Event URN:
251972
Start date:
Sat, 15th Jun 2013
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Ffos Las Racecourse
Culla Road, Trimsaran, Kidwelly, Dyfed, SA17 4DE
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event website:
http://www.towyriders.org.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Andrew Smith
Llainallt
Blaenporth
Cardigan
Dyfed
SA43 2AW
07887800867
llainallt@btinternet.com
Cheques payable to:
Towy Riders
Download Entry Form
Info for Riders:
A 1-mile tarmac circuit, using the spectator areas, car park area and private road network around Ffos Las (it does not use the track infield of the racecourse itself).
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Jun 13 10:00 U16 Youth Only Youth A
15 Jun 13 10:00 U14 Youth Only Youth B
15 Jun 13 10:00 U12 Youth Only Youth C
15 Jun 13 10:00 U10 Youth Only Youth D

View All

Closed circuit races for Youth ABCDE and senior/junior E/1/2/3/4 category riders, incorporating a round of the Project 2018 Welsh Youth Circuit Series

Event Location:

Culla Road,
Trimsaran,
Kidwelly,
Dyfed,
SA17 4DE

Race: U16

View Entrants

Online entry closed 10 months 10 days 20 hours 55 minutes 41 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Jun 13 10:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U14

View Entrants

Online entry closed 10 months 10 days 20 hours 55 minutes 41 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Jun 13 10:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U12

View Entrants

Online entry closed 10 months 10 days 20 hours 55 minutes 41 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Jun 13 10:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U10

View Entrants

Online entry closed 10 months 10 days 20 hours 55 minutes 41 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Jun 13 10:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U8

View Entrants

Online entry closed 10 months 10 days 20 hours 55 minutes 41 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Jun 13 10:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: 3/4

View Entrants

Online entry closed 10 months 10 days 20 hours 55 minutes 41 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Jun 13 13:00 Regional B Band 5 3rd, 4th 50 mins / plus 2 laps

Race: E/1/2/3

View Entrants

Online entry closed 10 months 10 days 20 hours 55 minutes 41 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Jun 13 14:00 National B Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 01 hr / plus 3 laps

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Tomos Nesham Cardiff JIF Finished B 3
2 Jessica Roberts Towy Riders Finished B 3
3 Megan James Abergavenny Road Club Finished B 2
4 Elain Davies Marsh Tracks Race Team Finished B 1
5 Tomos King Towy Riders Finished B 2
6 Rachel Davies Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Owain Roberts Towy Riders Finished C 3
2 Guto Dafydd Towy Riders Finished C 2
3 Elynor Backstedt Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 3
4 Ella Barnwell Towy Riders Finished C 2
5 Iwan Evans Towy Riders Finished C 1
6 Ryan Phillips Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 0
7 Cian Roberts Towy Riders Finished C 0
8 Eluned King Towy Riders Finished C 1
9 Owen Evans West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished D 0
10 Liam James-Morris Abergavenny Road Club Finished C 0
11 Bryn Davies Towy Riders Finished C 0
12 Emma Finucane Towy Riders Finished C 0
13 Adam Thorne Towy Riders Finished C 0
14 Danielle Parker Towy Riders Finished C 0
15 Endaf Williams Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Gerallt Allen Marsh Tracks Race Team Finished 2nd 30
2 John Holt County Cycles Racing Team Finished 1st 25
3 Luke Cornish West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished 2nd 21
4 Justin Harcourt Urban Cyclery Finished 2nd 17
5 Craig Seaman County Cycles Racing Team Finished 2nd 14
6 Rhys Thomas County Cycles Racing Team Finished 2nd 12
7 Barry Davies Clwb Beicio Dwyfor Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 10