Event URN:
252050
Start date:
Sat, 16th Mar 2013
Event Type:
BMX (Competitive)
Venue:
Manchester BMX Track
Platt Fields Park, Manchester, Lancashire, M14 6LA
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Manchester BMX Club ( website )
Event website:
http://www.manchesterbmx.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mrs Catherine Baker
secretary@manchesterbmx.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
Manchester BMX Club
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Mar 13 15:00 Novice 7-8 Boys Non-Ranking None Male 7, Male 8,... 03 hr
16 Mar 13 15:01 Novice 7-8 Girls Non-Ranking None Female 7, Femal...
16 Mar 13 15:02 Novice 9-10 Boys Non-Ranking None Male 10, Male 9...
16 Mar 13 15:03 Novice 11-12 Boys Non-Ranking None Male 11, Male 1...

View All

Race Cost:  £3.00 per rider

Registration:  3.10pm to 3.30 pm

Racing Starts:  4.00pm

 

Best 5 series results to count for series points.

Must compete in 4 races to qualify for a trophy.

Each race will consist of 3 motos plus a final or 4 motos.

Event Location:

Platt Fields Park,
Manchester,
Lancashire,
M14 6LA

Race: Novice 7-8 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Mar 13 15:00 Non-Ranking None Male 7, Male 8, N/A 03 hr

Race: Novice 7-8 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Mar 13 15:01 Non-Ranking None Female 7, Female 8, ... ---

Race: Novice 9-10 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Mar 13 15:02 Non-Ranking None Male 10, Male 9, N/A ---

Race: Novice 11-12 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Mar 13 15:03 Non-Ranking None Male 11, Male 12, N/... ---

Race: Novice 13-14 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Mar 13 15:04 Non-Ranking None Male 13, Male 14, N/... ---

Race: Expert 7-8 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Mar 13 15:05 Non-Ranking None Male 7, Male 8 ---

Race: Expert 9-10 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Mar 13 15:06 Non-Ranking None Male 10, Male 9 ---

Race: Expert 11-12 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Mar 13 15:07 Non-Ranking None Female 11, Female 12 ---

Race: Expert 15-16 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Mar 13 15:08 Non-Ranking None Male 15, Male 16 ---

Race: Expert 30+ Men

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Mar 13 15:09 Non-Ranking None Master, Veteran ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Novice 7-8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ashleigh Crisp Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 9 0
2 Harrison Gittins Finished 0
3 Kian Cosgrove Finished 0
4 Tom Brookes Finished 0
5 Mitchell Finn Finished 0
6 Cameron Richards-Cooper Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Novice 7-8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Flynn Drelincourt Manchester BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
2 James Jackson Finished 0
3 Zoe Leask Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 7 0
4 Zachariya Al-Ausi Manchester BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
5 Zachery Jeffrey Manchester BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Novice 9-10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Harvey Bates Finished Male 10 0
2 Alex Heaton Finished 0
3 William Finnie Finished 0
4 Alex East Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Novice 11-12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Kieran Binder Finished 0
2 Kiean Keary Finished 0
3 Joseph Burns Finished 0
4 Bradley Wood Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Novice 13-14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Daniel Bates Finished Male 13 0
2 Joseph Cotton Finished Male 14 0
3 Daniel Smith Finished 0
4 Ben Laycock Finished 0
5 Keiron Brogan Finished 0
6 Harry Bloom Finished 0
7 Abdul Qadri Akim Finished 0
8 Keehan Murphy Finished 0
9 Scott Milner Finished 0
10 Mary Smith Finished 0
11 Henry Kane Finished 0
12 Aaron Lambert Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert 7-8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Bradley Gibbons Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
2 Casey Mortimer Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 8 0
3 Ethan Jackson Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 9 0
4 Adam Al-Ausi Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
5 Curtis Sveikutis Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 7 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert 9-10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alex Rhodes Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
2 Oliver Cope Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 10 0
3 Matthew Baptista Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 10 0
4 Morgan Chidley Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
5 Zack Harrop Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
6 Saul Jeffrey Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
7 William Blevins Finished Male 10 0
8 Samuel Bennett Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
9 Sam Rhodes Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
10 Morgan Cort Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
11 Harrison Drelincourt Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
12 Tom Smith Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
13 Joe Thorp Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
14 Alexander Green Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
15 Jensen Hull Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert 11-12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Eleana Stafford Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 12 0
2 Leah Clinch Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 14 0
3 Kerri-Anne Turner Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 14 0
4 Hannah Baker Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 11 0
5 Zoe Politis Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 14 0
6 Kirsten Dillon Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 9 0
7 Emily Clinch Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 10 0
8 Katy Cosgrove Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 10 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert 15-16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Euan Hunt Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
2 Skye Beagley Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 16 0
3 Sam Iddon Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 14 0
4 Mason Chidley Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
5 Nathan Turner Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 16 0
6 Kim Baptista Mid Lancs BMX Finished Female 13 0
7 Charlie Yates Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
8 Ricardo Addymellor Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 15 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert 30+ Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ian Sharp Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Veteran 0
2 Matthew Saunders Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
3 Ross Sharp Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 16 0
4 Ryan Thompstone Manchester BMX Club Finished N/A 0
5 Fred Barlow Manchester BMX Club Finished N/A 0
6 Jason Crisp Manchester BMX Club Finished Veteran 0
7 Paul Drinkwater Leeds BMX Club Finished Veteran 0