Male 13 18
8 Robert Fletcher Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 13 16
9 Matthew Pullen Hersden Harriers BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 13 14
Show More

Race Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Bethany Shriever Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished Female 14 40
2 Rhys Trotter Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 14 34
3 Brynley Savage Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 14 30
4 Evan Tulloch Club Cyclopark Finished Male 14 26
5 Rio Gohil Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 14 23
6 Dieren Macauley-Perry Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 13 20
7 Blaine Ridge-Davis Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Female 14 18
8 Max Lewis Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 14 16
9 Tian Isidore Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 13 14
10 Nathan Bernice Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 14 12
11 Ryan Bodman Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 14 10
12 Sonny Fowler Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 14 9
13 Katurah Davidson Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Female 14 8
14 Reece Lucas Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 14 7
Show More

Race Male 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Joshua Wallis Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished Male 15 40
2 Kieran Binner Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 15 34
3 Ashley Binner Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 15 30
4 Jacob Hutson Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 15 26
5 Daigoro Fortune Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 15 23
6 Joshua Butson Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 20
7 Barnie Preece Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Male 15 18
8 Billy Hughes Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 15 16
9 Josh Clement Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 15 14
10 Thomas Harrison Club Cyclopark Finished Male 15 12
11 Owen Duhig Greenwich BMX Finished Male 15 10
Show More

Race Male 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Elliot Pateman Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 16 40
2 Owen Baxter Club Cyclopark Finished Male 16 34
3 Fabian Shaw Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 16 30
4 Will Smith Haro 365 BMX Racing Finished Male 16 26
5 Aaron Massay Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished Male 16 23
6 Connor Spicer-Paterson Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished Male 16 20
7 Joshua Bradshaw Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 16 18
8 Ben Plowman Andover BMX Club Finished Male 16 16
9 Harry Young Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 16 14
10 Timothy Allen Andover BMX Club Finished Male 16 12
Show More

Race Regional Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Daniel Pullen Hersden Harriers BMX Racing Cl... Finished Junior Men 60
2 Carlos Vasquez Brixton BMX Club Finished 0
3 Mario Presi Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Master 45
4 Alex Brown Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 40
5 Harvey Hutson Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 37
6 Jordan Hatcher Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 16 34
7 Simon Homans Gosport BMX Club Finished Master 32
8 Dean Reeves Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 30
9 Connor Daniel Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 28
10 Jack Smallpeice Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 26
11 James Ryan Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 24
12 Harry Stickley Andover BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 23
13 Harry Fripp Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 22
14 Jody Wilkins Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 21
15 Shaun Fry Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 25-29 20
16 Luke McNab Finished Male 17-24 19
17 Adam Buday Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Master 18
18 Charlie Luckhurst Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 17-24 16
19 William Iwe Finished Male 17-24 0
20 Nigel Kay Bournemouth BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Show More

Race Male 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Luke Anderson Finished 0
2 Thomas Strutt Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
3 Josh Bartlett Gosport BMX Club Finished Veteran 30

Race Masters

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Gary O'Brien Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished Master 40
2 Christian Kift Finished 0
3 Matt Haywood Andover BMX Club Finished Master 30
4 Jason King Runnymede Rockets Finished Master 26
5 Edwin Falcon Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Master 23
6 Jamie Harman Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Master 20
7 Lee Castle Finished N/A 0
8 Andrew O'Hare Runnymede Rockets Finished Master 0
Show More

Race Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Tony Phillips-Pitman Finished Veteran 40
2 Christopher Potter Haro 365 BMX Racing Finished Veteran 34
3 Phil Beer Hersden Harriers BMX Racing Cl... Finished Veteran 30
4 James Craik Finished Master 0
5 Terry Smith Gosport BMX Club Finished Veteran 0
6 Craig Hughes Club Cyclopark Finished N/A 20
7 Matthew Griffin Gosport BMX Club Finished Veteran 18
8 Kevin Carlin Hersden Harriers BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 16
9 Kevin Ranscombe Gosport BMX Club Finished N/A 14
10 Stuart Catford Gosport BMX Club Finished Veteran 12
11 Alan Jolliffe Finished Veteran 0
Show More

Race Female 7-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Hannah Hedges Gosport BMX Club Finished Female 7 40
2 Clemence Dupre Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished Female 7 34
3 Justine Dupre Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished Female 7 30
4 Stephanie Webb Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Female 7 26
5 Stephanie Mack Club Cyclopark Finished Female 8 23

Race Female 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Elle Junker Gosport BMX Club Finished Female 10 40

Race Female 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Izzy Pope Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Female 11 40
2 Megan Nevard Runnymede Rockets Finished Female 11 34
3 Megan Gregory Gosport BMX Club Finished Female 11 30
4 Amy Willats Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished Female 11 26
5 Charlotte Crowson Gosport BMX Club Finished Female 12 23

Race Female 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Danielle McCullogh Gosport BMX Club Finished Female 12 0
2 Daisy Costa Finished 0
3 Tayla Nevard Runnymede Rockets Finished Female 13 30
4 Megan Duhig Greenwich BMX Finished Female 13 26
5 Ella-Louise Catford Gosport BMX Club Finished Female 13 23

Race Female 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Sophie Oliver Bexhill Burners BMX Race Club Finished Female 16 40

Race Championship Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Ayesha McLelland Gosport BMX Club Finished Championship Female 40
2 Viktorija Galakvosciute Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished Female 15 34
3 Karys Richards Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Female 14 30
4 Shamika Wray-Shaw Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Championship Female 26
5 Lucy Luckhurst Runnymede Rockets Finished Championship Female 23

Race Junior Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Joshuah Werner Hersden Harriers BMX Racing Cl... Finished 9-12 40
2 Benjamin Starkey Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished 9-12 34
3 Nathan Dupre Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished 9-12 30
4 Bethany Fletcher Gosport BMX Club Finished 15-16 40

Race Open Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Ben Maynard Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished 15-16 40
2 Gregory Reed Runnymede Rockets Finished 45+ 40
3 Justin Esson Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished N/A 0
4 Mark Searle Gosport BMX Club Finished N/A 0
5 Ryan Davis East Kent BMX Club Finished 35-39 40
6 Gary Willats Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished 45+ 30
7 Gary Munday THRILL UK Finished 40-44 34
8 Paul Bradshaw Runnymede Rockets Finished 40-44 30
9 Howard Blakes Runnymede Rockets Finished 40-44 26
10 Andrew Williams Gosport BMX Club Finished 40-44 23
11 Mark Lewis Runnymede Rockets Finished 45+ 26
12 Aidan Corrigan Finished N/A 0
13 James Beechinor-Collins Merton Saints BMX Club Finished 40-44 20
14 Rob Juanpera Finished 30-34 34
15 Damon Wiffen Hersden Harriers BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 0
16 Max Bragger Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished 17-29 34
17 Neal Blakes Runnymede Rockets Finished 40-44 16
18 James Pritchard East Kent BMX Club Finished 40-44 14
19 Steve Earl Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished 40-44 12
20 Michael Whittaker Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 45+ 0
21 Darryl Akerman Gosport BMX Club Finished N/A 9
22 Ian Payne Finished 0
23 Dominic Crowson Gosport BMX Club Finished 45+ 20
24 Jordon Hodges-Casey Runnymede Rockets Finished 15-16 34
25 Carl Potts Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 30-34 30
26 Richard Shelton Gosport BMX Club Finished N/A 0
27 Mark Wootton Runnymede Rockets Finished 40-44 7
28 Michael Woof Brixton BMX Club Finished N/A 0
29 Toby Gardner Bexhill Burners BMX Race Club Finished 17-29 30
Show More

Race Super Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Jon Moore Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 45+ 60
2 James Horwood Runnymede Rockets Finished 17-29 50
3 Keith Wilson Gosport BMX Club Finished 45+ 45
4 Nic Preece Merton Saints BMX Club Finished 45+ 40
5 Will Smith Haro 365 BMX Racing Finished 15-16 37
6 Tony Phillips-Pitman Finished 40-44 34
7 Andrew Pope Bournemouth BMX Club Finished N/A 32
8 Luke Dell Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished 17-29 30
9 Bernard Schaale Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 40-44 28
10 Kevin Brown Gosport BMX Club Finished N/A 26
11 Kevin Carlin Hersden Harriers BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 24
12 David Williams Gosport BMX Club Finished 45+ 23
13 Darren Boughton Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished 45+ 22
14 Adrian Rumsey Bexhill Burners BMX Race Club Finished 17-29 21
15 Peter Coakley Gosport BMX Club Finished 45+ 20
16 Billy Stupple Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished 45+ 19
17 Mark Barden Bexhill Burners BMX Race Club Finished N/A 18
18 Matthew Griffin Gosport BMX Club Finished 45+ 16
19 Mike Wong Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished 45+ 14
20 Adrian Young Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished 45+ 12
21 Neil Hedges Gosport BMX Club Finished 40-44 10
Show More

Race 30+ Ladies Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Boo Kendall Runnymede Rockets Finished 40-44 40
2 Yvonne Ryan Finished 0
3 Deborah Pearce Hersden Harriers BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 0
4 Kirsty Hambrook Hersden Harriers BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 0
5 Carol Taylor Hersden Harriers BMX Racing Cl... Finished 45+ 23

Race Ladies Super Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Michelle Eaton Gosport BMX Club Finished 17-29 40
2 Renee Diwell Gosport BMX Club Finished 40-44 34
3 Nicola Spiers Gosport BMX Club Finished 35-39 30

Race 8 and Under Novice

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Lukas Nollet Finished 0
2 George Knowles Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
3 Ewan Duncan Finished 0
4 Oscar Massieu-Cowlard Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
5 Tane Harper Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 7 0
6 Anthony Mcgovern Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 7 0
7 Theo McHugh Greenwich BMX Finished Male 7 0
8 Edward Reed Beacon Wheelers Finished Male 7 0
9 William Margrave-Gregory Beacon Wheelers Finished Male 8 0
Show More

Race 9-11 Novice

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Dexter Razzell Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
2 Alastair Reed Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 10 0
3 Lewis Williams Finished 0
4 Shane Du Preez Finished 0
5 Matt Blakes Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 9 0
6 Finn Wootton Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 9 0
Show More

Race 12-15 Novice

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Edward O'Connor Andover BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
2 Jake Read Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 15 0
3 Aaran Barber Finished 0
4 Trystan Allen Finished 0
5 Jordan Blowers Finished 0
6 George White Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Show More

Race Novice 16+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Ryan Addis Finished 0
2 Steven Chesson Finished 0
3 Lawan Bollington Finished 0
4 Jemma Jay Finished 0

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Register with British Cycling and win a Cervello S5