Event URN:
251625
Start date:
Sat, 20th Jul 2013
Event Type:
Cycle Speedway (Competitive)
Venue:
Kesgrave Cycle Speedway
Twelve Acre Approach, Kesgrave, Ipswich, Suffolk, IP5 1JF
( View map )
Series:
BYJL - National Finals
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Kesgrave CSC
Event organiser:
Mrs Jane Brinkoff
8 Melbourne Road
Ipswich
Suffolk
IP4 5PP
07782 659836
buddybrinks@ntlworld.com
Cheques payable to:
Kesgrave CSC
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Jul 13 10:00 U8 National N/A
20 Jul 13 10:00 U10 National N/A
20 Jul 13 10:00 U12 National N/A
20 Jul 13 10:00 U14 National N/A

View All

Event Location:

Twelve Acre Approach,
Kesgrave,
Ipswich,
Suffolk,
IP5 1JF

Race: U8

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Jul 13 10:00 National --- N/A ---

Race: U10

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Jul 13 10:00 National --- N/A ---

Race: U12

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Jul 13 10:00 National --- N/A ---

Race: U14

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Jul 13 10:00 National --- N/A ---

Race: U16

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Jul 13 10:00 National --- N/A ---

Race: Girls 12 - 17

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Jul 13 10:00 National --- N/A ---

Race: Youth Plus Junior Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Jul 13 10:00 National --- N/A ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Oliver Reynolds Kesgrave Panthers CSC Finished N/A 0
2 Jake Cazey Kesgrave Panthers CSC Finished N/A 0
3 Daisy Steward Kesgrave Panthers CSC Finished N/A 0
4 Rosie Tidball Exeter Aces CSC Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lewis Brinkhoff Kesgrave Panthers CSC Finished N/A 0
2 Ben Stanbury Exeter Aces CSC Finished N/A 0
3 Jake Vincent Kesgrave Panthers CSC Finished N/A 0
4 Alfie Steward Kesgrave Panthers CSC Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 James Bunting Sheffield Stars CSC Finished N/A 0
2 Tyler Brinkhoff Kesgrave Panthers CSC Finished N/A 0
3 Harrison Bacon Ipswich CSC Finished N/A 0
4 Jimmy Wassall Leicester CSC Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Brandon Whetton East Park Wolves CSC Finished N/A 0
2 William Tidball Exeter Aces CSC Finished N/A 0
3 Adam Watson Sheffield Stars CSC Finished N/A 0
4 Ben Harvey Ipswich CSC Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Richard Fellgett Ipswich CSC Finished N/A 0
2 Daniel Knights Ipswich CSC Finished N/A 0
3 Oliver Riley Hethersett Hawks CSC Finished N/A 0
4 Matthew Hill Ipswich CSC Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Girls 12 - 17

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lauren Hookway Exeter Aces CSC Finished N/A 0
2 Danielle Riley Hethersett Hawks CSC Finished N/A 0
3 Ellie Sullivan Sheffield Stars CSC Finished N/A 0
4 Charlie Herbert Exeter Aces CSC Finished N/A 0