Event URN:
251986
Start date:
Sun, 28th Apr 2013
Event Type:
MTB DH (Competitive)
Venue:
Bringewood
Ludlow, SY8 2JQ
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Pearce Cycles Race Team
Event website:
http://www.pearcecycles.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr David Pearce
Pearce Cycles
Fishmore Road
LUDLOW
Shropshire
SY8 3DP
07860655852
shop@pearcecycles.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
n/a
Download Entry Form
Info for Riders:
Training Saturday before race 10am-4pm and Sunday 8.30am-10.30am. Racing starts at 11am. All races now full so no entries available.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Apr 13 11:00 Elite MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Elite
28 Apr 13 11:00 Elite Women MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Elite
28 Apr 13 11:00 Expert MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Expert
28 Apr 13 11:00 Junior MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Junior

View All

Event Location:

Ludlow,
SY8 2JQ

Race: Elite

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Apr 13 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Elite ---

Race: Elite Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Apr 13 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Elite ---

Race: Expert

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Apr 13 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Expert ---

Race: Junior

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Apr 13 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Junior ---

Race: Junior Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Apr 13 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Junior ---

Race: Juvenile

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Apr 13 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Juvenile ---

Race: Master

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Apr 13 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Master ---

Race: Master Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Apr 13 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Master ---

Race: Senior

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Apr 13 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Senior ---

Race: Senior Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Apr 13 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Senior ---

Race: Veteran

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Apr 13 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A G/Vet, Veteran ---

Race: Veteran Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Apr 13 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Veteran ---

Race: Youth

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Apr 13 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Youth ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Gee Atherton GT Factory Racing Finished Elite 00:02:01:441 60
2 Marc Beaumont GT Factory Racing Finished Elite 00:02:02:131 50
3 Adam Brayton Hope Factory Racing Finished Elite 00:02:02:488 45
4 Harry Molloy Madison Saracen Factory Team Finished Elite 00:02:04:633 40
5 Robert Smith Finished Elite 00:02:08:018 36
6 Dan Sheridan Finished 00:02:08:858 0
7 William Jones Finished Elite 00:02:09:431 28
8 Gareth Brewin Finished Elite 00:02:09:517 26
9 David Smith Finished Elite 00:02:10:546 24
10 Grant Boyce Finished Elite 00:02:10:602 22
11 Alex Florian Finished Elite 00:02:10:918 20
12 Dale Russell Finished Elite 00:02:11:945 19
13 Tom Attlee Pearce Cycles RT Finished Elite 00:02:12:518 18

Confirmed Results

Race name: Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jessica Stone Finished Elite 00:02:29:545 60
2 Traharn Chidley Finished Elite 00:02:38:450 50

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Glenroy Martin Aston Hill MTB Club Finished Expert 00:02:08:921 60
2 James Hughes Finished Expert 00:02:09:499 50
3 Reece Langhorn Finished Expert 00:02:09:949 45
4 Michael Spence Finished Expert 00:02:10:362 40
5 Ben Nott Finished Expert 00:02:10:421 36
6 Tom Deacon Finished Expert 00:02:10:864 32
7 Perry Gardener Pearce Cycles RT Finished Expert 00:02:11:233 28
8 Simon Parsons Finished Expert 00:02:12:224 26
9 Micky Boswell Finished Expert 00:02:12:490 24
10 Sean Davies Finished Expert 00:02:12:639 22
11 Jack Graham Finished Expert 00:02:13:279 20
12 Ben Lovell Finished Expert 00:02:13:290 19
13 James Flinders Finished Expert 00:02:13:733 18
14 Carl Bartleman Finished Expert 00:02:13:800 17
15 Isaac Anderson Juice Lubes Racing Finished Expert 00:02:13:920 16
16 Jason Davies Finished Expert 00:02:14:540 15
17 Michael Vickers Finished Expert 00:02:14:574 14
18 Tom Cartigny Finished Expert 00:02:15:210 13
19 Chris Field Finished Expert 00:02:15:741 12
20 Jamie Maller Finished Expert 00:02:16:550 0
21 Tom Housman Finished Expert 00:02:16:748 10
22 Michael Straw Finished Expert 00:02:17:705 9
23 Leo Housman Finished Expert 00:02:17:963 8
24 Ryan West Finished Expert 00:02:18:217 0
25 Sean Radcliff Finished Expert 00:02:18:532 6
26 Roger Valler Finished Expert 00:02:18:795 5
27 Scott Barley Finished Expert 00:02:19:023 4
28 Jonathan-James Foster-Smith Finished Expert 00:02:19:071 3
29 Gareth Weston Finished Expert 00:02:19:218 2
30 Freddie Oxley Finished Expert 00:02:19:423 1
31 Edward Smith Finished Expert 00:02:20:069 0
32 David Kynaston Finished Expert 00:02:20:733 0
33 Dave Wood Finished Expert 00:02:21:125 0
34 David Moulson Three Valleys MTB Club Finished Expert 00:02:22:176 0
35 David Valler Finished Expert 00:02:23:350 0
36 James Anderson Finished Expert 00:02:23:537 0
37 James Shaw Finished Expert 00:02:24:539 0
38 Tom Hodgkinson Finished Expert 00:02:24:874 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Taylor Vernon GT Factory Racing Finished Junior 00:02:06:862 60
2 William Weston Finished Junior 00:02:10:972 50
3 Shaun Richards Finished Junior 00:02:11:906 45
4 Thomas Owens Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Junior 00:02:12:905 40
5 Matthew Barrett Pearce Cycles RT Finished Junior 00:02:13:006 36
6 Dan Farley Finished Junior 00:02:14:055 32
7 Bill Farrington Finished Junior 00:02:15:006 28
8 Sam Marzetti Finished Junior 00:02:15:230 26
9 Joel Anderson Juice Lubes Racing Finished Junior 00:02:15:959 24
10 Josh Gleave Finished 00:02:20:087 0
11 Eric Fishenden Finished 00:02:20:650 0
12 Albert Harvey Finished Juvenile 00:02:21:684 0
13 Myles James Finished Junior 00:02:22:648 18
14 Jack Perry Finished Junior 00:02:23:536 17
15 Liam Jones Finished Junior 00:02:26:161 16
16 Tom Bell Finished 00:02:26:601 0
17 Reece Bowen Finished N/A 00:02:27:527 0
18 Luke Bell Finished 00:02:28:277 0
19 Kieran Davies Finished Junior 00:02:29:162 0
20 Jack Yapp Finished Junior 00:02:30:520 11
21 Callum Hadfield Finished Junior 00:02:31:171 10
22 Alec Paton Finished 00:02:31:656 0
23 Wilf Ratcliffe Finished Junior 00:02:34:792 8
24 Jack Mackenzie Finished Junior 00:02:44:223 0
25 Daniel Jones Finished 00:02:49:427 0
26 Danny Francis Finished 00:02:58:156 0
27 Jake Tanner Finished 00:03:00:638 0
28 Sam Jones Finished 00:03:06:988 0
29 Alex Tan Finished Junior 00:03:24:021 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Charlotte Hughes Finished Junior 00:02:52:775 60

Confirmed Results

Race name: Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Nat Nott Finished Juvenile 00:02:22:214 60
2 Joe Parfitt Finished Juvenile 00:02:25:387 50
3 Seth Barrett Finished Juvenile 00:02:27:671 45
4 Matt Walker Finished Juvenile 00:02:28:063 40
5 Joseff Breeden Finished 00:02:29:581 0
6 Benjamin Swinbourne Pearce Cycles RT Finished Juvenile 00:02:32:032 32
7 Fenton Bourne Finished Juvenile 00:02:36:211 28
8 Jamie Emmett Pearce Cycles RT Finished Juvenile 00:02:45:555 26
9 Sam Bickford Finished 00:02:47:095 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 David List Finished Master 00:02:13:544 60
2 Craig Taylor Finished Master 00:02:14:403 50
3 Neil White Finished Master 00:02:14:474 45
4 Daniel Haines Finished Master 00:02:16:802 40
5 William Gough Finished Master 00:02:18:333 36
6 Stephen Simms Finished Master 00:02:18:480 32
7 Seb Frost Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Master 00:02:18:656 28
8 Peter Crump Finished Senior 00:02:20:062 0
9 Oliver Medcalf Finished Master 00:02:21:332 24
10 Stuart Hughes Finished Master 00:02:21:380 0
11 Anton Colombo Finished Master 00:02:21:661 0
12 Nicholas Hawker Finished N/A 00:02:23:200 0
13 Tom Powis Finished Master 00:02:23:354 18
14 William Hughes Finished Master 00:02:24:895 17
15 Stuart Wiltshire Finished Master 00:02:25:505 16
16 Kris Lord Finished Master 00:02:25:526 0
17 Paul Birtle Finished Master 00:02:25:624 14
18 David Burnham Finished 00:02:26:052 0
19 Tom Hutchinson Finished Master 00:02:27:141 12
20 Sean Manley Finished 00:02:27:257 0
21 Kristian Friday Finished 00:02:27:442 0
22 Chas Barker Finished Master 00:02:27:941 9
23 Alex Bayne Finished Master 00:02:28:664 8
24 Dan Smith Finished 00:02:28:667 0
25 Stephen Hardcastle Finished Master 00:02:28:881 6
26 Oliver Jones Finished 00:02:29:533 0
27 Tom Hodder Finished N/A 00:02:30:069 0
28 John Wootton Finished Master 00:02:31:697 0
29 Robert Hughes Finished Master 00:02:31:917 2
30 Simon Delaney Finished Master 00:02:32:275 0
31 James Kennell Derwent Valley ATC Finished Master 00:02:33:161 0
32 Jamie Munro Finished Master 00:02:34:379 0
33 Will Priestner Finished 00:02:34:912 0
34 Russell Martin Finished Master 00:02:35:135 0
35 Daniel Braund Finished Master 00:02:35:478 0
36 Tom Singleton Finished Senior 00:02:35:589 0
37 Gareth Lake Army Cycling Union Finished Master 00:02:36:087 0
38 Richard Goodyear Finished Senior 00:02:36:107 0
39 James Jones Finished 00:02:36:926 0
40 Paul Blight Finished Master 00:02:37:069 0
41 Peter Hosker Manchester BMX Club Finished Master 00:02:37:948 0
42 Clint Timmis Finished 00:02:38:389 0
43 John Dicker Finished N/A 00:02:39:587 0
44 Gary North Finished 00:02:41:063 0
45 John Boothman Finished Master 00:02:43:950 0
46 Andrew Old Finished N/A 00:02:45:798 0
47 Danny Brooks Finished Master 00:02:49:738 0
48 Andy Smith Finished 00:02:51:660 0
49 James Booth Finished Master 00:02:53:383 0
50 Jors Opperman Finished Master 00:02:55:252 0
51 Damian Crombie Finished 00:02:56:187 0
52 Robert Gibb Finished N/A 00:03:16:286 0
53 Nick Price Finished 00:03:26:086 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Master Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lucy Newman Finished Master 00:03:19:347 60

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Darren Evans Aston Hill MTB Club Finished Senior 00:02:08:826 60
2 Jake Ward Finished Senior 00:02:13:760 50
3 Jack Chapman Finished Senior 00:02:13:774 45
4 Sean Smith Finished Senior 00:02:14:042 40
5 Mark Prior Finished Senior 00:02:14:242 36
6 Jonny Howe Finished Senior 00:02:14:446 32
7 Richard Acott Finished Senior 00:02:14:586 28
8 Thomas Davies Finished Senior 00:02:15:952 26
9 Brian Anderson Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 00:02:16:402 24
10 Josh Morris Roch Valley Raiders Finished Senior 00:02:16:481 22
11 Matthew Hakes Finished Senior 00:02:16:621 20
12 Andrew Martin Finished Senior 00:02:17:222 19
13 Jake Hancock Finished Senior 00:02:17:669 18
14 Mike Jones Finished 00:02:18:013 0
15 Barry Dunstan Finished Senior 00:02:18:100 16
16 Peter Robinson Finished Senior 00:02:18:348 15
17 Zac Emmett Pearce Cycles RT Finished Senior 00:02:18:527 14
18 Tom Bennett Finished Senior 00:02:18:996 13
19 Fergus Ryan Finished Senior 00:02:19:002 12
20 Daniel Ingram Finished Senior 00:02:19:069 11
21 Jason Gaiger Finished Senior 00:02:20:155 10
22 James Storey PS Cycles/ Cwmdown Finished Senior 00:02:20:157 9
23 Dan Thomas Finished Senior 00:02:20:381 8
24 Craig Griffiths Finished 00:02:20:976 0
25 Grenville Parker Finished 00:02:21:074 0
26 Jonathan Coulier Finished Senior 00:02:21:166 5
27 Ollie Lynch Finished Senior 00:02:21:206 0
28 David Trask Finished Senior 00:02:22:072 0
29 Callum Corbin Finished N/A 00:02:22:336 0
30 Daniel Partington Finished Senior 00:02:22:503 1
31 Christopher Cockrill Finished Senior 00:02:23:275 0
32 Jack Bower Finished N/A 00:02:23:522 0
33 Harry Ives www.supernovacycles.co.uk Finished Senior 00:02:23:684 0
34 Conor Martin Finished Senior 00:02:24:027 0
35 Jim Davis Finished Senior 00:02:24:034 0
36 Robbie Bunning Pearce Cycles RT Finished Senior 00:02:24:518 0
37 Steven Baldock Finished Senior 00:02:25:626 0
38 Harry Bowman Finished Senior 00:02:25:905 0
39 Jonathan Oddy Finished Senior 00:02:27:323 0
40 Matthew Skelhorne Finished Senior 00:02:27:512 0
41 Liam Wilkes Wrekin Riders Finished Youth 00:02:28:018 0
42 Matthew Forster Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 00:02:28:346 0
43 Tom England Finished Senior 00:02:28:375 0
44 Matt Lynn www.supernovacycles.co.uk Finished Senior 00:02:28:984 0
45 Michael O'Brien Finished Senior 00:02:29:178 0
46 George Gore-Browne Finished Senior 00:02:29:397 0
47 Simon Pemberton Finished Senior 00:02:29:496 0
48 Steve Dawson Finished 00:02:29:765 0
49 David Carter Finished 00:02:29:879 0
50 Ryan Williams Pearce Cycles RT Finished Senior 00:02:30:051 0
51 Simon Dobson Finished Senior 00:02:30:056 0
52 Matthew Downes Finished 00:02:30:329 0
53 Andrew Wright Finished 00:02:30:739 0
54 Ryan Dixon Finished 00:02:30:827 0
55 Dan Everard Hornton Hill BSX Club Finished N/A 00:02:31:199 0
56 Keaton Coppard Finished 00:02:31:709 0
57 Robert Hill Pearce Cycles RT Finished Senior 00:02:32:984 0
58 Michael Hill Finished 00:02:33:729 0
59 Matthew Price Pearce Cycles RT Finished Senior 00:02:34:479 0
60 Alastair Keen Finished Senior 00:02:35:201 0
61 Aled Williams Finished Senior 00:02:40:419 0
62 Charles Price Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 00:02:40:532 0
63 Andy Durie Finished 00:02:40:548 0
64 Mick Seal Finished 00:02:41:194 0
65 Ross Demattia Finished 00:02:41:289 0
66 Matt Barnfield Finished 00:02:41:311 0
67 Brad Adams Finished 00:02:41:804 0
68 Andrew Freegard Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 00:02:42:488 0
69 Daniel Parsons Finished 00:02:43:212 0
70 William Marston Pearce Cycles RT Finished Junior 00:02:44:860 0
71 Ben Minnican Finished Senior 00:02:44:988 0
72 Ken Nally Finished N/A 00:02:46:500 0
73 Matthew Cook Royal Air Force CC Finished N/A 00:02:46:764 0
74 Josh Stokes Finished Senior 00:02:46:831 0
75 Andrew Wilson Finished 00:02:48:207 0
76 Charles Marston Pearce Cycles RT Finished Senior 00:02:49:507 0
77 James Sharp Finished Senior 00:02:52:376 0
78 Daniel Grindley Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 00:02:53:328 0
79 Andrew Hart Finished 00:02:54:373 0
80 Alex Quinn Finished 00:03:04:424 0
81 Rob Price Finished 00:03:20:430 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Annie Matthews Pearce Cycles RT Finished Senior 00:02:48:848 60
2 Suzanne Lacey Finished Senior 00:02:49:707 50
3 Rebecca Baraona University Of Manchester CC Finished Senior 00:02:55:095 45
4 Lucy Drees Finished Senior 00:03:01:410 0
5 Nicola Burscough-Brown Eckington Trail Collective MTB Finished Senior 00:03:01:828 0
6 Llinos Brown Finished N/A 00:03:04:519 0
7 Sarah Staples Finished Senior 00:03:06:931 28

Confirmed Results

Race name: Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Adrian Bradley Eryri DH Finished Veteran 00:02:17:832 60
2 John Cobb Finished Veteran 00:02:18:864 50
3 Richard Brazier Wrekin Riders Finished Veteran 00:02:21:409 0
4 Anthony Gaskin Finished Veteran 00:02:21:595 40
5 Peter Little Finished Veteran 00:02:23:764 36
6 Trevor Harvey Finished Veteran 00:02:24:352 0
7 Jason Hicken Finished 00:02:26:233 0
8 Stace Hudson Finished 00:02:26:872 0
9 Niall Ingram Finished Veteran 00:02:29:141 24
10 Alvar Coppard Finished Veteran 00:02:30:863 0
11 Jonathan Simpson Pearce Cycles RT Finished Veteran 00:02:33:465 0
12 Ross Holding Finished Senior 00:02:35:152 0
13 Lee Pettitt Finished Master 00:02:35:826 0
14 Michael Whyte Racer's Guild Of Cannock Chase Finished Veteran 00:02:36:000 17
15 Joe Killner Aston Hill MTB Club Finished Veteran 00:02:36:206 16
16 Neil Edgar Finished Veteran 00:02:36:899 15
17 Paul Warnock Finished Veteran 00:02:37:189 14
18 Lee Handley Finished Veteran 00:02:38:624 13
19 Phillip Hall Finished N/A 00:02:40:223 0
20 Jeremy Cattle Finished 00:02:41:780 0
21 Greg Taylor Finished Veteran 00:02:42:353 10
22 Ian Walker Finished Veteran 00:02:42:526 0
23 Jamie Armitage High Peak Cycles RT Finished Veteran 00:02:42:946 8
24 John Willerton Finished Veteran 00:02:44:262 7
25 Ray Whittall Finished N/A 00:02:45:722 0
26 Zak Needham Army Cycling Union Finished Veteran 00:02:47:080 5
27 Robert Brooks Finished G/Vet 00:02:47:116 50
28 Michael Giles Finished G/Vet 00:02:50:396 45
29 Matt Harmon-Trick Finished 00:02:52:520 0
30 Dominic Gallagher Finished Veteran 00:02:52:594 4
31 Eamonn Lawless Finished Veteran 00:02:52:774 0
32 Mark Waddington Finished Master 00:02:53:407 0
33 Trevor Byrne Army Cycling Union Finished Veteran 00:02:53:927 1
34 Royston Whittall Finished 00:02:54:915 0
35 Kevin Salisbury Finished G/Vet 00:02:56:358 40
36 Dudley Forsyth Finished G/Vet 00:02:58:322 36
37 Martin Bradley Finished N/A 00:02:59:097 0
38 Richard Farrington Finished 00:03:11:255 0
39 Nicholas Larkin Royal Air Force CC Finished N/A 00:03:26:802 0
40 Nicholas Eyre Finished Veteran 00:04:33:902 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Veteran Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Janine Wolstenholme Finished Veteran 00:03:03:580 60
2 Nicola Belton Finished Veteran 00:03:11:779 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alistair Warrell Aston Hill MTB Club Finished Youth 00:02:15:003 60
2 Charlie Hatton Finished Youth 00:02:17:568 50
3 Nathan Foster Finished Youth 00:02:17:958 45
4 Robin Spence Finished Youth 00:02:18:151 40
5 Nils Williams Finished Youth 00:02:21:996 36
6 Kyle Havard Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Youth 00:02:22:452 32
7 Andrew Barrett Pearce Cycles RT Finished Youth 00:02:24:205 28
8 Obi Eichhorn Bristol BMX Club Finished Youth 00:02:24:996 26
9 Jack Jenkins Three Valleys MTB Club Finished Youth 00:02:25:260 24
10 John Salisbury Finished Youth 00:02:26:366 22
11 Adam Yates Finished Youth 00:02:26:406 20
12 Austin Salmon PS Cycles/ Cwmdown Finished Youth 00:02:27:208 19
13 Bradley Phillips Finished Youth 00:02:27:915 18
14 Harry Turner Finished 00:02:28:673 0
15 Adam Dawson Finished 00:02:28:822 0
16 Tom Davies Finished Youth 00:02:30:279 15
17 Elliot Downes Finished Youth 00:02:35:461 14
18 Jay Little Finished Youth 00:02:37:303 13
19 Louis Mead Finished 00:02:38:734 0
20 Alfie Killner Aston Hill MTB Club Finished Youth 00:02:40:541 11
21 Jack Hoyle Finished Youth 00:02:41:486 10
22 Luke Griffiths Finished Youth 00:02:47:338 9
23 Bradley Eve Finished Youth 00:02:48:108 8
24 Edward Marston Finished 00:03:02:246 0
25 Dan Morgan Finished 00:03:04:438 0
26 Tom Rogers-Coltman Finished 00:03:11:480 0
27 Tom Jones Finished 00:03:13:710 0