Event URN:
251812
Start date:
Thu, 16th May 2013
Event Type:
Track League (Competitive)
Venue:
Caird Park Velodrome
Mains Loan, Dundee, Angus, DD4 9BX
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Dundee CA
Event website:
http://www.discoveryjcc.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Martin Harris
14 Caesar Avenue
Carnoustie
Angus
DD7 6DR
mpgharris@me.com
Cheques payable to:
Dundee Cycling Association
Info for Riders:
Entry on evening only
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 May 13 18:30 EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16 Non-Ranking 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 03 hr
16 May 13 18:30 Points Race Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 03 hr
16 May 13 18:31 Sprint Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
16 May 13 18:32 Unknown Distance Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...

View All

Event Location:

Mains Loan,
Dundee,
Angus,
DD4 9BX

Race: EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 May 13 18:30 Non-Ranking --- 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 03 hr

Race: Points Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 May 13 18:30 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 03 hr

Race: Sprint

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 May 13 18:31 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Unknown Distance

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 May 13 18:32 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Points Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 May 13 18:33 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Sprint

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 May 13 18:34 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Finn Harrod Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
2 Derek Smith City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
3 Neil Raitt Angus Bike Chain Finished 3rd 0
4 Peter Flick Angus Bike Chain Finished 4th 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Finn Harrod Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
2 Neil Raitt Angus Bike Chain Finished 3rd 0
3 Derek Smith City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
4 Peter Flick Angus Bike Chain Finished 4th 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Finn Harrod Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
2 Derek Smith City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
3 Alistair Merry Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished A 0
4 Peter Flick Angus Bike Chain Finished 4th 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Charlie Swan Perth United Cycling Club Finished A 0
2 Alfred George Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished C 0
3 Aaron King Perth United Cycling Club Finished C 0
4 Amber King Perth United Cycling Club Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lauren Smith Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished A 0
2 Amber King Perth United Cycling Club Finished B 0
3 Alfred George Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished C 0
4 Aaron King Perth United Cycling Club Finished C 0