UCI World Cup DH Round 4

MTB DH – Saturday, 07 Jul 2007

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

397/IN/099/2007

Start Date:

Sat, 7th Jul 2007

Finish date:

Sun, 8th Jul 2007

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men - Results
2.  Gee Atherton GT Factory Racing (UK based) Unknown Elite 112
Points: 112 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Steve Peat Santa Cruz Syndicate Unknown Elite 92
Points: 92 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Brendan Fairclough Team G-Cross Honda Unknown Elite 80
Points: 80 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Marc Beaumont Team Bike Radar Unknown Elite 72
Points: 72 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
15.  Ben Cathro Unknown Elite 48

15. Ben Cathro -

Points: 48 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
16.  Neil Donoghue Team Bike Radar Unknown Elite 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
17.  Ruaridh Cunningham Gala Cycling Club Unknown Junior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
18.  Dan Atherton GT Factory Racing (UK based) Unknown N/A 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Chris Ball Unknown N/A 15

35. Chris Ball -

Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Matthew Simmonds Ancillotti - Azonic Unknown Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
55.  Richard Cheetham Unknown Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
60.  Alex Stock Albarosa Cycling Club Unknown Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
61.  Jonathan Cheetham Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
66.  Dave Wardell Unknown Elite 0

66. Dave Wardell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
68.  Ralph Jones Dragon Downhill Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
69.  Daniel Harper DC Cycles Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
73.  Joshua Bryceland Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Women - Results
4.  Tracy Moseley Team Kona Unknown Elite 98
Points: 98 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Fionn Griffiths Unknown Elite 76
Points: 76 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Helen Gaskell Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Elite 72
Points: 72 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Anja Rees-Jones Stendec Racing Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
16.  Emily Horridge S.M.A.R.T Coaching Unknown N/A 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Calamaty-Jayne Cann-Wild EMBC - Exeter Mountain Bike Cl... Unknown N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Sue Mahony Unknown Senior 27

23. Sue Mahony -

Points: 27 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
24.  Aimee Dix Sportcity Velo Unknown Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

About the Event

The Races

Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/07/07 00:00 Category B MTB IB ---
Sun 08/07/07 – 00:00
Category B, MTB IB
Elite Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/07/07 00:00 Category B MTB IB ---
Sun 08/07/07 – 00:00
Category B, MTB IB

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

397/IN/099/2007

Start Date:

Sat, 7th Jul 2007

Finish date:

Sun, 8th Jul 2007

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men - Results
2.  Gee Atherton GT Factory Racing (UK based) Unknown Elite 112
Points: 112 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Steve Peat Santa Cruz Syndicate Unknown Elite 92
Points: 92 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Brendan Fairclough Team G-Cross Honda Unknown Elite 80
Points: 80 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Marc Beaumont Team Bike Radar Unknown Elite 72
Points: 72 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
15.  Ben Cathro Unknown Elite 48

15. Ben Cathro -

Points: 48 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
16.  Neil Donoghue Team Bike Radar Unknown Elite 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
17.  Ruaridh Cunningham Gala Cycling Club Unknown Junior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
18.  Dan Atherton GT Factory Racing (UK based) Unknown N/A 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Chris Ball Unknown N/A 15

35. Chris Ball -

Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Matthew Simmonds Ancillotti - Azonic Unknown Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
55.  Richard Cheetham Unknown Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
60.  Alex Stock Albarosa Cycling Club Unknown Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
61.  Jonathan Cheetham Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
66.  Dave Wardell Unknown Elite 0

66. Dave Wardell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
68.  Ralph Jones Dragon Downhill Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
69.  Daniel Harper DC Cycles Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
73.  Joshua Bryceland Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Women - Results
4.  Tracy Moseley Team Kona Unknown Elite 98
Points: 98 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Fionn Griffiths Unknown Elite 76
Points: 76 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Helen Gaskell Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Elite 72
Points: 72 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Anja Rees-Jones Stendec Racing Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
16.  Emily Horridge S.M.A.R.T Coaching Unknown N/A 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Calamaty-Jayne Cann-Wild EMBC - Exeter Mountain Bike Cl... Unknown N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Sue Mahony Unknown Senior 27

23. Sue Mahony -

Points: 27 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
24.  Aimee Dix Sportcity Velo Unknown Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

About the Event

The Races

Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/07/07 00:00 Category B MTB IB ---
Sun 08/07/07 – 00:00
Category B, MTB IB
Elite Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/07/07 00:00 Category B MTB IB ---
Sun 08/07/07 – 00:00
Category B, MTB IB

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk