SE GP Rd 5

Cycle Speedway , IPSWICH – Sunday, 14 Jul 2013

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

251618

Start Date:

Sun, 14th Jul 2013

Event Type:

Cycle Speedway (Competitive)

Venue:

Great Blakenham Cycle Speedway, Recreation Ground, Mill Lane, Great Blakenham, Ipswich, Suffolk, IP6 0NJ
Used for league racing, individual britich youth and junior racing (capacity depends on the number at the events).
View map

Series:

South East GP

Results

Confirmed Results

Girls 12-17

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Girls 12-17 - Results
1.  Danielle Riley Hethersett Hawks CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Lisa-Marie Brown Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Katie Adams Hethersett Hawks CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Lucie Worsasm Colchester Stars CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Oliver Buxton Hethersett Hawks CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Fraser Harris Ipswich CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Jamie Medler Norwich CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  James Johnson Kesgrave Panthers CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Lewis Brinkhoff Kesgrave Panthers CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Ben Clarke Ipswich CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Alfie Steward Kesgrave Panthers CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Jake Vincent Kesgrave Panthers CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Samuel Warner Ipswich CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Tyler Brinkhoff Kesgrave Panthers CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Evan Vincent Kesgrave Panthers CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Brandon Simons Kesgrave Panthers CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Pierce Bacon Ipswich CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Ben Harvey Ipswich CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Stefan Farthing Kesgrave Panthers CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Cormac Repman Kesgrave Panthers CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Daniel Knights Ipswich CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Danny Margitson Norwich CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Oliver Riley Hethersett Hawks CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Oliver Reynolds Kesgrave Panthers CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Charlie Beeton Kesgrave Panthers CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Leo Vincent Kesgrave Panthers CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Aimee Porter Kesgrave Panthers CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Vets

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vets - Results
1.  Patrick Wenn Norwich CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Gary Brown Kesgrave Panthers CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Phil Clarke Ipswich CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Mel Perkins - MBE Hethersett Hawks CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Girls 12-17 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/13 12:00 Regional ---
Sun 14/07/13 – 12:00
Regional,
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/13 12:00 Regional ---
Sun 14/07/13 – 12:00
Regional,
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/13 12:00 Regional ---
Sun 14/07/13 – 12:00

U10

Regional,
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/13 12:00 Regional ---
Sun 14/07/13 – 12:00

U12

Regional,
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/13 12:00 Regional ---
Sun 14/07/13 – 12:00

U14

Regional,
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/13 12:00 Regional ---
Sun 14/07/13 – 12:00

U16

Regional,
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/13 12:00 Regional ---
Sun 14/07/13 – 12:00

U8

Regional,
Vets Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/13 12:00 Regional ---
Sun 14/07/13 – 12:00
Regional,

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

251618

Start Date:

Sun, 14th Jul 2013

Event Type:

Cycle Speedway (Competitive)

Venue:

Great Blakenham Cycle Speedway, Recreation Ground, Mill Lane, Great Blakenham, Ipswich, Suffolk, IP6 0NJ
Used for league racing, individual britich youth and junior racing (capacity depends on the number at the events).
View map

Series:

South East GP

Results

Confirmed Results

Girls 12-17

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Girls 12-17 - Results
1.  Danielle Riley Hethersett Hawks CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Lisa-Marie Brown Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Katie Adams Hethersett Hawks CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Lucie Worsasm Colchester Stars CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Oliver Buxton Hethersett Hawks CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Fraser Harris Ipswich CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Jamie Medler Norwich CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  James Johnson Kesgrave Panthers CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Lewis Brinkhoff Kesgrave Panthers CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Ben Clarke Ipswich CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Alfie Steward Kesgrave Panthers CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Jake Vincent Kesgrave Panthers CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Samuel Warner Ipswich CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Tyler Brinkhoff Kesgrave Panthers CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Evan Vincent Kesgrave Panthers CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Brandon Simons Kesgrave Panthers CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Pierce Bacon Ipswich CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Ben Harvey Ipswich CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Stefan Farthing Kesgrave Panthers CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Cormac Repman Kesgrave Panthers CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Daniel Knights Ipswich CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Danny Margitson Norwich CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Oliver Riley Hethersett Hawks CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Oliver Reynolds Kesgrave Panthers CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Charlie Beeton Kesgrave Panthers CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Leo Vincent Kesgrave Panthers CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Aimee Porter Kesgrave Panthers CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Vets

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vets - Results
1.  Patrick Wenn Norwich CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Gary Brown Kesgrave Panthers CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Phil Clarke Ipswich CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Mel Perkins - MBE Hethersett Hawks CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Girls 12-17 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/13 12:00 Regional ---
Sun 14/07/13 – 12:00
Regional,
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/13 12:00 Regional ---
Sun 14/07/13 – 12:00
Regional,
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/13 12:00 Regional ---
Sun 14/07/13 – 12:00

U10

Regional,
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/13 12:00 Regional ---
Sun 14/07/13 – 12:00

U12

Regional,
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/13 12:00 Regional ---
Sun 14/07/13 – 12:00

U14

Regional,
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/13 12:00 Regional ---
Sun 14/07/13 – 12:00

U16

Regional,
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/13 12:00 Regional ---
Sun 14/07/13 – 12:00

U8

Regional,
Vets Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/13 12:00 Regional ---
Sun 14/07/13 – 12:00
Regional,

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Try a Sportive challenge in 2016