Event URN:
251943
Start date:
Sun, 14th Apr 2013
Event Type:
BMX (Competitive)
Venue:
Mid Lancs BMX Club
Chisnall Lane, Coppull, Chorley, Lancashire, PR7 5EA
Directions: Leave the M6 at J27 and turn left at the top of the slip road. Take the next right onto Mossetlea Road (B5250) and take the next right over the motorway (Boundary Lane) into Pepper Lane. Follow the road and go left at the mini roundabout onto the A49. Follow the road for 1 mile and then turn left opposite the Allison Arms Public House. Go down the lane and turn right after 300yds through the white gate towards the track. ( View map )
Series:
The North BMX 2013
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Mid Lancs BMX ( website )
Event website:
http://www.thenorthbmx.co.uk/
Event organiser:
Mr Ian Thewlis
200 Abbey Road
Leeds
Yorkshire
LS5 3NG
07716497300
ian.thewlis@iancrt.co.uk
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Apr 13 09:00 Championship Female BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Championship Fe...
14 Apr 13 09:00 Cruiser 15-16 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B 13-14, 15-16
14 Apr 13 09:00 Cruiser 30-34 BMX Regional B
14 Apr 13 09:00 Cruiser 30-39 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B 30-34, 35-39

View All

NOTICE REGARDING GIRLS CLASSES

As well as the standard classes, for those girls that like to race with the boys at regional events the following Ability classes can be entered on the day DIRECTLY AT RACE ADMIN

11-12 Super Girls (will race with 11-12 boys)

13-14 Super Girls (will race with 13-14 boys)

15+ Super Girls (will race with Championship men)

 

As these classes are not available to enter online for Midlancs, you will be registering on the day only at Race Admin (thats me, in the van) and you will only be charged £10.  The classes will be added online for Barnard Castle

If you have any question please email me at ian.thewlis@iancrt.co.uk

Event Schedule:

 

REGISTRATION

·         On the day Registration:  9:00 to 10:00

·         Online registration Signing in: 9:00 to 10:45  (note that signing in is COMPULSARY, no sign - no race)

TRACK PRACTICE

·         Open Practice:  9:00 - 10:00

·         Gates under 15’s – 10:00 to 10:45

·         Gates 15+ - 10:45 – 11:30

PRE-RACE FINALISATION

·         Track Closed  11:30-12:00

·         Officials Meeting (including club):  11:40-11:55

RACING

·         Motos:  12:00

·         Runoffs: immediately after MOTOS

·         Quarters:  15 minutes after RUNOFFS

·         Semis: 15 minutes after Quarters

·         Finals: 30 minutes after Semis

Number Plates:

Number plates are critical to ensuring correct results; they are not intended as advertising boards or to pimp up your bike.  The move to using BC Online Entry also means we are unable to be as flexible with Race plates as we have been in the past.

  • IF WE CANNOT READ YOUR NUMBER YOU CANNOT BE PLACED IN YOUR RACE
  • Only front number plates are required
  • Unless you hold a UCI career number then:

Expert Riders:

  • The only numbers valid for Expert riders are 2012 National Standing on the correct colour or Last 3 digits of your BC membership number on either National colour or Black on White
  • 2012 Brits plates are NOT VALID

Open Classes:

  • Novice: Last 3 digits of your BC Membership number or any 3 digit number between 900 and 999.  Colours must either be National colours or Black on White.
  • Old Skool:  Any period style of number and plate – providing it is readable
  • ALL RIDERS MUST REMAIN ON THE SAME NUMBER THROUGHOUT THE SERIES
    • Only exclusion to this is novice riders moving to Expert may changed from 9xx to their membership number

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Event Location:

Chisnall Lane,
Coppull,
Chorley,
Lancashire,
PR7 5EA

Race: Championship Female

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 5 days 20 hours 13 minutes 21 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Apr 13 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Championship Female,... ---

Race: Cruiser 15-16

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 5 days 20 hours 13 minutes 21 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Apr 13 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B 13-14, 15-16 ---

Race: Cruiser 30-34

Online entry closed 1 year 5 days 20 hours 13 minutes 21 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Apr 13 09:00 BMX Regional B --- --- ---

Race: Cruiser 30-39

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 5 days 20 hours 13 minutes 21 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Apr 13 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B 30-34, 35-39 ---

Race: Cruiser 40-44

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 5 days 20 hours 13 minutes 21 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Apr 13 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B 40-44 ---

Race: Cruiser 45+

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 5 days 20 hours 13 minutes 21 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Apr 13 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B 45+ ---

Race: Cruiser 9-12

Online entry closed 1 year 5 days 20 hours 13 minutes 21 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Apr 13 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B --- ---

Race: Expert Female 11-12

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 5 days 20 hours 13 minutes 21 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Apr 13 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Female 11, Female 12 ---

Race: Expert Female 13-14

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 5 days 20 hours 13 minutes 21 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Apr 13 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Female 13, Female 14 ---

Race: Expert Female 15-16

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 5 days 20 hours 13 minutes 22 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Apr 13 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Female 15, Female 16 ---

Race: Expert Female 6 & Under

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 5 days 20 hours 13 minutes 22 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Apr 13 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B 6 & Under ---

Race: Expert Female 7-8

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 5 days 20 hours 13 minutes 22 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Apr 13 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B 6 & Under, Female 7,... ---

Race: Expert Female 9-10

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 5 days 20 hours 13 minutes 22 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Apr 13 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Female 10, Female 9 ---

Race: Expert Male 10

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 5 days 20 hours 13 minutes 22 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Apr 13 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 10 ---

Race: Expert Male 11

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 5 days 20 hours 13 minutes 22 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Apr 13 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 11 ---

Race: Expert Male 12

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 5 days 20 hours 13 minutes 22 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Apr 13 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 12 ---

Race: Expert Male 13

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 5 days 20 hours 13 minutes 22 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Apr 13 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 13 ---

Race: Expert Male 14

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 5 days 20 hours 13 minutes 22 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Apr 13 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 14 ---

Race: Expert Male 15

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 5 days 20 hours 13 minutes 22 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Apr 13 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 15 ---

Race: Expert Male 16

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 5 days 20 hours 13 minutes 23 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Apr 13 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 16 ---

Race: Expert Male 17-29

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 5 days 20 hours 13 minutes 23 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Apr 13 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 17-24, Male 25-... ---

Race: Expert Male 6 & Under

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 5 days 20 hours 13 minutes 23 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Apr 13 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B 6 & Under ---

Race: Expert Male 7

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 5 days 20 hours 13 minutes 23 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Apr 13 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 7 ---

Race: Expert Male 8

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 5 days 20 hours 13 minutes 23 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Apr 13 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 8 ---

Race: Expert Male 9

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 5 days 20 hours 13 minutes 23 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Apr 13 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Male 9 ---

Race: Female Cruiser 17-29

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 5 days 20 hours 13 minutes 23 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Apr 13 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B 15-16, 17-29, 30-34,... ---

Race: Female Cruiser 30+

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 5 days 20 hours 13 minutes 23 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Apr 13 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B 30-34, 35-39, 40-44,... ---

Race: Masters

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 5 days 20 hours 13 minutes 23 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Apr 13 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Master ---

Race: Novice 10

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Apr 13 09:00 Go-BMX None N/A ---

Race: Novice 11

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Apr 13 09:00 Go-BMX None N/A ---

Race: Novice 12

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Apr 13 09:00 Go-BMX None N/A ---

Race: Novice 13

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Apr 13 09:00 Go-BMX None N/A ---

Race: Novice 14

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Apr 13 09:00 Go-BMX None N/A ---

Race: Novice 16

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Apr 13 09:00 Go-BMX None N/A ---

Race: Novice 18+

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Apr 13 09:00 Go-BMX None N/A ---

Race: Novice 6 & Under

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Apr 13 09:00 Go-BMX None N/A ---

Race: Novice 7

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Apr 13 09:00 Go-BMX None N/A ---

Race: Novice 8

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Apr 13 09:00 Go-BMX None N/A ---

Race: Novice 9

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 5 days 20 hours 13 minutes 25 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Apr 13 09:00 Go-BMX None N/A ---

Race: Old Skool

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 5 days 20 hours 13 minutes 25 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Apr 13 09:00 Non-Ranking --- N/A ---

Race: Veteran

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 5 days 20 hours 13 minutes 25 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Apr 13 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B Veteran ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Championship Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Nicole Sarten Western Titans BMX Club Finished N/A 0
2 Katie Wood Blackpool BMX Club Finished N/A 34
3 Louise Crossley Blackpool BMX Club Finished Championship Female 30

Confirmed Results

Race name: Cruiser 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Skye Beagley Roch Valley Raiders Finished 15-16 40

Confirmed Results

Race name: Cruiser 30-39

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Mark Cottrell Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 35-39 40
2 Nigel Smith Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished 35-39 34
3 Louise Abbott Manchester BMX Club Finished 30-34 30
4 Philip Critchlow Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished 35-39 26
5 Lea Pendleton Mid Lancs BMX Finished 35-39 23
6 Adam Hill Manchester BMX Club Finished 35-39 20
7 Richard Leatham Roch Valley Raiders Finished N/A 0
8 Graham Stanley Finished 0
9 Richard Chamley Leeds BMX Club Finished 30-34 14
10 Jamie Duffy Manchester BMX Club Finished 35-39 12

Confirmed Results

Race name: Cruiser 45+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Craig Robertson Ride On Finished 45+ 40
2 Anthony Fisher Mid Lancs BMX Finished 45+ 34
3 Russell Hanlon Goldcoast BMX Club Finished N/A 30
4 Paul Sturrock North East BMX Club Finished 45+ 26
5 Nick Field Leeds BMX Club Finished 45+ 23
6 Thomas Rhodes Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert Female 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ellie Jo Chappell Mid Lancs BMX Finished Female 12 40
2 Isabel Hines Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 11 34
3 Robyn Paton Western Titans BMX Club Finished Female 12 30
4 Imogen Hill Blackpool BMX Club Finished Female 11 26
5 Ellie Featherstone North East BMX Club Finished Female 11 23
6 Leah McEvoy Mid Lancs BMX Finished Female 11 20
7 Shannon Field Leeds BMX Club Finished Female 11 18
8 Hannah Baker Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 12 16
9 Morgan Ditchburn The Hub Club Finished Female 10 0
10 Ella Phillips Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Female 12 12
Emily Brannan Leeds BMX Club Did not start Female 11 0
Taryn McConnell Leeds BMX Club Did not start Female 12 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert Female 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Carla Herron Western Titans BMX Club Finished Female 14 40
2 Mary Johnson North East BMX Club Finished Female 13 34
3 Leah Clinch Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 14 30
4 Erin Mcpake Pedal Power RT Finished Female 14 26
5 Kerri-Anne Turner Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 14 23
6 Cerys Swales Roch Valley Raiders Finished Female 13 0
7 Mia Paton Western Titans BMX Club Finished Female 14 18
8 Zoe Politis Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 14 16
9 Lauren Dean Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Female 13 14

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert Female 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Molly Dobson North East BMX Club Finished Female 15 40
2 Josie McFall Mid Lancs BMX Finished Female 15 34
3 Ashley Thomas Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 15 30

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert Female 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Pyper-Louise Rudd Goldcoast BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 40

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert Female 7-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Kelsey Dean Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Female 8 40
2 Lily Brindle Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 7 34

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert Female 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Emma Jeffers Mid Lancs BMX Finished Female 9 40
2 Lauren Anyon Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 10 34
3 Kirsten Dillon Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 9 30
4 Katy Cosgrove Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 10 26
5 Emily Clinch Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 10 23
6 Charlotte Burton Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Female 10 20
7 Megan Higgins Western Titans BMX Club Finished Female 9 18
8 Charlotte Burton Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Female 10 16
8 Hannah Shanley Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 9 16
9 Isabella Burton Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Female 10 14
10 Keedie Burgess Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 9 12
11 Freyja Leadon Roch Valley Raiders Finished Female 10 10

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Matthew Gilston Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 40
2 Oliver Cope Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 10 34
3 Matthew Baptista Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 10 30
4 Ethan Duffy Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 9 26
5 Saul Jeffrey Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 10 23
6 Josh Palmer Western Titans BMX Club Finished Male 10 20
7 Samuel Bennett Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 10 18
8 Devlin Russell Western Titans BMX Club Finished Male 10 16
9 William Blevins Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 10 14
10 Morgan Cort Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 12
11 Francis Rhodes Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 10 10
12 Ben Iddon Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 10 9
13 Harrison Drelincourt Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 10 8
14 Callum Marcus Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 10 7
15 Zack Harrop Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 10 6
16 Murray Hull Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 5
17 Joe Thorp Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 10 4
18 Harry Burrell North East BMX Club Finished Male 10 2
18 Johnny Roberts Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 2
18 Oliver Ross The Hub Club Finished Male 10 2
18 Tom Smith Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 10 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Keon Smith-McDermott Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 40
2 Alex Rhodes Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 34
3 Joel Clarke Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 11 30
4 Jay Fairbank Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 26
5 Andrew Herron Western Titans BMX Club Finished Male 11 23
6 Ellis Burgess Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 20
7 Joe McHugh Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 18
8 Sam Rhodes Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 16
9 Daniel Robertson Ride On Finished Male 11 14

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Christopher Ashton Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 12 40
2 Liam Swales Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 11 0
3 Robert Clegg Goldcoast BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
4 Joshua Warburton Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 12 26
5 Ben Squire Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 12 23
6 Jack Bonney Goldcoast BMX Club Finished Male 12 20
7 Henry Burton Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 12 18
8 David Dowling Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Kim Baptista Mid Lancs BMX Finished Female 13 40
2 Joe Parr Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 12 34
3 CJ Darby Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 13 30
4 Jacob Watkinson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 12 26
5 Adam Rostron Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 12 0
6 Kieran Bradbrook The Hub Club Finished Male 13 20
7 Cameron Jackson Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 13 18
8 Archie Hull Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 13 16

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Euan Hunt Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 13 40
2 Loui McConnell Leeds BMX Club Finished Male 14 34
3 Nathan Marsh Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 14 30
4 Finn Hall Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 12 26
5 Ben Featherstone North East BMX Club Finished Male 14 23
6 Ross Cullen Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 12 20
7 Shay Casey Eastlands Velo Finished Male 13 18
8 Jamie Norris-Still Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 13 16
9 Matthew Parr Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 14 14
10 Charlie Yates Love Not Money Finished Male 14 12
11 Matthew Fazackerley Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 14 9
11 John Mulley The Hub Club Finished Male 14 9
13 Neil Conduit Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 14 8
15 Jake Freeman North East BMX Club Finished Male 14 6

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert Male 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jake Jones Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 15 40
2 Spencer McLeod Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 15 34
3 Lee Thompson Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 14 0
4 Connor Preston Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 15 26
5 Liam Wilson Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 15 23
6 Eric Jones Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 15 20
7 Jordan Mullock Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 15 18
8 Aiden Ditchburn The Hub Club Finished Male 14 0
9 Bryan Crossley Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 15 14
10 Brandon Dalby Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 15 12
11 Sam Clarke The Hub Club Finished Male 15 10

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert Male 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ross Sharp Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 16 40
2 Ashley Walker Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 16 34
3 George Hawker Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 16 30
4 Lewis Kesterton The Hub Club Finished Male 16 26
5 Willis White North East BMX Club Finished Male 16 23
6 Luke Richardson Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 16 20
7 Ben Ungar Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 16 18
8 Nathan Turner Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 16 16
9 Jack Hall Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 16 14
10 Andrew Paul Sturrock Fastlanebmx/Supercross Team Finished Male 16 12
11 Lewis Rostron Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 16 10

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert Male 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Connor Swain Leeds BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 40
2 Michael Brown Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 25-29 34
3 Joshua Nicholas Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 30
4 Jack Critchlow Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 15 0
5 Shane Dean Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 17-24 23
6 Michael Cummins Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 17-24 20
7 Joshua Hanlon Goldcoast BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 18
8 Caine Newsome Finished Male 17-24 16
9 George Bland Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 17-24 14
10 Ethan Taylor Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 12
11 Morgan Woolley Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 17-24 10
12 John Wingeatt Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male (15-16) 0
13 Jacob Lee Leeds BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 8
14 Ashley Hatton Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 17-24 7
15 Kieran Marsh Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 6
Josh Thewlis Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Did not start N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert Male 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Harrison Bell Western Titans BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 40
2 Devin Rhodes Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished 6 & Under 34
3 Flynn Drelincourt Manchester BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jayden Seward Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 40
2 Jack Goodwin Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 34
3 Elijah Shearer Western Titans BMX Club Finished Male 7 30
4 Curtis Sveikutis Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 7 26
5 Nico Parker-Brown Finished 0
6 Adam Al-Ausi Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 7 20

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Bradley Gibbons Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 40
2 Archie Nelson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 34
3 Casey Mortimer Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 8 30
4 Finntan Doyle Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
5 Arthur Herrington Rotherham BMX Finished 6 & Under 23
6 Ben Morrison The Hub Club Finished Male 8 20
7 Jack Shanley Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 18
8 Reece Butler North East BMX Club Finished Male 8 16

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jacob Murray Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 40
2 Arran Brannan Leeds BMX Club Finished Male 9 34
3 Jensen Hull Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 30
4 Jack Baillie Pedal Power RT Finished Male 9 26
5 Joe Matthias Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 9 23
6 Owen Rudd Goldcoast BMX Club Finished Male 9 20
7 Alexander McEvoy Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 9 18
8 Taylor Brooks Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 16
9 Matt McHugh Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 14
10 Kieran Tuck Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 12
11 Kieran Leatham Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 9 10
12 Jed Phillips Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 9 9
13 Rhys Davies Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 8
14 Alexander Green Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 9 7

Confirmed Results

Race name: Female Cruiser 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Natasha Bonser Potter Racing Products UK Fact... Finished 17-29 40
2 Sarah Jones Mid Lancs BMX Finished 17-29 34

Confirmed Results

Race name: Female Cruiser 30+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Amanda Stileman Mid Lancs BMX Finished 35-39 40
2 Elaine Freeman North East BMX Club Finished 40-44 34
3 Lisa Hilton Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 35-39 30
4 Julie Barrett Ride On Finished 40-44 26

Confirmed Results

Race name: Masters

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Martin Ogden Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Master 40
2 Mark Cottrell Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Master 34
3 Philip Critchlow Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Master 30
4 Adrian Mather Finished Master 26
5 James Tresman Manchester BMX Club Finished Master 23

Confirmed Results

Race name: Novice 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lachlan Burke Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 8 0
2 Harvey Bates Finished Male 10 0
3 Scott Bryan Finished Male 10 0
4 Molly Cranshaw Finished 0
5 Jacob Brooks Goldcoast BMX Club Finished Male 10 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Novice 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jack Stileman Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 9 0
2 Jak Fairbrother Finished 0
3 Luke Walsh Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 10 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Novice 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Owen Mapleson Clwb Beicio Mynydd Dyffryn Con... Finished Male 12 0
2 Charlie Hector McLarnon-Riches Goldcoast BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
3 Ben Cotton Finished Male 12 0
4 Joe Burns Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Patrick Brown The Hub Club Did not start Male 12 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Novice 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Daniel Bates Finished Male 13 0
2 Keeahn Murphy Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 0
3 Connor Reed Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
4 Harry Bloom Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Novice 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joseph Cotton Finished Male 14 0
2 Lewis Holden Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 14 0
3 Lewis Griffiths Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
4 Max Fehn Finished 0
5 Michael Rose Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Novice 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Connor Bryan Finished N/A 0
2 Richard Accott Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Novice 18+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 David Walker Finished 0
2 Peter Jasper Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Novice 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 George Walker Finished 0
2 Ollie Rothwell Roch Valley Raiders Finished 6 & Under 0
3 Jamie Silcock Finished 0
4 Alfie Fell Finished 0
5 Jake Johnson Roch Valley Raiders Finished 6 & Under 0
6 Finn Johnson Roch Valley Raiders Finished 6 & Under 0
7 Gabe Simpson Roch Valley Raiders Finished 6 & Under 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Novice 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Kenzie Holland Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
2 Zach Watson Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 7 0
3 Alexis Beston Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 7 0
4 James Jackson Cheshire Ghost Riders Finished Male 7 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Novice 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Louis Walker Finished 0
2 Billy Smethurst Finished 0
3 Damien Regan Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
4 Oliver Brogden-Austin Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 8 0
5 Jacob Archer Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 8 0
6 Declan Fell Finished 0
7 Dylan Sealey Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Novice 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Max Jefferson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
2 Theodore Bishop Finished Male 10 0
3 Christian Smith Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
4 Tyler Holland Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
5 Adam Tattersall Finished Male 9 0
6 Darius Tate Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 9 0
7 Connell Whittaker Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 9 0
8 Ethan Jackson Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 9 0
9 Lewis Jeszke Finished 0
10 Fabian Markham Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Old Skool

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Richard Bowkett Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 0
2 Anthony Fisher Mid Lancs BMX Finished Veteran 0
3 Paul Gale Finished N/A 0
4 Christian Hunter Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished N/A 0
5 Darren Jones Finished N/A 0
6 Gareth Webster Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished N/A 0
7 Anthony Burrell Finished N/A 0
8 James Clark Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ian Sharp Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Veteran 40
2 Dylan Jackson Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Veteran 34
3 Richard Barrett Roch Valley Raiders Finished Veteran 30
4 Gary Wilson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Veteran 0
5 John Hines Manchester BMX Club Finished Veteran 23
6 Karl Sanderson Finished Veteran 20
7 David Lindsay Western Titans BMX Club Finished Veteran 18
8 Russel Clegg Goldcoast BMX Club Finished Veteran 0
9 Paul Phillips Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Veteran 14
10 Brendan Green Finished Veteran 0
11 James Leadon Roch Valley Raiders Finished Veteran 10
12 Martin Offlow Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Veteran 0
13 Colin Blackburn Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Veteran 8