Event URN:
251826
Start date:
Thu, 25th Jul 2013
Event Type:
Track League (Competitive)
Venue:
Caird Park Velodrome
Mains Loan, Dundee, Angus, DD4 9BX
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Dundee CA
Event website:
http://www.discoveryjcc.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Martin Harris
14 Caesar Avenue
Carnoustie
Angus
DD7 6DR
martin.harris@scottishcycling.org.uk
Cheques payable to:
Dundee Cycling Association
Info for Riders:
Entry on evening only
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Jul 13 01:00 Open Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
25 Jul 13 01:00 Women Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
25 Jul 13 01:00 Youths Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, ...
25 Jul 13 18:30 EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16 Non-Ranking 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 03 hr

View All

Event Location:

Mains Loan,
Dundee,
Angus,
DD4 9BX

Race: Open

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Jul 13 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Jul 13 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Youths

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Jul 13 01:00 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---

Race: EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Jul 13 18:30 Non-Ranking --- 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 03 hr

Confirmed Results

Race name: Open

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Finn Harrod Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
2 Derek Smith City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
3 Neil Raitt Angus Bike Chain Finished 3rd 0
4 Danny Hedley Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished A 0
5 Alistair Merry Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Anna Fairweather Angus Bike Chain Finished 3rd 0
2 Rebecca Leith Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
3 Lauren Smith Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished A 0
4 Alison McGill The Racers Finished 3rd 0
5 Gemma Neill Bonito Squadra Corse Finished 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youths

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Charlie Swan Perth United Cycling Club Finished A 0
2 Alfred George Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished B 0
3 Lauren Smith Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished A 0
4 Alistair Merry Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
5 Danny Hedley Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished A 0