Manchester Super Saturday - Round 2

BMX , Manchester – Saturday, 06 Apr 2013

Event Details

Event URN:

252052

Start Date:

Sat, 6th Apr 2013

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester BMX Track, Platt Fields Park, Manchester, Lancashire, M14 6LA
View map

Event Overview

Race Cost:  £3.00 per rider

Registration:  3.10pm to 3.30 pm

Racing Starts:  4.00pm

Best 5 series results to count for series points.

Must compete in 4 races to qualify for a trophy.

Each race will consist of 3 motos plus a final or 4 motos.

The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
6/04/13 15:00 Novice 6 & Under Boys Non-Ranking None 6 & Under, N/A 03 hr
6/04/13 15:01 Novice 7-8 Boys Non-Ranking None Male 7, Male 8, N/A ---
6/04/13 15:02 Novice 11-12 Boys Non-Ranking None Male 11, Male 12 ---
6/04/13 15:03 Novice 13-14 Boys Non-Ranking None Male 13, Male 14, N/... ---
6/04/13 15:04 Novice 30+ Non-Ranking None N/A ---
6/04/13 15:05 Novice 9-10 Girls Non-Ranking None Female 10, Female 9 ---
6/04/13 15:06 Expert 7-8 Boys Non-Ranking None Male 7, Male 8 ---
6/04/13 15:07 Expert 11-12 Boys Non-Ranking None Male 11, Male 12 ---
6/04/13 15:08 Expert 13-14 Boys Non-Ranking None Male 13, Male 14 ---
6/04/13 15:09 Expert 30+ Non-Ranking None Elite Male, Male 15,... ---

View All

Enter a Race

Race Novice 6 & Under Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/04/13 15:00 Non-Ranking None 6 & Under, N/A 03 hr
Entry: Online: (£3.00), Postal: (£3.00), On Day: (£3.00)
Race Novice 6 & Under Boys
Sat 06/04/13 - 15:00
Duration: 03 hr
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: 6 & Under, N/A
Entry: Online: (£3.00), Postal: (£3.00), On Day: (£3.00)
Race Novice 7-8 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 06/04/13 15:01 Non-Ranking None Male 7, Male 8, N/A
Entry: Postal: (£3.00), On Day: (£3.00)
Race Novice 7-8 Boys
Sat 06/04/13 - 15:01
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: Male 7, Male 8, N/A
Entry: Postal: (£3.00), On Day: (£3.00)
Race Novice 11-12 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 06/04/13 15:02 Non-Ranking None Male 11, Male 12
Entry: Postal: (£3.00), On Day: (£3.00)
Race Novice 11-12 Boys
Sat 06/04/13 - 15:02
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: Male 11, Male 12
Entry: Postal: (£3.00), On Day: (£3.00)
Race Novice 13-14 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 06/04/13 15:03 Non-Ranking None Male 13, Male 14, N/A
Entry: Postal: (£3.00), On Day: (£3.00)
Race Novice 13-14 Boys
Sat 06/04/13 - 15:03
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: Male 13, Male 14, N/A
Entry: Postal: (£3.00), On Day: (£3.00)
Race Novice 30+
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 06/04/13 15:04 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: Postal: (£3.00), On Day: (£3.00)
Race Novice 30+
Sat 06/04/13 - 15:04
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: N/A
Entry: Postal: (£3.00), On Day: (£3.00)
Race Novice 9-10 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 06/04/13 15:05 Non-Ranking None Female 10, Female 9
Entry: Postal: (£3.00), On Day: (£3.00)
Race Novice 9-10 Girls
Sat 06/04/13 - 15:05
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: Female 10, Female 9
Entry: Postal: (£3.00), On Day: (£3.00)
Race Expert 7-8 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 06/04/13 15:06 Non-Ranking None Male 7, Male 8
Entry: Postal: (£3.00), On Day: (£3.00)
Race Expert 7-8 Boys
Sat 06/04/13 - 15:06
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: Male 7, Male 8
Entry: Postal: (£3.00), On Day: (£3.00)
Race Expert 11-12 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 06/04/13 15:07 Non-Ranking None Male 11, Male 12
Entry: Postal: (£3.00), On Day: (£3.00)
Race Expert 11-12 Boys
Sat 06/04/13 - 15:07
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: Male 11, Male 12
Entry: Postal: (£3.00), On Day: (£3.00)
Race Expert 13-14 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 06/04/13 15:08 Non-Ranking None Male 13, Male 14
Entry: Postal: (£3.00), On Day: (£3.00)
Race Expert 13-14 Boys
Sat 06/04/13 - 15:08
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: Male 13, Male 14
Entry: Postal: (£3.00), On Day: (£3.00)
Race Expert 30+
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 06/04/13 15:09 Non-Ranking None Elite Male, Male 15, Male 16, Male 17-24, Male 25-29, Master, Veteran
Entry: Postal: (£3.00), On Day: (£3.00)
Race Expert 30+
Sat 06/04/13 - 15:09
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: Elite Male, Male 15, Male 16, Male 17-24, Male 25-29, Master, Veteran
Entry: Postal: (£3.00), On Day: (£3.00)

Confirmed Results

Race Novice 6 & Under Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Flynn Drelincourt Manchester BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
2 Lewis Barlow Finished 0
3 Sam Tucker Finished 0
4 Zachery Jeffrey Manchester BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
5 Zachariya Al-Ausi Manchester BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0

Race Novice 7-8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Kenzie Holland Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
2 Harrison Gittins Finished 0
3 Zak Spreckley Finished 0
4 James Jackson Finished Male 7 0
5 Mitchell Finn Finished 0
6 Cameron Richards-Cooper Finished 0

Race Novice 11-12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Owen Mapleson Clwb Beicio Mynydd Dyffryn Con... Finished Male 12 0
2 Ben Cotton Finished Male 12 0
3 Jamie Manville Finished Male 11 0
4 Luke Walsh Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 10 0
5 Harvey Bates Finished Male 10 0
6 Tyler Holland Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
7 Scott Bryan Finished Male 10 0
8 Alex Heaton Finished 0

Race Novice 13-14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Daniel Bates Finished Male 13 0
2 Lewis Griffiths Finished 0
3 Paddy Peet Finished 0
4 Ben Laycock Finished 0
5 Keehan Murphy Finished 0
6 Joseph Cotton Finished Male 14 0
7 Callum Hyde Finished 0
8 Aaron Lambert Finished 0

Race Novice 30+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Connor Bryan Finished N/A 0
2 Kristian Spreckley Finished Master 0
3 Stuart Smith Finished 0
4 Mary Smith Finished 0

Race Novice 9-10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Katy Cosgrove Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 10 0
2 Lily Brindle Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 7 0
3 Ashleigh Crisp Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 9 0
4 Alexis Beston Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 7 0
5 Zoe Leask Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 7 0

Race Expert 7-8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Jayden Seward Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
2 Bradley Gibbons Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
3 Casey Mortimer Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 8 0
4 Ethan Jackson Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 9 0
5 Adam Al-Ausi Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
6 Curtis Sveikutis Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 7 0

Race Expert 11-12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Oliver Cope Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 10 0
2 Alex Rhodes Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
3 Harvey Howard Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
4 Zack Harrop Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
5 Samuel Bennett Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
6 Sam Rhodes Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
7 Saul Jeffrey Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
8 William Blevins Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
9 Harrison Drelincourt Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
10 Ben Iddon Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 10 0
11 Alexander Green Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Show More

Race Expert 13-14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Nathan Marsh Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
2 Joseph Saunders Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
3 Charlie Yates Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
4 Eleana Stafford Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 12 0
5 Kerri-Anne Turner Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 14 0
6 Matthew Fazackerley Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
7 Hannah Baker Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 12 0
8 Zoe Politis Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 14 0

Race Expert 30+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Matthew Saunders Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
2 Spencer McLeod Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 15 0
3 Roy Sutton Manchester BMX Club Finished Master 0
4 Andrew Drelincourt Manchester BMX Club Finished Veteran 0
5 Kieran Marsh Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
6 Ricardo Addymellor Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 15 0
7 Ethan Taylor Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
8 George Hawker Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
9 Nathan Turner Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished Male 16 0
10 Ross Gill Manchester BMX Club Finished Master 0
11 Roger Wilbraham Manchester BMX Club Finished Veteran 0
12 Fred Barlow Manchester BMX Club Finished N/A 0
13 Adam Hill Manchester BMX Club Finished Master 0
14 Trevor Woods Finished 0
15 Jason Crisp Manchester BMX Club Finished Veteran 0
16 Mark Brindle Finished 0
Show More

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Great Britain Cycling Team kit 15/16