Event URN:
252053
Start date:
Sat, 18th May 2013
Event Type:
BMX (Competitive)
Venue:
Manchester BMX Track
Platt Fields Park, Manchester, Lancashire, M14 6LA
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Manchester BMX Club ( website )
Event website:
http://www.manchesterbmx.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mrs Catherine Baker
secretary@manchesterbmx.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
Manchester BMX Club
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 May 13 15:00 Novice 6 and Under Boys Non-Ranking None 6 & Under, N/A 03 hr
18 May 13 15:01 Novice 7-8 Boys Non-Ranking None Female 7, Femal...
18 May 13 15:02 Novice 11-12 Boys Non-Ranking None Male 10, Male 1...
18 May 13 15:03 Novice 15-16 Boys Non-Ranking None Male 13, Male 1...

View All

Race Cost:  £3.00 per rider

Registration:  3.10pm to 3.30 pm

Racing Starts:  4.00pm

 

Best 5 series results to count for series points.

Must compete in 4 races to qualify for a trophy.

Each race will consist of 3 motos plus a final or 4 motos.

Event Location:

Platt Fields Park,
Manchester,
Lancashire,
M14 6LA

Race: Novice 6 and Under Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 May 13 15:00 Non-Ranking None 6 & Under, N/A 03 hr

Race: Novice 7-8 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 May 13 15:01 Non-Ranking None Female 7, Female 8, ... ---

Race: Novice 11-12 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 May 13 15:02 Non-Ranking None Male 10, Male 11, Ma... ---

Race: Novice 15-16 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 May 13 15:03 Non-Ranking None Male 13, Male 14, Ma... ---

Race: Expert 9-10 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 May 13 15:04 Non-Ranking None Female 10, Female 9,... ---

Race: Expert 9-10 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 May 13 15:05 Non-Ranking None Male 10, Male 9 ---

Race: Expert 11-12 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 May 13 15:06 Non-Ranking None Female 11, Female 12... ---

Race: Expert 13-14 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 May 13 15:07 Non-Ranking None Male 13, Male 14, N/... ---

Race: Expert 30+ Men

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 May 13 15:08 Non-Ranking None Male 15, Male 16, Ma... ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Novice 6 and Under Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Flynn Drelincourt Manchester BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
2 Harry Tanner Finished 0
3 Sam Tucker Manchester BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
4 Lewis Barlow Finished 0
5 Oakley Kettle Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished 6 & Under 0
6 Zachery Jeffrey Manchester BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Novice 7-8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Zak Spreckley Finished 0
2 Harrison Gittins Finished 0
3 James Jackson Finished Male 7 0
4 Zoe Leask Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 7 0
5 Cameron Richards-Cooper Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Novice 11-12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Harvey Bates Finished Male 10 0
2 Scott Bryan Finished Male 10 0
3 Jamie Manville Finished Male 11 0
4 Adam Tattersall Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
5 Fabian Markham Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
6 Alex East Finished 0
7 Ben Cotton Finished Male 12 0
8 Alex Heaton Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Novice 15-16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Connor Bryan Finished N/A 0
2 Daniel Bates Finished Male 13 0
3 Keiron Brogan Finished 0
4 Joseph Cotton Finished Male 14 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert 9-10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Kirsten Dillon Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 9 0
2 Katy Cosgrove Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 10 0
3 Bradley Gibbons Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
4 Jayden Seward Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
5 Casey Mortimer Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 8 0
6 Curtis Sveikutis Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 7 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert 9-10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 William Blevins Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
2 Morgan Chidley Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
3 Samuel Bennett Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
4 Alexander Green Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
5 Harrison Drelincourt Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 10 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert 11-12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alex Rhodes Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
2 Oliver Cope Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 10 0
3 Kerri-Anne Turner Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 14 0
4 Hannah Baker Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 12 0
5 Sam Rhodes Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
6 Owen Mapleson Clwb Beicio Mynydd Dyffryn Con... Finished Male 12 0
7 Zoe Politis Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 14 0
8 Joe Burns Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 12 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert 13-14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joseph Saunders Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
2 Mason Chidley Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
3 Charlie Yates Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
4 Connor Cassidy Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
5 Drew Ferguson Wennington Hall School Finished Male 14 0
6 Matthew Fazackerley Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
7 Abdul Qadri Akim Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert 30+ Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Matthew Saunders Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
2 Roy Sutton Manchester BMX Club Finished Master 0
3 Ethan Taylor Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
4 Fred Barlow Manchester BMX Club Finished N/A 0
5 Trevor Woods Finished 0
6 Nathan Turner Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 16 0
7 Ricardo Addymellor Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 15 0
8 Jamie Duffy Manchester BMX Club Finished Master 0
9 Stuart Smith Finished N/A 0
10 Andrew Adkin Manchester Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
11 Mary Smith Finished 0