Event URN:
252042
Start date:
Sat, 10th Aug 2013
Event Type:
Track (Competitive)
Venue:
Sir John Gleed School
Neville Avenue, Spalding, Lincolnshire, PE11 2EJ
Please note the change of venue for this years event. ( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Fri, 9th Aug 2013
Event promoted by:
Spalding Cycling Club ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event organiser:
Mr Shane Norton
90 Barrier Bank
Cowbit
Spalding
Lincolnshire
PE12 6AQ
01406380181
sn.ln777@btinternet.com
Cheques payable to:
Shane Norton
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Aug 13 12:30 800m Handicap Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
10 Aug 13 12:30 800m Sprint Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
10 Aug 13 12:30 8km Scratch Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
10 Aug 13 12:30 Devil Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...

View All

Races for freewheel riders. Intended for younger riders without fixed wheel experience of grass track racing.

Event Location:

Neville Avenue,
Spalding,
Lincolnshire,
PE11 2EJ

Race: 800m Handicap

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Aug 13 12:30 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: 800m Sprint

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Aug 13 12:30 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: 8km Scratch

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 9 months 16 days 7 hours 2 minutes 43 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Aug 13 12:30 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Devil

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Aug 13 12:30 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: U10 Boys Omnium

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Aug 13 12:30 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U10 Girls Omnium

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Aug 13 12:30 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U12 Boys Omnium

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 9 months 16 days 7 hours 2 minutes 43 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Aug 13 12:30 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U12 Girls Omnium

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Aug 13 12:30 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U14 Boys Omnium

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Aug 13 12:30 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U14 Girls Omnium

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 9 months 16 days 7 hours 2 minutes 43 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Aug 13 12:30 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U16 Boys Omnium

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Aug 13 12:30 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: Unknown Distance

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Aug 13 12:30 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: 800m Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Christopher Peel Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
2 David Biggadike Alford Wheelers Finished N/A 0
3 Samuel Bentley Spalding Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
4 Joe Clarke Fenland Clarion CC Finished 2nd 0
5 Joshua Maynard Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
6 Oliver Fensom Fenland Road Club Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 800m Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Andrew Leveton VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
2 David Heald VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
3 Kieran Brady City Cycle Centre.com Finished 2nd 0
4 Brenden Atkinson Thurcroft CC Finished 4th 0
5 George Thompson Sleaford Whls CC Finished 2nd 0
6 Charlie Porter Boston Whls CC Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 8km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 George Thompson Sleaford Whls CC Finished 3rd 10
2 Kieran Brady City Cycle Centre.com Finished 2nd 8
3 Joe Clarke Fenland Clarion CC Finished 2nd 7
4 David Heald VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 6
5 Joshua Maynard Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 5
6 Charlie Porter Boston Whls CC Finished 3rd 4
7 Samuel Bentley Spalding Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
8 Oliver Fensom Fenland Road Club Finished 3rd 0
9 Christopher Peel Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joe Clarke Fenland Clarion CC Finished 2nd 10
2 George Thompson Sleaford Whls CC Finished 2nd 8
3 David Heald VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 7
4 Kieran Brady City Cycle Centre.com Finished 2nd 6
5 Charlie Porter Boston Whls CC Finished 3rd 5
6 Brenden Atkinson Thurcroft CC Finished 4th 4
7 Nicholas Gordon Thurcroft CC Finished 4th 0
8 Joshua Maynard Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
9 Andrew Leveton VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
10 David Biggadike Alford Wheelers Finished N/A 0
11 Christopher Peel Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
12 Oliver Fensom Fenland Road Club Finished 3rd 0
13 Samuel Bentley Spalding Cycling Club Finished 4th 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 James Fraser Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished D 3
2 Bryn Richards Spalding Cycling Club Finished D 2
3 Ben Norton Spalding Cycling Club Finished D 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Molly Peel Spalding Cycling Club Finished D 3
2 Emily Richards Spalding Cycling Club Finished D 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jake Norton Spalding Cycling Club Finished C 3
2 Cameron Neilson Spalding Cycling Club Finished C 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Harley Pell Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished C 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Oliver Woolsey Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished B 3
2 Matthew Ellis Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished B 2
3 William Gurney Spalding Cycling Club Finished B 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Matilda Gurney Spalding Cycling Club Finished B 3
2 Megan Kendall Spalding Cycling Club Finished B 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Henry Thompson Sleaford Whls CC Finished A 3
2 Tim James Bourne Whls CC Finished A 2
3 Jack Darts Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished A 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joshua Maynard Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 10
2 Samuel Bentley Spalding Cycling Club Finished 4th 8
3 Joe Clarke Fenland Clarion CC Finished 2nd 7
4 Christopher Peel Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
5 Oliver Fensom Fenland Road Club Finished 3rd 5