UCI World Track Cycling Championships

Track , Belarus – Wednesday, 20 Feb 2013

Event Summary

Event Details

This is not a British Cycling registered event

Start Date:

Wed, 20th Feb 2013

Finish date:

Sun, 24th Feb 2013

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Minsk, Belarus, 99999
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Men's 1km Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Men's 1km Time Trial - Results
4.  Kian Emadi Tunstall Whls CC Finished 3rd 00:01:01:756 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:01:01:756

Women's Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women's Team Sprint - Results
3.  Rebecca James Abergavenny Road Club Finished 3rd 00:00:33:893 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:33:893
3.  Victoria Williamson VC Norwich Finished 3rd 00:00:33:893 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:33:893

Men's Team Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Men's Team Pursuit - Results
2.  Steven Burke MBE Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 00:04:00:967 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:00:967
2.  Edward Clancy MBE JLT Condor Finished Elite 00:04:00:967 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:00:967
2.  Samuel Harrison 100% ME Finished Elite 00:04:00:967 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:00:967
2.  Andrew Tennant Madison Genesis Finished Elite 00:04:00:967 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:00:967

Men's Individual Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Men's Individual Pursuit - Results
17.  Steven Burke MBE Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 00:04:32:153 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:32:153

Men's Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Men's Team Sprint - Results
6.  Kian Emadi Tunstall Whls CC Finished 3rd 00:00:44:270 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:44:270
6.  Philip Hindes Finished 4th 00:00:44:270 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:44:270
6.  Jason Kenny OBE Sky Track Cycling Finished 3rd 00:00:44:270 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:44:270

Women's 500m Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women's 500m Time Trial - Results
3.  Rebecca James Abergavenny Road Club Finished 3rd 00:00:34:133 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:34:133
11.  Victoria Williamson VC Norwich Finished 3rd 00:00:35:409 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:35:409

Women's Team Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women's Team Pursuit - Results
1.  Elinor Barker Wiggle High5 Finished Elite 00:03:18:140 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:18:140
1.  Danielle King Wiggle High5 Finished Elite 00:03:18:140 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:18:140
1.  Laura Trott Wiggle High5 Finished Elite 00:03:18:140 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:18:140

Men's Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's Scratch - Results
5.  Owain Doull 100% ME Finished Elite 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Men's Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's Keirin - Results
1.  Jason Kenny OBE Sky Track Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Matthew Crampton Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Men's Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's Points Race - Results
1.  Simon Yates 100% ME Finished Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Women's Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women's Sprint - Results
1.  Rebecca James Abergavenny Road Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Victoria Williamson VC Norwich Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Women's Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women's Scratch Race - Results
6.  Danielle King Wiggle High5 Finished Elite 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Men's Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's Omnium - Results
8.  Jonathan Dibben 100% ME Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Men's Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's Sprint - Results
7.  Jason Kenny OBE Sky Track Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Matthew Crampton Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Philip Hindes Finished 4th 0

20. Philip Hindes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Women's Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women's Omnium - Results
2.  Laura Trott Wiggle High5 Finished Elite 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Men's Madison

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's Madison - Results
11.  Owain Doull 100% ME Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  Simon Yates 100% ME Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Women's Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women's Keirin - Results
1.  Rebecca James Abergavenny Road Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Victoria Williamson VC Norwich Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

Men's 1km Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/02/13 17:00 Foreign National None --- 1km / 1 mile
Wed 20/02/13 – 17:00
Foreign National, None
1km / 1 mile
Women's Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/02/13 18:00 Foreign National None ---
Wed 20/02/13 – 18:00
Foreign National, None
Men's Team Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/02/13 19:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Wed 20/02/13 – 19:00
Foreign National, Band 3
Men's Individual Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 21/02/13 10:00 Foreign National Band 3 --- 4km / 2 miles
Thu 21/02/13 – 10:00
Foreign National, Band 3
4km / 2 miles
Men's Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 21/02/13 11:00 Foreign National None ---
Thu 21/02/13 – 11:00
Foreign National, None
Women's 500m Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 21/02/13 16:00 Foreign National None ---
Thu 21/02/13 – 16:00
Foreign National, None
Women's Team Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 21/02/13 18:00 Foreign National Band 3 --- 3km / 2 miles
Thu 21/02/13 – 18:00
Foreign National, Band 3
3km / 2 miles
Men's Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 21/02/13 19:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Thu 21/02/13 – 19:00
Foreign National, Band 3
Men's Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 22/02/13 19:00 Foreign National None ---
Fri 22/02/13 – 19:00
Foreign National, None
Men's Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 22/02/13 19:30 Foreign National Band 3 --- 40km / 25 miles
Fri 22/02/13 – 19:30
Foreign National, Band 3
40km / 25 miles
Women's Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 22/02/13 20:00 Foreign National None ---
Fri 22/02/13 – 20:00
Foreign National, None
Women's Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 22/02/13 20:30 Foreign National Band 3 --- 10km / 6 miles
Fri 22/02/13 – 20:30
Foreign National, Band 3
10km / 6 miles
Men's Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/02/13 12:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Sat 23/02/13 – 12:00
Foreign National, Band 3
Men's Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/02/13 13:00 Foreign National None ---
Sat 23/02/13 – 13:00
Foreign National, None
Women's Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/02/13 12:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Sun 24/02/13 – 12:00
Foreign National, Band 3
Men's Madison Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/02/13 13:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Sun 24/02/13 – 13:00
Foreign National, Band 3
Women's Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/02/13 14:00 Foreign National None ---
Sun 24/02/13 – 14:00
Foreign National, None

Event Summary

Event Details

This is not a British Cycling registered event

Start Date:

Wed, 20th Feb 2013

Finish date:

Sun, 24th Feb 2013

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Minsk, Belarus, 99999
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Men's 1km Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Men's 1km Time Trial - Results
4.  Kian Emadi Tunstall Whls CC Finished 3rd 00:01:01:756 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:01:01:756

Women's Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women's Team Sprint - Results
3.  Rebecca James Abergavenny Road Club Finished 3rd 00:00:33:893 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:33:893
3.  Victoria Williamson VC Norwich Finished 3rd 00:00:33:893 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:33:893

Men's Team Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Men's Team Pursuit - Results
2.  Steven Burke MBE Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 00:04:00:967 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:00:967
2.  Edward Clancy MBE JLT Condor Finished Elite 00:04:00:967 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:00:967
2.  Samuel Harrison 100% ME Finished Elite 00:04:00:967 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:00:967
2.  Andrew Tennant Madison Genesis Finished Elite 00:04:00:967 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:00:967

Men's Individual Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Men's Individual Pursuit - Results
17.  Steven Burke MBE Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 00:04:32:153 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:32:153

Men's Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Men's Team Sprint - Results
6.  Kian Emadi Tunstall Whls CC Finished 3rd 00:00:44:270 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:44:270
6.  Philip Hindes Finished 4th 00:00:44:270 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:44:270
6.  Jason Kenny OBE Sky Track Cycling Finished 3rd 00:00:44:270 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:44:270

Women's 500m Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women's 500m Time Trial - Results
3.  Rebecca James Abergavenny Road Club Finished 3rd 00:00:34:133 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:34:133
11.  Victoria Williamson VC Norwich Finished 3rd 00:00:35:409 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:35:409

Women's Team Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women's Team Pursuit - Results
1.  Elinor Barker Wiggle High5 Finished Elite 00:03:18:140 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:18:140
1.  Danielle King Wiggle High5 Finished Elite 00:03:18:140 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:18:140
1.  Laura Trott Wiggle High5 Finished Elite 00:03:18:140 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:18:140

Men's Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's Scratch - Results
5.  Owain Doull 100% ME Finished Elite 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Men's Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's Keirin - Results
1.  Jason Kenny OBE Sky Track Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Matthew Crampton Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Men's Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's Points Race - Results
1.  Simon Yates 100% ME Finished Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Women's Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women's Sprint - Results
1.  Rebecca James Abergavenny Road Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Victoria Williamson VC Norwich Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Women's Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women's Scratch Race - Results
6.  Danielle King Wiggle High5 Finished Elite 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Men's Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's Omnium - Results
8.  Jonathan Dibben 100% ME Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Men's Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's Sprint - Results
7.  Jason Kenny OBE Sky Track Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Matthew Crampton Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Philip Hindes Finished 4th 0

20. Philip Hindes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Women's Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women's Omnium - Results
2.  Laura Trott Wiggle High5 Finished Elite 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Men's Madison

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's Madison - Results
11.  Owain Doull 100% ME Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  Simon Yates 100% ME Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Women's Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women's Keirin - Results
1.  Rebecca James Abergavenny Road Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Victoria Williamson VC Norwich Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

Men's 1km Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/02/13 17:00 Foreign National None --- 1km / 1 mile
Wed 20/02/13 – 17:00
Foreign National, None
1km / 1 mile
Women's Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/02/13 18:00 Foreign National None ---
Wed 20/02/13 – 18:00
Foreign National, None
Men's Team Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/02/13 19:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Wed 20/02/13 – 19:00
Foreign National, Band 3
Men's Individual Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 21/02/13 10:00 Foreign National Band 3 --- 4km / 2 miles
Thu 21/02/13 – 10:00
Foreign National, Band 3
4km / 2 miles
Men's Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 21/02/13 11:00 Foreign National None ---
Thu 21/02/13 – 11:00
Foreign National, None
Women's 500m Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 21/02/13 16:00 Foreign National None ---
Thu 21/02/13 – 16:00
Foreign National, None
Women's Team Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 21/02/13 18:00 Foreign National Band 3 --- 3km / 2 miles
Thu 21/02/13 – 18:00
Foreign National, Band 3
3km / 2 miles
Men's Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 21/02/13 19:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Thu 21/02/13 – 19:00
Foreign National, Band 3
Men's Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 22/02/13 19:00 Foreign National None ---
Fri 22/02/13 – 19:00
Foreign National, None
Men's Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 22/02/13 19:30 Foreign National Band 3 --- 40km / 25 miles
Fri 22/02/13 – 19:30
Foreign National, Band 3
40km / 25 miles
Women's Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 22/02/13 20:00 Foreign National None ---
Fri 22/02/13 – 20:00
Foreign National, None
Women's Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 22/02/13 20:30 Foreign National Band 3 --- 10km / 6 miles
Fri 22/02/13 – 20:30
Foreign National, Band 3
10km / 6 miles
Men's Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/02/13 12:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Sat 23/02/13 – 12:00
Foreign National, Band 3
Men's Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/02/13 13:00 Foreign National None ---
Sat 23/02/13 – 13:00
Foreign National, None
Women's Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/02/13 12:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Sun 24/02/13 – 12:00
Foreign National, Band 3
Men's Madison Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/02/13 13:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Sun 24/02/13 – 13:00
Foreign National, Band 3
Women's Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/02/13 14:00 Foreign National None ---
Sun 24/02/13 – 14:00
Foreign National, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Try a Sportive challenge in 2016