Dunrobin Castle 10 TT

Time Trial , Rogart – Sunday, 01 Sep 2013

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

252005

Start Date:

Sun, 1st Sep 2013

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Rogart Village Hall, A839, Rogart, Highland, IV28 3XB
View map

Entry close date

Sun, 25th Aug 2013

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Kyle Gordon Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 00:24:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:24:08:000
2.  Wim Chalmet East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 00:25:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:00:000
3.  Steven Liddle Ben Wyvis Cycle Club Finished 4th 00:25:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:12:000
4.  Ian Sargent East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 00:26:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:15:000
5.  Michael Gordon Cromarty Firth CC Finished 4th 00:26:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:26:46:000
6.  Neil Fleming East Sutherland Wheelers Finished A 00:27:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:27:07:000
7.  Roger Sewell Ross-Shire RCC Finished N/A 00:27:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:21:000
8.  Nigel Levett Cromarty Firth CC Finished N/A 00:27:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:31:000
9.  David Stuart Cromarty Firth CC Finished N/A 00:27:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:36:000
10.  Mark Dryburgh Ross-Shire RCC Finished 4th 00:28:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:28:00:000
11.  Eric Davidson Finished 4th 00:28:02:000 0

11. Eric Davidson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:28:02:000
12.  Innis Mitchell Ross-Shire RCC Finished N/A 00:28:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:16:000
13.  Philip Richmond Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:28:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:39:000
14.  Kevin Moir Ross-Shire RCC Finished N/A 00:29:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:29:03:000
15.  David Fyfe East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 00:29:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:29:16:000
16.  Sandy Fraser Forres CC Finished N/A 00:29:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:29:58:000
17.  Frank Roach East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 00:30:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:30:23:000
18.  Lewis MacFarlane East Sutherland Wheelers Finished B 00:30:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:30:38:000
19.  John Lyon East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 00:31:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:31:10:000
20.  Derek Gunn East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 00:31:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:31:12:000
21.  Alan Cook Cromarty Firth CC Finished N/A 00:31:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:31:25:000
22.  Keith Jones East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 00:32:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:32:30:000
23.  John Ross East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 00:32:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:32:37:000
24.  Andrew Gray Finished 00:32:53:000 0

24. Andrew Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:32:53:000
25.  Mary Eagleson Ross-Shire RCC Finished N/A 00:33:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:33:26:000
26.  Amanda Wagstaffe East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 00:33:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:33:27:000
27.  Katrina Moir Ross-Shire RCC Finished N/A 00:34:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:34:06:000
28.  Ronnie Macrae East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 00:34:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:34:42:000
29.  Iain MacFarlane East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 00:35:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:35:07:000
30.  Les Christie East Sutherland Wheelers Finished 4th 00:37:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:37:16:000
31.  Anne Mitchell East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 00:43:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:43:50:000
--- Niall Fryer East Sutherland Wheelers Did not start A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- Kara Griffiths Deeside Thistle CC Did not start 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Hazel Lyon East Sutherland Wheelers Did not start N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Michael Reaper Forres CC Did not start N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Liam Robbins East Sutherland Wheelers Did not start C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C
--- Kieran Robbins East Sutherland Wheelers Did not start A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- Allan Sutherland Caithness CC Did not start N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/09/13 14:00 Regional C None --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: Postal: (£12.00)
Sun 01/09/13 – 14:00
Regional C, None
16km / 10 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

252005

Start Date:

Sun, 1st Sep 2013

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Rogart Village Hall, A839, Rogart, Highland, IV28 3XB
View map

Entry close date

Sun, 25th Aug 2013

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Kyle Gordon Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 00:24:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:24:08:000
2.  Wim Chalmet East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 00:25:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:00:000
3.  Steven Liddle Ben Wyvis Cycle Club Finished 4th 00:25:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:12:000
4.  Ian Sargent East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 00:26:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:15:000
5.  Michael Gordon Cromarty Firth CC Finished 4th 00:26:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:26:46:000
6.  Neil Fleming East Sutherland Wheelers Finished A 00:27:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:27:07:000
7.  Roger Sewell Ross-Shire RCC Finished N/A 00:27:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:21:000
8.  Nigel Levett Cromarty Firth CC Finished N/A 00:27:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:31:000
9.  David Stuart Cromarty Firth CC Finished N/A 00:27:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:36:000
10.  Mark Dryburgh Ross-Shire RCC Finished 4th 00:28:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:28:00:000
11.  Eric Davidson Finished 4th 00:28:02:000 0

11. Eric Davidson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:28:02:000
12.  Innis Mitchell Ross-Shire RCC Finished N/A 00:28:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:16:000
13.  Philip Richmond Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:28:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:39:000
14.  Kevin Moir Ross-Shire RCC Finished N/A 00:29:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:29:03:000
15.  David Fyfe East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 00:29:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:29:16:000
16.  Sandy Fraser Forres CC Finished N/A 00:29:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:29:58:000
17.  Frank Roach East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 00:30:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:30:23:000
18.  Lewis MacFarlane East Sutherland Wheelers Finished B 00:30:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:30:38:000
19.  John Lyon East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 00:31:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:31:10:000
20.  Derek Gunn East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 00:31:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:31:12:000
21.  Alan Cook Cromarty Firth CC Finished N/A 00:31:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:31:25:000
22.  Keith Jones East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 00:32:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:32:30:000
23.  John Ross East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 00:32:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:32:37:000
24.  Andrew Gray Finished 00:32:53:000 0

24. Andrew Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:32:53:000
25.  Mary Eagleson Ross-Shire RCC Finished N/A 00:33:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:33:26:000
26.  Amanda Wagstaffe East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 00:33:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:33:27:000
27.  Katrina Moir Ross-Shire RCC Finished N/A 00:34:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:34:06:000
28.  Ronnie Macrae East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 00:34:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:34:42:000
29.  Iain MacFarlane East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 00:35:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:35:07:000
30.  Les Christie East Sutherland Wheelers Finished 4th 00:37:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:37:16:000
31.  Anne Mitchell East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 00:43:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:43:50:000
--- Niall Fryer East Sutherland Wheelers Did not start A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- Kara Griffiths Deeside Thistle CC Did not start 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Hazel Lyon East Sutherland Wheelers Did not start N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Michael Reaper Forres CC Did not start N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Liam Robbins East Sutherland Wheelers Did not start C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C
--- Kieran Robbins East Sutherland Wheelers Did not start A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- Allan Sutherland Caithness CC Did not start N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/09/13 14:00 Regional C None --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: Postal: (£12.00)
Sun 01/09/13 – 14:00
Regional C, None
16km / 10 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk