'VeloCity' - Lancaster City Centre Circuit Races

Closed Circuit , Lancaster – Friday, 28 Jun 2013

Event Summary

Event Overview

These event are linked to the 'VeloCity' Olympic legacy for the City of Lancaster and will be run on the popular City Centre circuit based on Dalton Square, opposite the Lancaster Town Hall.

Signing on will be inside the Town Hall and competitor parking will be close by.

For more information, as the organisation of this event unfolds, go to the CDNW website at www.cdnw.org and click on Lancaster Circuit Races.

Event Details

Event URN:

252075

Start Date:

Fri, 28th Jun 2013

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Lancaster Town Hall, Town Hall, Dalton Square, Lancaster, Lancashire, LA1 1PJ
View map

Entry close date

Sun, 23rd Jun 2013

Results

Confirmed Results

The Lancaster City Youth Grand Prix

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
The Lancaster City Youth Grand Prix - Results
1.  Mark Donovan Beacon Wheelers Finished B 00:31:20:700 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:31:20:700
2.  Robert Armstrong Epic Cycles RC Finished A --- 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Adam Hall Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Samuel Monkhouse Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Thomas Clarke Red Rose Olympic CC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Timothy Jones Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Ryan Coulton Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Alistair Leivers Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished B --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Joseph Baldwin Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Nathan Draper Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Nathan Hawthorn Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Tyla Loftus Beacon Wheelers Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Harris Redgrove Sportcity Velo Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  James Farrington Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  Henrietta Colborne Beacon Wheelers Finished A --- 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  George Wharton Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
17.  Luke Cheetham Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
18.  Halley Woods Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
19.  Michael Hall Furness Future Flyers Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
20.  Ryan Ashcroft St Helens CRC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
21.  Shay Casey Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
22.  Jack Barton Furness Future Flyers Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
23.  Samuel Rathbone Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
24.  Katie Helsby Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
25.  Harry Pate Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
26.  Benjamin Barlow Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- Alex Chesters Salt Ayre Cog Set Did not start B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B
--- William Draper Team RL360 Isle Of Man Did not finish B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: B
--- Cory Edmondson Cycle Sport Pendle Did not start B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B
--- Rebecca Gregson Ribble Valley Juniors Did not finish B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: B
--- Sarah Gregson Ribble Valley Juniors Did not finish A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A
--- Mary Hodgson Salt Ayre Cog Set Did not finish A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A
--- Thomas Humphrey Sportcity Velo Did not start B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B
--- Lucy Lee Marsh Tracks Race Team Did not start A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- Leah Pheasey Kirklees Cycling Academy Did not start A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- Elliot Reed Salt Ayre Cog Set Did not start B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Bill Nickson Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished N/A 00:41:11:800 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:41:11:800
2.  Darius Satongar Manchester Wheelers Club Finished N/A --- 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Robert Richardson Biketreks Racing Finished N/A --- 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  David Micklethwaite 3RT Finished 3rd --- 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Adrian Dalgleish Lune RCC Finished 3rd --- 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Andrew Butler Lune RCC Finished N/A --- 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Ian Rutherford Lune RCC Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Hamish Fletcher-Cooney Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished 3rd --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  David Haygarth Carnac-Planet X Finished 3rd --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Peter Danby Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished 3rd --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Thomas Phillips Lancaster CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Jason Wiltshire Lancashire RC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Colin James Beacon Wheelers Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Chris Taylor Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Jake Whitwam 3RT Finished 4th --- 0

15. Jake Whitwam - 3RT

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Kevin Ainsworth Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  James Lyon Finished 3rd --- 0

17. James Lyon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Kevin McCann Liverpool Century RC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Richard Bassett Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  James Lindsay Finished 3rd --- 0

20. James Lindsay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Graham McMurray Cleveleys RC Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Paul Davies Finished --- 0

22. Paul Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  James Dyson 3RT Finished 3rd --- 0

23. James Dyson - 3RT

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Joe Westwood Cycle Sport Pendle Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Andrew Markham Lune RCC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Matthew Lovelady Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Mitchell Cross Team Wheelguru Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Jonathan Green Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Stephen Lloyd Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Neil Welsh Cycle Sport Pendle Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Michael Wong Lancaster CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Joseph Earley Liverpool Century RC Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
33.  Philip Garton-Pope Liverpool Century RC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Paul Andrews Lancaster CC Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
35.  Mark Turner Cycle Sport Pendle Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Chris Vaughan Vanillabikes.com Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Mark Children Lune RCC Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
38.  Alex Nurse Liverpool Century RC Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
39.  Deborah John Lune RCC Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- David Allonby Overplay.net Racing Team Did not start 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- George Bell Lancaster University Cycling C... Did not start N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Stuart Bowering Calder Clarion CC Did not start 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Mark Brennan Lancaster CC Did not start 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Alan Dorrington Carnac-Planet X Did not start N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Lee Gates Albarosa Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Philip Gray Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Did not finish 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Nick Hall Bury Clarion Cycling Club Did not start 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Clayton Howard Cycle Sport Pendle Did not start 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Mike Irvine Withington Wheelers Did not start 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Richard Knowles Did not start --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Kieran Leach Liverpool Phoenix CC Aintree Did not finish 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Martin Lefley Bella In Sella Racing Did not finish 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Andrew Martin Did not finish 3rd --- 0

39. Andrew Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Mark Monkhouse Lancaster CC Did not finish 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Matthew Pearce Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Did not finish 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Luke Perkin Groundwater Engineering Race T... Did not finish 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Antony Pilkington Bella In Sella Racing Did not start 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Alexander Reed Salt Ayre Cog Set Did not start N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Keith Robertson Lancaster CC Did not start 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Neil Rollins Ilkley Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Jonathan Rooke Wills Wheels Cycling Club Did not start 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Richard Sagar North Lancashire RC Did not finish 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Christopher Schofield Wills Wheels Cycling Club Did not start 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Steve Simpson Did not finish 3rd --- 0

39. Steve Simpson -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Christian Smith Manchester Wheelers Club Did not finish 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Kristian Spreckley Withington Wheelers Did not finish 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Nigel Stephenson Beacon Wheelers Did not start 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Daniel Stocchero 3RT Did not start 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Simon Vazquez Chorlton Velo Did not finish 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Rachael Walker Hope Factory Racing Did not start 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Jonathan Walkingshaw Beacon Wheelers Did not start N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Christopher Waters Ribble Valley Juniors Did not finish 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Christopher Lawless Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished 1st 00:45:33:600 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:45:33:600
2.  Jack Pullar Madison Genesis Finished Elite --- 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  James Gullen Hope Factory Racing Finished Elite --- 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Jacob Tipper Biketreks Racing Finished Elite --- 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Michael Rawson Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished 2nd --- 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Michael Ashurst Biketreks Racing Finished 1st --- 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Simon Wilson Team Corley Cycles Finished Elite --- 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Martin Woffindin Cycle Sport Pendle Finished 2nd --- 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Matthew Pilkington SportGrub Cycling Team Finished Elite --- 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Neil Robinson Lune RCC Finished 2nd --- 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Samuel Jackson Overplay.net Racing Team Finished 2nd --- 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Henry Hunter Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 1st --- 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  Jack Rees Planet X - Northside Cycling Finished Elite --- 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
14.  Tom Bracegirdle Biketreks Racing Finished 2nd --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Sandy Lockett Biketreks Racing Finished 2nd --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  John Dodgin Biketreks Racing Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Craig Anderson Planet X - Northside Cycling Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
18.  James Dunlop Biketreks Racing Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
19.  Jonathan Cregeen Biketreks Racing Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Paul Cheetham iOptix.co.uk Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Sam Boast Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
22.  James Claydon Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Dillon Byrne Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Did not finish Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Andrew Coupe Wheelbase Altura MGD Did not start 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Jake Cowen Biketreks Racing Did not finish 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Robert Lockhart Cyclesport International RT Did not start 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Chris Nicholson Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Did not finish 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Ryan Pike High On Bikes Did not start 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Stuart Reid Wheelbase Altura MGD Did not finish 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Thomas Timothy Planet X - Northside Cycling Did not finish 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st

Reports

Road: Junior champion Lawless wins in Lancaster

Posted 30/06/2013 - British Cycling

City centre victory for Lawless

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

£1000 has again been put aside for prize money for the evening's racing and individual race and series sponsors are being sought.

The Races

The Lancaster City Youth Grand Prix Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/06/13 18:30 Youth Only Youth --- 30 mins
Entry:
Fri 28/06/13 – 18:30
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/06/13 19:15 Regional B Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Fri 28/06/13 – 19:15

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
45 mins
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/06/13 20:15 National B Band 3 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Fri 28/06/13 – 20:15
National B, Band 3
01 hr

Event Summary

Event Overview

These event are linked to the 'VeloCity' Olympic legacy for the City of Lancaster and will be run on the popular City Centre circuit based on Dalton Square, opposite the Lancaster Town Hall.

Signing on will be inside the Town Hall and competitor parking will be close by.

For more information, as the organisation of this event unfolds, go to the CDNW website at www.cdnw.org and click on Lancaster Circuit Races.

Event Details

Event URN:

252075

Start Date:

Fri, 28th Jun 2013

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Lancaster Town Hall, Town Hall, Dalton Square, Lancaster, Lancashire, LA1 1PJ
View map

Entry close date

Sun, 23rd Jun 2013

Results

Confirmed Results

The Lancaster City Youth Grand Prix

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
The Lancaster City Youth Grand Prix - Results
1.  Mark Donovan Beacon Wheelers Finished B 00:31:20:700 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:31:20:700
2.  Robert Armstrong Epic Cycles RC Finished A --- 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Adam Hall Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Samuel Monkhouse Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Thomas Clarke Red Rose Olympic CC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Timothy Jones Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Ryan Coulton Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Alistair Leivers Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished B --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Joseph Baldwin Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Nathan Draper Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Nathan Hawthorn Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Tyla Loftus Beacon Wheelers Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Harris Redgrove Sportcity Velo Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  James Farrington Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  Henrietta Colborne Beacon Wheelers Finished A --- 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  George Wharton Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
17.  Luke Cheetham Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
18.  Halley Woods Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
19.  Michael Hall Furness Future Flyers Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
20.  Ryan Ashcroft St Helens CRC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
21.  Shay Casey Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
22.  Jack Barton Furness Future Flyers Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
23.  Samuel Rathbone Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
24.  Katie Helsby Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
25.  Harry Pate Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
26.  Benjamin Barlow Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- Alex Chesters Salt Ayre Cog Set Did not start B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B
--- William Draper Team RL360 Isle Of Man Did not finish B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: B
--- Cory Edmondson Cycle Sport Pendle Did not start B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B
--- Rebecca Gregson Ribble Valley Juniors Did not finish B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: B
--- Sarah Gregson Ribble Valley Juniors Did not finish A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A
--- Mary Hodgson Salt Ayre Cog Set Did not finish A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A
--- Thomas Humphrey Sportcity Velo Did not start B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B
--- Lucy Lee Marsh Tracks Race Team Did not start A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- Leah Pheasey Kirklees Cycling Academy Did not start A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- Elliot Reed Salt Ayre Cog Set Did not start B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Bill Nickson Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished N/A 00:41:11:800 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:41:11:800
2.  Darius Satongar Manchester Wheelers Club Finished N/A --- 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Robert Richardson Biketreks Racing Finished N/A --- 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  David Micklethwaite 3RT Finished 3rd --- 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Adrian Dalgleish Lune RCC Finished 3rd --- 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Andrew Butler Lune RCC Finished N/A --- 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Ian Rutherford Lune RCC Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Hamish Fletcher-Cooney Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished 3rd --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  David Haygarth Carnac-Planet X Finished 3rd --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Peter Danby Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished 3rd --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Thomas Phillips Lancaster CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Jason Wiltshire Lancashire RC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Colin James Beacon Wheelers Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Chris Taylor Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Jake Whitwam 3RT Finished 4th --- 0

15. Jake Whitwam - 3RT

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Kevin Ainsworth Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  James Lyon Finished 3rd --- 0

17. James Lyon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Kevin McCann Liverpool Century RC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Richard Bassett Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  James Lindsay Finished 3rd --- 0

20. James Lindsay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Graham McMurray Cleveleys RC Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Paul Davies Finished --- 0

22. Paul Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  James Dyson 3RT Finished 3rd --- 0

23. James Dyson - 3RT

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Joe Westwood Cycle Sport Pendle Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Andrew Markham Lune RCC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Matthew Lovelady Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Mitchell Cross Team Wheelguru Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Jonathan Green Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Stephen Lloyd Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Neil Welsh Cycle Sport Pendle Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Michael Wong Lancaster CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Joseph Earley Liverpool Century RC Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
33.  Philip Garton-Pope Liverpool Century RC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Paul Andrews Lancaster CC Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
35.  Mark Turner Cycle Sport Pendle Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Chris Vaughan Vanillabikes.com Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Mark Children Lune RCC Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
38.  Alex Nurse Liverpool Century RC Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
39.  Deborah John Lune RCC Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- David Allonby Overplay.net Racing Team Did not start 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- George Bell Lancaster University Cycling C... Did not start N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Stuart Bowering Calder Clarion CC Did not start 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Mark Brennan Lancaster CC Did not start 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Alan Dorrington Carnac-Planet X Did not start N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Lee Gates Albarosa Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Philip Gray Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Did not finish 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Nick Hall Bury Clarion Cycling Club Did not start 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Clayton Howard Cycle Sport Pendle Did not start 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Mike Irvine Withington Wheelers Did not start 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Richard Knowles Did not start --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Kieran Leach Liverpool Phoenix CC Aintree Did not finish 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Martin Lefley Bella In Sella Racing Did not finish 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Andrew Martin Did not finish 3rd --- 0

39. Andrew Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Mark Monkhouse Lancaster CC Did not finish 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Matthew Pearce Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Did not finish 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Luke Perkin Groundwater Engineering Race T... Did not finish 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Antony Pilkington Bella In Sella Racing Did not start 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Alexander Reed Salt Ayre Cog Set Did not start N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Keith Robertson Lancaster CC Did not start 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Neil Rollins Ilkley Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Jonathan Rooke Wills Wheels Cycling Club Did not start 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Richard Sagar North Lancashire RC Did not finish 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Christopher Schofield Wills Wheels Cycling Club Did not start 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Steve Simpson Did not finish 3rd --- 0

39. Steve Simpson -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Christian Smith Manchester Wheelers Club Did not finish 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Kristian Spreckley Withington Wheelers Did not finish 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Nigel Stephenson Beacon Wheelers Did not start 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Daniel Stocchero 3RT Did not start 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Simon Vazquez Chorlton Velo Did not finish 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Rachael Walker Hope Factory Racing Did not start 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Jonathan Walkingshaw Beacon Wheelers Did not start N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Christopher Waters Ribble Valley Juniors Did not finish 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Christopher Lawless Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished 1st 00:45:33:600 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:45:33:600
2.  Jack Pullar Madison Genesis Finished Elite --- 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  James Gullen Hope Factory Racing Finished Elite --- 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Jacob Tipper Biketreks Racing Finished Elite --- 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Michael Rawson Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished 2nd --- 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Michael Ashurst Biketreks Racing Finished 1st --- 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Simon Wilson Team Corley Cycles Finished Elite --- 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Martin Woffindin Cycle Sport Pendle Finished 2nd --- 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Matthew Pilkington SportGrub Cycling Team Finished Elite --- 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Neil Robinson Lune RCC Finished 2nd --- 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Samuel Jackson Overplay.net Racing Team Finished 2nd --- 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Henry Hunter Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 1st --- 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  Jack Rees Planet X - Northside Cycling Finished Elite --- 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
14.  Tom Bracegirdle Biketreks Racing Finished 2nd --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Sandy Lockett Biketreks Racing Finished 2nd --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  John Dodgin Biketreks Racing Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Craig Anderson Planet X - Northside Cycling Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
18.  James Dunlop Biketreks Racing Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
19.  Jonathan Cregeen Biketreks Racing Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Paul Cheetham iOptix.co.uk Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Sam Boast Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
22.  James Claydon Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Dillon Byrne Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Did not finish Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Andrew Coupe Wheelbase Altura MGD Did not start 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Jake Cowen Biketreks Racing Did not finish 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Robert Lockhart Cyclesport International RT Did not start 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Chris Nicholson Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Did not finish 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Ryan Pike High On Bikes Did not start 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Stuart Reid Wheelbase Altura MGD Did not finish 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Thomas Timothy Planet X - Northside Cycling Did not finish 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st

Reports

Road: Junior champion Lawless wins in Lancaster

Posted 30/06/2013 - British Cycling

City centre victory for Lawless

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

£1000 has again been put aside for prize money for the evening's racing and individual race and series sponsors are being sought.

The Races

The Lancaster City Youth Grand Prix Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/06/13 18:30 Youth Only Youth --- 30 mins
Entry:
Fri 28/06/13 – 18:30
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/06/13 19:15 Regional B Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Fri 28/06/13 – 19:15

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
45 mins
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/06/13 20:15 National B Band 3 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Fri 28/06/13 – 20:15
National B, Band 3
01 hr

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk