Towy Riders/TRCC circuit races - incorporating Project 2018 Welsh Youth Circuit Series

Closed Circuit , Kidwelly – Saturday, 15 Jun 2013

Event Summary

Event Overview

Closed circuit races for Youth ABCDE and senior/junior E/1/2/3/4 category riders, incorporating a round of the Project 2018 Welsh Youth Circuit Series

Event Details

Event URN:

251972

Start Date:

Sat, 15th Jun 2013

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Ffos Las Racecourse, Culla Road, Trimsaran, Kidwelly, Dyfed, SA17 4DE
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Joe Holt County Cycles Racing Team Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Peter Kibble Cycology Bikes Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Hefin Evans Towy Riders Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Harry Lock Cardiff Ajax CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Jacob Phelps Cardiff Ajax CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Brett Nethell County Cycles Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Robert Harper RST Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Matthew Gibbs Cardiff Ajax CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Matt Thorne TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Nicholas Jones TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Alex Harvey Marsh Tracks Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  William Roberts Bynea CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Kinsey McIlquham Cardiff Ajax CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Morgan Hughes Marsh Tracks Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Jordan Pryor Finished A 0

15. Jordan Pryor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Ffion James Abergavenny Road Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Megan Chard Bush Healthcare CRT Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Lucy Lee Marsh Tracks Race Team Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  Tanwen Jones Towy Riders Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Ethan Derrick Acme Wheelers (Rhondda) CC Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Tomos Nesham Cardiff JIF Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Jessica Roberts Towy Riders Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Megan James Abergavenny Road Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Elain Davies Marsh Tracks Race Team Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Tomos King Towy Riders Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Rachel Davies Finished 0

6. Rachel Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Owain Roberts Towy Riders Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Guto Dafydd Towy Riders Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Elynor Backstedt Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Ella Barnwell Towy Riders Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Iwan Evans Towy Riders Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Ryan Phillips Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Cian Roberts Towy Riders Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Eluned King Towy Riders Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Owen Evans West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Liam James-Morris NFTO Race Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Bryn Davies Towy Riders Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Emma Finucane Towy Riders Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
13.  Adam Thorne Towy Riders Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
14.  Danielle Parker Towy Riders Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
15.  Endaf Williams NFTO Race Club Finished 0

15. Endaf Williams - NFTO Race Club

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Joshua Tarling West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Griff Lewis West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Bevan Smith Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  George Marshall Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Ayrton Smith Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Iolo Dafydd Towy Riders Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Jack Ramsbottom West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Rosie Finucane Towy Riders Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Heledd Hunt Towy Riders Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Sam Smith Towy Riders Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
11.  Charlie Barnwell Towy Riders Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
12.  Shannon Haird West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
13.  Ethan Pratten Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
14.  Zoe Backstedt Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
15.  Hamish Gunn-Wilson Towy Riders Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
16.  Gwion Davies West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
17.  Olivia Lloyd-Evans Towy Riders Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
--- Rhys Hughes West Wales Cycle Racing Team Did not start D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: D
--- Sean Jones West Wales Cycle Racing Team Did not start D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: D
--- Gethin Price Maindy Flyers Youth CC Did not start D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: D

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Daniel Wylie-Morris Abergavenny Road Club Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Finlay Tarling West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Xavier Teece-Round West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Awen Roberts Towy Riders Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Kyle Jones Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Bethany Bennett Towy Riders Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
7.  Garan Jones Towy Riders Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
8.  Yusuf Morgan Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
9.  Jake Parker Towy Riders Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
10.  Wiliam Davies TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
11.  Freya Evans Towy Riders Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E
12.  Lowri Richards West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
13.  Cian Evans Towy Riders Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
14.  Rory Gravelle TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Sion Jones Finished 0

15. Sion Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Zac Monrowe West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
17.  Dafydd King Towy Riders Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
18.  Fallon Haird West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Huw Beynon Bynea CC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Carwyn Henson Daventry Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Gethin Llewelyn West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Michael Tarling West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  John Wylie Daventry Cycling Club Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Craig Jones Bynea CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Adrian Gunn Wilson Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Gareth Jones Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Hywel Stredwick Bynea CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Paul Colman West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Richard Barker Pembrokeshire Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Will Jenkins West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Phillip Pryor Finished N/A 0

13. Phillip Pryor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Alex Murphy Finished N/A 0

14. Alex Murphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Alexander Brace West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Anthony Evans Bynea CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Thomas Grigson Bynea CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Michael Hall Port Talbot Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Alan Haird West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Charles Solomon Urban Cyclery Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Adam Pryor Finished 4th 0

21. Adam Pryor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Julius Bancud Bynea CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Gareth Lewis West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Daniel Colman West Wales Cycle Racing Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Andrew Hunt Ystwyth Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Gareth Rees Tenby Aces Cycling Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Gerallt Allen Marsh Tracks Race Team Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  John Holt County Cycles Racing Team Finished N/A 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Luke Cornish West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Justin Harcourt Urban Cyclery Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Craig Seaman County Cycles Racing Team Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Rhys Thomas County Cycles Racing Team Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Barry Davies Clwb Beicio Dwyfor Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

A 1-mile tarmac circuit, using the spectator areas, car park area and private road network around Ffos Las (it does not use the track infield of the racecourse itself).

The Races

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/06/13 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 15/06/13 – 10:00

U16

Youth Only, Youth
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/06/13 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 15/06/13 – 10:00

U14

Youth Only, Youth
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/06/13 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 15/06/13 – 10:00

U12

Youth Only, Youth
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/06/13 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 15/06/13 – 10:00

U10

Youth Only, Youth
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/06/13 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 15/06/13 – 10:00

U8

Youth Only, Youth
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/06/13 13:00 Regional B Band 5 --- 50 mins / plus 2 laps
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sat 15/06/13 – 13:00

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
50 mins / plus 2 laps
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/06/13 14:00 National B Band 3 --- 01 hr / plus 3 laps
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sat 15/06/13 – 14:00
National B, Band 3
01 hr / plus 3 laps

Event Summary

Event Overview

Closed circuit races for Youth ABCDE and senior/junior E/1/2/3/4 category riders, incorporating a round of the Project 2018 Welsh Youth Circuit Series

Event Details

Event URN:

251972

Start Date:

Sat, 15th Jun 2013

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Ffos Las Racecourse, Culla Road, Trimsaran, Kidwelly, Dyfed, SA17 4DE
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Joe Holt County Cycles Racing Team Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Peter Kibble Cycology Bikes Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Hefin Evans Towy Riders Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Harry Lock Cardiff Ajax CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Jacob Phelps Cardiff Ajax CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Brett Nethell County Cycles Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Robert Harper RST Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Matthew Gibbs Cardiff Ajax CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Matt Thorne TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Nicholas Jones TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Alex Harvey Marsh Tracks Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  William Roberts Bynea CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Kinsey McIlquham Cardiff Ajax CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Morgan Hughes Marsh Tracks Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Jordan Pryor Finished A 0

15. Jordan Pryor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Ffion James Abergavenny Road Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Megan Chard Bush Healthcare CRT Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Lucy Lee Marsh Tracks Race Team Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  Tanwen Jones Towy Riders Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Ethan Derrick Acme Wheelers (Rhondda) CC Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Tomos Nesham Cardiff JIF Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Jessica Roberts Towy Riders Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Megan James Abergavenny Road Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Elain Davies Marsh Tracks Race Team Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Tomos King Towy Riders Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Rachel Davies Finished 0

6. Rachel Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Owain Roberts Towy Riders Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Guto Dafydd Towy Riders Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Elynor Backstedt Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Ella Barnwell Towy Riders Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Iwan Evans Towy Riders Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Ryan Phillips Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Cian Roberts Towy Riders Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Eluned King Towy Riders Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Owen Evans West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Liam James-Morris NFTO Race Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Bryn Davies Towy Riders Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Emma Finucane Towy Riders Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
13.  Adam Thorne Towy Riders Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
14.  Danielle Parker Towy Riders Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
15.  Endaf Williams NFTO Race Club Finished 0

15. Endaf Williams - NFTO Race Club

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Joshua Tarling West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Griff Lewis West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Bevan Smith Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  George Marshall Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Ayrton Smith Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Iolo Dafydd Towy Riders Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Jack Ramsbottom West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Rosie Finucane Towy Riders Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Heledd Hunt Towy Riders Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Sam Smith Towy Riders Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
11.  Charlie Barnwell Towy Riders Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
12.  Shannon Haird West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
13.  Ethan Pratten Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
14.  Zoe Backstedt Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
15.  Hamish Gunn-Wilson Towy Riders Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
16.  Gwion Davies West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
17.  Olivia Lloyd-Evans Towy Riders Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
--- Rhys Hughes West Wales Cycle Racing Team Did not start D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: D
--- Sean Jones West Wales Cycle Racing Team Did not start D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: D
--- Gethin Price Maindy Flyers Youth CC Did not start D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: D

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Daniel Wylie-Morris Abergavenny Road Club Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Finlay Tarling West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Xavier Teece-Round West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Awen Roberts Towy Riders Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Kyle Jones Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Bethany Bennett Towy Riders Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
7.  Garan Jones Towy Riders Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
8.  Yusuf Morgan Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
9.  Jake Parker Towy Riders Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
10.  Wiliam Davies TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
11.  Freya Evans Towy Riders Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E
12.  Lowri Richards West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
13.  Cian Evans Towy Riders Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
14.  Rory Gravelle TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Sion Jones Finished 0

15. Sion Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Zac Monrowe West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
17.  Dafydd King Towy Riders Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
18.  Fallon Haird West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Huw Beynon Bynea CC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Carwyn Henson Daventry Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Gethin Llewelyn West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Michael Tarling West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  John Wylie Daventry Cycling Club Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Craig Jones Bynea CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Adrian Gunn Wilson Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Gareth Jones Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Hywel Stredwick Bynea CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Paul Colman West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Richard Barker Pembrokeshire Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Will Jenkins West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Phillip Pryor Finished N/A 0

13. Phillip Pryor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Alex Murphy Finished N/A 0

14. Alex Murphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Alexander Brace West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Anthony Evans Bynea CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Thomas Grigson Bynea CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Michael Hall Port Talbot Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Alan Haird West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Charles Solomon Urban Cyclery Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Adam Pryor Finished 4th 0

21. Adam Pryor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Julius Bancud Bynea CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Gareth Lewis West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Daniel Colman West Wales Cycle Racing Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Andrew Hunt Ystwyth Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Gareth Rees Tenby Aces Cycling Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Gerallt Allen Marsh Tracks Race Team Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  John Holt County Cycles Racing Team Finished N/A 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Luke Cornish West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Justin Harcourt Urban Cyclery Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Craig Seaman County Cycles Racing Team Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Rhys Thomas County Cycles Racing Team Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Barry Davies Clwb Beicio Dwyfor Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

A 1-mile tarmac circuit, using the spectator areas, car park area and private road network around Ffos Las (it does not use the track infield of the racecourse itself).

The Races

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/06/13 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 15/06/13 – 10:00

U16

Youth Only, Youth
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/06/13 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 15/06/13 – 10:00

U14

Youth Only, Youth
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/06/13 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 15/06/13 – 10:00

U12

Youth Only, Youth
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/06/13 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 15/06/13 – 10:00

U10

Youth Only, Youth
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/06/13 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 15/06/13 – 10:00

U8

Youth Only, Youth
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/06/13 13:00 Regional B Band 5 --- 50 mins / plus 2 laps
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sat 15/06/13 – 13:00

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
50 mins / plus 2 laps
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/06/13 14:00 National B Band 3 --- 01 hr / plus 3 laps
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sat 15/06/13 – 14:00
National B, Band 3
01 hr / plus 3 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk