Pearce Cycles DH Series 2013 Round 3

MTB DH , Near Knighton – Sunday, 07 Jul 2013

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

251988

Start Date:

Sun, 7th Jul 2013

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

Bucknell, Near Knighton, SY7 0BN
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite - Results
1.  Harry Molloy Madison Saracen Factory Team Finished Elite 00:01:55:939 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:55:939
2.  Alex Bond Finished Elite 00:01:55:959 50

2. Alex Bond -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:55:959
3.  Jack Reading Finished Elite 00:01:55:995 45

3. Jack Reading -

Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:55:995
4.  Gareth Brewin Finished Elite 00:01:57:085 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:57:085
5.  Robert Smith Finished Elite 00:01:59:486 36

5. Robert Smith -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:59:486
6.  Owain James Finished Elite 00:01:59:661 32

6. Owain James -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:59:661
7.  William Jones Finished Elite 00:01:59:679 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:59:679
8.  Grant Boyce Finished Elite 00:02:00:365 26

8. Grant Boyce -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:00:365
9.  Tom Attlee Pearce Cycles RT Finished Elite 00:02:01:570 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:01:570
10.  Joel Chidley Finished Elite 00:02:01:783 22

10. Joel Chidley -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:01:783
11.  Alex Florian Finished Elite 00:02:04:735 20

11. Alex Florian -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:04:735

Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite Women - Results
1.  Jessica Stone Finished Elite 00:02:15:988 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:15:988
2.  Traharn Chidley Finished Elite 00:02:25:669 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:25:669

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Expert - Results
1.  Michael Spence Finished Expert 00:01:58:346 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:58:346
2.  Simon Parsons Finished Expert 00:01:58:737 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:58:737
3.  Glenroy Martin Aston Hill MTB Club Finished Expert 00:01:59:133 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:59:133
4.  James Hughes Finished Expert 00:02:00:260 40

4. James Hughes -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:00:260
5.  Perry Gardener Pearce Cycles RT Finished Expert 00:02:00:368 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:00:368
6.  James Flinders Finished Expert 00:02:00:379 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:00:379
7.  Josh Lowe Finished Expert 00:02:00:581 28

7. Josh Lowe -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:00:581
8.  Ben Deakin Finished Expert 00:02:00:840 26

8. Ben Deakin -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:00:840
9.  Ben Lovell Finished Expert 00:02:00:983 24

9. Ben Lovell -

Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:00:983
10.  Jamie Maller Finished Expert 00:02:02:022 0

10. Jamie Maller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:02:022
11.  Reece Langhorn Finished Expert 00:02:02:130 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:02:130
12.  Duncan Porter Finished Expert 00:02:02:570 19

12. Duncan Porter -

Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:02:570
13.  Ben Nott Finished Expert 00:02:02:855 18

13. Ben Nott -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:02:855
14.  Tom Cartigny Finished Expert 00:02:03:082 17

14. Tom Cartigny -

Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:03:082
15.  Micky Boswell Finished Expert 00:02:03:282 16

15. Micky Boswell -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:03:282
16.  Tom Deacon Finished Expert 00:02:03:702 15

16. Tom Deacon -

Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:03:702
17.  Chris Field Finished Expert 00:02:03:715 14

17. Chris Field -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:03:715
18.  David Kynaston Finished Expert 00:02:04:462 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:04:462
19.  Jack Graham Finished Expert 00:02:04:952 12

19. Jack Graham -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:04:952
20.  Gareth Weston Finished Expert 00:02:05:017 11

20. Gareth Weston -

Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:05:017
21.  Scott Barley Finished Expert 00:02:05:942 10

21. Scott Barley -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:05:942
22.  James Anderson Finished Expert 00:02:05:974 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:05:974
23.  Brad Sheehan Finished Expert 00:02:06:276 8

23. Brad Sheehan -

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:06:276
24.  Roger Valler Finished Expert 00:02:06:797 7

24. Roger Valler -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:06:797
25.  Sean Davies Finished Expert 00:02:06:809 6

25. Sean Davies -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:06:809
26.  David Valler Finished Expert 00:02:07:105 5

26. David Valler -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:07:105
27.  James Coneron Finished Expert 00:02:07:128 4

27. James Coneron -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:07:128
28.  Edward Smith Finished Expert 00:02:07:885 3

28. Edward Smith -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:07:885
29.  Michael Straw Finished Expert 00:02:08:158 2

29. Michael Straw -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:08:158
30.  Tom Housman Finished Expert 00:02:08:314 1

30. Tom Housman -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:08:314
31.  Leo Housman Finished Expert 00:02:08:689 0

31. Leo Housman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:08:689
32.  Jonathan-James Foster-Smith Finished Expert 00:02:08:784 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:08:784
33.  Freddie Oxley Finished Expert 00:02:09:452 0

33. Freddie Oxley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:09:452
34.  Tom Hodgkinson Finished Expert 00:02:10:495 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:10:495
35.  David Moulson Three Valleys MTB Club Finished N/A 00:02:12:391 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:12:391
36.  Ed Thomsett Finished Expert 00:02:12:590 0

36. Ed Thomsett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:12:590
37.  Carl Bartleman Finished Expert 00:02:30:657 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:30:657

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior - Results
1.  Shaun Richards Finished Junior 00:02:00:859 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:00:859
2.  William Weston Finished Junior 00:02:01:264 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:01:264
3.  Sam Marzetti Finished Junior 00:02:02:348 45

3. Sam Marzetti -

Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:02:348
4.  Bill Farrington Finished Junior 00:02:02:393 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:02:393
5.  Matthew Barrett Pearce Cycles RT Finished Junior 00:02:02:748 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:02:748
6.  Lewis Boyce Finished Junior 00:02:04:585 32

6. Lewis Boyce -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:04:585
7.  Josh Gleave Finished Junior 00:02:05:155 28

7. Josh Gleave -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:05:155
8.  Leigh Johnson Finished Junior 00:02:05:895 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:05:895
9.  Zach Peters Finished Junior 00:02:07:343 24

9. Zach Peters -

Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:07:343
10.  Tom Austerberry Finished Junior 00:02:08:965 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:08:965
11.  Tom Bell Finished 00:02:10:389 0

11. Tom Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:10:389
12.  Myles James Finished Junior 00:02:10:520 19

12. Myles James -

Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:10:520
13.  Liam Jones Finished Junior 00:02:10:635 18

13. Liam Jones -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:10:635
14.  Albert Harvey Finished Juvenile 00:02:11:130 0

14. Albert Harvey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:11:130
15.  James Corbett Finished Junior 00:02:11:305 16

15. James Corbett -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:11:305
16.  Luke Bell Finished 00:02:11:722 0

16. Luke Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:11:722
17.  Chad Boxall Finished Junior 00:02:11:812 14

17. Chad Boxall -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:11:812
18.  Kieran Davies Finished Junior 00:02:14:444 0

18. Kieran Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:14:444
19.  Jack Yapp Finished Junior 00:02:14:570 12

19. Jack Yapp -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:14:570
20.  Jack Perry Finished Junior 00:02:15:710 11

20. Jack Perry -

Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:15:710
21.  Alec Paton Finished 00:02:18:152 0

21. Alec Paton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:18:152
22.  Callum Hadfield Finished Junior 00:02:19:733 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:19:733
23.  Kyle Brookes Finished N/A 00:02:20:644 0

23. Kyle Brookes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:20:644
24.  Conor Ingham Finished Junior 00:02:20:817 7

24. Conor Ingham -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:20:817
25.  Jack Mackenzie Finished Junior 00:02:21:446 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:21:446
26.  Nick Akers Finished Junior 00:02:29:045 5

26. Nick Akers -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:29:045
27.  Ross Yarham Pearce Cycles RT Finished 00:02:32:816 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:32:816
28.  Jake Tanner Finished 00:02:34:671 0

28. Jake Tanner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:34:671
29.  Nathan Bailey Finished Junior 00:02:38:395 2

29. Nathan Bailey -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:38:395
30.  Sam Jones Finished 00:02:50:352 0

30. Sam Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:50:352

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Matt Walker Finished Juvenile 00:02:08:922 60

1. Matt Walker -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:08:922
2.  Seth Barrett Finished Juvenile 00:02:12:433 50

2. Seth Barrett -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:12:433
3.  Joseff Breeden Finished 00:02:13:729 0

3. Joseff Breeden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:13:729
4.  Joe Parfitt Finished Juvenile 00:02:15:228 40

4. Joe Parfitt -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:15:228
5.  Nat Nott Finished Juvenile 00:02:15:254 36

5. Nat Nott -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:15:254
6.  Benjamin Swinbourne Pearce Cycles RT Finished Juvenile 00:02:18:686 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:18:686
7.  Fenton Bourne Finished Juvenile 00:02:22:697 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:22:697
8.  Sam Bickford Finished 00:02:24:616 0

8. Sam Bickford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:24:616
9.  Jamie Emmett Pearce Cycles RT Finished Juvenile 00:02:36:400 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:36:400

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Master - Results
1.  David List Finished Master 00:02:03:705 60

1. David List -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:03:705
2.  Stephen Simms Finished Master 00:02:04:917 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:04:917
3.  Neil White Finished Master 00:02:05:589 45

3. Neil White -

Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:05:589
4.  Tom Powis Finished Master 00:02:06:096 40

4. Tom Powis -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:06:096
5.  Nicholas Hawker Finished N/A 00:02:06:239 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:06:239
6.  Chas Barker Finished Master 00:02:08:618 32

6. Chas Barker -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:08:618
7.  Nathan Cavalier Finished Master 00:02:09:133 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:09:133
8.  Andrew Green Finished Senior 00:02:10:149 0

8. Andrew Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:10:149
9.  Kris Lord Finished Master 00:02:10:925 0

9. Kris Lord -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:10:925
10.  Ian Ball Finished Master 00:02:11:081 0

10. Ian Ball -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:11:081
11.  Alun Lewis Newbury RC Finished Master 00:02:11:200 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:11:200
12.  Paul Birtle Finished Master 00:02:11:216 19

12. Paul Birtle -

Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:11:216
13.  Anton Colombo Finished Master 00:02:11:899 0

13. Anton Colombo -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:11:899
14.  Tim Morgan Finished 00:02:12:053 0

14. Tim Morgan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:12:053
15.  William Hughes Finished Master 00:02:12:955 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:12:955
16.  Stuart Wiltshire Finished Master 00:02:12:963 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:12:963
17.  Ben Stead Finished N/A 00:02:13:595 14

17. Ben Stead -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:13:595
18.  Jonathan Fox Finished N/A 00:02:13:764 0

18. Jonathan Fox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:13:764
19.  Tom Hutchinson Finished Master 00:02:13:787 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:13:787
20.  Simon Delaney Finished Master 00:02:13:810 11

20. Simon Delaney -

Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:13:810
21.  Oliver Jones Finished 00:02:14:042 0

21. Oliver Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:14:042
22.  Rusty Martin Finished Master 00:02:14:161 9

22. Rusty Martin -

Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:14:161
23.  David Burnham Finished 00:02:14:194 0

23. David Burnham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:14:194
24.  Blake Prime Finished N/A 00:02:14:315 0

24. Blake Prime -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:14:315
25.  Tricky Moore Finished 00:02:14:560 0

25. Tricky Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:14:560
26.  Tom Singleton Finished Senior 00:02:15:029 0

26. Tom Singleton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:15:029
27.  Carl Hewlett Finished Master 00:02:15:039 4

27. Carl Hewlett -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:15:039
28.  Kristian Friday Finished 00:02:15:333 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:15:333
29.  Jamie Munro Finished Master 00:02:15:577 0

29. Jamie Munro -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:15:577
30.  Oliver Medcalf Finished Master 00:02:15:861 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:15:861
31.  Keir Groves Finished 00:02:17:256 0

31. Keir Groves -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:17:256
32.  Tristan Goodley Finished Senior 00:02:17:763 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:17:763
33.  Darren Wilson Eckington Trail Collective MTB Finished N/A 00:02:18:107 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:18:107
34.  Peter Hosker Manchester BMX Club Finished N/A 00:02:18:795 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:18:795
35.  Daniel Braund Finished Master 00:02:18:938 0

35. Daniel Braund -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:18:938
36.  Stephen Hardcastle Finished N/A 00:02:19:049 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:19:049
37.  James Kennell Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Finished Master 00:02:19:232 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:19:232
38.  John Dicker Finished N/A 00:02:20:208 0

38. John Dicker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:20:208
39.  John Wootton Finished Master 00:02:20:290 0

39. John Wootton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:20:290
40.  Tom Hodder Finished N/A 00:02:20:706 0

40. Tom Hodder -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:20:706
41.  John Hayes Finished N/A 00:02:22:244 0

41. John Hayes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:22:244
42.  Danny Brooks Finished Master 00:02:22:935 0

42. Danny Brooks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:22:935
43.  Will Priestner Finished 00:02:24:421 0

43. Will Priestner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:24:421
44.  Ivor Bowen Finished 00:02:25:986 0

44. Ivor Bowen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:25:986
45.  Steven Taylor Army Cycling Union Finished Master 00:02:27:194 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:27:194
46.  Clint Timmis Finished 00:02:28:544 0

46. Clint Timmis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:28:544
47.  Jamie Whitmarsh Finished 00:02:28:736 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:28:736
48.  Gareth Lake Army Cycling Union Finished Master 00:02:29:119 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:29:119
49.  John Boothman Finished Master 00:02:30:009 0

49. John Boothman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:30:009
50.  Andrew Old Finished N/A 00:02:31:167 0

50. Andrew Old -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:31:167
51.  Tom Kirby Finished 00:02:32:278 0

51. Tom Kirby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:32:278
52.  Andrew Shankie Finished 00:02:34:079 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:34:079
53.  Nick Price Finished 00:02:49:445 0

53. Nick Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:49:445
54.  Damian Crombie Finished 00:02:50:124 0

54. Damian Crombie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:50:124
55.  James North Finished 00:02:50:518 0

55. James North -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:50:518
56.  Robert Gibb Finished N/A 00:02:51:558 0

56. Robert Gibb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:51:558

Master Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Master Women - Results
1.  Lucy Newman Finished Master 00:02:58:595 60

1. Lucy Newman -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:58:595

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior - Results
1.  Jake Ward Finished Senior 00:02:00:529 60

1. Jake Ward -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:00:529
2.  Jack Chapman Finished Senior 00:02:01:218 50

2. Jack Chapman -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:01:218
3.  Darren Evans Aston Hill MTB Club Finished Senior 00:02:02:346 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:02:346
4.  Matthew Hakes Finished Senior 00:02:02:774 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:02:774
5.  Jonathan Weaver Finished N/A 00:02:03:034 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:03:034
6.  Barry Dunstan Finished Senior 00:02:03:191 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:03:191
7.  Jonny Howe Finished Senior 00:02:04:479 28

7. Jonny Howe -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:04:479
8.  Mark Prior Finished Senior 00:02:04:515 26

8. Mark Prior -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:04:515
9.  Thomas Davies Finished Senior 00:02:04:926 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:04:926
10.  James Storey PS Cycles/ Cwmdown Finished Senior 00:02:04:940 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:04:940
11.  Richard Acott Finished Senior 00:02:05:676 20

11. Richard Acott -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:05:676
12.  Jonathan Coulier Finished Senior 00:02:05:687 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:05:687
13.  Jake Hancock Finished Senior 00:02:06:123 18

13. Jake Hancock -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:06:123
14.  Sean Smith Finished Senior 00:02:06:153 17

14. Sean Smith -

Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:06:153
15.  Nick Morris Finished 00:02:06:786 0

15. Nick Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:06:786
16.  Jordan Cavalier Finished 00:02:07:076 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:07:076
17.  Steven Baldock Finished Senior 00:02:07:288 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:07:288
18.  Harry Ives www.supernovacycles.co.uk Finished Senior 00:02:07:447 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:07:447
19.  Dan Thomas Finished Senior 00:02:07:487 12

19. Dan Thomas -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:07:487
20.  Craig Griffiths Finished Senior 00:02:07:508 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:07:508
21.  Conor Martin Finished Senior 00:02:07:815 10

21. Conor Martin -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:07:815
22.  James Bourne Finished Senior 00:02:08:001 9

22. James Bourne -

Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:08:001
23.  Zac Emmett Pearce Cycles RT Finished Senior 00:02:08:177 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:08:177
24.  Tom Bennett Finished Senior 00:02:08:966 7

24. Tom Bennett -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:08:966
25.  Daniel Partington Finished Senior 00:02:09:462 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:09:462
26.  Chris Jones Finished 00:02:10:157 0

26. Chris Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:10:157
27.  Brian Anderson Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 00:02:10:521 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:10:521
28.  Andrew Martin Finished N/A 00:02:10:525 3

28. Andrew Martin -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:10:525
29.  Christopher Cockrill Finished Senior 00:02:10:686 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:10:686
30.  Brad Adams Finished 00:02:10:706 0

30. Brad Adams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:10:706
31.  Jonathan Oddy Finished Senior 00:02:10:741 0

31. Jonathan Oddy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:10:741
32.  Peter Robinson Finished Senior 00:02:11:554 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:11:554
33.  Jim Davis Finished Senior 00:02:11:616 0

33. Jim Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:11:616
34.  Philip Martin Finished 00:02:11:952 0

34. Philip Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:11:952
35.  Gareth Jones Finished Senior 00:02:13:085 0

35. Gareth Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:13:085
36.  Sion Hardy Finished 00:02:13:117 0

36. Sion Hardy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:13:117
37.  Matthew Downes Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Senior 00:02:13:682 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:13:682
38.  Andrew Wright Finished 00:02:14:143 0

38. Andrew Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:14:143
39.  Steve Dawson Finished 00:02:14:377 0

39. Steve Dawson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:14:377
40.  Tom England Finished Senior 00:02:14:510 0

40. Tom England -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:14:510
41.  Dave Mitchell Finished 00:02:15:161 0

41. Dave Mitchell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:15:161
42.  Dan Everard Hornton Hill BSX Club Finished N/A 00:02:15:812 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:15:812
43.  David Carter Finished 00:02:15:983 0

43. David Carter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:15:983
44.  George Wise Finished Senior 00:02:16:066 0

44. George Wise -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:16:066
45.  Matt Lynn www.supernovacycles.co.uk Finished Senior 00:02:16:305 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:16:305
46.  Robert Hill Pearce Cycles RT Finished Senior 00:02:16:437 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:16:437
47.  Simon Dobson Finished Senior 00:02:16:790 0

47. Simon Dobson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:16:790
48.  Nick Burton-Legge Finished Senior 00:02:16:866 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:16:866
49.  Michael Hill Finished 00:02:17:093 0

49. Michael Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:17:093
50.  Ryan McGuire Finished Senior 00:02:17:901 0

50. Ryan McGuire -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:17:901
51.  Matthew James Finished Senior 00:02:18:445 0

51. Matthew James -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:18:445
52.  Michael Vout Finished Senior 00:02:18:848 0

52. Michael Vout -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:18:848
53.  Michael Wilson Finished 00:02:19:730 0

53. Michael Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:19:730
54.  Thomas Puxley Finished Senior 00:02:19:805 0

54. Thomas Puxley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:19:805
55.  William Marston Pearce Cycles RT Finished Junior 00:02:21:445 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:21:445
56.  Taylor Dolson Finished 00:02:21:951 0

56. Taylor Dolson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:21:951
57.  Josh Stokes Finished Senior 00:02:22:177 0

57. Josh Stokes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:22:177
58.  Christopher Sharpe Finished 00:02:22:321 0

58. Christopher Sharpe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:22:321
59.  Andrew Wilson Finished 00:02:22:577 0

59. Andrew Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:22:577
60.  Paul Rogers Finished 00:02:23:508 0

60. Paul Rogers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:23:508
61.  Jamie Corsby Colchester Stars CSC Finished Junior 00:02:24:094 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:24:094
62.  Matt Barnfield Finished 00:02:24:728 0

62. Matt Barnfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:24:728
63.  Daniel Parsons Finished 00:02:27:171 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:27:171
64.  Charles Marston Pearce Cycles RT Finished Senior 00:02:27:860 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:27:860
65.  Mick Seal Finished 00:02:28:109 0

65. Mick Seal -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:28:109
66.  Charles Price Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 00:02:29:217 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:29:217
67.  Andy Durie Finished 00:02:29:909 0

67. Andy Durie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:29:909
68.  Aled Williams Finished Senior 00:02:29:992 0

68. Aled Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:29:992
69.  James Sharp Finished Senior 00:02:32:308 0

69. James Sharp -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:32:308
70.  Lewis Smith Finished 00:02:32:963 0

70. Lewis Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:32:963
71.  Chris Goodwin Finished N/A 00:02:36:238 0

71. Chris Goodwin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:36:238
72.  Daniel Grindley Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 00:02:37:874 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:37:874
73.  Michael Ransom Finished 00:02:43:466 0

73. Michael Ransom -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:43:466
74.  Alex Wood Finished 00:02:50:470 0

74. Alex Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:50:470

Senior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior Women - Results
1.  Rebecca Baraona University Of Manchester CC Finished Senior 00:02:27:897 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:27:897
2.  Nicola Burscough-Brown Eckington Trail Collective MTB Finished Senior 00:02:40:565 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:40:565
3.  Lucy Drees Finished Senior 00:02:41:069 45

3. Lucy Drees -

Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:41:069
4.  Louise Williams Finished Senior 00:02:43:967 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:43:967
5.  Annie Matthews Pearce Cycles RT Finished Senior 00:02:44:083 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:44:083
6.  Sarah Staples Finished Senior 00:02:49:111 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:49:111

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Richard Brazier Wrekin Riders Finished 00:02:06:061 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:06:061
2.  Trevor Harvey Finished Veteran 00:02:07:713 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:07:713
3.  Adrian Bradley Eryri DH Finished N/A 00:02:08:155 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:08:155
4.  John Cobb Finished Veteran 00:02:08:453 40

4. John Cobb -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:08:453
5.  Peter Little Finished Veteran 00:02:14:558 36

5. Peter Little -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:14:558
6.  Niall Ingram Finished Veteran 00:02:17:109 32

6. Niall Ingram -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:17:109
7.  Jason Hicken Finished 00:02:17:490 0

7. Jason Hicken -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:17:490
8.  Michael Whyte Racer's Guild Of Cannock Chase Finished Veteran 00:02:18:260 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:18:260
9.  Lee Pettitt Finished Master 00:02:18:997 0

9. Lee Pettitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:18:997
10.  Joe Killner Aston Hill MTB Club Finished Veteran 00:02:25:446 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:25:446
11.  Lee Hammett Finished Master 00:02:26:322 0

11. Lee Hammett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:26:322
12.  Michael Giles Finished G/Vet 00:02:26:875 19

12. Michael Giles -

Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:02:26:875
13.  Ian Walker Finished Veteran 00:02:28:185 18

13. Ian Walker -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:28:185
14.  Matt Harmon-Trick Finished 00:02:28:602 0

14. Matt Harmon-Trick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:28:602
15.  Zak Needham Army Cycling Union Finished Veteran 00:02:29:027 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:29:027
16.  Trevor Byrne Army Cycling Union Finished Veteran 00:02:29:736 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:29:736
17.  Shaun Tandy Finished Veteran 00:02:31:253 14

17. Shaun Tandy -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:31:253
18.  Dave Wills Finished Veteran 00:02:31:328 0

18. Dave Wills -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:31:328
19.  David Hawkes Finished Veteran 00:02:32:014 0

19. David Hawkes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:32:014
20.  Phillip Hall Finished N/A 00:02:32:197 0

20. Phillip Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:32:197
21.  Mark Waddington Finished Master 00:02:32:383 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:32:383
22.  James House Finished N/A 00:02:33:792 0

22. James House -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:33:792
23.  Eamonn Lawless Finished Veteran 00:02:37:650 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:37:650
24.  Martin Bradley Finished N/A 00:02:37:755 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:37:755
25.  Kevin Salisbury Finished G/Vet 00:02:44:376 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:02:44:376
26.  Russell Evans Finished Veteran 00:02:46:093 5

26. Russell Evans -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:46:093
27.  Nicholas Larkin Royal Air Force CA Finished N/A 00:02:53:477 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:53:477
28.  Nicholas Eyre Finished Veteran 00:04:01:197 0

28. Nicholas Eyre -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:04:01:197

Veteran Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran Women - Results
1.  Janine Wolstenholme Finished Veteran 00:02:41:807 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:41:807
2.  Nicola Belton Finished Veteran 00:02:46:774 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:46:774

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth - Results
1.  Alistair Warrell Aston Hill MTB Club Finished Youth 00:02:01:169 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:01:169
2.  Robin Spence Finished Youth 00:02:02:474 50

2. Robin Spence -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:02:474
3.  Andrew Barrett Pearce Cycles RT Finished Youth 00:02:08:160 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:08:160
4.  Bradley Phillips Finished N/A 00:02:08:861 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:08:861
5.  Nathan Foster Finished Youth 00:02:09:208 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:09:208
6.  Nils Williams Finished Youth 00:02:09:295 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:09:295
7.  Obi Eichhorn Bristol BMX Club Finished Youth 00:02:10:205 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:10:205
8.  Jack Jenkins Three Valleys MTB Club Finished Youth 00:02:10:613 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:10:613
9.  Elliot Downes Finished Youth 00:02:14:325 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:14:325
10.  Austin Salmon PS Cycles/ Cwmdown Finished Youth 00:02:14:840 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:14:840
11.  Tom Davies Finished Youth 00:02:15:162 20

11. Tom Davies -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:15:162
12.  John Salisbury Finished Youth 00:02:15:225 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:15:225
13.  Louis Meade Finished 00:02:16:275 0

13. Louis Meade -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:16:275
14.  Harry Turner Finished 00:02:16:363 0

14. Harry Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:16:363
15.  Adam Dawson Finished 00:02:18:313 0

15. Adam Dawson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:18:313
16.  Kyle Havard Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Youth 00:02:18:466 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:18:466
17.  Alfie Killner Aston Hill MTB Club Finished Youth 00:02:18:492 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:18:492
18.  Oliver Coutts Finished Youth 00:02:22:588 13

18. Oliver Coutts -

Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:22:588
19.  Jack Hoyle Finished Youth 00:02:25:957 12

19. Jack Hoyle -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:25:957
20.  James Spencer Finished 00:02:26:062 0

20. James Spencer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:26:062
21.  Bradley Eve Finished Youth 00:02:26:567 10

21. Bradley Eve -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:26:567
22.  Jay Little Finished Youth 00:02:27:166 9

22. Jay Little -

Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:27:166
23.  Daniel Clayton Finished 00:02:29:559 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:29:559
24.  James Good Finished 00:02:32:027 0

24. James Good -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:32:027
25.  Dan Morgan Finished --- 0

25. Dan Morgan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Luke Chidley Finished 00:02:53:847 0

26. Luke Chidley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:53:847
27.  Edward Marston Finished 00:02:57:746 0

27. Edward Marston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:57:746

About the Event

Info for Riders

Training Saturday before race 10am-4pm and Sunday 8.30am-10.30am. Racing starts at 11am. All races now full so no entries available.

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/07/13 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Elite
Sun 07/07/13 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Elite
Elite Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/07/13 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Elite
Sun 07/07/13 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Elite
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/07/13 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Expert
Sun 07/07/13 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Expert
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/07/13 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Junior
Sun 07/07/13 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Junior
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/07/13 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Juvenile
Sun 07/07/13 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Juvenile
Master Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/07/13 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Master
Sun 07/07/13 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Master
Master Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/07/13 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Master
Sun 07/07/13 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Master
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/07/13 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Senior
Sun 07/07/13 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Senior
Senior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/07/13 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Senior
Sun 07/07/13 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Senior
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/07/13 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A G/Vet, Veteran
Sun 07/07/13 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | G/Vet, Veteran
Veteran Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/07/13 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A G/Vet, Veteran
Sun 07/07/13 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | G/Vet, Veteran
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/07/13 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Youth
Sun 07/07/13 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

251988

Start Date:

Sun, 7th Jul 2013

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

Bucknell, Near Knighton, SY7 0BN
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite - Results
1.  Harry Molloy Madison Saracen Factory Team Finished Elite 00:01:55:939 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:55:939
2.  Alex Bond Finished Elite 00:01:55:959 50

2. Alex Bond -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:55:959
3.  Jack Reading Finished Elite 00:01:55:995 45

3. Jack Reading -

Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:55:995
4.  Gareth Brewin Finished Elite 00:01:57:085 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:57:085
5.  Robert Smith Finished Elite 00:01:59:486 36

5. Robert Smith -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:59:486
6.  Owain James Finished Elite 00:01:59:661 32

6. Owain James -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:59:661
7.  William Jones Finished Elite 00:01:59:679 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:59:679
8.  Grant Boyce Finished Elite 00:02:00:365 26

8. Grant Boyce -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:00:365
9.  Tom Attlee Pearce Cycles RT Finished Elite 00:02:01:570 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:01:570
10.  Joel Chidley Finished Elite 00:02:01:783 22

10. Joel Chidley -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:01:783
11.  Alex Florian Finished Elite 00:02:04:735 20

11. Alex Florian -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:04:735

Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite Women - Results
1.  Jessica Stone Finished Elite 00:02:15:988 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:15:988
2.  Traharn Chidley Finished Elite 00:02:25:669 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:25:669

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Expert - Results
1.  Michael Spence Finished Expert 00:01:58:346 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:58:346
2.  Simon Parsons Finished Expert 00:01:58:737 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:58:737
3.  Glenroy Martin Aston Hill MTB Club Finished Expert 00:01:59:133 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:59:133
4.  James Hughes Finished Expert 00:02:00:260 40

4. James Hughes -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:00:260
5.  Perry Gardener Pearce Cycles RT Finished Expert 00:02:00:368 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:00:368
6.  James Flinders Finished Expert 00:02:00:379 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:00:379
7.  Josh Lowe Finished Expert 00:02:00:581 28

7. Josh Lowe -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:00:581
8.  Ben Deakin Finished Expert 00:02:00:840 26

8. Ben Deakin -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:00:840
9.  Ben Lovell Finished Expert 00:02:00:983 24

9. Ben Lovell -

Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:00:983
10.  Jamie Maller Finished Expert 00:02:02:022 0

10. Jamie Maller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:02:022
11.  Reece Langhorn Finished Expert 00:02:02:130 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:02:130
12.  Duncan Porter Finished Expert 00:02:02:570 19

12. Duncan Porter -

Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:02:570
13.  Ben Nott Finished Expert 00:02:02:855 18

13. Ben Nott -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:02:855
14.  Tom Cartigny Finished Expert 00:02:03:082 17

14. Tom Cartigny -

Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:03:082
15.  Micky Boswell Finished Expert 00:02:03:282 16

15. Micky Boswell -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:03:282
16.  Tom Deacon Finished Expert 00:02:03:702 15

16. Tom Deacon -

Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:03:702
17.  Chris Field Finished Expert 00:02:03:715 14

17. Chris Field -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:03:715
18.  David Kynaston Finished Expert 00:02:04:462 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:04:462
19.  Jack Graham Finished Expert 00:02:04:952 12

19. Jack Graham -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:04:952
20.  Gareth Weston Finished Expert 00:02:05:017 11

20. Gareth Weston -

Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:05:017
21.  Scott Barley Finished Expert 00:02:05:942 10

21. Scott Barley -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:05:942
22.  James Anderson Finished Expert 00:02:05:974 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:05:974
23.  Brad Sheehan Finished Expert 00:02:06:276 8

23. Brad Sheehan -

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:06:276
24.  Roger Valler Finished Expert 00:02:06:797 7

24. Roger Valler -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:06:797
25.  Sean Davies Finished Expert 00:02:06:809 6

25. Sean Davies -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:06:809
26.  David Valler Finished Expert 00:02:07:105 5

26. David Valler -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:07:105
27.  James Coneron Finished Expert 00:02:07:128 4

27. James Coneron -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:07:128
28.  Edward Smith Finished Expert 00:02:07:885 3

28. Edward Smith -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:07:885
29.  Michael Straw Finished Expert 00:02:08:158 2

29. Michael Straw -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:08:158
30.  Tom Housman Finished Expert 00:02:08:314 1

30. Tom Housman -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:08:314
31.  Leo Housman Finished Expert 00:02:08:689 0

31. Leo Housman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:08:689
32.  Jonathan-James Foster-Smith Finished Expert 00:02:08:784 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:08:784
33.  Freddie Oxley Finished Expert 00:02:09:452 0

33. Freddie Oxley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:09:452
34.  Tom Hodgkinson Finished Expert 00:02:10:495 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:10:495
35.  David Moulson Three Valleys MTB Club Finished N/A 00:02:12:391 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:12:391
36.  Ed Thomsett Finished Expert 00:02:12:590 0

36. Ed Thomsett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:12:590
37.  Carl Bartleman Finished Expert 00:02:30:657 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:30:657

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior - Results
1.  Shaun Richards Finished Junior 00:02:00:859 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:00:859
2.  William Weston Finished Junior 00:02:01:264 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:01:264
3.  Sam Marzetti Finished Junior 00:02:02:348 45

3. Sam Marzetti -

Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:02:348
4.  Bill Farrington Finished Junior 00:02:02:393 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:02:393
5.  Matthew Barrett Pearce Cycles RT Finished Junior 00:02:02:748 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:02:748
6.  Lewis Boyce Finished Junior 00:02:04:585 32

6. Lewis Boyce -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:04:585
7.  Josh Gleave Finished Junior 00:02:05:155 28

7. Josh Gleave -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:05:155
8.  Leigh Johnson Finished Junior 00:02:05:895 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:05:895
9.  Zach Peters Finished Junior 00:02:07:343 24

9. Zach Peters -

Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:07:343
10.  Tom Austerberry Finished Junior 00:02:08:965 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:08:965
11.  Tom Bell Finished 00:02:10:389 0

11. Tom Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:10:389
12.  Myles James Finished Junior 00:02:10:520 19

12. Myles James -

Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:10:520
13.  Liam Jones Finished Junior 00:02:10:635 18

13. Liam Jones -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:10:635
14.  Albert Harvey Finished Juvenile 00:02:11:130 0

14. Albert Harvey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:11:130
15.  James Corbett Finished Junior 00:02:11:305 16

15. James Corbett -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:11:305
16.  Luke Bell Finished 00:02:11:722 0

16. Luke Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:11:722
17.  Chad Boxall Finished Junior 00:02:11:812 14

17. Chad Boxall -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:11:812
18.  Kieran Davies Finished Junior 00:02:14:444 0

18. Kieran Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:14:444
19.  Jack Yapp Finished Junior 00:02:14:570 12

19. Jack Yapp -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:14:570
20.  Jack Perry Finished Junior 00:02:15:710 11

20. Jack Perry -

Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:15:710
21.  Alec Paton Finished 00:02:18:152 0

21. Alec Paton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:18:152
22.  Callum Hadfield Finished Junior 00:02:19:733 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:19:733
23.  Kyle Brookes Finished N/A 00:02:20:644 0

23. Kyle Brookes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:20:644
24.  Conor Ingham Finished Junior 00:02:20:817 7

24. Conor Ingham -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:20:817
25.  Jack Mackenzie Finished Junior 00:02:21:446 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:21:446
26.  Nick Akers Finished Junior 00:02:29:045 5

26. Nick Akers -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:29:045
27.  Ross Yarham Pearce Cycles RT Finished 00:02:32:816 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:32:816
28.  Jake Tanner Finished 00:02:34:671 0

28. Jake Tanner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:34:671
29.  Nathan Bailey Finished Junior 00:02:38:395 2

29. Nathan Bailey -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:38:395
30.  Sam Jones Finished 00:02:50:352 0

30. Sam Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:50:352

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Matt Walker Finished Juvenile 00:02:08:922 60

1. Matt Walker -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:08:922
2.  Seth Barrett Finished Juvenile 00:02:12:433 50

2. Seth Barrett -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:12:433
3.  Joseff Breeden Finished 00:02:13:729 0

3. Joseff Breeden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:13:729
4.  Joe Parfitt Finished Juvenile 00:02:15:228 40

4. Joe Parfitt -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:15:228
5.  Nat Nott Finished Juvenile 00:02:15:254 36

5. Nat Nott -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:15:254
6.  Benjamin Swinbourne Pearce Cycles RT Finished Juvenile 00:02:18:686 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:18:686
7.  Fenton Bourne Finished Juvenile 00:02:22:697 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:22:697
8.  Sam Bickford Finished 00:02:24:616 0

8. Sam Bickford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:24:616
9.  Jamie Emmett Pearce Cycles RT Finished Juvenile 00:02:36:400 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:36:400

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Master - Results
1.  David List Finished Master 00:02:03:705 60

1. David List -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:03:705
2.  Stephen Simms Finished Master 00:02:04:917 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:04:917
3.  Neil White Finished Master 00:02:05:589 45

3. Neil White -

Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:05:589
4.  Tom Powis Finished Master 00:02:06:096 40

4. Tom Powis -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:06:096
5.  Nicholas Hawker Finished N/A 00:02:06:239 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:06:239
6.  Chas Barker Finished Master 00:02:08:618 32

6. Chas Barker -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:08:618
7.  Nathan Cavalier Finished Master 00:02:09:133 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:09:133
8.  Andrew Green Finished Senior 00:02:10:149 0

8. Andrew Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:10:149
9.  Kris Lord Finished Master 00:02:10:925 0

9. Kris Lord -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:10:925
10.  Ian Ball Finished Master 00:02:11:081 0

10. Ian Ball -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:11:081
11.  Alun Lewis Newbury RC Finished Master 00:02:11:200 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:11:200
12.  Paul Birtle Finished Master 00:02:11:216 19

12. Paul Birtle -

Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:11:216
13.  Anton Colombo Finished Master 00:02:11:899 0

13. Anton Colombo -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:11:899
14.  Tim Morgan Finished 00:02:12:053 0

14. Tim Morgan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:12:053
15.  William Hughes Finished Master 00:02:12:955 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:12:955
16.  Stuart Wiltshire Finished Master 00:02:12:963 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:12:963
17.  Ben Stead Finished N/A 00:02:13:595 14

17. Ben Stead -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:13:595
18.  Jonathan Fox Finished N/A 00:02:13:764 0

18. Jonathan Fox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:13:764
19.  Tom Hutchinson Finished Master 00:02:13:787 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:13:787
20.  Simon Delaney Finished Master 00:02:13:810 11

20. Simon Delaney -

Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:13:810
21.  Oliver Jones Finished 00:02:14:042 0

21. Oliver Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:14:042
22.  Rusty Martin Finished Master 00:02:14:161 9

22. Rusty Martin -

Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:14:161
23.  David Burnham Finished 00:02:14:194 0

23. David Burnham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:14:194
24.  Blake Prime Finished N/A 00:02:14:315 0

24. Blake Prime -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:14:315
25.  Tricky Moore Finished 00:02:14:560 0

25. Tricky Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:14:560
26.  Tom Singleton Finished Senior 00:02:15:029 0

26. Tom Singleton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:15:029
27.  Carl Hewlett Finished Master 00:02:15:039 4

27. Carl Hewlett -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:15:039
28.  Kristian Friday Finished 00:02:15:333 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:15:333
29.  Jamie Munro Finished Master 00:02:15:577 0

29. Jamie Munro -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:15:577
30.  Oliver Medcalf Finished Master 00:02:15:861 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:15:861
31.  Keir Groves Finished 00:02:17:256 0

31. Keir Groves -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:17:256
32.  Tristan Goodley Finished Senior 00:02:17:763 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:17:763
33.  Darren Wilson Eckington Trail Collective MTB Finished N/A 00:02:18:107 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:18:107
34.  Peter Hosker Manchester BMX Club Finished N/A 00:02:18:795 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:18:795
35.  Daniel Braund Finished Master 00:02:18:938 0

35. Daniel Braund -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:18:938
36.  Stephen Hardcastle Finished N/A 00:02:19:049 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:19:049
37.  James Kennell Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Finished Master 00:02:19:232 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:19:232
38.  John Dicker Finished N/A 00:02:20:208 0

38. John Dicker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:20:208
39.  John Wootton Finished Master 00:02:20:290 0

39. John Wootton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:20:290
40.  Tom Hodder Finished N/A 00:02:20:706 0

40. Tom Hodder -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:20:706
41.  John Hayes Finished N/A 00:02:22:244 0

41. John Hayes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:22:244
42.  Danny Brooks Finished Master 00:02:22:935 0

42. Danny Brooks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:22:935
43.  Will Priestner Finished 00:02:24:421 0

43. Will Priestner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:24:421
44.  Ivor Bowen Finished 00:02:25:986 0

44. Ivor Bowen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:25:986
45.  Steven Taylor Army Cycling Union Finished Master 00:02:27:194 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:27:194
46.  Clint Timmis Finished 00:02:28:544 0

46. Clint Timmis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:28:544
47.  Jamie Whitmarsh Finished 00:02:28:736 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:28:736
48.  Gareth Lake Army Cycling Union Finished Master 00:02:29:119 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:29:119
49.  John Boothman Finished Master 00:02:30:009 0

49. John Boothman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:30:009
50.  Andrew Old Finished N/A 00:02:31:167 0

50. Andrew Old -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:31:167
51.  Tom Kirby Finished 00:02:32:278 0

51. Tom Kirby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:32:278
52.  Andrew Shankie Finished 00:02:34:079 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:34:079
53.  Nick Price Finished 00:02:49:445 0

53. Nick Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:49:445
54.  Damian Crombie Finished 00:02:50:124 0

54. Damian Crombie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:50:124
55.  James North Finished 00:02:50:518 0

55. James North -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:50:518
56.  Robert Gibb Finished N/A 00:02:51:558 0

56. Robert Gibb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:51:558

Master Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Master Women - Results
1.  Lucy Newman Finished Master 00:02:58:595 60

1. Lucy Newman -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:58:595

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior - Results
1.  Jake Ward Finished Senior 00:02:00:529 60

1. Jake Ward -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:00:529
2.  Jack Chapman Finished Senior 00:02:01:218 50

2. Jack Chapman -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:01:218
3.  Darren Evans Aston Hill MTB Club Finished Senior 00:02:02:346 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:02:346
4.  Matthew Hakes Finished Senior 00:02:02:774 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:02:774
5.  Jonathan Weaver Finished N/A 00:02:03:034 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:03:034
6.  Barry Dunstan Finished Senior 00:02:03:191 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:03:191
7.  Jonny Howe Finished Senior 00:02:04:479 28

7. Jonny Howe -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:04:479
8.  Mark Prior Finished Senior 00:02:04:515 26

8. Mark Prior -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:04:515
9.  Thomas Davies Finished Senior 00:02:04:926 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:04:926
10.  James Storey PS Cycles/ Cwmdown Finished Senior 00:02:04:940 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:04:940
11.  Richard Acott Finished Senior 00:02:05:676 20

11. Richard Acott -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:05:676
12.  Jonathan Coulier Finished Senior 00:02:05:687 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:05:687
13.  Jake Hancock Finished Senior 00:02:06:123 18

13. Jake Hancock -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:06:123
14.  Sean Smith Finished Senior 00:02:06:153 17

14. Sean Smith -

Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:06:153
15.  Nick Morris Finished 00:02:06:786 0

15. Nick Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:06:786
16.  Jordan Cavalier Finished 00:02:07:076 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:07:076
17.  Steven Baldock Finished Senior 00:02:07:288 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:07:288
18.  Harry Ives www.supernovacycles.co.uk Finished Senior 00:02:07:447 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:07:447
19.  Dan Thomas Finished Senior 00:02:07:487 12

19. Dan Thomas -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:07:487
20.  Craig Griffiths Finished Senior 00:02:07:508 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:07:508
21.  Conor Martin Finished Senior 00:02:07:815 10

21. Conor Martin -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:07:815
22.  James Bourne Finished Senior 00:02:08:001 9

22. James Bourne -

Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:08:001
23.  Zac Emmett Pearce Cycles RT Finished Senior 00:02:08:177 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:08:177
24.  Tom Bennett Finished Senior 00:02:08:966 7

24. Tom Bennett -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:08:966
25.  Daniel Partington Finished Senior 00:02:09:462 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:09:462
26.  Chris Jones Finished 00:02:10:157 0

26. Chris Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:10:157
27.  Brian Anderson Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 00:02:10:521 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:10:521
28.  Andrew Martin Finished N/A 00:02:10:525 3

28. Andrew Martin -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:10:525
29.  Christopher Cockrill Finished Senior 00:02:10:686 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:10:686
30.  Brad Adams Finished 00:02:10:706 0

30. Brad Adams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:10:706
31.  Jonathan Oddy Finished Senior 00:02:10:741 0

31. Jonathan Oddy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:10:741
32.  Peter Robinson Finished Senior 00:02:11:554 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:11:554
33.  Jim Davis Finished Senior 00:02:11:616 0

33. Jim Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:11:616
34.  Philip Martin Finished 00:02:11:952 0

34. Philip Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:11:952
35.  Gareth Jones Finished Senior 00:02:13:085 0

35. Gareth Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:13:085
36.  Sion Hardy Finished 00:02:13:117 0

36. Sion Hardy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:13:117
37.  Matthew Downes Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Senior 00:02:13:682 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:13:682
38.  Andrew Wright Finished 00:02:14:143 0

38. Andrew Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:14:143
39.  Steve Dawson Finished 00:02:14:377 0

39. Steve Dawson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:14:377
40.  Tom England Finished Senior 00:02:14:510 0

40. Tom England -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:14:510
41.  Dave Mitchell Finished 00:02:15:161 0

41. Dave Mitchell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:15:161
42.  Dan Everard Hornton Hill BSX Club Finished N/A 00:02:15:812 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:15:812
43.  David Carter Finished 00:02:15:983 0

43. David Carter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:15:983
44.  George Wise Finished Senior 00:02:16:066 0

44. George Wise -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:16:066
45.  Matt Lynn www.supernovacycles.co.uk Finished Senior 00:02:16:305 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:16:305
46.  Robert Hill Pearce Cycles RT Finished Senior 00:02:16:437 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:16:437
47.  Simon Dobson Finished Senior 00:02:16:790 0

47. Simon Dobson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:16:790
48.  Nick Burton-Legge Finished Senior 00:02:16:866 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:16:866
49.  Michael Hill Finished 00:02:17:093 0

49. Michael Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:17:093
50.  Ryan McGuire Finished Senior 00:02:17:901 0

50. Ryan McGuire -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:17:901
51.  Matthew James Finished Senior 00:02:18:445 0

51. Matthew James -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:18:445
52.  Michael Vout Finished Senior 00:02:18:848 0

52. Michael Vout -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:18:848
53.  Michael Wilson Finished 00:02:19:730 0

53. Michael Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:19:730
54.  Thomas Puxley Finished Senior 00:02:19:805 0

54. Thomas Puxley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:19:805
55.  William Marston Pearce Cycles RT Finished Junior 00:02:21:445 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:21:445
56.  Taylor Dolson Finished 00:02:21:951 0

56. Taylor Dolson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:21:951
57.  Josh Stokes Finished Senior 00:02:22:177 0

57. Josh Stokes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:22:177
58.  Christopher Sharpe Finished 00:02:22:321 0

58. Christopher Sharpe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:22:321
59.  Andrew Wilson Finished 00:02:22:577 0

59. Andrew Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:22:577
60.  Paul Rogers Finished 00:02:23:508 0

60. Paul Rogers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:23:508
61.  Jamie Corsby Colchester Stars CSC Finished Junior 00:02:24:094 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:24:094
62.  Matt Barnfield Finished 00:02:24:728 0

62. Matt Barnfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:24:728
63.  Daniel Parsons Finished 00:02:27:171 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:27:171
64.  Charles Marston Pearce Cycles RT Finished Senior 00:02:27:860 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:27:860
65.  Mick Seal Finished 00:02:28:109 0

65. Mick Seal -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:28:109
66.  Charles Price Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 00:02:29:217 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:29:217
67.  Andy Durie Finished 00:02:29:909 0

67. Andy Durie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:29:909
68.  Aled Williams Finished Senior 00:02:29:992 0

68. Aled Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:29:992
69.  James Sharp Finished Senior 00:02:32:308 0

69. James Sharp -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:32:308
70.  Lewis Smith Finished 00:02:32:963 0

70. Lewis Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:32:963
71.  Chris Goodwin Finished N/A 00:02:36:238 0

71. Chris Goodwin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:36:238
72.  Daniel Grindley Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 00:02:37:874 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:37:874
73.  Michael Ransom Finished 00:02:43:466 0

73. Michael Ransom -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:43:466
74.  Alex Wood Finished 00:02:50:470 0

74. Alex Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:50:470

Senior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior Women - Results
1.  Rebecca Baraona University Of Manchester CC Finished Senior 00:02:27:897 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:27:897
2.  Nicola Burscough-Brown Eckington Trail Collective MTB Finished Senior 00:02:40:565 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:40:565
3.  Lucy Drees Finished Senior 00:02:41:069 45

3. Lucy Drees -

Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:41:069
4.  Louise Williams Finished Senior 00:02:43:967 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:43:967
5.  Annie Matthews Pearce Cycles RT Finished Senior 00:02:44:083 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:44:083
6.  Sarah Staples Finished Senior 00:02:49:111 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:49:111

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Richard Brazier Wrekin Riders Finished 00:02:06:061 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:06:061
2.  Trevor Harvey Finished Veteran 00:02:07:713 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:07:713
3.  Adrian Bradley Eryri DH Finished N/A 00:02:08:155 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:08:155
4.  John Cobb Finished Veteran 00:02:08:453 40

4. John Cobb -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:08:453
5.  Peter Little Finished Veteran 00:02:14:558 36

5. Peter Little -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:14:558
6.  Niall Ingram Finished Veteran 00:02:17:109 32

6. Niall Ingram -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:17:109
7.  Jason Hicken Finished 00:02:17:490 0

7. Jason Hicken -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:17:490
8.  Michael Whyte Racer's Guild Of Cannock Chase Finished Veteran 00:02:18:260 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:18:260
9.  Lee Pettitt Finished Master 00:02:18:997 0

9. Lee Pettitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:18:997
10.  Joe Killner Aston Hill MTB Club Finished Veteran 00:02:25:446 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:25:446
11.  Lee Hammett Finished Master 00:02:26:322 0

11. Lee Hammett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:26:322
12.  Michael Giles Finished G/Vet 00:02:26:875 19

12. Michael Giles -

Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:02:26:875
13.  Ian Walker Finished Veteran 00:02:28:185 18

13. Ian Walker -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:28:185
14.  Matt Harmon-Trick Finished 00:02:28:602 0

14. Matt Harmon-Trick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:28:602
15.  Zak Needham Army Cycling Union Finished Veteran 00:02:29:027 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:29:027
16.  Trevor Byrne Army Cycling Union Finished Veteran 00:02:29:736 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:29:736
17.  Shaun Tandy Finished Veteran 00:02:31:253 14

17. Shaun Tandy -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:31:253
18.  Dave Wills Finished Veteran 00:02:31:328 0

18. Dave Wills -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:31:328
19.  David Hawkes Finished Veteran 00:02:32:014 0

19. David Hawkes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:32:014
20.  Phillip Hall Finished N/A 00:02:32:197 0

20. Phillip Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:32:197
21.  Mark Waddington Finished Master 00:02:32:383 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:32:383
22.  James House Finished N/A 00:02:33:792 0

22. James House -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:33:792
23.  Eamonn Lawless Finished Veteran 00:02:37:650 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:37:650
24.  Martin Bradley Finished N/A 00:02:37:755 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:37:755
25.  Kevin Salisbury Finished G/Vet 00:02:44:376 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:02:44:376
26.  Russell Evans Finished Veteran 00:02:46:093 5

26. Russell Evans -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:46:093
27.  Nicholas Larkin Royal Air Force CA Finished N/A 00:02:53:477 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:53:477
28.  Nicholas Eyre Finished Veteran 00:04:01:197 0

28. Nicholas Eyre -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:04:01:197

Veteran Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran Women - Results
1.  Janine Wolstenholme Finished Veteran 00:02:41:807 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:41:807
2.  Nicola Belton Finished Veteran 00:02:46:774 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:46:774

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth - Results
1.  Alistair Warrell Aston Hill MTB Club Finished Youth 00:02:01:169 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:01:169
2.  Robin Spence Finished Youth 00:02:02:474 50

2. Robin Spence -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:02:474
3.  Andrew Barrett Pearce Cycles RT Finished Youth 00:02:08:160 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:08:160
4.  Bradley Phillips Finished N/A 00:02:08:861 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:08:861
5.  Nathan Foster Finished Youth 00:02:09:208 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:09:208
6.  Nils Williams Finished Youth 00:02:09:295 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:09:295
7.  Obi Eichhorn Bristol BMX Club Finished Youth 00:02:10:205 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:10:205
8.  Jack Jenkins Three Valleys MTB Club Finished Youth 00:02:10:613 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:10:613
9.  Elliot Downes Finished Youth 00:02:14:325 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:14:325
10.  Austin Salmon PS Cycles/ Cwmdown Finished Youth 00:02:14:840 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:14:840
11.  Tom Davies Finished Youth 00:02:15:162 20

11. Tom Davies -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:15:162
12.  John Salisbury Finished Youth 00:02:15:225 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:15:225
13.  Louis Meade Finished 00:02:16:275 0

13. Louis Meade -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:16:275
14.  Harry Turner Finished 00:02:16:363 0

14. Harry Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:16:363
15.  Adam Dawson Finished 00:02:18:313 0

15. Adam Dawson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:18:313
16.  Kyle Havard Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Youth 00:02:18:466 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:18:466
17.  Alfie Killner Aston Hill MTB Club Finished Youth 00:02:18:492 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:18:492
18.  Oliver Coutts Finished Youth 00:02:22:588 13

18. Oliver Coutts -

Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:22:588
19.  Jack Hoyle Finished Youth 00:02:25:957 12

19. Jack Hoyle -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:25:957
20.  James Spencer Finished 00:02:26:062 0

20. James Spencer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:26:062
21.  Bradley Eve Finished Youth 00:02:26:567 10

21. Bradley Eve -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:26:567
22.  Jay Little Finished Youth 00:02:27:166 9

22. Jay Little -

Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:27:166
23.  Daniel Clayton Finished 00:02:29:559 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:29:559
24.  James Good Finished 00:02:32:027 0

24. James Good -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:32:027
25.  Dan Morgan Finished --- 0

25. Dan Morgan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Luke Chidley Finished 00:02:53:847 0

26. Luke Chidley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:53:847
27.  Edward Marston Finished 00:02:57:746 0

27. Edward Marston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:57:746

About the Event

Info for Riders

Training Saturday before race 10am-4pm and Sunday 8.30am-10.30am. Racing starts at 11am. All races now full so no entries available.

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/07/13 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Elite
Sun 07/07/13 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Elite
Elite Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/07/13 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Elite
Sun 07/07/13 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Elite
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/07/13 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Expert
Sun 07/07/13 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Expert
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/07/13 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Junior
Sun 07/07/13 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Junior
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/07/13 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Juvenile
Sun 07/07/13 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Juvenile
Master Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/07/13 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Master
Sun 07/07/13 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Master
Master Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/07/13 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Master
Sun 07/07/13 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Master
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/07/13 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Senior
Sun 07/07/13 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Senior
Senior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/07/13 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Senior
Sun 07/07/13 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Senior
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/07/13 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A G/Vet, Veteran
Sun 07/07/13 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | G/Vet, Veteran
Veteran Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/07/13 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A G/Vet, Veteran
Sun 07/07/13 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | G/Vet, Veteran
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/07/13 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Youth
Sun 07/07/13 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk