Event URN:
252052
Start date:
Sat, 6th Apr 2013
Event Type:
BMX (Competitive)
Venue:
Manchester BMX Track
Platt Fields Park, Manchester, Lancashire, M14 6LA
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Manchester BMX Club ( website )
Event website:
http://www.manchesterbmx.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mrs Catherine Baker
secretary@manchesterbmx.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
Manchester BMX Club
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Apr 13 15:00 Novice 6 & Under Boys Non-Ranking None 6 & Under, N/A 03 hr
6 Apr 13 15:01 Novice 7-8 Boys Non-Ranking None Male 7, Male 8,...
6 Apr 13 15:02 Novice 11-12 Boys Non-Ranking None Male 11, Male 1...
6 Apr 13 15:03 Novice 13-14 Boys Non-Ranking None Male 13, Male 1...

View All

Race Cost:  £3.00 per rider

Registration:  3.10pm to 3.30 pm

Racing Starts:  4.00pm

 

Best 5 series results to count for series points.

Must compete in 4 races to qualify for a trophy.

Each race will consist of 3 motos plus a final or 4 motos.

Event Location:

Platt Fields Park,
Manchester,
Lancashire,
M14 6LA

Race: Novice 6 & Under Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Apr 13 15:00 Non-Ranking None 6 & Under, N/A 03 hr

Race: Novice 7-8 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Apr 13 15:01 Non-Ranking None Male 7, Male 8, N/A ---

Race: Novice 11-12 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Apr 13 15:02 Non-Ranking None Male 11, Male 12 ---

Race: Novice 13-14 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Apr 13 15:03 Non-Ranking None Male 13, Male 14, N/... ---

Race: Novice 30+

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Apr 13 15:04 Non-Ranking None N/A ---

Race: Novice 9-10 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Apr 13 15:05 Non-Ranking None Female 10, Female 9 ---

Race: Expert 7-8 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Apr 13 15:06 Non-Ranking None Male 7, Male 8 ---

Race: Expert 11-12 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Apr 13 15:07 Non-Ranking None Male 11, Male 12 ---

Race: Expert 13-14 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Apr 13 15:08 Non-Ranking None Male 13, Male 14 ---

Race: Expert 30+

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Apr 13 15:09 Non-Ranking None Elite Male, Male 15,... ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Novice 6 & Under Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Flynn Drelincourt Manchester BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
2 Lewis Barlow Finished 0
3 Sam Tucker Finished 0
4 Zachery Jeffrey Manchester BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
5 Zachariya Al-Ausi Manchester BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Novice 7-8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Kenzie Holland Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
2 Harrison Gittins Finished 0
3 Zak Spreckley Finished 0
4 James Jackson Finished Male 7 0
5 Mitchell Finn Finished 0
6 Cameron Richards-Cooper Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Novice 11-12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Owen Mapleson Clwb Beicio Mynydd Dyffryn Con... Finished Male 12 0
2 Ben Cotton Finished Male 12 0
3 Jamie Manville Finished Male 11 0
4 Luke Walsh Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 10 0
5 Harvey Bates Finished Male 10 0
6 Tyler Holland Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
7 Scott Bryan Finished Male 10 0
8 Alex Heaton Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Novice 13-14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Daniel Bates Finished Male 13 0
2 Lewis Griffiths Finished 0
3 Paddy Peet Finished 0
4 Ben Laycock Finished 0
5 Keehan Murphy Finished 0
6 Joseph Cotton Finished Male 14 0
7 Callum Hyde Finished 0
8 Aaron Lambert Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Novice 30+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Connor Bryan Finished N/A 0
2 Kristian Spreckley Finished Master 0
3 Stuart Smith Finished 0
4 Mary Smith Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Novice 9-10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Katy Cosgrove Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 10 0
2 Lily Brindle Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 7 0
3 Ashleigh Crisp Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 9 0
4 Alexis Beston Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 7 0
5 Zoe Leask Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 7 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert 7-8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jayden Seward Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
2 Bradley Gibbons Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
3 Casey Mortimer Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 8 0
4 Ethan Jackson Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 9 0
5 Adam Al-Ausi Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
6 Curtis Sveikutis Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 7 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert 11-12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Oliver Cope Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 10 0
2 Alex Rhodes Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
3 Harvey Howard Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
4 Zack Harrop Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
5 Samuel Bennett Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
6 Sam Rhodes Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
7 Saul Jeffrey Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
8 William Blevins Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
9 Harrison Drelincourt Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
10 Ben Iddon Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 10 0
11 Alexander Green Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 9 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert 13-14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Nathan Marsh Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
2 Joseph Saunders Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
3 Charlie Yates Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
4 Eleana Stafford Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 12 0
5 Kerri-Anne Turner Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 14 0
6 Matthew Fazackerley Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
7 Hannah Baker Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 12 0
8 Zoe Politis Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 14 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert 30+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Matthew Saunders Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
2 Spencer McLeod Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 15 0
3 Roy Sutton Manchester BMX Club Finished Master 0
4 Andrew Drelincourt Manchester BMX Club Finished Veteran 0
5 Kieran Marsh Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
6 Ricardo Addymellor Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 15 0
7 Ethan Taylor Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
8 George Hawker Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 16 0
9 Nathan Turner Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 16 0
10 Ross Gill Manchester BMX Club Finished Master 0
11 Roger Wilbraham Manchester BMX Club Finished Veteran 0
12 Fred Barlow Manchester BMX Club Finished N/A 0
13 Adam Hill Manchester BMX Club Finished Master 0
14 Trevor Woods Finished 0
15 Jason Crisp Manchester BMX Club Finished Veteran 0
16 Mark Brindle Finished 0